Declension of the Finnish adjective 'halkinainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | halkinaisempi |
superlative | halkinaisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | halkinainen |
accusative, nominative | halkinainen |
accusative, genitive | halkinaisen |
genitive | halkinaisen |
partitive | halkinaista |
inessive | halkinaisessa |
elative | halkinaisesta |
illative | halkinaiseen |
adessive | halkinaisella |
ablative | halkinaiselta |
allative | halkinaiselle |
essive | halkinaisena |
translative | halkinaiseksi |
abessive | halkinaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | halkinaiset |
accusative, nominative | halkinaiset |
accusative, genitive | halkinaiset |
genitive | halkinaisten, halkinaisien |
partitive | halkinaisia |
inessive | halkinaisissa |
elative | halkinaisista |
illative | halkinaisiin |
adessive | halkinaisilla |
ablative | halkinaisilta |
allative | halkinaisille |
essive | halkinaisina |
translative | halkinaisiksi |
abessive | halkinaisitta |
instructive | halkinaisin |
comitative | halkinaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | halkinaiseni |
accusative, nominative | halkinaiseni |
accusative, genitive | halkinaiseni |
genitive | halkinaiseni |
partitive | halkinaistani |
inessive | halkinaisessani |
elative | halkinaisestani |
illative | halkinaiseeni |
adessive | halkinaisellani |
ablative | halkinaiseltani |
allative | halkinaiselleni |
essive | halkinaisenani |
translative | halkinaisekseni |
abessive | halkinaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | halkinaiseni |
accusative, nominative | halkinaiseni |
accusative, genitive | halkinaiseni |
genitive | halkinaisteni, halkinaisieni |
partitive | halkinaisiani |
inessive | halkinaisissani |
elative | halkinaisistani |
illative | halkinaisiini |
adessive | halkinaisillani |
ablative | halkinaisiltani |
allative | halkinaisilleni |
essive | halkinaisinani |
translative | halkinaisikseni |
abessive | halkinaisittani |
comitative | halkinaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | halkinaisesi |
accusative, nominative | halkinaisesi |
accusative, genitive | halkinaisesi |
genitive | halkinaisesi |
partitive | halkinaistasi |
inessive | halkinaisessasi |
elative | halkinaisestasi |
illative | halkinaiseesi |
adessive | halkinaisellasi |
ablative | halkinaiseltasi |
allative | halkinaisellesi |
essive | halkinaisenasi |
translative | halkinaiseksesi |
abessive | halkinaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | halkinaisesi |
accusative, nominative | halkinaisesi |
accusative, genitive | halkinaisesi |
genitive | halkinaistesi, halkinaisiesi |
partitive | halkinaisiasi |
inessive | halkinaisissasi |
elative | halkinaisistasi |
illative | halkinaisiisi |
adessive | halkinaisillasi |
ablative | halkinaisiltasi |
allative | halkinaisillesi |
essive | halkinaisinasi |
translative | halkinaisiksesi |
abessive | halkinaisittasi |
comitative | halkinaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | halkinaisemme |
accusative, nominative | halkinaisemme |
accusative, genitive | halkinaisemme |
genitive | halkinaisemme |
partitive | halkinaistamme |
inessive | halkinaisessamme |
elative | halkinaisestamme |
illative | halkinaiseemme |
adessive | halkinaisellamme |
ablative | halkinaiseltamme |
allative | halkinaisellemme |
essive | halkinaisenamme |
translative | halkinaiseksemme |
abessive | halkinaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | halkinaisemme |
accusative, nominative | halkinaisemme |
accusative, genitive | halkinaisemme |
genitive | halkinaistemme, halkinaisiemme |
partitive | halkinaisiamme |
inessive | halkinaisissamme |
elative | halkinaisistamme |
illative | halkinaisiimme |
adessive | halkinaisillamme |
ablative | halkinaisiltamme |
allative | halkinaisillemme |
essive | halkinaisinamme |
translative | halkinaisiksemme |
abessive | halkinaisittamme |
comitative | halkinaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | halkinaisenne |
accusative, nominative | halkinaisenne |
accusative, genitive | halkinaisenne |
genitive | halkinaisenne |
partitive | halkinaistanne |
inessive | halkinaisessanne |
elative | halkinaisestanne |
illative | halkinaiseenne |
adessive | halkinaisellanne |
ablative | halkinaiseltanne |
allative | halkinaisellenne |
essive | halkinaisenanne |
translative | halkinaiseksenne |
abessive | halkinaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | halkinaisenne |
accusative, nominative | halkinaisenne |
accusative, genitive | halkinaisenne |
genitive | halkinaistenne, halkinaisienne |
partitive | halkinaisianne |
inessive | halkinaisissanne |
elative | halkinaisistanne |
illative | halkinaisiinne |
adessive | halkinaisillanne |
ablative | halkinaisiltanne |
allative | halkinaisillenne |
essive | halkinaisinanne |
translative | halkinaisiksenne |
abessive | halkinaisittanne |
comitative | halkinaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | halkinaisensa |
accusative, nominative | halkinaisensa |
accusative, genitive | halkinaisensa |
genitive | halkinaisensa |
partitive | halkinaistaan, halkinaistansa |
inessive | halkinaisessaan, halkinaisessansa |
elative | halkinaisestaan, halkinaisestansa |
illative | halkinaiseensa |
adessive | halkinaisellaan, halkinaisellansa |
ablative | halkinaiseltaan, halkinaiseltansa |
allative | halkinaiselleen, halkinaisellensa |
essive | halkinaisenaan, halkinaisenansa |
translative | halkinaisekseen, halkinaiseksensa |
abessive | halkinaisettaan, halkinaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | halkinaisensa |
accusative, nominative | halkinaisensa |
accusative, genitive | halkinaisensa |
genitive | halkinaistensa, halkinaisiensa |
partitive | halkinaisiaan, halkinaisiansa |
inessive | halkinaisissaan, halkinaisissansa |
elative | halkinaisistaan, halkinaisistansa |
illative | halkinaisiinsa |
adessive | halkinaisillaan, halkinaisillansa |
ablative | halkinaisiltaan, halkinaisiltansa |
allative | halkinaisilleen, halkinaisillensa |
essive | halkinaisinaan, halkinaisinansa |
translative | halkinaisikseen, halkinaisiksensa |
abessive | halkinaisittaan, halkinaisittansa |
comitative | halkinaisineen, halkinaisinensa |