Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hallituksenvastainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | hallituksenvastaisempi |
superlative | hallituksenvastaisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hallituksenvastainen |
accusative, nominative | hallituksenvastainen |
accusative, genitive | hallituksenvastaisen |
genitive | hallituksenvastaisen |
partitive | hallituksenvastaista |
inessive | hallituksenvastaisessa |
elative | hallituksenvastaisesta |
illative | hallituksenvastaiseen |
adessive | hallituksenvastaisella |
ablative | hallituksenvastaiselta |
allative | hallituksenvastaiselle |
essive | hallituksenvastaisena |
translative | hallituksenvastaiseksi |
abessive | hallituksenvastaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hallituksenvastaiset |
accusative, nominative | hallituksenvastaiset |
accusative, genitive | hallituksenvastaiset |
genitive | hallituksenvastaisten, hallituksenvastaisien |
partitive | hallituksenvastaisia |
inessive | hallituksenvastaisissa |
elative | hallituksenvastaisista |
illative | hallituksenvastaisiin |
adessive | hallituksenvastaisilla |
ablative | hallituksenvastaisilta |
allative | hallituksenvastaisille |
essive | hallituksenvastaisina |
translative | hallituksenvastaisiksi |
abessive | hallituksenvastaisitta |
instructive | hallituksenvastaisin |
comitative | hallituksenvastaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hallituksenvastaiseni |
accusative, nominative | hallituksenvastaiseni |
accusative, genitive | hallituksenvastaiseni |
genitive | hallituksenvastaiseni |
partitive | hallituksenvastaistani |
inessive | hallituksenvastaisessani |
elative | hallituksenvastaisestani |
illative | hallituksenvastaiseeni |
adessive | hallituksenvastaisellani |
ablative | hallituksenvastaiseltani |
allative | hallituksenvastaiselleni |
essive | hallituksenvastaisenani |
translative | hallituksenvastaisekseni |
abessive | hallituksenvastaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hallituksenvastaiseni |
accusative, nominative | hallituksenvastaiseni |
accusative, genitive | hallituksenvastaiseni |
genitive | hallituksenvastaisteni, hallituksenvastaisieni |
partitive | hallituksenvastaisiani |
inessive | hallituksenvastaisissani |
elative | hallituksenvastaisistani |
illative | hallituksenvastaisiini |
adessive | hallituksenvastaisillani |
ablative | hallituksenvastaisiltani |
allative | hallituksenvastaisilleni |
essive | hallituksenvastaisinani |
translative | hallituksenvastaisikseni |
abessive | hallituksenvastaisittani |
comitative | hallituksenvastaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hallituksenvastaisesi |
accusative, nominative | hallituksenvastaisesi |
accusative, genitive | hallituksenvastaisesi |
genitive | hallituksenvastaisesi |
partitive | hallituksenvastaistasi |
inessive | hallituksenvastaisessasi |
elative | hallituksenvastaisestasi |
illative | hallituksenvastaiseesi |
adessive | hallituksenvastaisellasi |
ablative | hallituksenvastaiseltasi |
allative | hallituksenvastaisellesi |
essive | hallituksenvastaisenasi |
translative | hallituksenvastaiseksesi |
abessive | hallituksenvastaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hallituksenvastaisesi |
accusative, nominative | hallituksenvastaisesi |
accusative, genitive | hallituksenvastaisesi |
genitive | hallituksenvastaistesi, hallituksenvastaisiesi |
partitive | hallituksenvastaisiasi |
inessive | hallituksenvastaisissasi |
elative | hallituksenvastaisistasi |
illative | hallituksenvastaisiisi |
adessive | hallituksenvastaisillasi |
ablative | hallituksenvastaisiltasi |
allative | hallituksenvastaisillesi |
essive | hallituksenvastaisinasi |
translative | hallituksenvastaisiksesi |
abessive | hallituksenvastaisittasi |
comitative | hallituksenvastaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hallituksenvastaisemme |
accusative, nominative | hallituksenvastaisemme |
accusative, genitive | hallituksenvastaisemme |
genitive | hallituksenvastaisemme |
