Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hajoavainen'

hajoavainen  -   fragile, easily breakable
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehajoavainen
accusative, nominativehajoavainen
accusative, genitivehajoavaisen
genitivehajoavaisen
partitivehajoavaista
inessivehajoavaisessa
elativehajoavaisesta
illativehajoavaiseen
adessivehajoavaisella
ablativehajoavaiselta
allativehajoavaiselle
essivehajoavaisena
translativehajoavaiseksi
abessivehajoavaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehajoavaiset
accusative, nominativehajoavaiset
accusative, genitivehajoavaiset
genitivehajoavaisten, hajoavaisien
partitivehajoavaisia
inessivehajoavaisissa
elativehajoavaisista
illativehajoavaisiin
adessivehajoavaisilla
ablativehajoavaisilta
allativehajoavaisille
essivehajoavaisina
translativehajoavaisiksi
abessivehajoavaisitta
instructivehajoavaisin
comitativehajoavaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehajoavaiseni
accusative, nominativehajoavaiseni
accusative, genitivehajoavaiseni
genitivehajoavaiseni
partitivehajoavaistani
inessivehajoavaisessani
elativehajoavaisestani
illativehajoavaiseeni
adessivehajoavaisellani
ablativehajoavaiseltani
allativehajoavaiselleni
essivehajoavaisenani
translativehajoavaisekseni
abessivehajoavaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehajoavaiseni
accusative, nominativehajoavaiseni
accusative, genitivehajoavaiseni
genitivehajoavaisteni, hajoavaisieni
partitivehajoavaisiani
inessivehajoavaisissani
elativehajoavaisistani
illativehajoavaisiini
adessivehajoavaisillani
ablativehajoavaisiltani
allativehajoavaisilleni
essivehajoavaisinani
translativehajoavaisikseni
abessivehajoavaisittani
comitativehajoavaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehajoavaisesi
accusative, nominativehajoavaisesi
accusative, genitivehajoavaisesi
genitivehajoavaisesi
partitivehajoavaistasi
inessivehajoavaisessasi
elativehajoavaisestasi
illativehajoavaiseesi
adessivehajoavaisellasi
ablativehajoavaiseltasi
allativehajoavaisellesi
essivehajoavaisenasi
translativehajoavaiseksesi
abessivehajoavaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehajoavaisesi
accusative, nominativehajoavaisesi
accusative, genitivehajoavaisesi
genitivehajoavaistesi, hajoavaisiesi
partitivehajoavaisiasi
inessivehajoavaisissasi
elativehajoavaisistasi
illativehajoavaisiisi
adessivehajoavaisillasi
ablativehajoavaisiltasi
allativehajoavaisillesi
essivehajoavaisinasi
translativehajoavaisiksesi
abessivehajoavaisittasi
comitativehajoavaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehajoavaisemme
accusative, nominativehajoavaisemme
accusative, genitivehajoavaisemme
genitivehajoavaisemme
partitivehajoavaistamme
inessivehajoavaisessamme
elativehajoavaisestamme
illativehajoavaiseemme
adessivehajoavaisellamme
ablativehajoavaiseltamme
allativehajoavaisellemme
essivehajoavaisenamme
translativehajoavaiseksemme
abessivehajoavaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehajoavaisemme
accusative, nominativehajoavaisemme
accusative, genitivehajoavaisemme
genitivehajoavaistemme, hajoavaisiemme
partitivehajoavaisiamme
inessivehajoavaisissamme
elativehajoavaisistamme
illativehajoavaisiimme
adessivehajoavaisillamme
ablativehajoavaisiltamme
allativehajoavaisillemme
essivehajoavaisinamme
translativehajoavaisiksemme
abessivehajoavaisittamme
comitativehajoavaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehajoavaisenne
accusative, nominativehajoavaisenne
accusative, genitivehajoavaisenne
genitivehajoavaisenne
partitivehajoavaistanne
inessivehajoavaisessanne
elativehajoavaisestanne
illativehajoavaiseenne
adessivehajoavaisellanne
ablativehajoavaiseltanne
allativehajoavaisellenne
essivehajoavaisenanne
translativehajoavaiseksenne
abessivehajoavaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehajoavaisenne
accusative, nominativehajoavaisenne
accusative, genitivehajoavaisenne
genitivehajoavaistenne, hajoavaisienne
partitivehajoavaisianne
inessivehajoavaisissanne
elativehajoavaisistanne
illativehajoavaisiinne
adessivehajoavaisillanne
ablativehajoavaisiltanne
allativehajoavaisillenne
essivehajoavaisinanne
translativehajoavaisiksenne
abessivehajoavaisittanne
comitativehajoavaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehajoavaisensa
accusative, nominativehajoavaisensa
accusative, genitivehajoavaisensa
genitivehajoavaisensa
partitivehajoavaistaan, hajoavaistansa
inessivehajoavaisessaan, hajoavaisessansa
elativehajoavaisestaan, hajoavaisestansa
illativehajoavaiseensa
adessivehajoavaisellaan, hajoavaisellansa
ablativehajoavaiseltaan, hajoavaiseltansa
allativehajoavaiselleen, hajoavaisellensa
essivehajoavaisenaan, hajoavaisenansa
translativehajoavaisekseen, hajoavaiseksensa
abessivehajoavaisettaan, hajoavaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehajoavaisensa
accusative, nominativehajoavaisensa
accusative, genitivehajoavaisensa
genitivehajoavaistensa, hajoavaisiensa
partitivehajoavaisiaan, hajoavaisiansa
inessivehajoavaisissaan, hajoavaisissansa
elativehajoavaisistaan, hajoavaisistansa
illativehajoavaisiinsa
adessivehajoavaisillaan, hajoavaisillansa
ablativehajoavaisiltaan, hajoavaisiltansa
allativehajoavaisilleen, hajoavaisillensa
essivehajoavaisinaan, hajoavaisinansa
translativehajoavaisikseen, hajoavaisiksensa
abessivehajoavaisittaan, hajoavaisittansa
comitativehajoavaisineen, hajoavaisinensa