Declension of the Finnish adjective 'geenimuunneltu'

geenimuunneltu  -   genetically modified
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*I/valo, lt-ll gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativegeenimuunnellumpi
superlativegeenimuunnelluin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeenimuunneltu
accusative, nominativegeenimuunneltu
accusative, genitivegeenimuunnellun
genitivegeenimuunnellun
partitivegeenimuunneltua
inessivegeenimuunnellussa
elativegeenimuunnellusta
illativegeenimuunneltuun
adessivegeenimuunnellulla
ablativegeenimuunnellulta
allativegeenimuunnellulle
essivegeenimuunneltuna
translativegeenimuunnelluksi
abessivegeenimuunnellutta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeenimuunnellut
accusative, nominativegeenimuunnellut
accusative, genitivegeenimuunnellut
genitivegeenimuunneltujen
partitivegeenimuunneltuja
inessivegeenimuunnelluissa
elativegeenimuunnelluista
illativegeenimuunneltuihin
adessivegeenimuunnelluilla
ablativegeenimuunnelluilta
allativegeenimuunnelluille
essivegeenimuunneltuina
translativegeenimuunnelluiksi
abessivegeenimuunnelluitta
instructivegeenimuunnelluin
comitativegeenimuunneltuine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeenimuunneltuni
accusative, nominativegeenimuunneltuni
accusative, genitivegeenimuunneltuni
genitivegeenimuunneltuni
partitivegeenimuunneltuani
inessivegeenimuunnellussani
elativegeenimuunnellustani
illativegeenimuunneltuuni
adessivegeenimuunnellullani
ablativegeenimuunnellultani
allativegeenimuunnellulleni
essivegeenimuunneltunani
translativegeenimuunnellukseni
abessivegeenimuunnelluttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeenimuunneltuni
accusative, nominativegeenimuunneltuni
accusative, genitivegeenimuunneltuni
genitivegeenimuunneltujeni
partitivegeenimuunneltujani
inessivegeenimuunnelluissani
elativegeenimuunnelluistani
illativegeenimuunneltuihini
adessivegeenimuunnelluillani
ablativegeenimuunnelluiltani
allativegeenimuunnelluilleni
essivegeenimuunneltuinani
translativegeenimuunnelluikseni
abessivegeenimuunnelluittani
comitativegeenimuunneltuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeenimuunneltusi
accusative, nominativegeenimuunneltusi
accusative, genitivegeenimuunneltusi
genitivegeenimuunneltusi
partitivegeenimuunneltuasi
inessivegeenimuunnellussasi
elativegeenimuunnellustasi
illativegeenimuunneltuusi
adessivegeenimuunnellullasi
ablativegeenimuunnellultasi
allativegeenimuunnellullesi
essivegeenimuunneltunasi
translativegeenimuunnelluksesi
abessivegeenimuunnelluttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeenimuunneltusi
accusative, nominativegeenimuunneltusi
accusative, genitivegeenimuunneltusi
genitivegeenimuunneltujesi
partitivegeenimuunneltujasi
inessivegeenimuunnelluissasi
elativegeenimuunnelluistasi
illativegeenimuunneltuihisi
adessivegeenimuunnelluillasi
ablativegeenimuunnelluiltasi
allativegeenimuunnelluillesi
essivegeenimuunneltuinasi
translativegeenimuunnelluiksesi
abessivegeenimuunnelluittasi
comitativegeenimuunneltuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeenimuunneltumme
accusative, nominativegeenimuunneltumme
accusative, genitivegeenimuunneltumme
genitivegeenimuunneltumme
partitivegeenimuunneltuamme
inessivegeenimuunnellussamme
elativegeenimuunnellustamme
illativegeenimuunneltuumme
adessivegeenimuunnellullamme
ablativegeenimuunnellultamme
allativegeenimuunnellullemme
essivegeenimuunneltunamme
translativegeenimuunnelluksemme
abessivegeenimuunnelluttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeenimuunneltumme
accusative, nominativegeenimuunneltumme
accusative, genitivegeenimuunneltumme
genitivegeenimuunneltujemme
partitivegeenimuunneltujamme
inessivegeenimuunnelluissamme
elativegeenimuunnelluistamme
illativegeenimuunneltuihimme
adessivegeenimuunnelluillamme
ablativegeenimuunnelluiltamme
allativegeenimuunnelluillemme
essivegeenimuunneltuinamme
translativegeenimuunnelluiksemme
abessivegeenimuunnelluittamme
comitativegeenimuunneltuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeenimuunneltunne
accusative, nominativegeenimuunneltunne
accusative, genitivegeenimuunneltunne
genitivegeenimuunneltunne
partitivegeenimuunneltuanne
inessivegeenimuunnellussanne
elativegeenimuunnellustanne
illativegeenimuunneltuunne
adessivegeenimuunnellullanne
ablativegeenimuunnellultanne
allativegeenimuunnellullenne
essivegeenimuunneltunanne
translativegeenimuunnelluksenne
abessivegeenimuunnelluttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeenimuunneltunne
accusative, nominativegeenimuunneltunne
accusative, genitivegeenimuunneltunne
genitivegeenimuunneltujenne
partitivegeenimuunneltujanne
inessivegeenimuunnelluissanne
elativegeenimuunnelluistanne
illativegeenimuunneltuihinne
adessivegeenimuunnelluillanne
ablativegeenimuunnelluiltanne
allativegeenimuunnelluillenne
essivegeenimuunneltuinanne
translativegeenimuunnelluiksenne
abessivegeenimuunnelluittanne
comitativegeenimuunneltuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeenimuunneltunsa
accusative, nominativegeenimuunneltunsa
accusative, genitivegeenimuunneltunsa
genitivegeenimuunneltunsa
partitivegeenimuunneltuaan, geenimuunneltuansa
inessivegeenimuunnellussaan, geenimuunnellussansa
elativegeenimuunnellustaan, geenimuunnellustansa
illativegeenimuunneltuunsa
adessivegeenimuunnellullaan, geenimuunnellullansa
ablativegeenimuunnellultaan, geenimuunnellultansa
allativegeenimuunnellulleen, geenimuunnellullensa
essivegeenimuunneltunaan, geenimuunneltunansa
translativegeenimuunnellukseen, geenimuunnelluksensa
abessivegeenimuunnelluttaan, geenimuunnelluttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeenimuunneltunsa
accusative, nominativegeenimuunneltunsa
accusative, genitivegeenimuunneltunsa
genitivegeenimuunneltujensa
partitivegeenimuunneltujaan, geenimuunneltujansa
inessivegeenimuunnelluissaan, geenimuunnelluissansa
elativegeenimuunnelluistaan, geenimuunnelluistansa
illativegeenimuunneltuihinsa
adessivegeenimuunnelluillaan, geenimuunnelluillansa
ablativegeenimuunnelluiltaan, geenimuunnelluiltansa
allativegeenimuunnelluilleen, geenimuunnelluillensa
essivegeenimuunneltuinaan, geenimuunneltuinansa
translativegeenimuunnelluikseen, geenimuunnelluiksensa
abessivegeenimuunnelluittaan, geenimuunnelluittansa
comitativegeenimuunneltuineen, geenimuunneltuinensa