Declension of the Finnish adjective 'geosentrinen'

geosentrinen  -   geocentric
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativegeosentrisempi
superlativegeosentrisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeosentrinen
accusative, nominativegeosentrinen
accusative, genitivegeosentrisen
genitivegeosentrisen
partitivegeosentristä
inessivegeosentrisessä
elativegeosentrisestä
illativegeosentriseen
adessivegeosentrisellä
ablativegeosentriseltä
allativegeosentriselle
essivegeosentrisenä
translativegeosentriseksi
abessivegeosentrisettä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeosentriset
accusative, nominativegeosentriset
accusative, genitivegeosentriset
genitivegeosentristen, geosentrisien
partitivegeosentrisiä
inessivegeosentrisissä
elativegeosentrisistä
illativegeosentrisiin
adessivegeosentrisillä
ablativegeosentrisiltä
allativegeosentrisille
essivegeosentrisinä
translativegeosentrisiksi
abessivegeosentrisittä
instructivegeosentrisin
comitativegeosentrisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeosentriseni
accusative, nominativegeosentriseni
accusative, genitivegeosentriseni
genitivegeosentriseni
partitivegeosentristäni
inessivegeosentrisessäni
elativegeosentrisestäni
illativegeosentriseeni
adessivegeosentriselläni
ablativegeosentriseltäni
allativegeosentriselleni
essivegeosentrisenäni
translativegeosentrisekseni
abessivegeosentrisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeosentriseni
accusative, nominativegeosentriseni
accusative, genitivegeosentriseni
genitivegeosentristeni, geosentrisieni
partitivegeosentrisiäni
inessivegeosentrisissäni
elativegeosentrisistäni
illativegeosentrisiini
adessivegeosentrisilläni
ablativegeosentrisiltäni
allativegeosentrisilleni
essivegeosentrisinäni
translativegeosentrisikseni
abessivegeosentrisittäni
comitativegeosentrisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeosentrisesi
accusative, nominativegeosentrisesi
accusative, genitivegeosentrisesi
genitivegeosentrisesi
partitivegeosentristäsi
inessivegeosentrisessäsi
elativegeosentrisestäsi
illativegeosentriseesi
adessivegeosentriselläsi
ablativegeosentriseltäsi
allativegeosentrisellesi
essivegeosentrisenäsi
translativegeosentriseksesi
abessivegeosentrisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeosentrisesi
accusative, nominativegeosentrisesi
accusative, genitivegeosentrisesi
genitivegeosentristesi, geosentrisiesi
partitivegeosentrisiäsi
inessivegeosentrisissäsi
elativegeosentrisistäsi
illativegeosentrisiisi
adessivegeosentrisilläsi
ablativegeosentrisiltäsi
allativegeosentrisillesi
essivegeosentrisinäsi
translativegeosentrisiksesi
abessivegeosentrisittäsi
comitativegeosentrisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeosentrisemme
accusative, nominativegeosentrisemme
accusative, genitivegeosentrisemme
genitivegeosentrisemme
partitivegeosentristämme
inessivegeosentrisessämme
elativegeosentrisestämme
illativegeosentriseemme
adessivegeosentrisellämme
ablativegeosentriseltämme
allativegeosentrisellemme
essivegeosentrisenämme
translativegeosentriseksemme
abessivegeosentrisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeosentrisemme
accusative, nominativegeosentrisemme
accusative, genitivegeosentrisemme
genitivegeosentristemme, geosentrisiemme
partitivegeosentrisiämme
inessivegeosentrisissämme
elativegeosentrisistämme
illativegeosentrisiimme
adessivegeosentrisillämme
ablativegeosentrisiltämme
allativegeosentrisillemme
essivegeosentrisinämme
translativegeosentrisiksemme
abessivegeosentrisittämme
comitativegeosentrisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeosentrisenne
accusative, nominativegeosentrisenne
accusative, genitivegeosentrisenne
genitivegeosentrisenne
partitivegeosentristänne
inessivegeosentrisessänne
elativegeosentrisestänne
illativegeosentriseenne
adessivegeosentrisellänne
ablativegeosentriseltänne
allativegeosentrisellenne
essivegeosentrisenänne
translativegeosentriseksenne
abessivegeosentrisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeosentrisenne
accusative, nominativegeosentrisenne
accusative, genitivegeosentrisenne
genitivegeosentristenne, geosentrisienne
partitivegeosentrisiänne
inessivegeosentrisissänne
elativegeosentrisistänne
illativegeosentrisiinne
adessivegeosentrisillänne
ablativegeosentrisiltänne
allativegeosentrisillenne
essivegeosentrisinänne
translativegeosentrisiksenne
abessivegeosentrisittänne
comitativegeosentrisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeosentrisensä
accusative, nominativegeosentrisensä
accusative, genitivegeosentrisensä
genitivegeosentrisensä
partitivegeosentristään, geosentristänsä
inessivegeosentrisessään, geosentrisessänsä
elativegeosentrisestään, geosentrisestänsä
illativegeosentriseensä
adessivegeosentrisellään, geosentrisellänsä
ablativegeosentriseltään, geosentriseltänsä
allativegeosentriselleen, geosentrisellensä
essivegeosentrisenään, geosentrisenänsä
translativegeosentrisekseen, geosentriseksensä
abessivegeosentrisettään, geosentrisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeosentrisensä
accusative, nominativegeosentrisensä
accusative, genitivegeosentrisensä
genitivegeosentristensä, geosentrisiensä
partitivegeosentrisiään, geosentrisiänsä
inessivegeosentrisissään, geosentrisissänsä
elativegeosentrisistään, geosentrisistänsä
illativegeosentrisiinsä
adessivegeosentrisillään, geosentrisillänsä
ablativegeosentrisiltään, geosentrisiltänsä
allativegeosentrisilleen, geosentrisillensä
essivegeosentrisinään, geosentrisinänsä
translativegeosentrisikseen, geosentrisiksensä
abessivegeosentrisittään, geosentrisittänsä
comitativegeosentrisineen, geosentrisinensä