Declension of the Finnish adjective 'halkinainen'

halkinainen  -   cracked
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativehalkinaisempi
superlativehalkinaisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehalkinainen
accusative, nominativehalkinainen
accusative, genitivehalkinaisen
genitivehalkinaisen
partitivehalkinaista
inessivehalkinaisessa
elativehalkinaisesta
illativehalkinaiseen
adessivehalkinaisella
ablativehalkinaiselta
allativehalkinaiselle
essivehalkinaisena
translativehalkinaiseksi
abessivehalkinaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehalkinaiset
accusative, nominativehalkinaiset
accusative, genitivehalkinaiset
genitivehalkinaisten, halkinaisien
partitivehalkinaisia
inessivehalkinaisissa
elativehalkinaisista
illativehalkinaisiin
adessivehalkinaisilla
ablativehalkinaisilta
allativehalkinaisille
essivehalkinaisina
translativehalkinaisiksi
abessivehalkinaisitta
instructivehalkinaisin
comitativehalkinaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehalkinaiseni
accusative, nominativehalkinaiseni
accusative, genitivehalkinaiseni
genitivehalkinaiseni
partitivehalkinaistani
inessivehalkinaisessani
elativehalkinaisestani
illativehalkinaiseeni
adessivehalkinaisellani
ablativehalkinaiseltani
allativehalkinaiselleni
essivehalkinaisenani
translativehalkinaisekseni
abessivehalkinaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehalkinaiseni
accusative, nominativehalkinaiseni
accusative, genitivehalkinaiseni
genitivehalkinaisteni, halkinaisieni
partitivehalkinaisiani
inessivehalkinaisissani
elativehalkinaisistani
illativehalkinaisiini
adessivehalkinaisillani
ablativehalkinaisiltani
allativehalkinaisilleni
essivehalkinaisinani
translativehalkinaisikseni
abessivehalkinaisittani
comitativehalkinaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehalkinaisesi
accusative, nominativehalkinaisesi
accusative, genitivehalkinaisesi
genitivehalkinaisesi
partitivehalkinaistasi
inessivehalkinaisessasi
elativehalkinaisestasi
illativehalkinaiseesi
adessivehalkinaisellasi
ablativehalkinaiseltasi
allativehalkinaisellesi
essivehalkinaisenasi
translativehalkinaiseksesi
abessivehalkinaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehalkinaisesi
accusative, nominativehalkinaisesi
accusative, genitivehalkinaisesi
genitivehalkinaistesi, halkinaisiesi
partitivehalkinaisiasi
inessivehalkinaisissasi
elativehalkinaisistasi
illativehalkinaisiisi
adessivehalkinaisillasi
ablativehalkinaisiltasi
allativehalkinaisillesi
essivehalkinaisinasi
translativehalkinaisiksesi
abessivehalkinaisittasi
comitativehalkinaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehalkinaisemme
accusative, nominativehalkinaisemme
accusative, genitivehalkinaisemme
genitivehalkinaisemme
partitivehalkinaistamme
inessivehalkinaisessamme
elativehalkinaisestamme
illativehalkinaiseemme
adessivehalkinaisellamme
ablativehalkinaiseltamme
allativehalkinaisellemme
essivehalkinaisenamme
translativehalkinaiseksemme
abessivehalkinaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehalkinaisemme
accusative, nominativehalkinaisemme
accusative, genitivehalkinaisemme
genitivehalkinaistemme, halkinaisiemme
partitivehalkinaisiamme
inessivehalkinaisissamme
elativehalkinaisistamme
illativehalkinaisiimme
adessivehalkinaisillamme
ablativehalkinaisiltamme
allativehalkinaisillemme
essivehalkinaisinamme
translativehalkinaisiksemme
abessivehalkinaisittamme
comitativehalkinaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehalkinaisenne
accusative, nominativehalkinaisenne
accusative, genitivehalkinaisenne
genitivehalkinaisenne
partitivehalkinaistanne
inessivehalkinaisessanne
elativehalkinaisestanne
illativehalkinaiseenne
adessivehalkinaisellanne
ablativehalkinaiseltanne
allativehalkinaisellenne
essivehalkinaisenanne
translativehalkinaiseksenne
abessivehalkinaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehalkinaisenne
accusative, nominativehalkinaisenne
accusative, genitivehalkinaisenne
genitivehalkinaistenne, halkinaisienne
partitivehalkinaisianne
inessivehalkinaisissanne
elativehalkinaisistanne
illativehalkinaisiinne
adessivehalkinaisillanne
ablativehalkinaisiltanne
allativehalkinaisillenne
essivehalkinaisinanne
translativehalkinaisiksenne
abessivehalkinaisittanne
comitativehalkinaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehalkinaisensa
accusative, nominativehalkinaisensa
accusative, genitivehalkinaisensa
genitivehalkinaisensa
partitivehalkinaistaan, halkinaistansa
inessivehalkinaisessaan, halkinaisessansa
elativehalkinaisestaan, halkinaisestansa
illativehalkinaiseensa
adessivehalkinaisellaan, halkinaisellansa
ablativehalkinaiseltaan, halkinaiseltansa
allativehalkinaiselleen, halkinaisellensa
essivehalkinaisenaan, halkinaisenansa
translativehalkinaisekseen, halkinaiseksensa
abessivehalkinaisettaan, halkinaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehalkinaisensa
accusative, nominativehalkinaisensa
accusative, genitivehalkinaisensa
genitivehalkinaistensa, halkinaisiensa
partitivehalkinaisiaan, halkinaisiansa
inessivehalkinaisissaan, halkinaisissansa
elativehalkinaisistaan, halkinaisistansa
illativehalkinaisiinsa
adessivehalkinaisillaan, halkinaisillansa
ablativehalkinaisiltaan, halkinaisiltansa
allativehalkinaisilleen, halkinaisillensa
essivehalkinaisinaan, halkinaisinansa
translativehalkinaisikseen, halkinaisiksensa
abessivehalkinaisittaan, halkinaisittansa
comitativehalkinaisineen, halkinaisinensa