Declension of the Finnish adjective 'georgialainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | georgialaisempi |
superlative | georgialaisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | georgialainen |
accusative, nominative | georgialainen |
accusative, genitive | georgialaisen |
genitive | georgialaisen |
partitive | georgialaista |
inessive | georgialaisessa |
elative | georgialaisesta |
illative | georgialaiseen |
adessive | georgialaisella |
ablative | georgialaiselta |
allative | georgialaiselle |
essive | georgialaisena |
translative | georgialaiseksi |
abessive | georgialaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | georgialaiset |
accusative, nominative | georgialaiset |
accusative, genitive | georgialaiset |
genitive | georgialaisten, georgialaisien |
partitive | georgialaisia |
inessive | georgialaisissa |
elative | georgialaisista |
illative | georgialaisiin |
adessive | georgialaisilla |
ablative | georgialaisilta |
allative | georgialaisille |
essive | georgialaisina |
translative | georgialaisiksi |
abessive | georgialaisitta |
instructive | georgialaisin |
comitative | georgialaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | georgialaiseni |
accusative, nominative | georgialaiseni |
accusative, genitive | georgialaiseni |
genitive | georgialaiseni |
partitive | georgialaistani |
inessive | georgialaisessani |
elative | georgialaisestani |
illative | georgialaiseeni |
adessive | georgialaisellani |
ablative | georgialaiseltani |
allative | georgialaiselleni |
essive | georgialaisenani |
translative | georgialaisekseni |
abessive | georgialaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | georgialaiseni |
accusative, nominative | georgialaiseni |
accusative, genitive | georgialaiseni |
genitive | georgialaisteni, georgialaisieni |
partitive | georgialaisiani |
inessive | georgialaisissani |
elative | georgialaisistani |
illative | georgialaisiini |
adessive | georgialaisillani |
ablative | georgialaisiltani |
allative | georgialaisilleni |
essive | georgialaisinani |
translative | georgialaisikseni |
abessive | georgialaisittani |
comitative | georgialaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | georgialaisesi |
accusative, nominative | georgialaisesi |
accusative, genitive | georgialaisesi |
genitive | georgialaisesi |
partitive | georgialaistasi |
inessive | georgialaisessasi |
elative | georgialaisestasi |
illative | georgialaiseesi |
adessive | georgialaisellasi |
ablative | georgialaiseltasi |
allative | georgialaisellesi |
essive | georgialaisenasi |
translative | georgialaiseksesi |
abessive | georgialaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | georgialaisesi |
accusative, nominative | georgialaisesi |
accusative, genitive | georgialaisesi |
genitive | georgialaistesi, georgialaisiesi |
partitive | georgialaisiasi |
inessive | georgialaisissasi |
elative | georgialaisistasi |
illative | georgialaisiisi |
adessive | georgialaisillasi |
ablative | georgialaisiltasi |
allative | georgialaisillesi |
essive | georgialaisinasi |
translative | georgialaisiksesi |
abessive | georgialaisittasi |
comitative | georgialaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | georgialaisemme |
accusative, nominative | georgialaisemme |
accusative, genitive | georgialaisemme |
genitive | georgialaisemme |
partitive | georgialaistamme |
inessive | georgialaisessamme |
elative | georgialaisestamme |
illative | georgialaiseemme |
adessive | georgialaisellamme |
ablative | georgialaiseltamme |
allative | georgialaisellemme |
essive | georgialaisenamme |
translative | georgialaiseksemme |
abessive | georgialaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | georgialaisemme |
accusative, nominative | georgialaisemme |
accusative, genitive | georgialaisemme |
genitive | georgialaistemme, georgialaisiemme |
partitive | georgialaisiamme |
inessive | georgialaisissamme |
elative | georgialaisistamme |
illative | georgialaisiimme |
adessive | georgialaisillamme |
ablative | georgialaisiltamme |
allative | georgialaisillemme |
essive | georgialaisinamme |
translative | georgialaisiksemme |
abessive | georgialaisittamme |
comitative | georgialaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | georgialaisenne |
accusative, nominative | georgialaisenne |
accusative, genitive | georgialaisenne |
genitive | georgialaisenne |
partitive | georgialaistanne |
inessive | georgialaisessanne |
elative | georgialaisestanne |
illative | georgialaiseenne |
adessive | georgialaisellanne |
ablative | georgialaiseltanne |
allative | georgialaisellenne |
essive | georgialaisenanne |
translative | georgialaiseksenne |
abessive | georgialaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | georgialaisenne |
accusative, nominative | georgialaisenne |
accusative, genitive | georgialaisenne |
genitive | georgialaistenne, georgialaisienne |
partitive | georgialaisianne |
inessive | georgialaisissanne |
elative | georgialaisistanne |
illative | georgialaisiinne |
adessive | georgialaisillanne |
ablative | georgialaisiltanne |
allative | georgialaisillenne |
essive | georgialaisinanne |
translative | georgialaisiksenne |
abessive | georgialaisittanne |
comitative | georgialaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | georgialaisensa |
accusative, nominative | georgialaisensa |
accusative, genitive | georgialaisensa |
genitive | georgialaisensa |
partitive | georgialaistaan, georgialaistansa |
inessive | georgialaisessaan, georgialaisessansa |
elative | georgialaisestaan, georgialaisestansa |
illative | georgialaiseensa |
adessive | georgialaisellaan, georgialaisellansa |
ablative | georgialaiseltaan, georgialaiseltansa |
allative | georgialaiselleen, georgialaisellensa |
essive | georgialaisenaan, georgialaisenansa |
translative | georgialaisekseen, georgialaiseksensa |
abessive | georgialaisettaan, georgialaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | georgialaisensa |
accusative, nominative | georgialaisensa |
accusative, genitive | georgialaisensa |
genitive | georgialaistensa, georgialaisiensa |
partitive | georgialaisiaan, georgialaisiansa |
inessive | georgialaisissaan, georgialaisissansa |
elative | georgialaisistaan, georgialaisistansa |
illative | georgialaisiinsa |
adessive | georgialaisillaan, georgialaisillansa |
ablative | georgialaisiltaan, georgialaisiltansa |
allative | georgialaisilleen, georgialaisillensa |
essive | georgialaisinaan, georgialaisinansa |
translative | georgialaisikseen, georgialaisiksensa |
abessive | georgialaisittaan, georgialaisittansa |
comitative | georgialaisineen, georgialaisinensa |