Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hadeeinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hadeeinen |
accusative, nominative | hadeeinen |
accusative, genitive | hadeeisen |
genitive | hadeeisen |
partitive | hadeeista |
inessive | hadeeisessa |
elative | hadeeisesta |
illative | hadeeiseen |
adessive | hadeeisella |
ablative | hadeeiselta |
allative | hadeeiselle |
essive | hadeeisena |
translative | hadeeiseksi |
abessive | hadeeisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hadeeiset |
accusative, nominative | hadeeiset |
accusative, genitive | hadeeiset |
genitive | hadeeisten, hadeeisien |
partitive | hadeeisia |
inessive | hadeeisissa |
elative | hadeeisista |
illative | hadeeisiin |
adessive | hadeeisilla |
ablative | hadeeisilta |
allative | hadeeisille |
essive | hadeeisina |
translative | hadeeisiksi |
abessive | hadeeisitta |
instructive | hadeeisin |
comitative | hadeeisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hadeeiseni |
accusative, nominative | hadeeiseni |
accusative, genitive | hadeeiseni |
genitive | hadeeiseni |
partitive | hadeeistani |
inessive | hadeeisessani |
elative | hadeeisestani |
illative | hadeeiseeni |
adessive | hadeeisellani |
ablative | hadeeiseltani |
allative | hadeeiselleni |
essive | hadeeisenani |
translative | hadeeisekseni |
abessive | hadeeisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hadeeiseni |
accusative, nominative | hadeeiseni |
accusative, genitive | hadeeiseni |
genitive | hadeeisteni, hadeeisieni |
partitive | hadeeisiani |
inessive | hadeeisissani |
elative | hadeeisistani |
illative | hadeeisiini |
adessive | hadeeisillani |
ablative | hadeeisiltani |
allative | hadeeisilleni |
essive | hadeeisinani |
translative | hadeeisikseni |
abessive | hadeeisittani |
comitative | hadeeisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hadeeisesi |
accusative, nominative | hadeeisesi |
accusative, genitive | hadeeisesi |
genitive | hadeeisesi |
partitive | hadeeistasi |
inessive | hadeeisessasi |
elative | hadeeisestasi |
illative | hadeeiseesi |
adessive | hadeeisellasi |
ablative | hadeeiseltasi |
allative | hadeeisellesi |
essive | hadeeisenasi |
translative | hadeeiseksesi |
abessive | hadeeisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hadeeisesi |
accusative, nominative | hadeeisesi |
accusative, genitive | hadeeisesi |
genitive | hadeeistesi, hadeeisiesi |
partitive | hadeeisiasi |
inessive | hadeeisissasi |
elative | hadeeisistasi |
illative | hadeeisiisi |
adessive | hadeeisillasi |
ablative | hadeeisiltasi |
allative | hadeeisillesi |
essive | hadeeisinasi |
translative | hadeeisiksesi |
abessive | hadeeisittasi |
comitative | hadeeisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hadeeisemme |
accusative, nominative | hadeeisemme |
accusative, genitive | hadeeisemme |
genitive | hadeeisemme |
partitive | hadeeistamme |
inessive | hadeeisessamme |
elative | hadeeisestamme |
illative | hadeeiseemme |
adessive | hadeeisellamme |
ablative | hadeeiseltamme |
allative | hadeeisellemme |
essive | hadeeisenamme |
translative | hadeeiseksemme |
abessive | hadeeisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hadeeisemme |
accusative, nominative | hadeeisemme |
accusative, genitive | hadeeisemme |
genitive | hadeeistemme, hadeeisiemme |
partitive | hadeeisiamme |
inessive | hadeeisissamme |
elative | hadeeisistamme |
illative | hadeeisiimme |
adessive | hadeeisillamme |
ablative | hadeeisiltamme |
allative | hadeeisillemme |
essive | hadeeisinamme |
translative | hadeeisiksemme |
abessive | hadeeisittamme |
comitative | hadeeisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hadeeisenne |
accusative, nominative | hadeeisenne |
accusative, genitive | hadeeisenne |
genitive | hadeeisenne |
partitive | hadeeistanne |
inessive | hadeeisessanne |
elative | hadeeisestanne |
illative | hadeeiseenne |
adessive | hadeeisellanne |
ablative | hadeeiseltanne |
allative | hadeeisellenne |
essive | hadeeisenanne |
translative | hadeeiseksenne |
abessive | hadeeisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hadeeisenne |
accusative, nominative | hadeeisenne |
accusative, genitive | hadeeisenne |
genitive | hadeeistenne, hadeeisienne |
partitive | hadeeisianne |
inessive | hadeeisissanne |
elative | hadeeisistanne |
illative | hadeeisiinne |
adessive | hadeeisillanne |
ablative | hadeeisiltanne |
allative | hadeeisillenne |
essive | hadeeisinanne |
translative | hadeeisiksenne |
abessive | hadeeisittanne |
comitative | hadeeisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hadeeisensa |
accusative, nominative | hadeeisensa |
accusative, genitive | hadeeisensa |
genitive | hadeeisensa |
partitive | hadeeistaan, hadeeistansa |
inessive | hadeeisessaan, hadeeisessansa |
elative | hadeeisestaan, hadeeisestansa |
illative | hadeeiseensa |
adessive | hadeeisellaan, hadeeisellansa |
ablative | hadeeiseltaan, hadeeiseltansa |
allative | hadeeiselleen, hadeeisellensa |
essive | hadeeisenaan, hadeeisenansa |
translative | hadeeisekseen, hadeeiseksensa |
abessive | hadeeisettaan, hadeeisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hadeeisensa |
accusative, nominative | hadeeisensa |
accusative, genitive | hadeeisensa |
genitive | hadeeistensa, hadeeisiensa |
partitive | hadeeisiaan, hadeeisiansa |
inessive | hadeeisissaan, hadeeisissansa |
elative | hadeeisistaan, hadeeisistansa |
illative | hadeeisiinsa |
adessive | hadeeisillaan, hadeeisillansa |
ablative | hadeeisiltaan, hadeeisiltansa |
allative | hadeeisilleen, hadeeisillensa |
essive | hadeeisinaan, hadeeisinansa |
translative | hadeeisikseen, hadeeisiksensa |
abessive | hadeeisittaan, hadeeisittansa |
comitative | hadeeisineen, hadeeisinensa |