Declension of the Finnish adjective 'han-kiinalainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | han-kiinalainen |
accusative, nominative | han-kiinalainen |
accusative, genitive | han-kiinalaisen |
genitive | han-kiinalaisen |
partitive | han-kiinalaista |
inessive | han-kiinalaisessa |
elative | han-kiinalaisesta |
illative | han-kiinalaiseen |
adessive | han-kiinalaisella |
ablative | han-kiinalaiselta |
allative | han-kiinalaiselle |
essive | han-kiinalaisena |
translative | han-kiinalaiseksi |
abessive | han-kiinalaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | han-kiinalaiset |
accusative, nominative | han-kiinalaiset |
accusative, genitive | han-kiinalaiset |
genitive | han-kiinalaisten, han-kiinalaisien |
partitive | han-kiinalaisia |
inessive | han-kiinalaisissa |
elative | han-kiinalaisista |
illative | han-kiinalaisiin |
adessive | han-kiinalaisilla |
ablative | han-kiinalaisilta |
allative | han-kiinalaisille |
essive | han-kiinalaisina |
translative | han-kiinalaisiksi |
abessive | han-kiinalaisitta |
instructive | han-kiinalaisin |
comitative | han-kiinalaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | han-kiinalaiseni |
accusative, nominative | han-kiinalaiseni |
accusative, genitive | han-kiinalaiseni |
genitive | han-kiinalaiseni |
partitive | han-kiinalaistani |
inessive | han-kiinalaisessani |
elative | han-kiinalaisestani |
illative | han-kiinalaiseeni |
adessive | han-kiinalaisellani |
ablative | han-kiinalaiseltani |
allative | han-kiinalaiselleni |
essive | han-kiinalaisenani |
translative | han-kiinalaisekseni |
abessive | han-kiinalaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | han-kiinalaiseni |
accusative, nominative | han-kiinalaiseni |
accusative, genitive | han-kiinalaiseni |
genitive | han-kiinalaisteni, han-kiinalaisieni |
partitive | han-kiinalaisiani |
inessive | han-kiinalaisissani |
elative | han-kiinalaisistani |
illative | han-kiinalaisiini |
adessive | han-kiinalaisillani |
ablative | han-kiinalaisiltani |
allative | han-kiinalaisilleni |
essive | han-kiinalaisinani |
translative | han-kiinalaisikseni |
abessive | han-kiinalaisittani |
comitative | han-kiinalaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | han-kiinalaisesi |
accusative, nominative | han-kiinalaisesi |
accusative, genitive | han-kiinalaisesi |
genitive | han-kiinalaisesi |
partitive | han-kiinalaistasi |
inessive | han-kiinalaisessasi |
elative | han-kiinalaisestasi |
illative | han-kiinalaiseesi |
adessive | han-kiinalaisellasi |
ablative | han-kiinalaiseltasi |
allative | han-kiinalaisellesi |
essive | han-kiinalaisenasi |
translative | han-kiinalaiseksesi |
abessive | han-kiinalaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | han-kiinalaisesi |
accusative, nominative | han-kiinalaisesi |
accusative, genitive | han-kiinalaisesi |
genitive | han-kiinalaistesi, han-kiinalaisiesi |
partitive | han-kiinalaisiasi |
inessive | han-kiinalaisissasi |
elative | han-kiinalaisistasi |
illative | han-kiinalaisiisi |
adessive | han-kiinalaisillasi |
ablative | han-kiinalaisiltasi |
allative | han-kiinalaisillesi |
essive | han-kiinalaisinasi |
translative | han-kiinalaisiksesi |
abessive | han-kiinalaisittasi |
comitative | han-kiinalaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | han-kiinalaisemme |
accusative, nominative | han-kiinalaisemme |
accusative, genitive | han-kiinalaisemme |
genitive | han-kiinalaisemme |
partitive | han-kiinalaistamme |
