Declension of the Finnish adjective 'georgialainen'

georgialainen  -   Georgian
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativegeorgialaisempi
superlativegeorgialaisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeorgialainen
accusative, nominativegeorgialainen
accusative, genitivegeorgialaisen
genitivegeorgialaisen
partitivegeorgialaista
inessivegeorgialaisessa
elativegeorgialaisesta
illativegeorgialaiseen
adessivegeorgialaisella
ablativegeorgialaiselta
allativegeorgialaiselle
essivegeorgialaisena
translativegeorgialaiseksi
abessivegeorgialaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeorgialaiset
accusative, nominativegeorgialaiset
accusative, genitivegeorgialaiset
genitivegeorgialaisten, georgialaisien
partitivegeorgialaisia
inessivegeorgialaisissa
elativegeorgialaisista
illativegeorgialaisiin
adessivegeorgialaisilla
ablativegeorgialaisilta
allativegeorgialaisille
essivegeorgialaisina
translativegeorgialaisiksi
abessivegeorgialaisitta
instructivegeorgialaisin
comitativegeorgialaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeorgialaiseni
accusative, nominativegeorgialaiseni
accusative, genitivegeorgialaiseni
genitivegeorgialaiseni
partitivegeorgialaistani
inessivegeorgialaisessani
elativegeorgialaisestani
illativegeorgialaiseeni
adessivegeorgialaisellani
ablativegeorgialaiseltani
allativegeorgialaiselleni
essivegeorgialaisenani
translativegeorgialaisekseni
abessivegeorgialaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeorgialaiseni
accusative, nominativegeorgialaiseni
accusative, genitivegeorgialaiseni
genitivegeorgialaisteni, georgialaisieni
partitivegeorgialaisiani
inessivegeorgialaisissani
elativegeorgialaisistani
illativegeorgialaisiini
adessivegeorgialaisillani
ablativegeorgialaisiltani
allativegeorgialaisilleni
essivegeorgialaisinani
translativegeorgialaisikseni
abessivegeorgialaisittani
comitativegeorgialaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeorgialaisesi
accusative, nominativegeorgialaisesi
accusative, genitivegeorgialaisesi
genitivegeorgialaisesi
partitivegeorgialaistasi
inessivegeorgialaisessasi
elativegeorgialaisestasi
illativegeorgialaiseesi
adessivegeorgialaisellasi
ablativegeorgialaiseltasi
allativegeorgialaisellesi
essivegeorgialaisenasi
translativegeorgialaiseksesi
abessivegeorgialaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeorgialaisesi
accusative, nominativegeorgialaisesi
accusative, genitivegeorgialaisesi
genitivegeorgialaistesi, georgialaisiesi
partitivegeorgialaisiasi
inessivegeorgialaisissasi
elativegeorgialaisistasi
illativegeorgialaisiisi
adessivegeorgialaisillasi
ablativegeorgialaisiltasi
allativegeorgialaisillesi
essivegeorgialaisinasi
translativegeorgialaisiksesi
abessivegeorgialaisittasi
comitativegeorgialaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeorgialaisemme
accusative, nominativegeorgialaisemme
accusative, genitivegeorgialaisemme
genitivegeorgialaisemme
partitivegeorgialaistamme
inessivegeorgialaisessamme
elativegeorgialaisestamme
illativegeorgialaiseemme
adessivegeorgialaisellamme
ablativegeorgialaiseltamme
allativegeorgialaisellemme
essivegeorgialaisenamme
translativegeorgialaiseksemme
abessivegeorgialaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeorgialaisemme
accusative, nominativegeorgialaisemme
accusative, genitivegeorgialaisemme
genitivegeorgialaistemme, georgialaisiemme
partitivegeorgialaisiamme
inessivegeorgialaisissamme
elativegeorgialaisistamme
illativegeorgialaisiimme
adessivegeorgialaisillamme
ablativegeorgialaisiltamme
allativegeorgialaisillemme
essivegeorgialaisinamme
translativegeorgialaisiksemme
abessivegeorgialaisittamme
comitativegeorgialaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeorgialaisenne
accusative, nominativegeorgialaisenne
accusative, genitivegeorgialaisenne
genitivegeorgialaisenne
partitivegeorgialaistanne
inessivegeorgialaisessanne
elativegeorgialaisestanne
illativegeorgialaiseenne
adessivegeorgialaisellanne
ablativegeorgialaiseltanne
allativegeorgialaisellenne
essivegeorgialaisenanne
translativegeorgialaiseksenne
abessivegeorgialaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeorgialaisenne
accusative, nominativegeorgialaisenne
accusative, genitivegeorgialaisenne
genitivegeorgialaistenne, georgialaisienne
partitivegeorgialaisianne
inessivegeorgialaisissanne
elativegeorgialaisistanne
illativegeorgialaisiinne
adessivegeorgialaisillanne
ablativegeorgialaisiltanne
allativegeorgialaisillenne
essivegeorgialaisinanne
translativegeorgialaisiksenne
abessivegeorgialaisittanne
comitativegeorgialaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeorgialaisensa
accusative, nominativegeorgialaisensa
accusative, genitivegeorgialaisensa
genitivegeorgialaisensa
partitivegeorgialaistaan, georgialaistansa
inessivegeorgialaisessaan, georgialaisessansa
elativegeorgialaisestaan, georgialaisestansa
illativegeorgialaiseensa
adessivegeorgialaisellaan, georgialaisellansa
ablativegeorgialaiseltaan, georgialaiseltansa
allativegeorgialaiselleen, georgialaisellensa
essivegeorgialaisenaan, georgialaisenansa
translativegeorgialaisekseen, georgialaiseksensa
abessivegeorgialaisettaan, georgialaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeorgialaisensa
accusative, nominativegeorgialaisensa
accusative, genitivegeorgialaisensa
genitivegeorgialaistensa, georgialaisiensa
partitivegeorgialaisiaan, georgialaisiansa
inessivegeorgialaisissaan, georgialaisissansa
elativegeorgialaisistaan, georgialaisistansa
illativegeorgialaisiinsa
adessivegeorgialaisillaan, georgialaisillansa
ablativegeorgialaisiltaan, georgialaisiltansa
allativegeorgialaisilleen, georgialaisillensa
essivegeorgialaisinaan, georgialaisinansa
translativegeorgialaisikseen, georgialaisiksensa
abessivegeorgialaisittaan, georgialaisittansa
comitativegeorgialaisineen, georgialaisinensa