Declension of the Finnish adjective 'halkihaarainen'

halkihaarainen  -   dichotomous
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehalkihaarainen
accusative, nominativehalkihaarainen
accusative, genitivehalkihaaraisen
genitivehalkihaaraisen
partitivehalkihaaraista
inessivehalkihaaraisessa
elativehalkihaaraisesta
illativehalkihaaraiseen
adessivehalkihaaraisella
ablativehalkihaaraiselta
allativehalkihaaraiselle
essivehalkihaaraisena
translativehalkihaaraiseksi
abessivehalkihaaraisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehalkihaaraiset
accusative, nominativehalkihaaraiset
accusative, genitivehalkihaaraiset
genitivehalkihaaraisten, halkihaaraisien
partitivehalkihaaraisia
inessivehalkihaaraisissa
elativehalkihaaraisista
illativehalkihaaraisiin
adessivehalkihaaraisilla
ablativehalkihaaraisilta
allativehalkihaaraisille
essivehalkihaaraisina
translativehalkihaaraisiksi
abessivehalkihaaraisitta
instructivehalkihaaraisin
comitativehalkihaaraisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehalkihaaraiseni
accusative, nominativehalkihaaraiseni
accusative, genitivehalkihaaraiseni
genitivehalkihaaraiseni
partitivehalkihaaraistani
inessivehalkihaaraisessani
elativehalkihaaraisestani
illativehalkihaaraiseeni
adessivehalkihaaraisellani
ablativehalkihaaraiseltani
allativehalkihaaraiselleni
essivehalkihaaraisenani
translativehalkihaaraisekseni
abessivehalkihaaraisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehalkihaaraiseni
accusative, nominativehalkihaaraiseni
accusative, genitivehalkihaaraiseni
genitivehalkihaaraisteni, halkihaaraisieni
partitivehalkihaaraisiani
inessivehalkihaaraisissani
elativehalkihaaraisistani
illativehalkihaaraisiini
adessivehalkihaaraisillani
ablativehalkihaaraisiltani
allativehalkihaaraisilleni
essivehalkihaaraisinani
translativehalkihaaraisikseni
abessivehalkihaaraisittani
comitativehalkihaaraisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehalkihaaraisesi
accusative, nominativehalkihaaraisesi
accusative, genitivehalkihaaraisesi
genitivehalkihaaraisesi
partitivehalkihaaraistasi
inessivehalkihaaraisessasi
elativehalkihaaraisestasi
illativehalkihaaraiseesi
adessivehalkihaaraisellasi
ablativehalkihaaraiseltasi
allativehalkihaaraisellesi
essivehalkihaaraisenasi
translativehalkihaaraiseksesi
abessivehalkihaaraisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehalkihaaraisesi
accusative, nominativehalkihaaraisesi
accusative, genitivehalkihaaraisesi
genitivehalkihaaraistesi, halkihaaraisiesi
partitivehalkihaaraisiasi
inessivehalkihaaraisissasi
elativehalkihaaraisistasi
illativehalkihaaraisiisi
adessivehalkihaaraisillasi
ablativehalkihaaraisiltasi
allativehalkihaaraisillesi
essivehalkihaaraisinasi
translativehalkihaaraisiksesi
abessivehalkihaaraisittasi
comitativehalkihaaraisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehalkihaaraisemme
accusative, nominativehalkihaaraisemme
accusative, genitivehalkihaaraisemme
genitivehalkihaaraisemme
partitivehalkihaaraistamme
inessivehalkihaaraisessamme
elativehalkihaaraisestamme
illativehalkihaaraiseemme
adessivehalkihaaraisellamme
ablativehalkihaaraiseltamme
allativehalkihaaraisellemme
essivehalkihaaraisenamme
translativehalkihaaraiseksemme
abessivehalkihaaraisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehalkihaaraisemme
accusative, nominativehalkihaaraisemme
accusative, genitivehalkihaaraisemme
genitivehalkihaaraistemme, halkihaaraisiemme
partitivehalkihaaraisiamme
inessivehalkihaaraisissamme
elativehalkihaaraisistamme
illativehalkihaaraisiimme
adessivehalkihaaraisillamme
ablativehalkihaaraisiltamme
allativehalkihaaraisillemme
essivehalkihaaraisinamme
translativehalkihaaraisiksemme
abessivehalkihaaraisittamme
comitativehalkihaaraisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehalkihaaraisenne
accusative, nominativehalkihaaraisenne
accusative, genitivehalkihaaraisenne
genitivehalkihaaraisenne
partitivehalkihaaraistanne
inessivehalkihaaraisessanne
elativehalkihaaraisestanne
illativehalkihaaraiseenne
adessivehalkihaaraisellanne
ablativehalkihaaraiseltanne
allativehalkihaaraisellenne
essivehalkihaaraisenanne
translativehalkihaaraiseksenne
abessivehalkihaaraisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehalkihaaraisenne
accusative, nominativehalkihaaraisenne
accusative, genitivehalkihaaraisenne
genitivehalkihaaraistenne, halkihaaraisienne
partitivehalkihaaraisianne
inessivehalkihaaraisissanne
elativehalkihaaraisistanne
illativehalkihaaraisiinne
adessivehalkihaaraisillanne
ablativehalkihaaraisiltanne
allativehalkihaaraisillenne
essivehalkihaaraisinanne
translativehalkihaaraisiksenne
abessivehalkihaaraisittanne
comitativehalkihaaraisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehalkihaaraisensa
accusative, nominativehalkihaaraisensa
accusative, genitivehalkihaaraisensa
genitivehalkihaaraisensa
partitivehalkihaaraistaan, halkihaaraistansa
inessivehalkihaaraisessaan, halkihaaraisessansa
elativehalkihaaraisestaan, halkihaaraisestansa
illativehalkihaaraiseensa
adessivehalkihaaraisellaan, halkihaaraisellansa
ablativehalkihaaraiseltaan, halkihaaraiseltansa
allativehalkihaaraiselleen, halkihaaraisellensa
essivehalkihaaraisenaan, halkihaaraisenansa
translativehalkihaaraisekseen, halkihaaraiseksensa
abessivehalkihaaraisettaan, halkihaaraisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehalkihaaraisensa
accusative, nominativehalkihaaraisensa
accusative, genitivehalkihaaraisensa
genitivehalkihaaraistensa, halkihaaraisiensa
partitivehalkihaaraisiaan, halkihaaraisiansa
inessivehalkihaaraisissaan, halkihaaraisissansa
elativehalkihaaraisistaan, halkihaaraisistansa
illativehalkihaaraisiinsa
adessivehalkihaaraisillaan, halkihaaraisillansa
ablativehalkihaaraisiltaan, halkihaaraisiltansa
allativehalkihaaraisilleen, halkihaaraisillensa
essivehalkihaaraisinaan, halkihaaraisinansa
translativehalkihaaraisikseen, halkihaaraisiksensa
abessivehalkihaaraisittaan, halkihaaraisittansa
comitativehalkihaaraisineen, halkihaaraisinensa