inessive | han-kiinalaisessamme |
elative | han-kiinalaisestamme |
illative | han-kiinalaiseemme |
adessive | han-kiinalaisellamme |
ablative | han-kiinalaiseltamme |
allative | han-kiinalaisellemme |
essive | han-kiinalaisenamme |
translative | han-kiinalaiseksemme |
abessive | han-kiinalaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | han-kiinalaisemme |
accusative, nominative | han-kiinalaisemme |
accusative, genitive | han-kiinalaisemme |
genitive | han-kiinalaistemme, han-kiinalaisiemme |
partitive | han-kiinalaisiamme |
inessive | han-kiinalaisissamme |
elative | han-kiinalaisistamme |
illative | han-kiinalaisiimme |
adessive | han-kiinalaisillamme |
ablative | han-kiinalaisiltamme |
allative | han-kiinalaisillemme |
essive | han-kiinalaisinamme |
translative | han-kiinalaisiksemme |
abessive | han-kiinalaisittamme |
comitative | han-kiinalaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | han-kiinalaisenne |
accusative, nominative | han-kiinalaisenne |
accusative, genitive | han-kiinalaisenne |
genitive | han-kiinalaisenne |
partitive | han-kiinalaistanne |
inessive | han-kiinalaisessanne |
elative | han-kiinalaisestanne |
illative | han-kiinalaiseenne |
adessive | han-kiinalaisellanne |
ablative | han-kiinalaiseltanne |
allative | han-kiinalaisellenne |
essive | han-kiinalaisenanne |
translative | han-kiinalaiseksenne |
abessive | han-kiinalaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | han-kiinalaisenne |
accusative, nominative | han-kiinalaisenne |
accusative, genitive | han-kiinalaisenne |
genitive | han-kiinalaistenne, han-kiinalaisienne |
partitive | han-kiinalaisianne |
inessive | han-kiinalaisissanne |
elative | han-kiinalaisistanne |
illative | han-kiinalaisiinne |
adessive | han-kiinalaisillanne |
ablative | han-kiinalaisiltanne |
allative | han-kiinalaisillenne |
essive | han-kiinalaisinanne |
translative | han-kiinalaisiksenne |
abessive | han-kiinalaisittanne |
comitative | han-kiinalaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | han-kiinalaisensa |
accusative, nominative | han-kiinalaisensa |
accusative, genitive | han-kiinalaisensa |
genitive | han-kiinalaisensa |
partitive | han-kiinalaistaan, han-kiinalaistansa |
inessive | han-kiinalaisessaan, han-kiinalaisessansa |
elative | han-kiinalaisestaan, han-kiinalaisestansa |
illative | han-kiinalaiseensa |
adessive | han-kiinalaisellaan, han-kiinalaisellansa |
ablative | han-kiinalaiseltaan, han-kiinalaiseltansa |
allative | han-kiinalaiselleen, han-kiinalaisellensa |
essive | han-kiinalaisenaan, han-kiinalaisenansa |
translative | han-kiinalaisekseen, han-kiinalaiseksensa |
abessive | han-kiinalaisettaan, han-kiinalaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | han-kiinalaisensa |
accusative, nominative | han-kiinalaisensa |
accusative, genitive | han-kiinalaisensa |
genitive | han-kiinalaistensa, han-kiinalaisiensa |
partitive | han-kiinalaisiaan, han-kiinalaisiansa |
inessive | han-kiinalaisissaan, han-kiinalaisissansa |
elative | han-kiinalaisistaan, han-kiinalaisistansa |
illative | han-kiinalaisiinsa |
adessive | han-kiinalaisillaan, han-kiinalaisillansa |
ablative | han-kiinalaisiltaan, han-kiinalaisiltansa |
allative | han-kiinalaisilleen, han-kiinalaisillensa |
essive | han-kiinalaisinaan, han-kiinalaisinansa |
translative | han-kiinalaisikseen, han-kiinalaisiksensa |
abessive | han-kiinalaisittaan, han-kiinalaisittansa |
comitative | han-kiinalaisineen, han-kiinalaisinensa |