Declension of the Finnish adjective 'fossiiliton'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 34*C/onneton, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | fossiilittomampi |
superlative | fossiilittomin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fossiiliton |
accusative, nominative | fossiiliton |
accusative, genitive | fossiilittoman |
genitive | fossiilittoman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | fossiilitonta |
inessive | fossiilittomassa |
elative | fossiilittomasta |
illative | fossiilittomaan |
adessive | fossiilittomalla |
ablative | fossiilittomalta |
allative | fossiilittomalle |
essive | fossiilittomana |
translative | fossiilittomaksi |
abessive | fossiilittomatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fossiilittomat |
accusative, nominative | fossiilittomat |
accusative, genitive | fossiilittomat |
genitive | fossiilittomien |
genitive, rare | fossiilitonten |
partitive | fossiilittomia |
inessive | fossiilittomissa |
elative | fossiilittomista |
illative | fossiilittomiin |
adessive | fossiilittomilla |
ablative | fossiilittomilta |
allative | fossiilittomille |
essive | fossiilittomina |
translative | fossiilittomiksi |
abessive | fossiilittomitta |
instructive | fossiilittomin |
comitative | fossiilittomine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fossiilittomani |
accusative, nominative | fossiilittomani |
accusative, genitive | fossiilittomani |
genitive | fossiilittomani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | fossiilitontani |
inessive | fossiilittomassani |
elative | fossiilittomastani |
illative | fossiilittomaani |
adessive | fossiilittomallani |
ablative | fossiilittomaltani |
allative | fossiilittomalleni |
essive | fossiilittomanani |
translative | fossiilittomakseni |
abessive | fossiilittomattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fossiilittomani |
accusative, nominative | fossiilittomani |
accusative, genitive | fossiilittomani |
genitive | fossiilittomieni |
genitive, rare | fossiilitonteni |
partitive | fossiilittomiani |
inessive | fossiilittomissani |
elative | fossiilittomistani |
illative | fossiilittomiini |
adessive | fossiilittomillani |
ablative | fossiilittomiltani |
allative | fossiilittomilleni |
essive | fossiilittominani |
translative | fossiilittomikseni |
abessive | fossiilittomittani |
comitative | fossiilittomineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fossiilittomasi |
accusative, nominative | fossiilittomasi |
accusative, genitive | fossiilittomasi |
genitive | fossiilittomasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | fossiilitontasi |
inessive | fossiilittomassasi |
elative | fossiilittomastasi |
illative | fossiilittomaasi |
adessive | fossiilittomallasi |
ablative | fossiilittomaltasi |
allative | fossiilittomallesi |
essive | fossiilittomanasi |
translative | fossiilittomaksesi |
abessive | fossiilittomattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fossiilittomasi |
accusative, nominative | fossiilittomasi |
accusative, genitive | fossiilittomasi |
genitive | fossiilittomiesi |
genitive, rare | fossiilitontesi |
partitive | fossiilittomiasi |
inessive | fossiilittomissasi |
elative | fossiilittomistasi |
illative | fossiilittomiisi |
adessive | fossiilittomillasi |
ablative | fossiilittomiltasi |
allative | fossiilittomillesi |
essive | fossiilittominasi |
translative | fossiilittomiksesi |
abessive | fossiilittomittasi |
comitative | fossiilittominesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fossiilittomamme |
accusative, nominative | fossiilittomamme |
accusative, genitive | fossiilittomamme |
genitive | fossiilittomamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | fossiilitontamme |
inessive | fossiilittomassamme |
elative | fossiilittomastamme |
illative | fossiilittomaamme |
adessive | fossiilittomallamme |
ablative | fossiilittomaltamme |
allative | fossiilittomallemme |
essive | fossiilittomanamme |
translative | fossiilittomaksemme |
abessive | fossiilittomattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fossiilittomamme |
accusative, nominative | fossiilittomamme |
accusative, genitive | fossiilittomamme |
genitive | fossiilittomiemme |
genitive, rare | fossiilitontemme |
partitive | fossiilittomiamme |
inessive | fossiilittomissamme |
elative | fossiilittomistamme |
illative | fossiilittomiimme |
adessive | fossiilittomillamme |
ablative | fossiilittomiltamme |
allative | fossiilittomillemme |
essive | fossiilittominamme |
translative | fossiilittomiksemme |
abessive | fossiilittomittamme |
comitative | fossiilittominemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fossiilittomanne |
accusative, nominative | fossiilittomanne |
accusative, genitive | fossiilittomanne |
genitive | fossiilittomanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | fossiilitontanne |
inessive | fossiilittomassanne |
elative | fossiilittomastanne |
illative | fossiilittomaanne |
adessive | fossiilittomallanne |
ablative | fossiilittomaltanne |
allative | fossiilittomallenne |
essive | fossiilittomananne |
translative | fossiilittomaksenne |
abessive | fossiilittomattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fossiilittomanne |
accusative, nominative | fossiilittomanne |
accusative, genitive | fossiilittomanne |
genitive | fossiilittomienne |
genitive, rare | fossiilitontenne |
partitive | fossiilittomianne |
inessive | fossiilittomissanne |
elative | fossiilittomistanne |
illative | fossiilittomiinne |
adessive | fossiilittomillanne |
ablative | fossiilittomiltanne |
allative | fossiilittomillenne |
essive | fossiilittominanne |
translative | fossiilittomiksenne |
abessive | fossiilittomittanne |
comitative | fossiilittominenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fossiilittomansa |
accusative, nominative | fossiilittomansa |
accusative, genitive | fossiilittomansa |
genitive | fossiilittomansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | fossiilitontaan, fossiilitontansa |
inessive | fossiilittomassaan, fossiilittomassansa |
elative | fossiilittomastaan, fossiilittomastansa |
illative | fossiilittomaansa |
adessive | fossiilittomallaan, fossiilittomallansa |
ablative | fossiilittomaltaan, fossiilittomaltansa |
allative | fossiilittomalleen, fossiilittomallensa |
essive | fossiilittomanaan, fossiilittomanansa |
translative | fossiilittomakseen, fossiilittomaksensa |
abessive | fossiilittomattaan, fossiilittomattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fossiilittomansa |
accusative, nominative | fossiilittomansa |
accusative, genitive | fossiilittomansa |
genitive | fossiilittomiensa |
genitive, rare | fossiilitontensa |
partitive | fossiilittomiaan, fossiilittomiansa |
inessive | fossiilittomissaan, fossiilittomissansa |
elative | fossiilittomistaan, fossiilittomistansa |
illative | fossiilittomiinsa |
adessive | fossiilittomillaan, fossiilittomillansa |
ablative | fossiilittomiltaan, fossiilittomiltansa |
allative | fossiilittomilleen, fossiilittomillensa |
essive | fossiilittominaan, fossiilittominansa |
translative | fossiilittomikseen, fossiilittomiksensa |
abessive | fossiilittomittaan, fossiilittomittansa |
comitative | fossiilittomineen, fossiilittominensa |