Declension of the Finnish adjective 'geenimuunneltu'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*I/valo, lt-ll gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | geenimuunnellumpi |
superlative | geenimuunnelluin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuunneltu |
accusative, nominative | geenimuunneltu |
accusative, genitive | geenimuunnellun |
genitive | geenimuunnellun |
partitive | geenimuunneltua |
inessive | geenimuunnellussa |
elative | geenimuunnellusta |
illative | geenimuunneltuun |
adessive | geenimuunnellulla |
ablative | geenimuunnellulta |
allative | geenimuunnellulle |
essive | geenimuunneltuna |
translative | geenimuunnelluksi |
abessive | geenimuunnellutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuunnellut |
accusative, nominative | geenimuunnellut |
accusative, genitive | geenimuunnellut |
genitive | geenimuunneltujen |
partitive | geenimuunneltuja |
inessive | geenimuunnelluissa |
elative | geenimuunnelluista |
illative | geenimuunneltuihin |
adessive | geenimuunnelluilla |
ablative | geenimuunnelluilta |
allative | geenimuunnelluille |
essive | geenimuunneltuina |
translative | geenimuunnelluiksi |
abessive | geenimuunnelluitta |
instructive | geenimuunnelluin |
comitative | geenimuunneltuine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuunneltuni |
accusative, nominative | geenimuunneltuni |
accusative, genitive | geenimuunneltuni |
genitive | geenimuunneltuni |
partitive | geenimuunneltuani |
inessive | geenimuunnellussani |
elative | geenimuunnellustani |
illative | geenimuunneltuuni |
adessive | geenimuunnellullani |
ablative | geenimuunnellultani |
allative | geenimuunnellulleni |
essive | geenimuunneltunani |
translative | geenimuunnellukseni |
abessive | geenimuunnelluttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuunneltuni |
accusative, nominative | geenimuunneltuni |
accusative, genitive | geenimuunneltuni |
genitive | geenimuunneltujeni |
partitive | geenimuunneltujani |
inessive | geenimuunnelluissani |
elative | geenimuunnelluistani |
illative | geenimuunneltuihini |
adessive | geenimuunnelluillani |
ablative | geenimuunnelluiltani |
allative | geenimuunnelluilleni |
essive | geenimuunneltuinani |
translative | geenimuunnelluikseni |
abessive | geenimuunnelluittani |
comitative | geenimuunneltuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuunneltusi |
accusative, nominative | geenimuunneltusi |
accusative, genitive | geenimuunneltusi |
genitive | geenimuunneltusi |
partitive | geenimuunneltuasi |
inessive | geenimuunnellussasi |
elative | geenimuunnellustasi |
illative | geenimuunneltuusi |
adessive | geenimuunnellullasi |
ablative | geenimuunnellultasi |
allative | geenimuunnellullesi |
essive | geenimuunneltunasi |
translative | geenimuunnelluksesi |
abessive | geenimuunnelluttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuunneltusi |
accusative, nominative | geenimuunneltusi |
accusative, genitive | geenimuunneltusi |
genitive | geenimuunneltujesi |
partitive | geenimuunneltujasi |
inessive | geenimuunnelluissasi |
elative | geenimuunnelluistasi |
illative | geenimuunneltuihisi |
adessive | geenimuunnelluillasi |
ablative | geenimuunnelluiltasi |
allative | geenimuunnelluillesi |
essive | geenimuunneltuinasi |
translative | geenimuunnelluiksesi |
abessive | geenimuunnelluittasi |
comitative | geenimuunneltuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuunneltumme |
accusative, nominative | geenimuunneltumme |
accusative, genitive | geenimuunneltumme |
genitive | geenimuunneltumme |
partitive | geenimuunneltuamme |
inessive | geenimuunnellussamme |
elative | geenimuunnellustamme |
illative | geenimuunneltuumme |
adessive | geenimuunnellullamme |
ablative | geenimuunnellultamme |
allative | geenimuunnellullemme |
essive | geenimuunneltunamme |
translative | geenimuunnelluksemme |
abessive | geenimuunnelluttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuunneltumme |
accusative, nominative | geenimuunneltumme |
accusative, genitive | geenimuunneltumme |
genitive | geenimuunneltujemme |
partitive | geenimuunneltujamme |
inessive | geenimuunnelluissamme |
elative | geenimuunnelluistamme |
illative | geenimuunneltuihimme |
adessive | geenimuunnelluillamme |
ablative | geenimuunnelluiltamme |
allative | geenimuunnelluillemme |
essive | geenimuunneltuinamme |
translative | geenimuunnelluiksemme |
abessive | geenimuunnelluittamme |
comitative | geenimuunneltuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuunneltunne |
accusative, nominative | geenimuunneltunne |
accusative, genitive | geenimuunneltunne |
genitive | geenimuunneltunne |
partitive | geenimuunneltuanne |
inessive | geenimuunnellussanne |
elative | geenimuunnellustanne |
illative | geenimuunneltuunne |
adessive | geenimuunnellullanne |
ablative | geenimuunnellultanne |
allative | geenimuunnellullenne |
essive | geenimuunneltunanne |
translative | geenimuunnelluksenne |
abessive | geenimuunnelluttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuunneltunne |
accusative, nominative | geenimuunneltunne |
accusative, genitive | geenimuunneltunne |
genitive | geenimuunneltujenne |
partitive | geenimuunneltujanne |
inessive | geenimuunnelluissanne |
elative | geenimuunnelluistanne |
illative | geenimuunneltuihinne |
adessive | geenimuunnelluillanne |
ablative | geenimuunnelluiltanne |
allative | geenimuunnelluillenne |
essive | geenimuunneltuinanne |
translative | geenimuunnelluiksenne |
abessive | geenimuunnelluittanne |
comitative | geenimuunneltuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuunneltunsa |
accusative, nominative | geenimuunneltunsa |
accusative, genitive | geenimuunneltunsa |
genitive | geenimuunneltunsa |
partitive | geenimuunneltuaan, geenimuunneltuansa |
inessive | geenimuunnellussaan, geenimuunnellussansa |
elative | geenimuunnellustaan, geenimuunnellustansa |
illative | geenimuunneltuunsa |
adessive | geenimuunnellullaan, geenimuunnellullansa |
ablative | geenimuunnellultaan, geenimuunnellultansa |
allative | geenimuunnellulleen, geenimuunnellullensa |
essive | geenimuunneltunaan, geenimuunneltunansa |
translative | geenimuunnellukseen, geenimuunnelluksensa |
abessive | geenimuunnelluttaan, geenimuunnelluttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuunneltunsa |
accusative, nominative | geenimuunneltunsa |
accusative, genitive | geenimuunneltunsa |
genitive | geenimuunneltujensa |
partitive | geenimuunneltujaan, geenimuunneltujansa |
inessive | geenimuunnelluissaan, geenimuunnelluissansa |
elative | geenimuunnelluistaan, geenimuunnelluistansa |
illative | geenimuunneltuihinsa |
adessive | geenimuunnelluillaan, geenimuunnelluillansa |
ablative | geenimuunnelluiltaan, geenimuunnelluiltansa |
allative | geenimuunnelluilleen, geenimuunnelluillensa |
essive | geenimuunneltuinaan, geenimuunneltuinansa |
translative | geenimuunnelluikseen, geenimuunnelluiksensa |
abessive | geenimuunnelluittaan, geenimuunnelluittansa |
comitative | geenimuunneltuineen, geenimuunneltuinensa |