Declension of the Finnish adjective 'goottilainen'

goottilainen  -   Gothic
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativegoottilaisempi
superlativegoottilaisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegoottilainen
accusative, nominativegoottilainen
accusative, genitivegoottilaisen
genitivegoottilaisen
partitivegoottilaista
inessivegoottilaisessa
elativegoottilaisesta
illativegoottilaiseen
adessivegoottilaisella
ablativegoottilaiselta
allativegoottilaiselle
essivegoottilaisena
translativegoottilaiseksi
abessivegoottilaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegoottilaiset
accusative, nominativegoottilaiset
accusative, genitivegoottilaiset
genitivegoottilaisten, goottilaisien
partitivegoottilaisia
inessivegoottilaisissa
elativegoottilaisista
illativegoottilaisiin
adessivegoottilaisilla
ablativegoottilaisilta
allativegoottilaisille
essivegoottilaisina
translativegoottilaisiksi
abessivegoottilaisitta
instructivegoottilaisin
comitativegoottilaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegoottilaiseni
accusative, nominativegoottilaiseni
accusative, genitivegoottilaiseni
genitivegoottilaiseni
partitivegoottilaistani
inessivegoottilaisessani
elativegoottilaisestani
illativegoottilaiseeni
adessivegoottilaisellani
ablativegoottilaiseltani
allativegoottilaiselleni
essivegoottilaisenani
translativegoottilaisekseni
abessivegoottilaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegoottilaiseni
accusative, nominativegoottilaiseni
accusative, genitivegoottilaiseni
genitivegoottilaisteni, goottilaisieni
partitivegoottilaisiani
inessivegoottilaisissani
elativegoottilaisistani
illativegoottilaisiini
adessivegoottilaisillani
ablativegoottilaisiltani
allativegoottilaisilleni
essivegoottilaisinani
translativegoottilaisikseni
abessivegoottilaisittani
comitativegoottilaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegoottilaisesi
accusative, nominativegoottilaisesi
accusative, genitivegoottilaisesi
genitivegoottilaisesi
partitivegoottilaistasi
inessivegoottilaisessasi
elativegoottilaisestasi
illativegoottilaiseesi
adessivegoottilaisellasi
ablativegoottilaiseltasi
allativegoottilaisellesi
essivegoottilaisenasi
translativegoottilaiseksesi
abessivegoottilaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegoottilaisesi
accusative, nominativegoottilaisesi
accusative, genitivegoottilaisesi
genitivegoottilaistesi, goottilaisiesi
partitivegoottilaisiasi
inessivegoottilaisissasi
elativegoottilaisistasi
illativegoottilaisiisi
adessivegoottilaisillasi
ablativegoottilaisiltasi
allativegoottilaisillesi
essivegoottilaisinasi
translativegoottilaisiksesi
abessivegoottilaisittasi
comitativegoottilaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegoottilaisemme
accusative, nominativegoottilaisemme
accusative, genitivegoottilaisemme
genitivegoottilaisemme
partitivegoottilaistamme
inessivegoottilaisessamme
elativegoottilaisestamme
illativegoottilaiseemme
adessivegoottilaisellamme
ablativegoottilaiseltamme
allativegoottilaisellemme
essivegoottilaisenamme
translativegoottilaiseksemme
abessivegoottilaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegoottilaisemme
accusative, nominativegoottilaisemme
accusative, genitivegoottilaisemme
genitivegoottilaistemme, goottilaisiemme
partitivegoottilaisiamme
inessivegoottilaisissamme
elativegoottilaisistamme
illativegoottilaisiimme
adessivegoottilaisillamme
ablativegoottilaisiltamme
allativegoottilaisillemme
essivegoottilaisinamme
translativegoottilaisiksemme
abessivegoottilaisittamme
comitativegoottilaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegoottilaisenne
accusative, nominativegoottilaisenne
accusative, genitivegoottilaisenne
genitivegoottilaisenne
partitivegoottilaistanne
inessivegoottilaisessanne
elativegoottilaisestanne
illativegoottilaiseenne
adessivegoottilaisellanne
ablativegoottilaiseltanne
allativegoottilaisellenne
essivegoottilaisenanne
translativegoottilaiseksenne
abessivegoottilaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegoottilaisenne
accusative, nominativegoottilaisenne
accusative, genitivegoottilaisenne
genitivegoottilaistenne, goottilaisienne
partitivegoottilaisianne
inessivegoottilaisissanne
elativegoottilaisistanne
illativegoottilaisiinne
adessivegoottilaisillanne
ablativegoottilaisiltanne
allativegoottilaisillenne
essivegoottilaisinanne
translativegoottilaisiksenne
abessivegoottilaisittanne
comitativegoottilaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegoottilaisensa
accusative, nominativegoottilaisensa
accusative, genitivegoottilaisensa
genitivegoottilaisensa
partitivegoottilaistaan, goottilaistansa
inessivegoottilaisessaan, goottilaisessansa
elativegoottilaisestaan, goottilaisestansa
illativegoottilaiseensa
adessivegoottilaisellaan, goottilaisellansa
ablativegoottilaiseltaan, goottilaiseltansa
allativegoottilaiselleen, goottilaisellensa
essivegoottilaisenaan, goottilaisenansa
translativegoottilaisekseen, goottilaiseksensa
abessivegoottilaisettaan, goottilaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegoottilaisensa
accusative, nominativegoottilaisensa
accusative, genitivegoottilaisensa
genitivegoottilaistensa, goottilaisiensa
partitivegoottilaisiaan, goottilaisiansa
inessivegoottilaisissaan, goottilaisissansa
elativegoottilaisistaan, goottilaisistansa
illativegoottilaisiinsa
adessivegoottilaisillaan, goottilaisillansa
ablativegoottilaisiltaan, goottilaisiltansa
allativegoottilaisilleen, goottilaisillensa
essivegoottilaisinaan, goottilaisinansa
translativegoottilaisikseen, goottilaisiksensa
abessivegoottilaisittaan, goottilaisittansa
comitativegoottilaisineen, goottilaisinensa