Declension of the Finnish adjective 'haltioitunut'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 47/kuollut, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | haltioituneempi |
superlative | haltioitunein |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haltioitunut |
accusative, nominative | haltioitunut |
accusative, genitive | haltioituneen |
genitive | haltioituneen |
partitive | haltioitunutta |
inessive | haltioituneessa |
elative | haltioituneesta |
illative | haltioituneeseen |
adessive | haltioituneella |
ablative | haltioituneelta |
allative | haltioituneelle |
essive | haltioituneena |
translative | haltioituneeksi |
abessive | haltioituneetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haltioituneet |
accusative, nominative | haltioituneet |
accusative, genitive | haltioituneet |
genitive | haltioituneiden, haltioituneitten |
partitive | haltioituneita |
inessive | haltioituneissa |
elative | haltioituneista |
illative | haltioituneisiin, haltioituneihin |
adessive | haltioituneilla |
ablative | haltioituneilta |
allative | haltioituneille |
essive | haltioituneina |
translative | haltioituneiksi |
abessive | haltioituneitta |
instructive | haltioitunein |
comitative | haltioituneine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haltioituneeni |
accusative, nominative | haltioituneeni |
accusative, genitive | haltioituneeni |
genitive | haltioituneeni |
partitive | haltioitunuttani |
inessive | haltioituneessani |
elative | haltioituneestani |
illative | haltioituneeseeni |
adessive | haltioituneellani |
ablative | haltioituneeltani |
allative | haltioituneelleni |
essive | haltioituneenani |
translative | haltioituneekseni |
abessive | haltioituneettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haltioituneeni |
accusative, nominative | haltioituneeni |
accusative, genitive | haltioituneeni |
genitive | haltioituneideni, haltioituneitteni |
partitive | haltioituneitani |
inessive | haltioituneissani |
elative | haltioituneistani |
illative | haltioituneisiini, haltioituneihini |
adessive | haltioituneillani |
ablative | haltioituneiltani |
allative | haltioituneilleni |
essive | haltioituneinani |
translative | haltioituneikseni |
abessive | haltioituneittani |
comitative | haltioituneineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haltioituneesi |
accusative, nominative | haltioituneesi |
accusative, genitive | haltioituneesi |
genitive | haltioituneesi |
partitive | haltioitunuttasi |
inessive | haltioituneessasi |
elative | haltioituneestasi |
illative | haltioituneeseesi |
adessive | haltioituneellasi |
ablative | haltioituneeltasi |
allative | haltioituneellesi |
essive | haltioituneenasi |
translative | haltioituneeksesi |
abessive | haltioituneettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haltioituneesi |
accusative, nominative | haltioituneesi |
accusative, genitive | haltioituneesi |
genitive | haltioituneidesi, haltioituneittesi |
partitive | haltioituneitasi |
inessive | haltioituneissasi |
elative | haltioituneistasi |
illative | haltioituneisiisi, haltioituneihisi |
adessive | haltioituneillasi |
ablative | haltioituneiltasi |
allative | haltioituneillesi |
essive | haltioituneinasi |
translative | haltioituneiksesi |
abessive | haltioituneittasi |
comitative | haltioituneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haltioituneemme |
accusative, nominative | haltioituneemme |
accusative, genitive | haltioituneemme |
genitive | haltioituneemme |
partitive | haltioitunuttamme |
inessive | haltioituneessamme |
elative | haltioituneestamme |
illative | haltioituneeseemme |
adessive | haltioituneellamme |
ablative | haltioituneeltamme |
allative | haltioituneellemme |
essive | haltioituneenamme |
translative | haltioituneeksemme |
abessive | haltioituneettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haltioituneemme |
accusative, nominative | haltioituneemme |
accusative, genitive | haltioituneemme |
genitive | haltioituneidemme, haltioituneittemme |
partitive | haltioituneitamme |
inessive | haltioituneissamme |
elative | haltioituneistamme |
illative | haltioituneisiimme, haltioituneihimme |
adessive | haltioituneillamme |
ablative | haltioituneiltamme |
allative | haltioituneillemme |
essive | haltioituneinamme |
translative | haltioituneiksemme |
abessive | haltioituneittamme |
comitative | haltioituneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haltioituneenne |
accusative, nominative | haltioituneenne |
accusative, genitive | haltioituneenne |
genitive | haltioituneenne |
partitive | haltioitunuttanne |
inessive | haltioituneessanne |
elative | haltioituneestanne |
illative | haltioituneeseenne |
adessive | haltioituneellanne |
ablative | haltioituneeltanne |
allative | haltioituneellenne |
essive | haltioituneenanne |
translative | haltioituneeksenne |
abessive | haltioituneettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haltioituneenne |
accusative, nominative | haltioituneenne |
accusative, genitive | haltioituneenne |
genitive | haltioituneidenne, haltioituneittenne |
partitive | haltioituneitanne |
inessive | haltioituneissanne |
elative | haltioituneistanne |
illative | haltioituneisiinne, haltioituneihinne |
adessive | haltioituneillanne |
ablative | haltioituneiltanne |
allative | haltioituneillenne |
essive | haltioituneinanne |
translative | haltioituneiksenne |
abessive | haltioituneittanne |
comitative | haltioituneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haltioituneensa |
accusative, nominative | haltioituneensa |
accusative, genitive | haltioituneensa |
genitive | haltioituneensa |
partitive | haltioitunuttaan, haltioitunuttansa |
inessive | haltioituneessaan, haltioituneessansa |
elative | haltioituneestaan, haltioituneestansa |
illative | haltioituneeseensa |
adessive | haltioituneellaan, haltioituneellansa |
ablative | haltioituneeltaan, haltioituneeltansa |
allative | haltioituneelleen, haltioituneellensa |
essive | haltioituneenaan, haltioituneenansa |
translative | haltioituneekseen, haltioituneeksensa |
abessive | haltioituneettaan, haltioituneettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haltioituneensa |
accusative, nominative | haltioituneensa |
accusative, genitive | haltioituneensa |
genitive | haltioituneidensa, haltioituneittensa |
partitive | haltioituneitaan, haltioituneitansa |
inessive | haltioituneissaan, haltioituneissansa |
elative | haltioituneistaan, haltioituneistansa |
illative | haltioituneisiinsa, haltioituneihinsa |
adessive | haltioituneillaan, haltioituneillansa |
ablative | haltioituneiltaan, haltioituneiltansa |
allative | haltioituneilleen, haltioituneillensa |
essive | haltioituneinaan, haltioituneinansa |
translative | haltioituneikseen, haltioituneiksensa |
abessive | haltioituneittaan, haltioituneittansa |
comitative | haltioituneineen, haltioituneinensa |