Declension of the Finnish adjective 'friisikankainen'

friisikankainen  -   frieze (noun "frieze" used attributively; made of frieze)
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefriisikankainen
accusative, nominativefriisikankainen
accusative, genitivefriisikankaisen
genitivefriisikankaisen
partitivefriisikankaista
inessivefriisikankaisessa
elativefriisikankaisesta
illativefriisikankaiseen
adessivefriisikankaisella
ablativefriisikankaiselta
allativefriisikankaiselle
essivefriisikankaisena
translativefriisikankaiseksi
abessivefriisikankaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefriisikankaiset
accusative, nominativefriisikankaiset
accusative, genitivefriisikankaiset
genitivefriisikankaisten, friisikankaisien
partitivefriisikankaisia
inessivefriisikankaisissa
elativefriisikankaisista
illativefriisikankaisiin
adessivefriisikankaisilla
ablativefriisikankaisilta
allativefriisikankaisille
essivefriisikankaisina
translativefriisikankaisiksi
abessivefriisikankaisitta
instructivefriisikankaisin
comitativefriisikankaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefriisikankaiseni
accusative, nominativefriisikankaiseni
accusative, genitivefriisikankaiseni
genitivefriisikankaiseni
partitivefriisikankaistani
inessivefriisikankaisessani
elativefriisikankaisestani
illativefriisikankaiseeni
adessivefriisikankaisellani
ablativefriisikankaiseltani
allativefriisikankaiselleni
essivefriisikankaisenani
translativefriisikankaisekseni
abessivefriisikankaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefriisikankaiseni
accusative, nominativefriisikankaiseni
accusative, genitivefriisikankaiseni
genitivefriisikankaisteni, friisikankaisieni
partitivefriisikankaisiani
inessivefriisikankaisissani
elativefriisikankaisistani
illativefriisikankaisiini
adessivefriisikankaisillani
ablativefriisikankaisiltani
allativefriisikankaisilleni
essivefriisikankaisinani
translativefriisikankaisikseni
abessivefriisikankaisittani
comitativefriisikankaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefriisikankaisesi
accusative, nominativefriisikankaisesi
accusative, genitivefriisikankaisesi
genitivefriisikankaisesi
partitivefriisikankaistasi
inessivefriisikankaisessasi
elativefriisikankaisestasi
illativefriisikankaiseesi
adessivefriisikankaisellasi
ablativefriisikankaiseltasi
allativefriisikankaisellesi
essivefriisikankaisenasi
translativefriisikankaiseksesi
abessivefriisikankaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefriisikankaisesi
accusative, nominativefriisikankaisesi
accusative, genitivefriisikankaisesi
genitivefriisikankaistesi, friisikankaisiesi
partitivefriisikankaisiasi
inessivefriisikankaisissasi
elativefriisikankaisistasi
illativefriisikankaisiisi
adessivefriisikankaisillasi
ablativefriisikankaisiltasi
allativefriisikankaisillesi
essivefriisikankaisinasi
translativefriisikankaisiksesi
abessivefriisikankaisittasi
comitativefriisikankaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefriisikankaisemme
accusative, nominativefriisikankaisemme
accusative, genitivefriisikankaisemme
genitivefriisikankaisemme
partitivefriisikankaistamme
inessivefriisikankaisessamme
elativefriisikankaisestamme
illativefriisikankaiseemme
adessivefriisikankaisellamme
ablativefriisikankaiseltamme
allativefriisikankaisellemme
essivefriisikankaisenamme
translativefriisikankaiseksemme
abessivefriisikankaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefriisikankaisemme
accusative, nominativefriisikankaisemme
accusative, genitivefriisikankaisemme
genitivefriisikankaistemme, friisikankaisiemme
partitivefriisikankaisiamme
inessivefriisikankaisissamme
elativefriisikankaisistamme
illativefriisikankaisiimme
adessivefriisikankaisillamme
ablativefriisikankaisiltamme
allativefriisikankaisillemme
essivefriisikankaisinamme
translativefriisikankaisiksemme
abessivefriisikankaisittamme
comitativefriisikankaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefriisikankaisenne
accusative, nominativefriisikankaisenne
accusative, genitivefriisikankaisenne
genitivefriisikankaisenne
partitivefriisikankaistanne
inessivefriisikankaisessanne
elativefriisikankaisestanne
illativefriisikankaiseenne
adessivefriisikankaisellanne
ablativefriisikankaiseltanne
allativefriisikankaisellenne
essivefriisikankaisenanne
translativefriisikankaiseksenne
abessivefriisikankaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefriisikankaisenne
accusative, nominativefriisikankaisenne
accusative, genitivefriisikankaisenne
genitivefriisikankaistenne, friisikankaisienne
partitivefriisikankaisianne
inessivefriisikankaisissanne
elativefriisikankaisistanne
illativefriisikankaisiinne
adessivefriisikankaisillanne
ablativefriisikankaisiltanne
allativefriisikankaisillenne
essivefriisikankaisinanne
translativefriisikankaisiksenne
abessivefriisikankaisittanne
comitativefriisikankaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefriisikankaisensa
accusative, nominativefriisikankaisensa
accusative, genitivefriisikankaisensa
genitivefriisikankaisensa
partitivefriisikankaistaan, friisikankaistansa
inessivefriisikankaisessaan, friisikankaisessansa
elativefriisikankaisestaan, friisikankaisestansa
illativefriisikankaiseensa
adessivefriisikankaisellaan, friisikankaisellansa
ablativefriisikankaiseltaan, friisikankaiseltansa
allativefriisikankaiselleen, friisikankaisellensa
essivefriisikankaisenaan, friisikankaisenansa
translativefriisikankaisekseen, friisikankaiseksensa
abessivefriisikankaisettaan, friisikankaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefriisikankaisensa
accusative, nominativefriisikankaisensa
accusative, genitivefriisikankaisensa
genitivefriisikankaistensa, friisikankaisiensa
partitivefriisikankaisiaan, friisikankaisiansa
inessivefriisikankaisissaan, friisikankaisissansa
elativefriisikankaisistaan, friisikankaisistansa
illativefriisikankaisiinsa
adessivefriisikankaisillaan, friisikankaisillansa
ablativefriisikankaisiltaan, friisikankaisiltansa
allativefriisikankaisilleen, friisikankaisillensa
essivefriisikankaisinaan, friisikankaisinansa
translativefriisikankaisikseen, friisikankaisiksensa
abessivefriisikankaisittaan, friisikankaisittansa
comitativefriisikankaisineen, friisikankaisinensa