Declension of the Finnish adjective 'fundamentaalinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | fundamentaalisempi |
superlative | fundamentaalisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fundamentaalinen |
accusative, nominative | fundamentaalinen |
accusative, genitive | fundamentaalisen |
genitive | fundamentaalisen |
partitive | fundamentaalista |
inessive | fundamentaalisessa |
elative | fundamentaalisesta |
illative | fundamentaaliseen |
adessive | fundamentaalisella |
ablative | fundamentaaliselta |
allative | fundamentaaliselle |
essive | fundamentaalisena |
translative | fundamentaaliseksi |
abessive | fundamentaalisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fundamentaaliset |
accusative, nominative | fundamentaaliset |
accusative, genitive | fundamentaaliset |
genitive | fundamentaalisten, fundamentaalisien |
partitive | fundamentaalisia |
inessive | fundamentaalisissa |
elative | fundamentaalisista |
illative | fundamentaalisiin |
adessive | fundamentaalisilla |
ablative | fundamentaalisilta |
allative | fundamentaalisille |
essive | fundamentaalisina |
translative | fundamentaalisiksi |
abessive | fundamentaalisitta |
instructive | fundamentaalisin |
comitative | fundamentaalisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fundamentaaliseni |
accusative, nominative | fundamentaaliseni |
accusative, genitive | fundamentaaliseni |
genitive | fundamentaaliseni |
partitive | fundamentaalistani |
inessive | fundamentaalisessani |
elative | fundamentaalisestani |
illative | fundamentaaliseeni |
adessive | fundamentaalisellani |
ablative | fundamentaaliseltani |
allative | fundamentaaliselleni |
essive | fundamentaalisenani |
translative | fundamentaalisekseni |
abessive | fundamentaalisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fundamentaaliseni |
accusative, nominative | fundamentaaliseni |
accusative, genitive | fundamentaaliseni |
genitive | fundamentaalisteni, fundamentaalisieni |
partitive | fundamentaalisiani |
inessive | fundamentaalisissani |
elative | fundamentaalisistani |
illative | fundamentaalisiini |
adessive | fundamentaalisillani |
ablative | fundamentaalisiltani |
allative | fundamentaalisilleni |
essive | fundamentaalisinani |
translative | fundamentaalisikseni |
abessive | fundamentaalisittani |
comitative | fundamentaalisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fundamentaalisesi |
accusative, nominative | fundamentaalisesi |
accusative, genitive | fundamentaalisesi |
genitive | fundamentaalisesi |
partitive | fundamentaalistasi |
inessive | fundamentaalisessasi |
elative | fundamentaalisestasi |
illative | fundamentaaliseesi |
adessive | fundamentaalisellasi |
ablative | fundamentaaliseltasi |
allative | fundamentaalisellesi |
essive | fundamentaalisenasi |
translative | fundamentaaliseksesi |
abessive | fundamentaalisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fundamentaalisesi |
accusative, nominative | fundamentaalisesi |
accusative, genitive | fundamentaalisesi |
genitive | fundamentaalistesi, fundamentaalisiesi |
partitive | fundamentaalisiasi |
inessive | fundamentaalisissasi |
elative | fundamentaalisistasi |
illative | fundamentaalisiisi |
adessive | fundamentaalisillasi |
ablative | fundamentaalisiltasi |
allative | fundamentaalisillesi |
essive | fundamentaalisinasi |
translative | fundamentaalisiksesi |
abessive | fundamentaalisittasi |
comitative | fundamentaalisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fundamentaalisemme |
accusative, nominative | fundamentaalisemme |
accusative, genitive | fundamentaalisemme |
genitive | fundamentaalisemme |
partitive | fundamentaalistamme |
inessive | fundamentaalisessamme |
elative | fundamentaalisestamme |
illative | fundamentaaliseemme |
adessive | fundamentaalisellamme |
ablative | fundamentaaliseltamme |
allative | fundamentaalisellemme |
essive | fundamentaalisenamme |
translative | fundamentaaliseksemme |
abessive | fundamentaalisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fundamentaalisemme |
accusative, nominative | fundamentaalisemme |
accusative, genitive | fundamentaalisemme |
genitive | fundamentaalistemme, fundamentaalisiemme |
partitive | fundamentaalisiamme |
inessive | fundamentaalisissamme |
elative | fundamentaalisistamme |
illative | fundamentaalisiimme |
adessive | fundamentaalisillamme |
ablative | fundamentaalisiltamme |
allative | fundamentaalisillemme |
essive | fundamentaalisinamme |
translative | fundamentaalisiksemme |
abessive | fundamentaalisittamme |
comitative | fundamentaalisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fundamentaalisenne |
accusative, nominative | fundamentaalisenne |
accusative, genitive | fundamentaalisenne |
genitive | fundamentaalisenne |
partitive | fundamentaalistanne |
inessive | fundamentaalisessanne |
elative | fundamentaalisestanne |
illative | fundamentaaliseenne |
adessive | fundamentaalisellanne |
ablative | fundamentaaliseltanne |
allative | fundamentaalisellenne |
essive | fundamentaalisenanne |
translative | fundamentaaliseksenne |
abessive | fundamentaalisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fundamentaalisenne |
accusative, nominative | fundamentaalisenne |
accusative, genitive | fundamentaalisenne |
genitive | fundamentaalistenne, fundamentaalisienne |
partitive | fundamentaalisianne |
inessive | fundamentaalisissanne |
elative | fundamentaalisistanne |
illative | fundamentaalisiinne |
adessive | fundamentaalisillanne |
ablative | fundamentaalisiltanne |
allative | fundamentaalisillenne |
essive | fundamentaalisinanne |
translative | fundamentaalisiksenne |
abessive | fundamentaalisittanne |
comitative | fundamentaalisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fundamentaalisensa |
accusative, nominative | fundamentaalisensa |
accusative, genitive | fundamentaalisensa |
genitive | fundamentaalisensa |
partitive | fundamentaalistaan, fundamentaalistansa |
inessive | fundamentaalisessaan, fundamentaalisessansa |
elative | fundamentaalisestaan, fundamentaalisestansa |
illative | fundamentaaliseensa |
adessive | fundamentaalisellaan, fundamentaalisellansa |
ablative | fundamentaaliseltaan, fundamentaaliseltansa |
allative | fundamentaaliselleen, fundamentaalisellensa |
essive | fundamentaalisenaan, fundamentaalisenansa |
translative | fundamentaalisekseen, fundamentaaliseksensa |
abessive | fundamentaalisettaan, fundamentaalisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fundamentaalisensa |
accusative, nominative | fundamentaalisensa |
accusative, genitive | fundamentaalisensa |
genitive | fundamentaalistensa, fundamentaalisiensa |
partitive | fundamentaalisiaan, fundamentaalisiansa |
inessive | fundamentaalisissaan, fundamentaalisissansa |
elative | fundamentaalisistaan, fundamentaalisistansa |
illative | fundamentaalisiinsa |
adessive | fundamentaalisillaan, fundamentaalisillansa |
ablative | fundamentaalisiltaan, fundamentaalisiltansa |
allative | fundamentaalisilleen, fundamentaalisillensa |
essive | fundamentaalisinaan, fundamentaalisinansa |
translative | fundamentaalisikseen, fundamentaalisiksensa |
abessive | fundamentaalisittaan, fundamentaalisittansa |
comitative | fundamentaalisineen, fundamentaalisinensa |