Declension of the Finnish adjective 'haapapuinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haapapuinen |
accusative, nominative | haapapuinen |
accusative, genitive | haapapuisen |
genitive | haapapuisen |
partitive | haapapuista |
inessive | haapapuisessa |
elative | haapapuisesta |
illative | haapapuiseen |
adessive | haapapuisella |
ablative | haapapuiselta |
allative | haapapuiselle |
essive | haapapuisena |
translative | haapapuiseksi |
abessive | haapapuisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haapapuiset |
accusative, nominative | haapapuiset |
accusative, genitive | haapapuiset |
genitive | haapapuisten, haapapuisien |
partitive | haapapuisia |
inessive | haapapuisissa |
elative | haapapuisista |
illative | haapapuisiin |
adessive | haapapuisilla |
ablative | haapapuisilta |
allative | haapapuisille |
essive | haapapuisina |
translative | haapapuisiksi |
abessive | haapapuisitta |
instructive | haapapuisin |
comitative | haapapuisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haapapuiseni |
accusative, nominative | haapapuiseni |
accusative, genitive | haapapuiseni |
genitive | haapapuiseni |
partitive | haapapuistani |
inessive | haapapuisessani |
elative | haapapuisestani |
illative | haapapuiseeni |
adessive | haapapuisellani |
ablative | haapapuiseltani |
allative | haapapuiselleni |
essive | haapapuisenani |
translative | haapapuisekseni |
abessive | haapapuisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haapapuiseni |
accusative, nominative | haapapuiseni |
accusative, genitive | haapapuiseni |
genitive | haapapuisteni, haapapuisieni |
partitive | haapapuisiani |
inessive | haapapuisissani |
elative | haapapuisistani |
illative | haapapuisiini |
adessive | haapapuisillani |
ablative | haapapuisiltani |
allative | haapapuisilleni |
essive | haapapuisinani |
translative | haapapuisikseni |
abessive | haapapuisittani |
comitative | haapapuisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haapapuisesi |
accusative, nominative | haapapuisesi |
accusative, genitive | haapapuisesi |
genitive | haapapuisesi |
partitive | haapapuistasi |
inessive | haapapuisessasi |
elative | haapapuisestasi |
illative | haapapuiseesi |
adessive | haapapuisellasi |
ablative | haapapuiseltasi |
allative | haapapuisellesi |
essive | haapapuisenasi |
translative | haapapuiseksesi |
abessive | haapapuisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haapapuisesi |
accusative, nominative | haapapuisesi |
accusative, genitive | haapapuisesi |
genitive | haapapuistesi, haapapuisiesi |
partitive | haapapuisiasi |
inessive | haapapuisissasi |
elative | haapapuisistasi |
illative | haapapuisiisi |
adessive | haapapuisillasi |
ablative | haapapuisiltasi |
allative | haapapuisillesi |
essive | haapapuisinasi |
translative | haapapuisiksesi |
abessive | haapapuisittasi |
comitative | haapapuisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haapapuisemme |
accusative, nominative | haapapuisemme |
accusative, genitive | haapapuisemme |
genitive | haapapuisemme |
partitive | haapapuistamme |
inessive | haapapuisessamme |
elative | haapapuisestamme |
illative | haapapuiseemme |
adessive | haapapuisellamme |
ablative | haapapuiseltamme |
allative | haapapuisellemme |
essive | haapapuisenamme |
translative | haapapuiseksemme |
abessive | haapapuisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haapapuisemme |
accusative, nominative | haapapuisemme |
accusative, genitive | haapapuisemme |
genitive | haapapuistemme, haapapuisiemme |
partitive | haapapuisiamme |
inessive | haapapuisissamme |
elative | haapapuisistamme |
illative | haapapuisiimme |
adessive | haapapuisillamme |
ablative | haapapuisiltamme |
allative | haapapuisillemme |
essive | haapapuisinamme |
translative | haapapuisiksemme |
abessive | haapapuisittamme |
comitative | haapapuisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haapapuisenne |
accusative, nominative | haapapuisenne |
accusative, genitive | haapapuisenne |
genitive | haapapuisenne |
partitive | haapapuistanne |
inessive | haapapuisessanne |
elative | haapapuisestanne |
illative | haapapuiseenne |
adessive | haapapuisellanne |
ablative | haapapuiseltanne |
allative | haapapuisellenne |
essive | haapapuisenanne |
translative | haapapuiseksenne |
abessive | haapapuisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haapapuisenne |
accusative, nominative | haapapuisenne |
accusative, genitive | haapapuisenne |
genitive | haapapuistenne, haapapuisienne |
partitive | haapapuisianne |
inessive | haapapuisissanne |
elative | haapapuisistanne |
illative | haapapuisiinne |
adessive | haapapuisillanne |
ablative | haapapuisiltanne |
allative | haapapuisillenne |
essive | haapapuisinanne |
translative | haapapuisiksenne |
abessive | haapapuisittanne |
comitative | haapapuisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haapapuisensa |
accusative, nominative | haapapuisensa |
accusative, genitive | haapapuisensa |
genitive | haapapuisensa |
partitive | haapapuistaan, haapapuistansa |
inessive | haapapuisessaan, haapapuisessansa |
elative | haapapuisestaan, haapapuisestansa |
illative | haapapuiseensa |
adessive | haapapuisellaan, haapapuisellansa |
ablative | haapapuiseltaan, haapapuiseltansa |
allative | haapapuiselleen, haapapuisellensa |
essive | haapapuisenaan, haapapuisenansa |
translative | haapapuisekseen, haapapuiseksensa |
abessive | haapapuisettaan, haapapuisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haapapuisensa |
accusative, nominative | haapapuisensa |
accusative, genitive | haapapuisensa |
genitive | haapapuistensa, haapapuisiensa |
partitive | haapapuisiaan, haapapuisiansa |
inessive | haapapuisissaan, haapapuisissansa |
elative | haapapuisistaan, haapapuisistansa |
illative | haapapuisiinsa |
adessive | haapapuisillaan, haapapuisillansa |
ablative | haapapuisiltaan, haapapuisiltansa |
allative | haapapuisilleen, haapapuisillensa |
essive | haapapuisinaan, haapapuisinansa |
translative | haapapuisikseen, haapapuisiksensa |
abessive | haapapuisittaan, haapapuisittansa |
comitative | haapapuisineen, haapapuisinensa |