Declension of the Finnish adjective 'haarainen'

haarainen  -   branched (having branches)
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativehaaraisempi
superlativehaaraisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaarainen
accusative, nominativehaarainen
accusative, genitivehaaraisen
genitivehaaraisen
partitivehaaraista
inessivehaaraisessa
elativehaaraisesta
illativehaaraiseen
adessivehaaraisella
ablativehaaraiselta
allativehaaraiselle
essivehaaraisena
translativehaaraiseksi
abessivehaaraisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaaraiset
accusative, nominativehaaraiset
accusative, genitivehaaraiset
genitivehaaraisten, haaraisien
partitivehaaraisia
inessivehaaraisissa
elativehaaraisista
illativehaaraisiin
adessivehaaraisilla
ablativehaaraisilta
allativehaaraisille
essivehaaraisina
translativehaaraisiksi
abessivehaaraisitta
instructivehaaraisin
comitativehaaraisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaaraiseni
accusative, nominativehaaraiseni
accusative, genitivehaaraiseni
genitivehaaraiseni
partitivehaaraistani
inessivehaaraisessani
elativehaaraisestani
illativehaaraiseeni
adessivehaaraisellani
ablativehaaraiseltani
allativehaaraiselleni
essivehaaraisenani
translativehaaraisekseni
abessivehaaraisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaaraiseni
accusative, nominativehaaraiseni
accusative, genitivehaaraiseni
genitivehaaraisteni, haaraisieni
partitivehaaraisiani
inessivehaaraisissani
elativehaaraisistani
illativehaaraisiini
adessivehaaraisillani
ablativehaaraisiltani
allativehaaraisilleni
essivehaaraisinani
translativehaaraisikseni
abessivehaaraisittani
comitativehaaraisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaaraisesi
accusative, nominativehaaraisesi
accusative, genitivehaaraisesi
genitivehaaraisesi
partitivehaaraistasi
inessivehaaraisessasi
elativehaaraisestasi
illativehaaraiseesi
adessivehaaraisellasi
ablativehaaraiseltasi
allativehaaraisellesi
essivehaaraisenasi
translativehaaraiseksesi
abessivehaaraisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaaraisesi
accusative, nominativehaaraisesi
accusative, genitivehaaraisesi
genitivehaaraistesi, haaraisiesi
partitivehaaraisiasi
inessivehaaraisissasi
elativehaaraisistasi
illativehaaraisiisi
adessivehaaraisillasi
ablativehaaraisiltasi
allativehaaraisillesi
essivehaaraisinasi
translativehaaraisiksesi
abessivehaaraisittasi
comitativehaaraisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaaraisemme
accusative, nominativehaaraisemme
accusative, genitivehaaraisemme
genitivehaaraisemme
partitivehaaraistamme
inessivehaaraisessamme
elativehaaraisestamme
illativehaaraiseemme
adessivehaaraisellamme
ablativehaaraiseltamme
allativehaaraisellemme
essivehaaraisenamme
translativehaaraiseksemme
abessivehaaraisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaaraisemme
accusative, nominativehaaraisemme
accusative, genitivehaaraisemme
genitivehaaraistemme, haaraisiemme
partitivehaaraisiamme
inessivehaaraisissamme
elativehaaraisistamme
illativehaaraisiimme
adessivehaaraisillamme
ablativehaaraisiltamme
allativehaaraisillemme
essivehaaraisinamme
translativehaaraisiksemme
abessivehaaraisittamme
comitativehaaraisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaaraisenne
accusative, nominativehaaraisenne
accusative, genitivehaaraisenne
genitivehaaraisenne
partitivehaaraistanne
inessivehaaraisessanne
elativehaaraisestanne
illativehaaraiseenne
adessivehaaraisellanne
ablativehaaraiseltanne
allativehaaraisellenne
essivehaaraisenanne
translativehaaraiseksenne
abessivehaaraisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaaraisenne
accusative, nominativehaaraisenne
accusative, genitivehaaraisenne
genitivehaaraistenne, haaraisienne
partitivehaaraisianne
inessivehaaraisissanne
elativehaaraisistanne
illativehaaraisiinne
adessivehaaraisillanne
ablativehaaraisiltanne
allativehaaraisillenne
essivehaaraisinanne
translativehaaraisiksenne
abessivehaaraisittanne
comitativehaaraisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaaraisensa
accusative, nominativehaaraisensa
accusative, genitivehaaraisensa
genitivehaaraisensa
partitivehaaraistaan, haaraistansa
inessivehaaraisessaan, haaraisessansa
elativehaaraisestaan, haaraisestansa
illativehaaraiseensa
adessivehaaraisellaan, haaraisellansa
ablativehaaraiseltaan, haaraiseltansa
allativehaaraiselleen, haaraisellensa
essivehaaraisenaan, haaraisenansa
translativehaaraisekseen, haaraiseksensa
abessivehaaraisettaan, haaraisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaaraisensa
accusative, nominativehaaraisensa
accusative, genitivehaaraisensa
genitivehaaraistensa, haaraisiensa
partitivehaaraisiaan, haaraisiansa
inessivehaaraisissaan, haaraisissansa
elativehaaraisistaan, haaraisistansa
illativehaaraisiinsa
adessivehaaraisillaan, haaraisillansa
ablativehaaraisiltaan, haaraisiltansa
allativehaaraisilleen, haaraisillensa
essivehaaraisinaan, haaraisinansa
translativehaaraisikseen, haaraisiksensa
abessivehaaraisittaan, haaraisittansa
comitativehaaraisineen, haaraisinensa