Declension of the Finnish adjective 'haltioitunut'

haltioitunut  -   ecstatic, delirious, entranced, spellbound
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    47/kuollut, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativehaltioituneempi
superlativehaltioitunein

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaltioitunut
accusative, nominativehaltioitunut
accusative, genitivehaltioituneen
genitivehaltioituneen
partitivehaltioitunutta
inessivehaltioituneessa
elativehaltioituneesta
illativehaltioituneeseen
adessivehaltioituneella
ablativehaltioituneelta
allativehaltioituneelle
essivehaltioituneena
translativehaltioituneeksi
abessivehaltioituneetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaltioituneet
accusative, nominativehaltioituneet
accusative, genitivehaltioituneet
genitivehaltioituneiden, haltioituneitten
partitivehaltioituneita
inessivehaltioituneissa
elativehaltioituneista
illativehaltioituneisiin, haltioituneihin
adessivehaltioituneilla
ablativehaltioituneilta
allativehaltioituneille
essivehaltioituneina
translativehaltioituneiksi
abessivehaltioituneitta
instructivehaltioitunein
comitativehaltioituneine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaltioituneeni
accusative, nominativehaltioituneeni
accusative, genitivehaltioituneeni
genitivehaltioituneeni
partitivehaltioitunuttani
inessivehaltioituneessani
elativehaltioituneestani
illativehaltioituneeseeni
adessivehaltioituneellani
ablativehaltioituneeltani
allativehaltioituneelleni
essivehaltioituneenani
translativehaltioituneekseni
abessivehaltioituneettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaltioituneeni
accusative, nominativehaltioituneeni
accusative, genitivehaltioituneeni
genitivehaltioituneideni, haltioituneitteni
partitivehaltioituneitani
inessivehaltioituneissani
elativehaltioituneistani
illativehaltioituneisiini, haltioituneihini
adessivehaltioituneillani
ablativehaltioituneiltani
allativehaltioituneilleni
essivehaltioituneinani
translativehaltioituneikseni
abessivehaltioituneittani
comitativehaltioituneineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaltioituneesi
accusative, nominativehaltioituneesi
accusative, genitivehaltioituneesi
genitivehaltioituneesi
partitivehaltioitunuttasi
inessivehaltioituneessasi
elativehaltioituneestasi
illativehaltioituneeseesi
adessivehaltioituneellasi
ablativehaltioituneeltasi
allativehaltioituneellesi
essivehaltioituneenasi
translativehaltioituneeksesi
abessivehaltioituneettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaltioituneesi
accusative, nominativehaltioituneesi
accusative, genitivehaltioituneesi
genitivehaltioituneidesi, haltioituneittesi
partitivehaltioituneitasi
inessivehaltioituneissasi
elativehaltioituneistasi
illativehaltioituneisiisi, haltioituneihisi
adessivehaltioituneillasi
ablativehaltioituneiltasi
allativehaltioituneillesi
essivehaltioituneinasi
translativehaltioituneiksesi
abessivehaltioituneittasi
comitativehaltioituneinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaltioituneemme
accusative, nominativehaltioituneemme
accusative, genitivehaltioituneemme
genitivehaltioituneemme
partitivehaltioitunuttamme
inessivehaltioituneessamme
elativehaltioituneestamme
illativehaltioituneeseemme
adessivehaltioituneellamme
ablativehaltioituneeltamme
allativehaltioituneellemme
essivehaltioituneenamme
translativehaltioituneeksemme
abessivehaltioituneettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaltioituneemme
accusative, nominativehaltioituneemme
accusative, genitivehaltioituneemme
genitivehaltioituneidemme, haltioituneittemme
partitivehaltioituneitamme
inessivehaltioituneissamme
elativehaltioituneistamme
illativehaltioituneisiimme, haltioituneihimme
adessivehaltioituneillamme
ablativehaltioituneiltamme
allativehaltioituneillemme
essivehaltioituneinamme
translativehaltioituneiksemme
abessivehaltioituneittamme
comitativehaltioituneinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaltioituneenne
accusative, nominativehaltioituneenne
accusative, genitivehaltioituneenne
genitivehaltioituneenne
partitivehaltioitunuttanne
inessivehaltioituneessanne
elativehaltioituneestanne
illativehaltioituneeseenne
adessivehaltioituneellanne
ablativehaltioituneeltanne
allativehaltioituneellenne
essivehaltioituneenanne
translativehaltioituneeksenne
abessivehaltioituneettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaltioituneenne
accusative, nominativehaltioituneenne
accusative, genitivehaltioituneenne
genitivehaltioituneidenne, haltioituneittenne
partitivehaltioituneitanne
inessivehaltioituneissanne
elativehaltioituneistanne
illativehaltioituneisiinne, haltioituneihinne
adessivehaltioituneillanne
ablativehaltioituneiltanne
allativehaltioituneillenne
essivehaltioituneinanne
translativehaltioituneiksenne
abessivehaltioituneittanne
comitativehaltioituneinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaltioituneensa
accusative, nominativehaltioituneensa
accusative, genitivehaltioituneensa
genitivehaltioituneensa
partitivehaltioitunuttaan, haltioitunuttansa
inessivehaltioituneessaan, haltioituneessansa
elativehaltioituneestaan, haltioituneestansa
illativehaltioituneeseensa
adessivehaltioituneellaan, haltioituneellansa
ablativehaltioituneeltaan, haltioituneeltansa
allativehaltioituneelleen, haltioituneellensa
essivehaltioituneenaan, haltioituneenansa
translativehaltioituneekseen, haltioituneeksensa
abessivehaltioituneettaan, haltioituneettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaltioituneensa
accusative, nominativehaltioituneensa
accusative, genitivehaltioituneensa
genitivehaltioituneidensa, haltioituneittensa
partitivehaltioituneitaan, haltioituneitansa
inessivehaltioituneissaan, haltioituneissansa
elativehaltioituneistaan, haltioituneistansa
illativehaltioituneisiinsa, haltioituneihinsa
adessivehaltioituneillaan, haltioituneillansa
ablativehaltioituneiltaan, haltioituneiltansa
allativehaltioituneilleen, haltioituneillensa
essivehaltioituneinaan, haltioituneinansa
translativehaltioituneikseen, haltioituneiksensa
abessivehaltioituneittaan, haltioituneittansa
comitativehaltioituneineen, haltioituneinensa