Declension of the Finnish adjective 'haihtuva'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | haihtuvampi |
superlative | haihtuvin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haihtuva |
accusative, nominative | haihtuva |
accusative, genitive | haihtuvan |
genitive | haihtuvan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | haihtuvaa |
inessive | haihtuvassa |
elative | haihtuvasta |
illative | haihtuvaan |
adessive | haihtuvalla |
ablative | haihtuvalta |
allative | haihtuvalle |
essive | haihtuvana |
translative | haihtuvaksi |
abessive | haihtuvatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haihtuvat |
accusative, nominative | haihtuvat |
accusative, genitive | haihtuvat |
genitive | haihtuvien |
genitive, rare | haihtuvain |
partitive | haihtuvia |
inessive | haihtuvissa |
elative | haihtuvista |
illative | haihtuviin |
adessive | haihtuvilla |
ablative | haihtuvilta |
allative | haihtuville |
essive | haihtuvina |
translative | haihtuviksi |
abessive | haihtuvitta |
instructive | haihtuvin |
comitative | haihtuvine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haihtuvani |
accusative, nominative | haihtuvani |
accusative, genitive | haihtuvani |
genitive | haihtuvani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | haihtuvaani |
inessive | haihtuvassani |
elative | haihtuvastani |
illative | haihtuvaani |
adessive | haihtuvallani |
ablative | haihtuvaltani |
allative | haihtuvalleni |
essive | haihtuvanani |
translative | haihtuvakseni |
abessive | haihtuvattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haihtuvani |
accusative, nominative | haihtuvani |
accusative, genitive | haihtuvani |
genitive | haihtuvieni |
genitive, rare | haihtuvaini |
partitive | haihtuviani |
inessive | haihtuvissani |
elative | haihtuvistani |
illative | haihtuviini |
adessive | haihtuvillani |
ablative | haihtuviltani |
allative | haihtuvilleni |
essive | haihtuvinani |
translative | haihtuvikseni |
abessive | haihtuvittani |
comitative | haihtuvineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haihtuvasi |
accusative, nominative | haihtuvasi |
accusative, genitive | haihtuvasi |
genitive | haihtuvasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | haihtuvaasi |
inessive | haihtuvassasi |
elative | haihtuvastasi |
illative | haihtuvaasi |
adessive | haihtuvallasi |
ablative | haihtuvaltasi |
allative | haihtuvallesi |
essive | haihtuvanasi |
translative | haihtuvaksesi |
abessive | haihtuvattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haihtuvasi |
accusative, nominative | haihtuvasi |
accusative, genitive | haihtuvasi |
genitive | haihtuviesi |
genitive, rare | haihtuvaisi |
partitive | haihtuviasi |
inessive | haihtuvissasi |
elative | haihtuvistasi |
illative | haihtuviisi |
adessive | haihtuvillasi |
ablative | haihtuviltasi |
allative | haihtuvillesi |
essive | haihtuvinasi |
translative | haihtuviksesi |
abessive | haihtuvittasi |
comitative | haihtuvinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haihtuvamme |
accusative, nominative | haihtuvamme |
accusative, genitive | haihtuvamme |
genitive | haihtuvamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | haihtuvaamme |
inessive | haihtuvassamme |
elative | haihtuvastamme |
illative | haihtuvaamme |
adessive | haihtuvallamme |
ablative | haihtuvaltamme |
allative | haihtuvallemme |
essive | haihtuvanamme |
translative | haihtuvaksemme |
abessive | haihtuvattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haihtuvamme |
accusative, nominative | haihtuvamme |
accusative, genitive | haihtuvamme |
genitive | haihtuviemme |
genitive, rare | haihtuvaimme |
partitive | haihtuviamme |
inessive | haihtuvissamme |
elative | haihtuvistamme |
illative | haihtuviimme |
adessive | haihtuvillamme |
ablative | haihtuviltamme |
allative | haihtuvillemme |
essive | haihtuvinamme |
translative | haihtuviksemme |
abessive | haihtuvittamme |
comitative | haihtuvinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haihtuvanne |
accusative, nominative | haihtuvanne |
accusative, genitive | haihtuvanne |
genitive | haihtuvanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | haihtuvaanne |
inessive | haihtuvassanne |
elative | haihtuvastanne |
illative | haihtuvaanne |
adessive | haihtuvallanne |
ablative | haihtuvaltanne |
allative | haihtuvallenne |
essive | haihtuvananne |
translative | haihtuvaksenne |
abessive | haihtuvattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haihtuvanne |
accusative, nominative | haihtuvanne |
accusative, genitive | haihtuvanne |
genitive | haihtuvienne |
genitive, rare | haihtuvainne |
partitive | haihtuvianne |
inessive | haihtuvissanne |
elative | haihtuvistanne |
illative | haihtuviinne |
adessive | haihtuvillanne |
ablative | haihtuviltanne |
allative | haihtuvillenne |
essive | haihtuvinanne |
translative | haihtuviksenne |
abessive | haihtuvittanne |
comitative | haihtuvinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haihtuvansa |
accusative, nominative | haihtuvansa |
accusative, genitive | haihtuvansa |
genitive | haihtuvansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | haihtuvaansa |
inessive | haihtuvassaan, haihtuvassansa |
elative | haihtuvastaan, haihtuvastansa |
illative | haihtuvaansa |
adessive | haihtuvallaan, haihtuvallansa |
ablative | haihtuvaltaan, haihtuvaltansa |
allative | haihtuvalleen, haihtuvallensa |
essive | haihtuvanaan, haihtuvanansa |
translative | haihtuvakseen, haihtuvaksensa |
abessive | haihtuvattaan, haihtuvattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haihtuvansa |
accusative, nominative | haihtuvansa |
accusative, genitive | haihtuvansa |
genitive | haihtuviensa |
genitive, rare | haihtuvainsa |
partitive | haihtuviaan, haihtuviansa |
inessive | haihtuvissaan, haihtuvissansa |
elative | haihtuvistaan, haihtuvistansa |
illative | haihtuviinsa |
adessive | haihtuvillaan, haihtuvillansa |
ablative | haihtuviltaan, haihtuviltansa |
allative | haihtuvilleen, haihtuvillensa |
essive | haihtuvinaan, haihtuvinansa |
translative | haihtuvikseen, haihtuviksensa |
abessive | haihtuvittaan, haihtuvittansa |
comitative | haihtuvineen, haihtuvinensa |