Declension of the Finnish adjective 'haarainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | haaraisempi |
superlative | haaraisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haarainen |
accusative, nominative | haarainen |
accusative, genitive | haaraisen |
genitive | haaraisen |
partitive | haaraista |
inessive | haaraisessa |
elative | haaraisesta |
illative | haaraiseen |
adessive | haaraisella |
ablative | haaraiselta |
allative | haaraiselle |
essive | haaraisena |
translative | haaraiseksi |
abessive | haaraisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haaraiset |
accusative, nominative | haaraiset |
accusative, genitive | haaraiset |
genitive | haaraisten, haaraisien |
partitive | haaraisia |
inessive | haaraisissa |
elative | haaraisista |
illative | haaraisiin |
adessive | haaraisilla |
ablative | haaraisilta |
allative | haaraisille |
essive | haaraisina |
translative | haaraisiksi |
abessive | haaraisitta |
instructive | haaraisin |
comitative | haaraisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haaraiseni |
accusative, nominative | haaraiseni |
accusative, genitive | haaraiseni |
genitive | haaraiseni |
partitive | haaraistani |
inessive | haaraisessani |
elative | haaraisestani |
illative | haaraiseeni |
adessive | haaraisellani |
ablative | haaraiseltani |
allative | haaraiselleni |
essive | haaraisenani |
translative | haaraisekseni |
abessive | haaraisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haaraiseni |
accusative, nominative | haaraiseni |
accusative, genitive | haaraiseni |
genitive | haaraisteni, haaraisieni |
partitive | haaraisiani |
inessive | haaraisissani |
elative | haaraisistani |
illative | haaraisiini |
adessive | haaraisillani |
ablative | haaraisiltani |
allative | haaraisilleni |
essive | haaraisinani |
translative | haaraisikseni |
abessive | haaraisittani |
comitative | haaraisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haaraisesi |
accusative, nominative | haaraisesi |
accusative, genitive | haaraisesi |
genitive | haaraisesi |
partitive | haaraistasi |
inessive | haaraisessasi |
elative | haaraisestasi |
illative | haaraiseesi |
adessive | haaraisellasi |
ablative | haaraiseltasi |
allative | haaraisellesi |
essive | haaraisenasi |
translative | haaraiseksesi |
abessive | haaraisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haaraisesi |
accusative, nominative | haaraisesi |
accusative, genitive | haaraisesi |
genitive | haaraistesi, haaraisiesi |
partitive | haaraisiasi |
inessive | haaraisissasi |
elative | haaraisistasi |
illative | haaraisiisi |
adessive | haaraisillasi |
ablative | haaraisiltasi |
allative | haaraisillesi |
essive | haaraisinasi |
translative | haaraisiksesi |
abessive | haaraisittasi |
comitative | haaraisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haaraisemme |
accusative, nominative | haaraisemme |
accusative, genitive | haaraisemme |
genitive | haaraisemme |
partitive | haaraistamme |
inessive | haaraisessamme |
elative | haaraisestamme |
illative | haaraiseemme |
adessive | haaraisellamme |
ablative | haaraiseltamme |
allative | haaraisellemme |
essive | haaraisenamme |
translative | haaraiseksemme |
abessive | haaraisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haaraisemme |
accusative, nominative | haaraisemme |
accusative, genitive | haaraisemme |
genitive | haaraistemme, haaraisiemme |
partitive | haaraisiamme |
inessive | haaraisissamme |
elative | haaraisistamme |
illative | haaraisiimme |
adessive | haaraisillamme |
ablative | haaraisiltamme |
allative | haaraisillemme |
essive | haaraisinamme |
translative | haaraisiksemme |
abessive | haaraisittamme |
comitative | haaraisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haaraisenne |
accusative, nominative | haaraisenne |
accusative, genitive | haaraisenne |
genitive | haaraisenne |
partitive | haaraistanne |
inessive | haaraisessanne |
elative | haaraisestanne |
illative | haaraiseenne |
adessive | haaraisellanne |
ablative | haaraiseltanne |
allative | haaraisellenne |
essive | haaraisenanne |
translative | haaraiseksenne |
abessive | haaraisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haaraisenne |
accusative, nominative | haaraisenne |
accusative, genitive | haaraisenne |
genitive | haaraistenne, haaraisienne |
partitive | haaraisianne |
inessive | haaraisissanne |
elative | haaraisistanne |
illative | haaraisiinne |
adessive | haaraisillanne |
ablative | haaraisiltanne |
allative | haaraisillenne |
essive | haaraisinanne |
translative | haaraisiksenne |
abessive | haaraisittanne |
comitative | haaraisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haaraisensa |
accusative, nominative | haaraisensa |
accusative, genitive | haaraisensa |
genitive | haaraisensa |
partitive | haaraistaan, haaraistansa |
inessive | haaraisessaan, haaraisessansa |
elative | haaraisestaan, haaraisestansa |
illative | haaraiseensa |
adessive | haaraisellaan, haaraisellansa |
ablative | haaraiseltaan, haaraiseltansa |
allative | haaraiselleen, haaraisellensa |
essive | haaraisenaan, haaraisenansa |
translative | haaraisekseen, haaraiseksensa |
abessive | haaraisettaan, haaraisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haaraisensa |
accusative, nominative | haaraisensa |
accusative, genitive | haaraisensa |
genitive | haaraistensa, haaraisiensa |
partitive | haaraisiaan, haaraisiansa |
inessive | haaraisissaan, haaraisissansa |
elative | haaraisistaan, haaraisistansa |
illative | haaraisiinsa |
adessive | haaraisillaan, haaraisillansa |
ablative | haaraisiltaan, haaraisiltansa |
allative | haaraisilleen, haaraisillensa |
essive | haaraisinaan, haaraisinansa |
translative | haaraisikseen, haaraisiksensa |
abessive | haaraisittaan, haaraisittansa |
comitative | haaraisineen, haaraisinensa |