Declension of the Finnish adjective 'haluttu'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*C/valo, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | halutumpi |
superlative | halutuin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haluttu |
accusative, nominative | haluttu |
accusative, genitive | halutun |
genitive | halutun |
partitive | haluttua |
inessive | halutussa |
elative | halutusta |
illative | haluttuun |
adessive | halutulla |
ablative | halutulta |
allative | halutulle |
essive | haluttuna |
translative | halutuksi |
abessive | halututta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | halutut |
accusative, nominative | halutut |
accusative, genitive | halutut |
genitive | haluttujen |
partitive | haluttuja |
inessive | halutuissa |
elative | halutuista |
illative | haluttuihin |
adessive | halutuilla |
ablative | halutuilta |
allative | halutuille |
essive | haluttuina |
translative | halutuiksi |
abessive | halutuitta |
instructive | halutuin |
comitative | haluttuine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haluttuni |
accusative, nominative | haluttuni |
accusative, genitive | haluttuni |
genitive | haluttuni |
partitive | haluttuani |
inessive | halutussani |
elative | halutustani |
illative | haluttuuni |
adessive | halutullani |
ablative | halutultani |
allative | halutulleni |
essive | haluttunani |
translative | halutukseni |
abessive | halututtani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haluttuni |
accusative, nominative | haluttuni |
accusative, genitive | haluttuni |
genitive | haluttujeni |
partitive | haluttujani |
inessive | halutuissani |
elative | halutuistani |
illative | haluttuihini |
adessive | halutuillani |
ablative | halutuiltani |
allative | halutuilleni |
essive | haluttuinani |
translative | halutuikseni |
abessive | halutuittani |
comitative | haluttuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haluttusi |
accusative, nominative | haluttusi |
accusative, genitive | haluttusi |
genitive | haluttusi |
partitive | haluttuasi |
inessive | halutussasi |
elative | halutustasi |
illative | haluttuusi |
adessive | halutullasi |
ablative | halutultasi |
allative | halutullesi |
essive | haluttunasi |
translative | halutuksesi |
abessive | halututtasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haluttusi |
accusative, nominative | haluttusi |
accusative, genitive | haluttusi |
genitive | haluttujesi |
partitive | haluttujasi |
inessive | halutuissasi |
elative | halutuistasi |
illative | haluttuihisi |
adessive | halutuillasi |
ablative | halutuiltasi |
allative | halutuillesi |
essive | haluttuinasi |
translative | halutuiksesi |
abessive | halutuittasi |
comitative | haluttuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haluttumme |
accusative, nominative | haluttumme |
accusative, genitive | haluttumme |
genitive | haluttumme |
partitive | haluttuamme |
inessive | halutussamme |
elative | halutustamme |
illative | haluttuumme |
adessive | halutullamme |
ablative | halutultamme |
allative | halutullemme |
essive | haluttunamme |
translative | halutuksemme |
abessive | halututtamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haluttumme |
accusative, nominative | haluttumme |
accusative, genitive | haluttumme |
genitive | haluttujemme |
partitive | haluttujamme |
inessive | halutuissamme |
elative | halutuistamme |
illative | haluttuihimme |
adessive | halutuillamme |
ablative | halutuiltamme |
allative | halutuillemme |
essive | haluttuinamme |
translative | halutuiksemme |
abessive | halutuittamme |
comitative | haluttuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haluttunne |
accusative, nominative | haluttunne |
accusative, genitive | haluttunne |
genitive | haluttunne |
partitive | haluttuanne |
inessive | halutussanne |
elative | halutustanne |
illative | haluttuunne |
adessive | halutullanne |
ablative | halutultanne |
allative | halutullenne |
essive | haluttunanne |
translative | halutuksenne |
abessive | halututtanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haluttunne |
accusative, nominative | haluttunne |
accusative, genitive | haluttunne |
genitive | haluttujenne |
partitive | haluttujanne |
inessive | halutuissanne |
elative | halutuistanne |
illative | haluttuihinne |
adessive | halutuillanne |
ablative | halutuiltanne |
allative | halutuillenne |
essive | haluttuinanne |
translative | halutuiksenne |
abessive | halutuittanne |
comitative | haluttuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haluttunsa |
accusative, nominative | haluttunsa |
accusative, genitive | haluttunsa |
genitive | haluttunsa |
partitive | haluttuaan, haluttuansa |
inessive | halutussaan, halutussansa |
elative | halutustaan, halutustansa |
illative | haluttuunsa |
adessive | halutullaan, halutullansa |
ablative | halutultaan, halutultansa |
allative | halutulleen, halutullensa |
essive | haluttunaan, haluttunansa |
translative | halutukseen, halutuksensa |
abessive | halututtaan, halututtansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haluttunsa |
accusative, nominative | haluttunsa |
accusative, genitive | haluttunsa |
genitive | haluttujensa |
partitive | haluttujaan, haluttujansa |
inessive | halutuissaan, halutuissansa |
elative | halutuistaan, halutuistansa |
illative | haluttuihinsa |
adessive | halutuillaan, halutuillansa |
ablative | halutuiltaan, halutuiltansa |
allative | halutuilleen, halutuillensa |
essive | haluttuinaan, haluttuinansa |
translative | halutuikseen, halutuiksensa |
abessive | halutuittaan, halutuittansa |
comitative | haluttuineen, haluttuinensa |