Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hailakka'

hailakka  -   pale, faded, wishy-washy
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    14*A/solakka, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativehailakampi
superlativehailakin
superlativehailakoin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehailakka
accusative, nominativehailakka
accusative, genitivehailakan
genitivehailakan
genitive, rare-
partitivehailakkaa
inessivehailakassa
elativehailakasta
illativehailakkaan
adessivehailakalla
ablativehailakalta
allativehailakalle
essivehailakkana
translativehailakaksi
abessivehailakatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehailakat
accusative, nominativehailakat
accusative, genitivehailakat
genitivehailakoiden, hailakoitten, hailakkojen
genitive, rarehailakkain
partitivehailakoita, hailakkoja
inessivehailakoissa
elativehailakoista
illativehailakoihin, hailakkoihin
adessivehailakoilla
ablativehailakoilta
allativehailakoille
essivehailakkoina
translativehailakoiksi
abessivehailakoitta
instructivehailakoin
comitativehailakkoine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehailakkani
accusative, nominativehailakkani
accusative, genitivehailakkani
genitivehailakkani
genitive, rare-
partitivehailakkaani
inessivehailakassani
elativehailakastani
illativehailakkaani
adessivehailakallani
ablativehailakaltani
allativehailakalleni
essivehailakkanani
translativehailakakseni
abessivehailakattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehailakkani
accusative, nominativehailakkani
accusative, genitivehailakkani
genitivehailakoideni, hailakoitteni, hailakkojeni
genitive, rarehailakkaini
partitivehailakoitani, hailakkojani
inessivehailakoissani
elativehailakoistani
illativehailakoihini, hailakkoihini
adessivehailakoillani
ablativehailakoiltani
allativehailakoilleni
essivehailakkoinani
translativehailakoikseni
abessivehailakoittani
comitativehailakkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehailakkasi
accusative, nominativehailakkasi
accusative, genitivehailakkasi
genitivehailakkasi
genitive, rare-
partitivehailakkaasi
inessivehailakassasi
elativehailakastasi
illativehailakkaasi
adessivehailakallasi
ablativehailakaltasi
allativehailakallesi
essivehailakkanasi
translativehailakaksesi
abessivehailakattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehailakkasi
accusative, nominativehailakkasi
accusative, genitivehailakkasi
genitivehailakoidesi, hailakoittesi, hailakkojesi
genitive, rarehailakkaisi
partitivehailakoitasi, hailakkojasi
inessivehailakoissasi
elativehailakoistasi
illativehailakoihisi, hailakkoihisi
adessivehailakoillasi
ablativehailakoiltasi
allativehailakoillesi
essivehailakkoinasi
translativehailakoiksesi
abessivehailakoittasi
comitativehailakkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehailakkamme
accusative, nominativehailakkamme
accusative, genitivehailakkamme
genitivehailakkamme
genitive, rare-
partitivehailakkaamme
inessivehailakassamme
elativehailakastamme
illativehailakkaamme
adessivehailakallamme
ablativehailakaltamme
allativehailakallemme
essivehailakkanamme
translativehailakaksemme
abessivehailakattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehailakkamme
accusative, nominativehailakkamme
accusative, genitivehailakkamme
genitivehailakoidemme, hailakoittemme, hailakkojemme
genitive, rarehailakkaimme
partitivehailakoitamme, hailakkojamme
inessivehailakoissamme
elativehailakoistamme
illativehailakoihimme, hailakkoihimme
adessivehailakoillamme
ablativehailakoiltamme
allativehailakoillemme
essivehailakkoinamme
translativehailakoiksemme
abessivehailakoittamme
comitativehailakkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehailakkanne
accusative, nominativehailakkanne
accusative, genitivehailakkanne
genitivehailakkanne
genitive, rare-
partitivehailakkaanne
inessivehailakassanne
elativehailakastanne
illativehailakkaanne
adessivehailakallanne
ablativehailakaltanne
allativehailakallenne
essivehailakkananne
translativehailakaksenne
abessivehailakattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehailakkanne
accusative, nominativehailakkanne
accusative, genitivehailakkanne
genitivehailakoidenne, hailakoittenne, hailakkojenne
genitive, rarehailakkainne
partitivehailakoitanne, hailakkojanne
inessivehailakoissanne
elativehailakoistanne
illativehailakoihinne, hailakkoihinne
adessivehailakoillanne
ablativehailakoiltanne
allativehailakoillenne
essivehailakkoinanne
translativehailakoiksenne
abessivehailakoittanne
comitativehailakkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehailakkansa
accusative, nominativehailakkansa
accusative, genitivehailakkansa
genitivehailakkansa
genitive, rare-
partitivehailakkaansa
inessivehailakassaan, hailakassansa
elativehailakastaan, hailakastansa
illativehailakkaansa
adessivehailakallaan, hailakallansa
ablativehailakaltaan, hailakaltansa
allativehailakalleen, hailakallensa
essivehailakkanaan, hailakkanansa
translativehailakakseen, hailakaksensa
abessivehailakattaan, hailakattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehailakkansa
accusative, nominativehailakkansa
accusative, genitivehailakkansa
genitivehailakoidensa, hailakoittensa, hailakkojensa
genitive, rarehailakkainsa
partitivehailakoitaan, hailakkojaan, hailakoitansa, hailakkojansa
inessivehailakoissaan, hailakoissansa
elativehailakoistaan, hailakoistansa
illativehailakoihinsa, hailakkoihinsa
adessivehailakoillaan, hailakoillansa
ablativehailakoiltaan, hailakoiltansa
allativehailakoilleen, hailakoillensa
essivehailakkoinaan, hailakkoinansa
translativehailakoikseen, hailakoiksensa
abessivehailakoittaan, hailakoittansa
comitativehailakkoineen, hailakkoinensa