Declension of the Finnish adjective 'haapapuinen'

haapapuinen  -   Synonym of haapainen (made of aspen tree).
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaapapuinen
accusative, nominativehaapapuinen
accusative, genitivehaapapuisen
genitivehaapapuisen
partitivehaapapuista
inessivehaapapuisessa
elativehaapapuisesta
illativehaapapuiseen
adessivehaapapuisella
ablativehaapapuiselta
allativehaapapuiselle
essivehaapapuisena
translativehaapapuiseksi
abessivehaapapuisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaapapuiset
accusative, nominativehaapapuiset
accusative, genitivehaapapuiset
genitivehaapapuisten, haapapuisien
partitivehaapapuisia
inessivehaapapuisissa
elativehaapapuisista
illativehaapapuisiin
adessivehaapapuisilla
ablativehaapapuisilta
allativehaapapuisille
essivehaapapuisina
translativehaapapuisiksi
abessivehaapapuisitta
instructivehaapapuisin
comitativehaapapuisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaapapuiseni
accusative, nominativehaapapuiseni
accusative, genitivehaapapuiseni
genitivehaapapuiseni
partitivehaapapuistani
inessivehaapapuisessani
elativehaapapuisestani
illativehaapapuiseeni
adessivehaapapuisellani
ablativehaapapuiseltani
allativehaapapuiselleni
essivehaapapuisenani
translativehaapapuisekseni
abessivehaapapuisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaapapuiseni
accusative, nominativehaapapuiseni
accusative, genitivehaapapuiseni
genitivehaapapuisteni, haapapuisieni
partitivehaapapuisiani
inessivehaapapuisissani
elativehaapapuisistani
illativehaapapuisiini
adessivehaapapuisillani
ablativehaapapuisiltani
allativehaapapuisilleni
essivehaapapuisinani
translativehaapapuisikseni
abessivehaapapuisittani
comitativehaapapuisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaapapuisesi
accusative, nominativehaapapuisesi
accusative, genitivehaapapuisesi
genitivehaapapuisesi
partitivehaapapuistasi
inessivehaapapuisessasi
elativehaapapuisestasi
illativehaapapuiseesi
adessivehaapapuisellasi
ablativehaapapuiseltasi
allativehaapapuisellesi
essivehaapapuisenasi
translativehaapapuiseksesi
abessivehaapapuisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaapapuisesi
accusative, nominativehaapapuisesi
accusative, genitivehaapapuisesi
genitivehaapapuistesi, haapapuisiesi
partitivehaapapuisiasi
inessivehaapapuisissasi
elativehaapapuisistasi
illativehaapapuisiisi
adessivehaapapuisillasi
ablativehaapapuisiltasi
allativehaapapuisillesi
essivehaapapuisinasi
translativehaapapuisiksesi
abessivehaapapuisittasi
comitativehaapapuisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaapapuisemme
accusative, nominativehaapapuisemme
accusative, genitivehaapapuisemme
genitivehaapapuisemme
partitivehaapapuistamme
inessivehaapapuisessamme
elativehaapapuisestamme
illativehaapapuiseemme
adessivehaapapuisellamme
ablativehaapapuiseltamme
allativehaapapuisellemme
essivehaapapuisenamme
translativehaapapuiseksemme
abessivehaapapuisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaapapuisemme
accusative, nominativehaapapuisemme
accusative, genitivehaapapuisemme
genitivehaapapuistemme, haapapuisiemme
partitivehaapapuisiamme
inessivehaapapuisissamme
elativehaapapuisistamme
illativehaapapuisiimme
adessivehaapapuisillamme
ablativehaapapuisiltamme
allativehaapapuisillemme
essivehaapapuisinamme
translativehaapapuisiksemme
abessivehaapapuisittamme
comitativehaapapuisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaapapuisenne
accusative, nominativehaapapuisenne
accusative, genitivehaapapuisenne
genitivehaapapuisenne
partitivehaapapuistanne
inessivehaapapuisessanne
elativehaapapuisestanne
illativehaapapuiseenne
adessivehaapapuisellanne
ablativehaapapuiseltanne
allativehaapapuisellenne
essivehaapapuisenanne
translativehaapapuiseksenne
abessivehaapapuisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaapapuisenne
accusative, nominativehaapapuisenne
accusative, genitivehaapapuisenne
genitivehaapapuistenne, haapapuisienne
partitivehaapapuisianne
inessivehaapapuisissanne
elativehaapapuisistanne
illativehaapapuisiinne
adessivehaapapuisillanne
ablativehaapapuisiltanne
allativehaapapuisillenne
essivehaapapuisinanne
translativehaapapuisiksenne
abessivehaapapuisittanne
comitativehaapapuisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaapapuisensa
accusative, nominativehaapapuisensa
accusative, genitivehaapapuisensa
genitivehaapapuisensa
partitivehaapapuistaan, haapapuistansa
inessivehaapapuisessaan, haapapuisessansa
elativehaapapuisestaan, haapapuisestansa
illativehaapapuiseensa
adessivehaapapuisellaan, haapapuisellansa
ablativehaapapuiseltaan, haapapuiseltansa
allativehaapapuiselleen, haapapuisellensa
essivehaapapuisenaan, haapapuisenansa
translativehaapapuisekseen, haapapuiseksensa
abessivehaapapuisettaan, haapapuisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaapapuisensa
accusative, nominativehaapapuisensa
accusative, genitivehaapapuisensa
genitivehaapapuistensa, haapapuisiensa
partitivehaapapuisiaan, haapapuisiansa
inessivehaapapuisissaan, haapapuisissansa
elativehaapapuisistaan, haapapuisistansa
illativehaapapuisiinsa
adessivehaapapuisillaan, haapapuisillansa
ablativehaapapuisiltaan, haapapuisiltansa
allativehaapapuisilleen, haapapuisillensa
essivehaapapuisinaan, haapapuisinansa
translativehaapapuisikseen, haapapuisiksensa
abessivehaapapuisittaan, haapapuisittansa
comitativehaapapuisineen, haapapuisinensa