Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hajoavainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hajoavainen |
accusative, nominative | hajoavainen |
accusative, genitive | hajoavaisen |
genitive | hajoavaisen |
partitive | hajoavaista |
inessive | hajoavaisessa |
elative | hajoavaisesta |
illative | hajoavaiseen |
adessive | hajoavaisella |
ablative | hajoavaiselta |
allative | hajoavaiselle |
essive | hajoavaisena |
translative | hajoavaiseksi |
abessive | hajoavaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hajoavaiset |
accusative, nominative | hajoavaiset |
accusative, genitive | hajoavaiset |
genitive | hajoavaisten, hajoavaisien |
partitive | hajoavaisia |
inessive | hajoavaisissa |
elative | hajoavaisista |
illative | hajoavaisiin |
adessive | hajoavaisilla |
ablative | hajoavaisilta |
allative | hajoavaisille |
essive | hajoavaisina |
translative | hajoavaisiksi |
abessive | hajoavaisitta |
instructive | hajoavaisin |
comitative | hajoavaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hajoavaiseni |
accusative, nominative | hajoavaiseni |
accusative, genitive | hajoavaiseni |
genitive | hajoavaiseni |
partitive | hajoavaistani |
inessive | hajoavaisessani |
elative | hajoavaisestani |
illative | hajoavaiseeni |
adessive | hajoavaisellani |
ablative | hajoavaiseltani |
allative | hajoavaiselleni |
essive | hajoavaisenani |
translative | hajoavaisekseni |
abessive | hajoavaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hajoavaiseni |
accusative, nominative | hajoavaiseni |
accusative, genitive | hajoavaiseni |
genitive | hajoavaisteni, hajoavaisieni |
partitive | hajoavaisiani |
inessive | hajoavaisissani |
elative | hajoavaisistani |
illative | hajoavaisiini |
adessive | hajoavaisillani |
ablative | hajoavaisiltani |
allative | hajoavaisilleni |
essive | hajoavaisinani |
translative | hajoavaisikseni |
abessive | hajoavaisittani |
comitative | hajoavaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hajoavaisesi |
accusative, nominative | hajoavaisesi |
accusative, genitive | hajoavaisesi |
genitive | hajoavaisesi |
partitive | hajoavaistasi |
inessive | hajoavaisessasi |
elative | hajoavaisestasi |
illative | hajoavaiseesi |
adessive | hajoavaisellasi |
ablative | hajoavaiseltasi |
allative | hajoavaisellesi |
essive | hajoavaisenasi |
translative | hajoavaiseksesi |
abessive | hajoavaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hajoavaisesi |
accusative, nominative | hajoavaisesi |
accusative, genitive | hajoavaisesi |
genitive | hajoavaistesi, hajoavaisiesi |
partitive | hajoavaisiasi |
inessive | hajoavaisissasi |
elative | hajoavaisistasi |
illative | hajoavaisiisi |
adessive | hajoavaisillasi |
ablative | hajoavaisiltasi |
allative | hajoavaisillesi |
essive | hajoavaisinasi |
translative | hajoavaisiksesi |
abessive | hajoavaisittasi |
comitative | hajoavaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hajoavaisemme |
accusative, nominative | hajoavaisemme |
accusative, genitive | hajoavaisemme |
genitive | hajoavaisemme |
partitive | hajoavaistamme |
inessive | hajoavaisessamme |
elative | hajoavaisestamme |
illative | hajoavaiseemme |
adessive | hajoavaisellamme |
ablative | hajoavaiseltamme |
allative | hajoavaisellemme |
essive | hajoavaisenamme |
translative | hajoavaiseksemme |
abessive | hajoavaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hajoavaisemme |
accusative, nominative | hajoavaisemme |
accusative, genitive | hajoavaisemme |
genitive | hajoavaistemme, hajoavaisiemme |
partitive | hajoavaisiamme |
inessive | hajoavaisissamme |
elative | hajoavaisistamme |
illative | hajoavaisiimme |
adessive | hajoavaisillamme |
ablative | hajoavaisiltamme |
allative | hajoavaisillemme |
essive | hajoavaisinamme |
translative | hajoavaisiksemme |
abessive | hajoavaisittamme |
comitative | hajoavaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hajoavaisenne |
accusative, nominative | hajoavaisenne |
accusative, genitive | hajoavaisenne |
genitive | hajoavaisenne |
partitive | hajoavaistanne |
inessive | hajoavaisessanne |
elative | hajoavaisestanne |
illative | hajoavaiseenne |
adessive | hajoavaisellanne |
ablative | hajoavaiseltanne |
allative | hajoavaisellenne |
essive | hajoavaisenanne |
translative | hajoavaiseksenne |
abessive | hajoavaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hajoavaisenne |
accusative, nominative | hajoavaisenne |
accusative, genitive | hajoavaisenne |
genitive | hajoavaistenne, hajoavaisienne |
partitive | hajoavaisianne |
inessive | hajoavaisissanne |
elative | hajoavaisistanne |
illative | hajoavaisiinne |
adessive | hajoavaisillanne |
ablative | hajoavaisiltanne |
allative | hajoavaisillenne |
essive | hajoavaisinanne |
translative | hajoavaisiksenne |
abessive | hajoavaisittanne |
comitative | hajoavaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hajoavaisensa |
accusative, nominative | hajoavaisensa |
accusative, genitive | hajoavaisensa |
genitive | hajoavaisensa |
partitive | hajoavaistaan, hajoavaistansa |
inessive | hajoavaisessaan, hajoavaisessansa |
elative | hajoavaisestaan, hajoavaisestansa |
illative | hajoavaiseensa |
adessive | hajoavaisellaan, hajoavaisellansa |
ablative | hajoavaiseltaan, hajoavaiseltansa |
allative | hajoavaiselleen, hajoavaisellensa |
essive | hajoavaisenaan, hajoavaisenansa |
translative | hajoavaisekseen, hajoavaiseksensa |
abessive | hajoavaisettaan, hajoavaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hajoavaisensa |
accusative, nominative | hajoavaisensa |
accusative, genitive | hajoavaisensa |
genitive | hajoavaistensa, hajoavaisiensa |
partitive | hajoavaisiaan, hajoavaisiansa |
inessive | hajoavaisissaan, hajoavaisissansa |
elative | hajoavaisistaan, hajoavaisistansa |
illative | hajoavaisiinsa |
adessive | hajoavaisillaan, hajoavaisillansa |
ablative | hajoavaisiltaan, hajoavaisiltansa |
allative | hajoavaisilleen, hajoavaisillensa |
essive | hajoavaisinaan, hajoavaisinansa |
translative | hajoavaisikseen, hajoavaisiksensa |
abessive | hajoavaisittaan, hajoavaisittansa |
comitative | hajoavaisineen, hajoavaisinensa |