Declension of the Finnish adjective 'haihtuva'

haihtuva  -   volatile (evaporating or vaporizing readily under normal ambient conditions)
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativehaihtuvampi
superlativehaihtuvin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaihtuva
accusative, nominativehaihtuva
accusative, genitivehaihtuvan
genitivehaihtuvan
genitive, rare-
partitivehaihtuvaa
inessivehaihtuvassa
elativehaihtuvasta
illativehaihtuvaan
adessivehaihtuvalla
ablativehaihtuvalta
allativehaihtuvalle
essivehaihtuvana
translativehaihtuvaksi
abessivehaihtuvatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaihtuvat
accusative, nominativehaihtuvat
accusative, genitivehaihtuvat
genitivehaihtuvien
genitive, rarehaihtuvain
partitivehaihtuvia
inessivehaihtuvissa
elativehaihtuvista
illativehaihtuviin
adessivehaihtuvilla
ablativehaihtuvilta
allativehaihtuville
essivehaihtuvina
translativehaihtuviksi
abessivehaihtuvitta
instructivehaihtuvin
comitativehaihtuvine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaihtuvani
accusative, nominativehaihtuvani
accusative, genitivehaihtuvani
genitivehaihtuvani
genitive, rare-
partitivehaihtuvaani
inessivehaihtuvassani
elativehaihtuvastani
illativehaihtuvaani
adessivehaihtuvallani
ablativehaihtuvaltani
allativehaihtuvalleni
essivehaihtuvanani
translativehaihtuvakseni
abessivehaihtuvattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaihtuvani
accusative, nominativehaihtuvani
accusative, genitivehaihtuvani
genitivehaihtuvieni
genitive, rarehaihtuvaini
partitivehaihtuviani
inessivehaihtuvissani
elativehaihtuvistani
illativehaihtuviini
adessivehaihtuvillani
ablativehaihtuviltani
allativehaihtuvilleni
essivehaihtuvinani
translativehaihtuvikseni
abessivehaihtuvittani
comitativehaihtuvineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaihtuvasi
accusative, nominativehaihtuvasi
accusative, genitivehaihtuvasi
genitivehaihtuvasi
genitive, rare-
partitivehaihtuvaasi
inessivehaihtuvassasi
elativehaihtuvastasi
illativehaihtuvaasi
adessivehaihtuvallasi
ablativehaihtuvaltasi
allativehaihtuvallesi
essivehaihtuvanasi
translativehaihtuvaksesi
abessivehaihtuvattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaihtuvasi
accusative, nominativehaihtuvasi
accusative, genitivehaihtuvasi
genitivehaihtuviesi
genitive, rarehaihtuvaisi
partitivehaihtuviasi
inessivehaihtuvissasi
elativehaihtuvistasi
illativehaihtuviisi
adessivehaihtuvillasi
ablativehaihtuviltasi
allativehaihtuvillesi
essivehaihtuvinasi
translativehaihtuviksesi
abessivehaihtuvittasi
comitativehaihtuvinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaihtuvamme
accusative, nominativehaihtuvamme
accusative, genitivehaihtuvamme
genitivehaihtuvamme
genitive, rare-
partitivehaihtuvaamme
inessivehaihtuvassamme
elativehaihtuvastamme
illativehaihtuvaamme
adessivehaihtuvallamme
ablativehaihtuvaltamme
allativehaihtuvallemme
essivehaihtuvanamme
translativehaihtuvaksemme
abessivehaihtuvattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaihtuvamme
accusative, nominativehaihtuvamme
accusative, genitivehaihtuvamme
genitivehaihtuviemme
genitive, rarehaihtuvaimme
partitivehaihtuviamme
inessivehaihtuvissamme
elativehaihtuvistamme
illativehaihtuviimme
adessivehaihtuvillamme
ablativehaihtuviltamme
allativehaihtuvillemme
essivehaihtuvinamme
translativehaihtuviksemme
abessivehaihtuvittamme
comitativehaihtuvinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaihtuvanne
accusative, nominativehaihtuvanne
accusative, genitivehaihtuvanne
genitivehaihtuvanne
genitive, rare-
partitivehaihtuvaanne
inessivehaihtuvassanne
elativehaihtuvastanne
illativehaihtuvaanne
adessivehaihtuvallanne
ablativehaihtuvaltanne
allativehaihtuvallenne
essivehaihtuvananne
translativehaihtuvaksenne
abessivehaihtuvattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaihtuvanne
accusative, nominativehaihtuvanne
accusative, genitivehaihtuvanne
genitivehaihtuvienne
genitive, rarehaihtuvainne
partitivehaihtuvianne
inessivehaihtuvissanne
elativehaihtuvistanne
illativehaihtuviinne
adessivehaihtuvillanne
ablativehaihtuviltanne
allativehaihtuvillenne
essivehaihtuvinanne
translativehaihtuviksenne
abessivehaihtuvittanne
comitativehaihtuvinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaihtuvansa
accusative, nominativehaihtuvansa
accusative, genitivehaihtuvansa
genitivehaihtuvansa
genitive, rare-
partitivehaihtuvaansa
inessivehaihtuvassaan, haihtuvassansa
elativehaihtuvastaan, haihtuvastansa
illativehaihtuvaansa
adessivehaihtuvallaan, haihtuvallansa
ablativehaihtuvaltaan, haihtuvaltansa
allativehaihtuvalleen, haihtuvallensa
essivehaihtuvanaan, haihtuvanansa
translativehaihtuvakseen, haihtuvaksensa
abessivehaihtuvattaan, haihtuvattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaihtuvansa
accusative, nominativehaihtuvansa
accusative, genitivehaihtuvansa
genitivehaihtuviensa
genitive, rarehaihtuvainsa
partitivehaihtuviaan, haihtuviansa
inessivehaihtuvissaan, haihtuvissansa
elativehaihtuvistaan, haihtuvistansa
illativehaihtuviinsa
adessivehaihtuvillaan, haihtuvillansa
ablativehaihtuviltaan, haihtuviltansa
allativehaihtuvilleen, haihtuvillensa
essivehaihtuvinaan, haihtuvinansa
translativehaihtuvikseen, haihtuviksensa
abessivehaihtuvittaan, haihtuvittansa
comitativehaihtuvineen, haihtuvinensa