Declension of the Finnish adjective 'halkihaarainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | halkihaarainen |
accusative, nominative | halkihaarainen |
accusative, genitive | halkihaaraisen |
genitive | halkihaaraisen |
partitive | halkihaaraista |
inessive | halkihaaraisessa |
elative | halkihaaraisesta |
illative | halkihaaraiseen |
adessive | halkihaaraisella |
ablative | halkihaaraiselta |
allative | halkihaaraiselle |
essive | halkihaaraisena |
translative | halkihaaraiseksi |
abessive | halkihaaraisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | halkihaaraiset |
accusative, nominative | halkihaaraiset |
accusative, genitive | halkihaaraiset |
genitive | halkihaaraisten, halkihaaraisien |
partitive | halkihaaraisia |
inessive | halkihaaraisissa |
elative | halkihaaraisista |
illative | halkihaaraisiin |
adessive | halkihaaraisilla |
ablative | halkihaaraisilta |
allative | halkihaaraisille |
essive | halkihaaraisina |
translative | halkihaaraisiksi |
abessive | halkihaaraisitta |
instructive | halkihaaraisin |
comitative | halkihaaraisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | halkihaaraiseni |
accusative, nominative | halkihaaraiseni |
accusative, genitive | halkihaaraiseni |
genitive | halkihaaraiseni |
partitive | halkihaaraistani |
inessive | halkihaaraisessani |
elative | halkihaaraisestani |
illative | halkihaaraiseeni |
adessive | halkihaaraisellani |
ablative | halkihaaraiseltani |
allative | halkihaaraiselleni |
essive | halkihaaraisenani |
translative | halkihaaraisekseni |
abessive | halkihaaraisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | halkihaaraiseni |
accusative, nominative | halkihaaraiseni |
accusative, genitive | halkihaaraiseni |
genitive | halkihaaraisteni, halkihaaraisieni |
partitive | halkihaaraisiani |
inessive | halkihaaraisissani |
elative | halkihaaraisistani |
illative | halkihaaraisiini |
adessive | halkihaaraisillani |
ablative | halkihaaraisiltani |
allative | halkihaaraisilleni |
essive | halkihaaraisinani |
translative | halkihaaraisikseni |
abessive | halkihaaraisittani |
comitative | halkihaaraisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | halkihaaraisesi |
accusative, nominative | halkihaaraisesi |
accusative, genitive | halkihaaraisesi |
genitive | halkihaaraisesi |
partitive | halkihaaraistasi |
inessive | halkihaaraisessasi |
elative | halkihaaraisestasi |
illative | halkihaaraiseesi |
adessive | halkihaaraisellasi |
ablative | halkihaaraiseltasi |
allative | halkihaaraisellesi |
essive | halkihaaraisenasi |
translative | halkihaaraiseksesi |
abessive | halkihaaraisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | halkihaaraisesi |
accusative, nominative | halkihaaraisesi |
accusative, genitive | halkihaaraisesi |
genitive | halkihaaraistesi, halkihaaraisiesi |
partitive | halkihaaraisiasi |
inessive | halkihaaraisissasi |
elative | halkihaaraisistasi |
illative | halkihaaraisiisi |
adessive | halkihaaraisillasi |
ablative | halkihaaraisiltasi |
allative | halkihaaraisillesi |
essive | halkihaaraisinasi |
translative | halkihaaraisiksesi |
abessive | halkihaaraisittasi |
comitative | halkihaaraisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | halkihaaraisemme |
accusative, nominative | halkihaaraisemme |
accusative, genitive | halkihaaraisemme |
genitive | halkihaaraisemme |
partitive | halkihaaraistamme |
inessive | halkihaaraisessamme |
elative | halkihaaraisestamme |
illative | halkihaaraiseemme |
adessive | halkihaaraisellamme |
ablative | halkihaaraiseltamme |
allative | halkihaaraisellemme |
essive | halkihaaraisenamme |
translative | halkihaaraiseksemme |
abessive | halkihaaraisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | halkihaaraisemme |
accusative, nominative | halkihaaraisemme |
accusative, genitive | halkihaaraisemme |
genitive | halkihaaraistemme, halkihaaraisiemme |
partitive | halkihaaraisiamme |
inessive | halkihaaraisissamme |
elative | halkihaaraisistamme |
illative | halkihaaraisiimme |
adessive | halkihaaraisillamme |
ablative | halkihaaraisiltamme |
allative | halkihaaraisillemme |
essive | halkihaaraisinamme |
translative | halkihaaraisiksemme |
abessive | halkihaaraisittamme |
comitative | halkihaaraisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | halkihaaraisenne |
accusative, nominative | halkihaaraisenne |
accusative, genitive | halkihaaraisenne |
genitive | halkihaaraisenne |
partitive | halkihaaraistanne |
inessive | halkihaaraisessanne |
elative | halkihaaraisestanne |
illative | halkihaaraiseenne |
adessive | halkihaaraisellanne |
ablative | halkihaaraiseltanne |
allative | halkihaaraisellenne |
essive | halkihaaraisenanne |
translative | halkihaaraiseksenne |
abessive | halkihaaraisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | halkihaaraisenne |
accusative, nominative | halkihaaraisenne |
accusative, genitive | halkihaaraisenne |
genitive | halkihaaraistenne, halkihaaraisienne |
partitive | halkihaaraisianne |
inessive | halkihaaraisissanne |
elative | halkihaaraisistanne |
illative | halkihaaraisiinne |
adessive | halkihaaraisillanne |
ablative | halkihaaraisiltanne |
allative | halkihaaraisillenne |
essive | halkihaaraisinanne |
translative | halkihaaraisiksenne |
abessive | halkihaaraisittanne |
comitative | halkihaaraisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | halkihaaraisensa |
accusative, nominative | halkihaaraisensa |
accusative, genitive | halkihaaraisensa |
genitive | halkihaaraisensa |
partitive | halkihaaraistaan, halkihaaraistansa |
inessive | halkihaaraisessaan, halkihaaraisessansa |
elative | halkihaaraisestaan, halkihaaraisestansa |
illative | halkihaaraiseensa |
adessive | halkihaaraisellaan, halkihaaraisellansa |
ablative | halkihaaraiseltaan, halkihaaraiseltansa |
allative | halkihaaraiselleen, halkihaaraisellensa |
essive | halkihaaraisenaan, halkihaaraisenansa |
translative | halkihaaraisekseen, halkihaaraiseksensa |
abessive | halkihaaraisettaan, halkihaaraisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | halkihaaraisensa |
accusative, nominative | halkihaaraisensa |
accusative, genitive | halkihaaraisensa |
genitive | halkihaaraistensa, halkihaaraisiensa |
partitive | halkihaaraisiaan, halkihaaraisiansa |
inessive | halkihaaraisissaan, halkihaaraisissansa |
elative | halkihaaraisistaan, halkihaaraisistansa |
illative | halkihaaraisiinsa |
adessive | halkihaaraisillaan, halkihaaraisillansa |
ablative | halkihaaraisiltaan, halkihaaraisiltansa |
allative | halkihaaraisilleen, halkihaaraisillensa |
essive | halkihaaraisinaan, halkihaaraisinansa |
translative | halkihaaraisikseen, halkihaaraisiksensa |
abessive | halkihaaraisittaan, halkihaaraisittansa |
comitative | halkihaaraisineen, halkihaaraisinensa |