Declension of the Finnish adjective 'geenimuokattu'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*C/valo, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuokattu |
accusative, nominative | geenimuokattu |
accusative, genitive | geenimuokatun |
genitive | geenimuokatun |
partitive | geenimuokattua |
inessive | geenimuokatussa |
elative | geenimuokatusta |
illative | geenimuokattuun |
adessive | geenimuokatulla |
ablative | geenimuokatulta |
allative | geenimuokatulle |
essive | geenimuokattuna |
translative | geenimuokatuksi |
abessive | geenimuokatutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuokatut |
accusative, nominative | geenimuokatut |
accusative, genitive | geenimuokatut |
genitive | geenimuokattujen |
partitive | geenimuokattuja |
inessive | geenimuokatuissa |
elative | geenimuokatuista |
illative | geenimuokattuihin |
adessive | geenimuokatuilla |
ablative | geenimuokatuilta |
allative | geenimuokatuille |
essive | geenimuokattuina |
translative | geenimuokatuiksi |
abessive | geenimuokatuitta |
instructive | geenimuokatuin |
comitative | geenimuokattuine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuokattuni |
accusative, nominative | geenimuokattuni |
accusative, genitive | geenimuokattuni |
genitive | geenimuokattuni |
partitive | geenimuokattuani |
inessive | geenimuokatussani |
elative | geenimuokatustani |
illative | geenimuokattuuni |
adessive | geenimuokatullani |
ablative | geenimuokatultani |
allative | geenimuokatulleni |
essive | geenimuokattunani |
translative | geenimuokatukseni |
abessive | geenimuokatuttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuokattuni |
accusative, nominative | geenimuokattuni |
accusative, genitive | geenimuokattuni |
genitive | geenimuokattujeni |
partitive | geenimuokattujani |
inessive | geenimuokatuissani |
elative | geenimuokatuistani |
illative | geenimuokattuihini |
adessive | geenimuokatuillani |
ablative | geenimuokatuiltani |
allative | geenimuokatuilleni |
essive | geenimuokattuinani |
translative | geenimuokatuikseni |
abessive | geenimuokatuittani |
comitative | geenimuokattuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuokattusi |
accusative, nominative | geenimuokattusi |
accusative, genitive | geenimuokattusi |
genitive | geenimuokattusi |
partitive | geenimuokattuasi |
inessive | geenimuokatussasi |
elative | geenimuokatustasi |
illative | geenimuokattuusi |
adessive | geenimuokatullasi |
ablative | geenimuokatultasi |
allative | geenimuokatullesi |
essive | geenimuokattunasi |
translative | geenimuokatuksesi |
abessive | geenimuokatuttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuokattusi |
accusative, nominative | geenimuokattusi |
accusative, genitive | geenimuokattusi |
genitive | geenimuokattujesi |
partitive | geenimuokattujasi |
inessive | geenimuokatuissasi |
elative | geenimuokatuistasi |
illative | geenimuokattuihisi |
adessive | geenimuokatuillasi |
ablative | geenimuokatuiltasi |
allative | geenimuokatuillesi |
essive | geenimuokattuinasi |
translative | geenimuokatuiksesi |
abessive | geenimuokatuittasi |
comitative | geenimuokattuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuokattumme |
accusative, nominative | geenimuokattumme |
accusative, genitive | geenimuokattumme |
genitive | geenimuokattumme |
partitive | geenimuokattuamme |
inessive | geenimuokatussamme |
elative | geenimuokatustamme |
illative | geenimuokattuumme |
adessive | geenimuokatullamme |
ablative | geenimuokatultamme |
allative | geenimuokatullemme |
essive | geenimuokattunamme |
translative | geenimuokatuksemme |
abessive | geenimuokatuttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuokattumme |
accusative, nominative | geenimuokattumme |
accusative, genitive | geenimuokattumme |
genitive | geenimuokattujemme |
partitive | geenimuokattujamme |
inessive | geenimuokatuissamme |
elative | geenimuokatuistamme |
illative | geenimuokattuihimme |
adessive | geenimuokatuillamme |
ablative | geenimuokatuiltamme |
allative | geenimuokatuillemme |
essive | geenimuokattuinamme |
translative | geenimuokatuiksemme |
abessive | geenimuokatuittamme |
comitative | geenimuokattuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuokattunne |
accusative, nominative | geenimuokattunne |
accusative, genitive | geenimuokattunne |
genitive | geenimuokattunne |
partitive | geenimuokattuanne |
inessive | geenimuokatussanne |
elative | geenimuokatustanne |
illative | geenimuokattuunne |
adessive | geenimuokatullanne |
ablative | geenimuokatultanne |
allative | geenimuokatullenne |
essive | geenimuokattunanne |
translative | geenimuokatuksenne |
abessive | geenimuokatuttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuokattunne |
accusative, nominative | geenimuokattunne |
accusative, genitive | geenimuokattunne |
genitive | geenimuokattujenne |
partitive | geenimuokattujanne |
inessive | geenimuokatuissanne |
elative | geenimuokatuistanne |
illative | geenimuokattuihinne |
adessive | geenimuokatuillanne |
ablative | geenimuokatuiltanne |
allative | geenimuokatuillenne |
essive | geenimuokattuinanne |
translative | geenimuokatuiksenne |
abessive | geenimuokatuittanne |
comitative | geenimuokattuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuokattunsa |
accusative, nominative | geenimuokattunsa |
accusative, genitive | geenimuokattunsa |
genitive | geenimuokattunsa |
partitive | geenimuokattuaan, geenimuokattuansa |
inessive | geenimuokatussaan, geenimuokatussansa |
elative | geenimuokatustaan, geenimuokatustansa |
illative | geenimuokattuunsa |
adessive | geenimuokatullaan, geenimuokatullansa |
ablative | geenimuokatultaan, geenimuokatultansa |
allative | geenimuokatulleen, geenimuokatullensa |
essive | geenimuokattunaan, geenimuokattunansa |
translative | geenimuokatukseen, geenimuokatuksensa |
abessive | geenimuokatuttaan, geenimuokatuttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | geenimuokattunsa |
accusative, nominative | geenimuokattunsa |
accusative, genitive | geenimuokattunsa |
genitive | geenimuokattujensa |
partitive | geenimuokattujaan, geenimuokattujansa |
inessive | geenimuokatuissaan, geenimuokatuissansa |
elative | geenimuokatuistaan, geenimuokatuistansa |
illative | geenimuokattuihinsa |
adessive | geenimuokatuillaan, geenimuokatuillansa |
ablative | geenimuokatuiltaan, geenimuokatuiltansa |
allative | geenimuokatuilleen, geenimuokatuillensa |
essive | geenimuokattuinaan, geenimuokattuinansa |
translative | geenimuokatuikseen, geenimuokatuiksensa |
abessive | geenimuokatuittaan, geenimuokatuittansa |
comitative | geenimuokattuineen, geenimuokattuinensa |