Declension of the Finnish adjective 'friisikankainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | friisikankainen |
accusative, nominative | friisikankainen |
accusative, genitive | friisikankaisen |
genitive | friisikankaisen |
partitive | friisikankaista |
inessive | friisikankaisessa |
elative | friisikankaisesta |
illative | friisikankaiseen |
adessive | friisikankaisella |
ablative | friisikankaiselta |
allative | friisikankaiselle |
essive | friisikankaisena |
translative | friisikankaiseksi |
abessive | friisikankaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | friisikankaiset |
accusative, nominative | friisikankaiset |
accusative, genitive | friisikankaiset |
genitive | friisikankaisten, friisikankaisien |
partitive | friisikankaisia |
inessive | friisikankaisissa |
elative | friisikankaisista |
illative | friisikankaisiin |
adessive | friisikankaisilla |
ablative | friisikankaisilta |
allative | friisikankaisille |
essive | friisikankaisina |
translative | friisikankaisiksi |
abessive | friisikankaisitta |
instructive | friisikankaisin |
comitative | friisikankaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | friisikankaiseni |
accusative, nominative | friisikankaiseni |
accusative, genitive | friisikankaiseni |
genitive | friisikankaiseni |
partitive | friisikankaistani |
inessive | friisikankaisessani |
elative | friisikankaisestani |
illative | friisikankaiseeni |
adessive | friisikankaisellani |
ablative | friisikankaiseltani |
allative | friisikankaiselleni |
essive | friisikankaisenani |
translative | friisikankaisekseni |
abessive | friisikankaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | friisikankaiseni |
accusative, nominative | friisikankaiseni |
accusative, genitive | friisikankaiseni |
genitive | friisikankaisteni, friisikankaisieni |
partitive | friisikankaisiani |
inessive | friisikankaisissani |
elative | friisikankaisistani |
illative | friisikankaisiini |
adessive | friisikankaisillani |
ablative | friisikankaisiltani |
allative | friisikankaisilleni |
essive | friisikankaisinani |
translative | friisikankaisikseni |
abessive | friisikankaisittani |
comitative | friisikankaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | friisikankaisesi |
accusative, nominative | friisikankaisesi |
accusative, genitive | friisikankaisesi |
genitive | friisikankaisesi |
partitive | friisikankaistasi |
inessive | friisikankaisessasi |
elative | friisikankaisestasi |
illative | friisikankaiseesi |
adessive | friisikankaisellasi |
ablative | friisikankaiseltasi |
allative | friisikankaisellesi |
essive | friisikankaisenasi |
translative | friisikankaiseksesi |
abessive | friisikankaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | friisikankaisesi |
accusative, nominative | friisikankaisesi |
accusative, genitive | friisikankaisesi |
genitive | friisikankaistesi, friisikankaisiesi |
partitive | friisikankaisiasi |
inessive | friisikankaisissasi |
elative | friisikankaisistasi |
illative | friisikankaisiisi |
adessive | friisikankaisillasi |
ablative | friisikankaisiltasi |
allative | friisikankaisillesi |
essive | friisikankaisinasi |
translative | friisikankaisiksesi |
abessive | friisikankaisittasi |
comitative | friisikankaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | friisikankaisemme |
accusative, nominative | friisikankaisemme |
accusative, genitive | friisikankaisemme |
genitive | friisikankaisemme |
partitive | friisikankaistamme |
inessive | friisikankaisessamme |
elative | friisikankaisestamme |
illative | friisikankaiseemme |
adessive | friisikankaisellamme |
ablative | friisikankaiseltamme |
allative | friisikankaisellemme |
essive | friisikankaisenamme |
translative | friisikankaiseksemme |
abessive | friisikankaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | friisikankaisemme |
accusative, nominative | friisikankaisemme |
accusative, genitive | friisikankaisemme |
genitive | friisikankaistemme, friisikankaisiemme |
partitive | friisikankaisiamme |
inessive | friisikankaisissamme |
elative | friisikankaisistamme |
illative | friisikankaisiimme |
adessive | friisikankaisillamme |
ablative | friisikankaisiltamme |
allative | friisikankaisillemme |
essive | friisikankaisinamme |
translative | friisikankaisiksemme |
abessive | friisikankaisittamme |
comitative | friisikankaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | friisikankaisenne |
accusative, nominative | friisikankaisenne |
accusative, genitive | friisikankaisenne |
genitive | friisikankaisenne |
partitive | friisikankaistanne |
inessive | friisikankaisessanne |
elative | friisikankaisestanne |
illative | friisikankaiseenne |
adessive | friisikankaisellanne |
ablative | friisikankaiseltanne |
allative | friisikankaisellenne |
essive | friisikankaisenanne |
translative | friisikankaiseksenne |
abessive | friisikankaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | friisikankaisenne |
accusative, nominative | friisikankaisenne |
accusative, genitive | friisikankaisenne |
genitive | friisikankaistenne, friisikankaisienne |
partitive | friisikankaisianne |
inessive | friisikankaisissanne |
elative | friisikankaisistanne |
illative | friisikankaisiinne |
adessive | friisikankaisillanne |
ablative | friisikankaisiltanne |
allative | friisikankaisillenne |
essive | friisikankaisinanne |
translative | friisikankaisiksenne |
abessive | friisikankaisittanne |
comitative | friisikankaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | friisikankaisensa |
accusative, nominative | friisikankaisensa |
accusative, genitive | friisikankaisensa |
genitive | friisikankaisensa |
partitive | friisikankaistaan, friisikankaistansa |
inessive | friisikankaisessaan, friisikankaisessansa |
elative | friisikankaisestaan, friisikankaisestansa |
illative | friisikankaiseensa |
adessive | friisikankaisellaan, friisikankaisellansa |
ablative | friisikankaiseltaan, friisikankaiseltansa |
allative | friisikankaiselleen, friisikankaisellensa |
essive | friisikankaisenaan, friisikankaisenansa |
translative | friisikankaisekseen, friisikankaiseksensa |
abessive | friisikankaisettaan, friisikankaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | friisikankaisensa |
accusative, nominative | friisikankaisensa |
accusative, genitive | friisikankaisensa |
genitive | friisikankaistensa, friisikankaisiensa |
partitive | friisikankaisiaan, friisikankaisiansa |
inessive | friisikankaisissaan, friisikankaisissansa |
elative | friisikankaisistaan, friisikankaisistansa |
illative | friisikankaisiinsa |
adessive | friisikankaisillaan, friisikankaisillansa |
ablative | friisikankaisiltaan, friisikankaisiltansa |
allative | friisikankaisilleen, friisikankaisillensa |
essive | friisikankaisinaan, friisikankaisinansa |
translative | friisikankaisikseen, friisikankaisiksensa |
abessive | friisikankaisittaan, friisikankaisittansa |
comitative | friisikankaisineen, friisikankaisinensa |