Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hajuton'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 34*C/onneton, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | hajuttomampi |
superlative | hajuttomin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hajuton |
accusative, nominative | hajuton |
accusative, genitive | hajuttoman |
genitive | hajuttoman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hajutonta |
inessive | hajuttomassa |
elative | hajuttomasta |
illative | hajuttomaan |
adessive | hajuttomalla |
ablative | hajuttomalta |
allative | hajuttomalle |
essive | hajuttomana |
translative | hajuttomaksi |
abessive | hajuttomatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hajuttomat |
accusative, nominative | hajuttomat |
accusative, genitive | hajuttomat |
genitive | hajuttomien |
genitive, rare | hajutonten |
partitive | hajuttomia |
inessive | hajuttomissa |
elative | hajuttomista |
illative | hajuttomiin |
adessive | hajuttomilla |
ablative | hajuttomilta |
allative | hajuttomille |
essive | hajuttomina |
translative | hajuttomiksi |
abessive | hajuttomitta |
instructive | hajuttomin |
comitative | hajuttomine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hajuttomani |
accusative, nominative | hajuttomani |
accusative, genitive | hajuttomani |
genitive | hajuttomani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hajutontani |
inessive | hajuttomassani |
elative | hajuttomastani |
illative | hajuttomaani |
adessive | hajuttomallani |
ablative | hajuttomaltani |
allative | hajuttomalleni |
essive | hajuttomanani |
translative | hajuttomakseni |
abessive | hajuttomattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hajuttomani |
accusative, nominative | hajuttomani |
accusative, genitive | hajuttomani |
genitive | hajuttomieni |
genitive, rare | hajutonteni |
partitive | hajuttomiani |
inessive | hajuttomissani |
elative | hajuttomistani |
illative | hajuttomiini |
adessive | hajuttomillani |
ablative | hajuttomiltani |
allative | hajuttomilleni |
essive | hajuttominani |
translative | hajuttomikseni |
abessive | hajuttomittani |
comitative | hajuttomineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hajuttomasi |
accusative, nominative | hajuttomasi |
accusative, genitive | hajuttomasi |
genitive | hajuttomasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hajutontasi |
inessive | hajuttomassasi |
elative | hajuttomastasi |
illative | hajuttomaasi |
adessive | hajuttomallasi |
ablative | hajuttomaltasi |
allative | hajuttomallesi |
essive | hajuttomanasi |
translative | hajuttomaksesi |
abessive | hajuttomattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hajuttomasi |
accusative, nominative | hajuttomasi |
accusative, genitive | hajuttomasi |
genitive | hajuttomiesi |
genitive, rare | hajutontesi |
partitive | hajuttomiasi |
inessive | hajuttomissasi |
elative | hajuttomistasi |
illative | hajuttomiisi |
adessive | hajuttomillasi |
ablative | hajuttomiltasi |
allative | hajuttomillesi |
essive | hajuttominasi |
translative | hajuttomiksesi |
abessive | hajuttomittasi |
comitative | hajuttominesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hajuttomamme |
accusative, nominative | hajuttomamme |
accusative, genitive | hajuttomamme |
genitive | hajuttomamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hajutontamme |
inessive | hajuttomassamme |
elative | hajuttomastamme |
illative | hajuttomaamme |
adessive | hajuttomallamme |
ablative | hajuttomaltamme |
allative | hajuttomallemme |
essive | hajuttomanamme |
translative | hajuttomaksemme |
abessive | hajuttomattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hajuttomamme |
accusative, nominative | hajuttomamme |
accusative, genitive | hajuttomamme |
genitive | hajuttomiemme |
genitive, rare | hajutontemme |
partitive | hajuttomiamme |
inessive | hajuttomissamme |
elative | hajuttomistamme |
illative | hajuttomiimme |
adessive | hajuttomillamme |
ablative | hajuttomiltamme |
allative | hajuttomillemme |
essive | hajuttominamme |
translative | hajuttomiksemme |
abessive | hajuttomittamme |
comitative | hajuttominemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hajuttomanne |
accusative, nominative | hajuttomanne |
accusative, genitive | hajuttomanne |
genitive | hajuttomanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hajutontanne |
inessive | hajuttomassanne |
elative | hajuttomastanne |
illative | hajuttomaanne |
adessive | hajuttomallanne |
ablative | hajuttomaltanne |
allative | hajuttomallenne |
essive | hajuttomananne |
translative | hajuttomaksenne |
abessive | hajuttomattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hajuttomanne |
accusative, nominative | hajuttomanne |
accusative, genitive | hajuttomanne |
genitive | hajuttomienne |
genitive, rare | hajutontenne |
partitive | hajuttomianne |
inessive | hajuttomissanne |
elative | hajuttomistanne |
illative | hajuttomiinne |
adessive | hajuttomillanne |
ablative | hajuttomiltanne |
allative | hajuttomillenne |
essive | hajuttominanne |
translative | hajuttomiksenne |
abessive | hajuttomittanne |
comitative | hajuttominenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hajuttomansa |
accusative, nominative | hajuttomansa |
accusative, genitive | hajuttomansa |
genitive | hajuttomansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hajutontaan, hajutontansa |
inessive | hajuttomassaan, hajuttomassansa |
elative | hajuttomastaan, hajuttomastansa |
illative | hajuttomaansa |
adessive | hajuttomallaan, hajuttomallansa |
ablative | hajuttomaltaan, hajuttomaltansa |
allative | hajuttomalleen, hajuttomallensa |
essive | hajuttomanaan, hajuttomanansa |
translative | hajuttomakseen, hajuttomaksensa |
abessive | hajuttomattaan, hajuttomattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hajuttomansa |
accusative, nominative | hajuttomansa |
accusative, genitive | hajuttomansa |
genitive | hajuttomiensa |
genitive, rare | hajutontensa |
partitive | hajuttomiaan, hajuttomiansa |
inessive | hajuttomissaan, hajuttomissansa |
elative | hajuttomistaan, hajuttomistansa |
illative | hajuttomiinsa |
adessive | hajuttomillaan, hajuttomillansa |
ablative | hajuttomiltaan, hajuttomiltansa |
allative | hajuttomilleen, hajuttomillensa |
essive | hajuttominaan, hajuttominansa |
translative | hajuttomikseen, hajuttomiksensa |
abessive | hajuttomittaan, hajuttomittansa |
comitative | hajuttomineen, hajuttominensa |