Declension of the Finnish adjective 'geenimuokattu'

geenimuokattu  -   genetically modified
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*C/valo, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeenimuokattu
accusative, nominativegeenimuokattu
accusative, genitivegeenimuokatun
genitivegeenimuokatun
partitivegeenimuokattua
inessivegeenimuokatussa
elativegeenimuokatusta
illativegeenimuokattuun
adessivegeenimuokatulla
ablativegeenimuokatulta
allativegeenimuokatulle
essivegeenimuokattuna
translativegeenimuokatuksi
abessivegeenimuokatutta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeenimuokatut
accusative, nominativegeenimuokatut
accusative, genitivegeenimuokatut
genitivegeenimuokattujen
partitivegeenimuokattuja
inessivegeenimuokatuissa
elativegeenimuokatuista
illativegeenimuokattuihin
adessivegeenimuokatuilla
ablativegeenimuokatuilta
allativegeenimuokatuille
essivegeenimuokattuina
translativegeenimuokatuiksi
abessivegeenimuokatuitta
instructivegeenimuokatuin
comitativegeenimuokattuine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeenimuokattuni
accusative, nominativegeenimuokattuni
accusative, genitivegeenimuokattuni
genitivegeenimuokattuni
partitivegeenimuokattuani
inessivegeenimuokatussani
elativegeenimuokatustani
illativegeenimuokattuuni
adessivegeenimuokatullani
ablativegeenimuokatultani
allativegeenimuokatulleni
essivegeenimuokattunani
translativegeenimuokatukseni
abessivegeenimuokatuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeenimuokattuni
accusative, nominativegeenimuokattuni
accusative, genitivegeenimuokattuni
genitivegeenimuokattujeni
partitivegeenimuokattujani
inessivegeenimuokatuissani
elativegeenimuokatuistani
illativegeenimuokattuihini
adessivegeenimuokatuillani
ablativegeenimuokatuiltani
allativegeenimuokatuilleni
essivegeenimuokattuinani
translativegeenimuokatuikseni
abessivegeenimuokatuittani
comitativegeenimuokattuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeenimuokattusi
accusative, nominativegeenimuokattusi
accusative, genitivegeenimuokattusi
genitivegeenimuokattusi
partitivegeenimuokattuasi
inessivegeenimuokatussasi
elativegeenimuokatustasi
illativegeenimuokattuusi
adessivegeenimuokatullasi
ablativegeenimuokatultasi
allativegeenimuokatullesi
essivegeenimuokattunasi
translativegeenimuokatuksesi
abessivegeenimuokatuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeenimuokattusi
accusative, nominativegeenimuokattusi
accusative, genitivegeenimuokattusi
genitivegeenimuokattujesi
partitivegeenimuokattujasi
inessivegeenimuokatuissasi
elativegeenimuokatuistasi
illativegeenimuokattuihisi
adessivegeenimuokatuillasi
ablativegeenimuokatuiltasi
allativegeenimuokatuillesi
essivegeenimuokattuinasi
translativegeenimuokatuiksesi
abessivegeenimuokatuittasi
comitativegeenimuokattuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeenimuokattumme
accusative, nominativegeenimuokattumme
accusative, genitivegeenimuokattumme
genitivegeenimuokattumme
partitivegeenimuokattuamme
inessivegeenimuokatussamme
elativegeenimuokatustamme
illativegeenimuokattuumme
adessivegeenimuokatullamme
ablativegeenimuokatultamme
allativegeenimuokatullemme
essivegeenimuokattunamme
translativegeenimuokatuksemme
abessivegeenimuokatuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeenimuokattumme
accusative, nominativegeenimuokattumme
accusative, genitivegeenimuokattumme
genitivegeenimuokattujemme
partitivegeenimuokattujamme
inessivegeenimuokatuissamme
elativegeenimuokatuistamme
illativegeenimuokattuihimme
adessivegeenimuokatuillamme
ablativegeenimuokatuiltamme
allativegeenimuokatuillemme
essivegeenimuokattuinamme
translativegeenimuokatuiksemme
abessivegeenimuokatuittamme
comitativegeenimuokattuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeenimuokattunne
accusative, nominativegeenimuokattunne
accusative, genitivegeenimuokattunne
genitivegeenimuokattunne
partitivegeenimuokattuanne
inessivegeenimuokatussanne
elativegeenimuokatustanne
illativegeenimuokattuunne
adessivegeenimuokatullanne
ablativegeenimuokatultanne
allativegeenimuokatullenne
essivegeenimuokattunanne
translativegeenimuokatuksenne
abessivegeenimuokatuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeenimuokattunne
accusative, nominativegeenimuokattunne
accusative, genitivegeenimuokattunne
genitivegeenimuokattujenne
partitivegeenimuokattujanne
inessivegeenimuokatuissanne
elativegeenimuokatuistanne
illativegeenimuokattuihinne
adessivegeenimuokatuillanne
ablativegeenimuokatuiltanne
allativegeenimuokatuillenne
essivegeenimuokattuinanne
translativegeenimuokatuiksenne
abessivegeenimuokatuittanne
comitativegeenimuokattuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativegeenimuokattunsa
accusative, nominativegeenimuokattunsa
accusative, genitivegeenimuokattunsa
genitivegeenimuokattunsa
partitivegeenimuokattuaan, geenimuokattuansa
inessivegeenimuokatussaan, geenimuokatussansa
elativegeenimuokatustaan, geenimuokatustansa
illativegeenimuokattuunsa
adessivegeenimuokatullaan, geenimuokatullansa
ablativegeenimuokatultaan, geenimuokatultansa
allativegeenimuokatulleen, geenimuokatullensa
essivegeenimuokattunaan, geenimuokattunansa
translativegeenimuokatukseen, geenimuokatuksensa
abessivegeenimuokatuttaan, geenimuokatuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativegeenimuokattunsa
accusative, nominativegeenimuokattunsa
accusative, genitivegeenimuokattunsa
genitivegeenimuokattujensa
partitivegeenimuokattujaan, geenimuokattujansa
inessivegeenimuokatuissaan, geenimuokatuissansa
elativegeenimuokatuistaan, geenimuokatuistansa
illativegeenimuokattuihinsa
adessivegeenimuokatuillaan, geenimuokatuillansa
ablativegeenimuokatuiltaan, geenimuokatuiltansa
allativegeenimuokatuilleen, geenimuokatuillensa
essivegeenimuokattuinaan, geenimuokattuinansa
translativegeenimuokatuikseen, geenimuokatuiksensa
abessivegeenimuokatuittaan, geenimuokatuittansa
comitativegeenimuokattuineen, geenimuokattuinensa