partitive | hallituksenvastaistamme |
inessive | hallituksenvastaisessamme |
elative | hallituksenvastaisestamme |
illative | hallituksenvastaiseemme |
adessive | hallituksenvastaisellamme |
ablative | hallituksenvastaiseltamme |
allative | hallituksenvastaisellemme |
essive | hallituksenvastaisenamme |
translative | hallituksenvastaiseksemme |
abessive | hallituksenvastaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hallituksenvastaisemme |
accusative, nominative | hallituksenvastaisemme |
accusative, genitive | hallituksenvastaisemme |
genitive | hallituksenvastaistemme, hallituksenvastaisiemme |
partitive | hallituksenvastaisiamme |
inessive | hallituksenvastaisissamme |
elative | hallituksenvastaisistamme |
illative | hallituksenvastaisiimme |
adessive | hallituksenvastaisillamme |
ablative | hallituksenvastaisiltamme |
allative | hallituksenvastaisillemme |
essive | hallituksenvastaisinamme |
translative | hallituksenvastaisiksemme |
abessive | hallituksenvastaisittamme |
comitative | hallituksenvastaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hallituksenvastaisenne |
accusative, nominative | hallituksenvastaisenne |
accusative, genitive | hallituksenvastaisenne |
genitive | hallituksenvastaisenne |
partitive | hallituksenvastaistanne |
inessive | hallituksenvastaisessanne |
elative | hallituksenvastaisestanne |
illative | hallituksenvastaiseenne |
adessive | hallituksenvastaisellanne |
ablative | hallituksenvastaiseltanne |
allative | hallituksenvastaisellenne |
essive | hallituksenvastaisenanne |
translative | hallituksenvastaiseksenne |
abessive | hallituksenvastaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hallituksenvastaisenne |
accusative, nominative | hallituksenvastaisenne |
accusative, genitive | hallituksenvastaisenne |
genitive | hallituksenvastaistenne, hallituksenvastaisienne |
partitive | hallituksenvastaisianne |
inessive | hallituksenvastaisissanne |
elative | hallituksenvastaisistanne |
illative | hallituksenvastaisiinne |
adessive | hallituksenvastaisillanne |
ablative | hallituksenvastaisiltanne |
allative | hallituksenvastaisillenne |
essive | hallituksenvastaisinanne |
translative | hallituksenvastaisiksenne |
abessive | hallituksenvastaisittanne |
comitative | hallituksenvastaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hallituksenvastaisensa |
accusative, nominative | hallituksenvastaisensa |
accusative, genitive | hallituksenvastaisensa |
genitive | hallituksenvastaisensa |
partitive | hallituksenvastaistaan, hallituksenvastaistansa |
inessive | hallituksenvastaisessaan, hallituksenvastaisessansa |
elative | hallituksenvastaisestaan, hallituksenvastaisestansa |
illative | hallituksenvastaiseensa |
adessive | hallituksenvastaisellaan, hallituksenvastaisellansa |
ablative | hallituksenvastaiseltaan, hallituksenvastaiseltansa |
allative | hallituksenvastaiselleen, hallituksenvastaisellensa |
essive | hallituksenvastaisenaan, hallituksenvastaisenansa |
translative | hallituksenvastaisekseen, hallituksenvastaiseksensa |
abessive | hallituksenvastaisettaan, hallituksenvastaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hallituksenvastaisensa |
accusative, nominative | hallituksenvastaisensa |
accusative, genitive | hallituksenvastaisensa |
genitive | hallituksenvastaistensa, hallituksenvastaisiensa |
partitive | hallituksenvastaisiaan, hallituksenvastaisiansa |
inessive | hallituksenvastaisissaan, hallituksenvastaisissansa |
elative | hallituksenvastaisistaan, hallituksenvastaisistansa |
illative | hallituksenvastaisiinsa |
adessive | hallituksenvastaisillaan, hallituksenvastaisillansa |
ablative | hallituksenvastaisiltaan, hallituksenvastaisiltansa |
allative | hallituksenvastaisilleen, hallituksenvastaisillensa |
essive | hallituksenvastaisinaan, hallituksenvastaisinansa |
translative | hallituksenvastaisikseen, hallituksenvastaisiksensa |
abessive | hallituksenvastaisittaan, hallituksenvastaisittansa |
comitative | hallituksenvastaisineen, hallituksenvastaisinensa |