Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hailakka'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 14*A/solakka, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | hailakampi |
superlative | hailakin |
superlative | hailakoin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hailakka |
accusative, nominative | hailakka |
accusative, genitive | hailakan |
genitive | hailakan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hailakkaa |
inessive | hailakassa |
elative | hailakasta |
illative | hailakkaan |
adessive | hailakalla |
ablative | hailakalta |
allative | hailakalle |
essive | hailakkana |
translative | hailakaksi |
abessive | hailakatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hailakat |
accusative, nominative | hailakat |
accusative, genitive | hailakat |
genitive | hailakoiden, hailakoitten, hailakkojen |
genitive, rare | hailakkain |
partitive | hailakoita, hailakkoja |
inessive | hailakoissa |
elative | hailakoista |
illative | hailakoihin, hailakkoihin |
adessive | hailakoilla |
ablative | hailakoilta |
allative | hailakoille |
essive | hailakkoina |
translative | hailakoiksi |
abessive | hailakoitta |
instructive | hailakoin |
comitative | hailakkoine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hailakkani |
accusative, nominative | hailakkani |
accusative, genitive | hailakkani |
genitive | hailakkani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hailakkaani |
inessive | hailakassani |
elative | hailakastani |
illative | hailakkaani |
adessive | hailakallani |
ablative | hailakaltani |
allative | hailakalleni |
essive | hailakkanani |
translative | hailakakseni |
abessive | hailakattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hailakkani |
accusative, nominative | hailakkani |
accusative, genitive | hailakkani |
genitive | hailakoideni, hailakoitteni, hailakkojeni |
genitive, rare | hailakkaini |
partitive | hailakoitani, hailakkojani |
inessive | hailakoissani |
elative | hailakoistani |
illative | hailakoihini, hailakkoihini |
adessive | hailakoillani |
ablative | hailakoiltani |
allative | hailakoilleni |
essive | hailakkoinani |
translative | hailakoikseni |
abessive | hailakoittani |
comitative | hailakkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hailakkasi |
accusative, nominative | hailakkasi |
accusative, genitive | hailakkasi |
genitive | hailakkasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hailakkaasi |
inessive | hailakassasi |
elative | hailakastasi |
illative | hailakkaasi |
adessive | hailakallasi |
ablative | hailakaltasi |
allative | hailakallesi |
essive | hailakkanasi |
translative | hailakaksesi |
abessive | hailakattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hailakkasi |
accusative, nominative | hailakkasi |
accusative, genitive | hailakkasi |
genitive | hailakoidesi, hailakoittesi, hailakkojesi |
genitive, rare | hailakkaisi |
partitive | hailakoitasi, hailakkojasi |
inessive | hailakoissasi |
elative | hailakoistasi |
illative | hailakoihisi, hailakkoihisi |
adessive | hailakoillasi |
ablative | hailakoiltasi |
allative | hailakoillesi |
essive | hailakkoinasi |
translative | hailakoiksesi |
abessive | hailakoittasi |
comitative | hailakkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hailakkamme |
accusative, nominative | hailakkamme |
accusative, genitive | hailakkamme |
genitive | hailakkamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hailakkaamme |
inessive | hailakassamme |
elative | hailakastamme |
illative | hailakkaamme |
adessive | hailakallamme |
ablative | hailakaltamme |
allative | hailakallemme |
essive | hailakkanamme |
translative | hailakaksemme |
abessive | hailakattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hailakkamme |
accusative, nominative | hailakkamme |
accusative, genitive | hailakkamme |
genitive | hailakoidemme, hailakoittemme, hailakkojemme |
genitive, rare | hailakkaimme |
partitive | hailakoitamme, hailakkojamme |
inessive | hailakoissamme |
elative | hailakoistamme |
illative | hailakoihimme, hailakkoihimme |
adessive | hailakoillamme |
ablative | hailakoiltamme |
allative | hailakoillemme |
essive | hailakkoinamme |
translative | hailakoiksemme |
abessive | hailakoittamme |
comitative | hailakkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hailakkanne |
accusative, nominative | hailakkanne |
accusative, genitive | hailakkanne |
genitive | hailakkanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hailakkaanne |
inessive | hailakassanne |
elative | hailakastanne |
illative | hailakkaanne |
adessive | hailakallanne |
ablative | hailakaltanne |
allative | hailakallenne |
essive | hailakkananne |
translative | hailakaksenne |
abessive | hailakattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hailakkanne |
accusative, nominative | hailakkanne |
accusative, genitive | hailakkanne |
genitive | hailakoidenne, hailakoittenne, hailakkojenne |
genitive, rare | hailakkainne |
partitive | hailakoitanne, hailakkojanne |
inessive | hailakoissanne |
elative | hailakoistanne |
illative | hailakoihinne, hailakkoihinne |
adessive | hailakoillanne |
ablative | hailakoiltanne |
allative | hailakoillenne |
essive | hailakkoinanne |
translative | hailakoiksenne |
abessive | hailakoittanne |
comitative | hailakkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hailakkansa |
accusative, nominative | hailakkansa |
accusative, genitive | hailakkansa |
genitive | hailakkansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hailakkaansa |
inessive | hailakassaan, hailakassansa |
elative | hailakastaan, hailakastansa |
illative | hailakkaansa |
adessive | hailakallaan, hailakallansa |
ablative | hailakaltaan, hailakaltansa |
allative | hailakalleen, hailakallensa |
essive | hailakkanaan, hailakkanansa |
translative | hailakakseen, hailakaksensa |
abessive | hailakattaan, hailakattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hailakkansa |
accusative, nominative | hailakkansa |
accusative, genitive | hailakkansa |
genitive | hailakoidensa, hailakoittensa, hailakkojensa |
genitive, rare | hailakkainsa |
partitive | hailakoitaan, hailakkojaan, hailakoitansa, hailakkojansa |
inessive | hailakoissaan, hailakoissansa |
elative | hailakoistaan, hailakoistansa |
illative | hailakoihinsa, hailakkoihinsa |
adessive | hailakoillaan, hailakoillansa |
ablative | hailakoiltaan, hailakoiltansa |
allative | hailakoilleen, hailakoillensa |
essive | hailakkoinaan, hailakkoinansa |
translative | hailakoikseen, hailakoiksensa |
abessive | hailakoittaan, hailakoittansa |
comitative | hailakkoineen, hailakkoinensa |