Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hadeeinen'

hadeeinen  -   Hadean
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehadeeinen
accusative, nominativehadeeinen
accusative, genitivehadeeisen
genitivehadeeisen
partitivehadeeista
inessivehadeeisessa
elativehadeeisesta
illativehadeeiseen
adessivehadeeisella
ablativehadeeiselta
allativehadeeiselle
essivehadeeisena
translativehadeeiseksi
abessivehadeeisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehadeeiset
accusative, nominativehadeeiset
accusative, genitivehadeeiset
genitivehadeeisten, hadeeisien
partitivehadeeisia
inessivehadeeisissa
elativehadeeisista
illativehadeeisiin
adessivehadeeisilla
ablativehadeeisilta
allativehadeeisille
essivehadeeisina
translativehadeeisiksi
abessivehadeeisitta
instructivehadeeisin
comitativehadeeisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehadeeiseni
accusative, nominativehadeeiseni
accusative, genitivehadeeiseni
genitivehadeeiseni
partitivehadeeistani
inessivehadeeisessani
elativehadeeisestani
illativehadeeiseeni
adessivehadeeisellani
ablativehadeeiseltani
allativehadeeiselleni
essivehadeeisenani
translativehadeeisekseni
abessivehadeeisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehadeeiseni
accusative, nominativehadeeiseni
accusative, genitivehadeeiseni
genitivehadeeisteni, hadeeisieni
partitivehadeeisiani
inessivehadeeisissani
elativehadeeisistani
illativehadeeisiini
adessivehadeeisillani
ablativehadeeisiltani
allativehadeeisilleni
essivehadeeisinani
translativehadeeisikseni
abessivehadeeisittani
comitativehadeeisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehadeeisesi
accusative, nominativehadeeisesi
accusative, genitivehadeeisesi
genitivehadeeisesi
partitivehadeeistasi
inessivehadeeisessasi
elativehadeeisestasi
illativehadeeiseesi
adessivehadeeisellasi
ablativehadeeiseltasi
allativehadeeisellesi
essivehadeeisenasi
translativehadeeiseksesi
abessivehadeeisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehadeeisesi
accusative, nominativehadeeisesi
accusative, genitivehadeeisesi
genitivehadeeistesi, hadeeisiesi
partitivehadeeisiasi
inessivehadeeisissasi
elativehadeeisistasi
illativehadeeisiisi
adessivehadeeisillasi
ablativehadeeisiltasi
allativehadeeisillesi
essivehadeeisinasi
translativehadeeisiksesi
abessivehadeeisittasi
comitativehadeeisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehadeeisemme
accusative, nominativehadeeisemme
accusative, genitivehadeeisemme
genitivehadeeisemme
partitivehadeeistamme
inessivehadeeisessamme
elativehadeeisestamme
illativehadeeiseemme
adessivehadeeisellamme
ablativehadeeiseltamme
allativehadeeisellemme
essivehadeeisenamme
translativehadeeiseksemme
abessivehadeeisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehadeeisemme
accusative, nominativehadeeisemme
accusative, genitivehadeeisemme
genitivehadeeistemme, hadeeisiemme
partitivehadeeisiamme
inessivehadeeisissamme
elativehadeeisistamme
illativehadeeisiimme
adessivehadeeisillamme
ablativehadeeisiltamme
allativehadeeisillemme
essivehadeeisinamme
translativehadeeisiksemme
abessivehadeeisittamme
comitativehadeeisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehadeeisenne
accusative, nominativehadeeisenne
accusative, genitivehadeeisenne
genitivehadeeisenne
partitivehadeeistanne
inessivehadeeisessanne
elativehadeeisestanne
illativehadeeiseenne
adessivehadeeisellanne
ablativehadeeiseltanne
allativehadeeisellenne
essivehadeeisenanne
translativehadeeiseksenne
abessivehadeeisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehadeeisenne
accusative, nominativehadeeisenne
accusative, genitivehadeeisenne
genitivehadeeistenne, hadeeisienne
partitivehadeeisianne
inessivehadeeisissanne
elativehadeeisistanne
illativehadeeisiinne
adessivehadeeisillanne
ablativehadeeisiltanne
allativehadeeisillenne
essivehadeeisinanne
translativehadeeisiksenne
abessivehadeeisittanne
comitativehadeeisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehadeeisensa
accusative, nominativehadeeisensa
accusative, genitivehadeeisensa
genitivehadeeisensa
partitivehadeeistaan, hadeeistansa
inessivehadeeisessaan, hadeeisessansa
elativehadeeisestaan, hadeeisestansa
illativehadeeiseensa
adessivehadeeisellaan, hadeeisellansa
ablativehadeeiseltaan, hadeeiseltansa
allativehadeeiselleen, hadeeisellensa
essivehadeeisenaan, hadeeisenansa
translativehadeeisekseen, hadeeiseksensa
abessivehadeeisettaan, hadeeisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehadeeisensa
accusative, nominativehadeeisensa
accusative, genitivehadeeisensa
genitivehadeeistensa, hadeeisiensa
partitivehadeeisiaan, hadeeisiansa
inessivehadeeisissaan, hadeeisissansa
elativehadeeisistaan, hadeeisistansa
illativehadeeisiinsa
adessivehadeeisillaan, hadeeisillansa
ablativehadeeisiltaan, hadeeisiltansa
allativehadeeisilleen, hadeeisillensa
essivehadeeisinaan, hadeeisinansa
translativehadeeisikseen, hadeeisiksensa
abessivehadeeisittaan, hadeeisittansa
comitativehadeeisineen, hadeeisinensa