Declension of the Finnish adjective 'fossiiliton'

fossiiliton  -   fossil-free, free of fossil fuels
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    34*C/onneton, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativefossiilittomampi
superlativefossiilittomin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefossiiliton
accusative, nominativefossiiliton
accusative, genitivefossiilittoman
genitivefossiilittoman
genitive, rare-
partitivefossiilitonta
inessivefossiilittomassa
elativefossiilittomasta
illativefossiilittomaan
adessivefossiilittomalla
ablativefossiilittomalta
allativefossiilittomalle
essivefossiilittomana
translativefossiilittomaksi
abessivefossiilittomatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefossiilittomat
accusative, nominativefossiilittomat
accusative, genitivefossiilittomat
genitivefossiilittomien
genitive, rarefossiilitonten
partitivefossiilittomia
inessivefossiilittomissa
elativefossiilittomista
illativefossiilittomiin
adessivefossiilittomilla
ablativefossiilittomilta
allativefossiilittomille
essivefossiilittomina
translativefossiilittomiksi
abessivefossiilittomitta
instructivefossiilittomin
comitativefossiilittomine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefossiilittomani
accusative, nominativefossiilittomani
accusative, genitivefossiilittomani
genitivefossiilittomani
genitive, rare-
partitivefossiilitontani
inessivefossiilittomassani
elativefossiilittomastani
illativefossiilittomaani
adessivefossiilittomallani
ablativefossiilittomaltani
allativefossiilittomalleni
essivefossiilittomanani
translativefossiilittomakseni
abessivefossiilittomattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefossiilittomani
accusative, nominativefossiilittomani
accusative, genitivefossiilittomani
genitivefossiilittomieni
genitive, rarefossiilitonteni
partitivefossiilittomiani
inessivefossiilittomissani
elativefossiilittomistani
illativefossiilittomiini
adessivefossiilittomillani
ablativefossiilittomiltani
allativefossiilittomilleni
essivefossiilittominani
translativefossiilittomikseni
abessivefossiilittomittani
comitativefossiilittomineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefossiilittomasi
accusative, nominativefossiilittomasi
accusative, genitivefossiilittomasi
genitivefossiilittomasi
genitive, rare-
partitivefossiilitontasi
inessivefossiilittomassasi
elativefossiilittomastasi
illativefossiilittomaasi
adessivefossiilittomallasi
ablativefossiilittomaltasi
allativefossiilittomallesi
essivefossiilittomanasi
translativefossiilittomaksesi
abessivefossiilittomattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefossiilittomasi
accusative, nominativefossiilittomasi
accusative, genitivefossiilittomasi
genitivefossiilittomiesi
genitive, rarefossiilitontesi
partitivefossiilittomiasi
inessivefossiilittomissasi
elativefossiilittomistasi
illativefossiilittomiisi
adessivefossiilittomillasi
ablativefossiilittomiltasi
allativefossiilittomillesi
essivefossiilittominasi
translativefossiilittomiksesi
abessivefossiilittomittasi
comitativefossiilittominesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefossiilittomamme
accusative, nominativefossiilittomamme
accusative, genitivefossiilittomamme
genitivefossiilittomamme
genitive, rare-
partitivefossiilitontamme
inessivefossiilittomassamme
elativefossiilittomastamme
illativefossiilittomaamme
adessivefossiilittomallamme
ablativefossiilittomaltamme
allativefossiilittomallemme
essivefossiilittomanamme
translativefossiilittomaksemme
abessivefossiilittomattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefossiilittomamme
accusative, nominativefossiilittomamme
accusative, genitivefossiilittomamme
genitivefossiilittomiemme
genitive, rarefossiilitontemme
partitivefossiilittomiamme
inessivefossiilittomissamme
elativefossiilittomistamme
illativefossiilittomiimme
adessivefossiilittomillamme
ablativefossiilittomiltamme
allativefossiilittomillemme
essivefossiilittominamme
translativefossiilittomiksemme
abessivefossiilittomittamme
comitativefossiilittominemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefossiilittomanne
accusative, nominativefossiilittomanne
accusative, genitivefossiilittomanne
genitivefossiilittomanne
genitive, rare-
partitivefossiilitontanne
inessivefossiilittomassanne
elativefossiilittomastanne
illativefossiilittomaanne
adessivefossiilittomallanne
ablativefossiilittomaltanne
allativefossiilittomallenne
essivefossiilittomananne
translativefossiilittomaksenne
abessivefossiilittomattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefossiilittomanne
accusative, nominativefossiilittomanne
accusative, genitivefossiilittomanne
genitivefossiilittomienne
genitive, rarefossiilitontenne
partitivefossiilittomianne
inessivefossiilittomissanne
elativefossiilittomistanne
illativefossiilittomiinne
adessivefossiilittomillanne
ablativefossiilittomiltanne
allativefossiilittomillenne
essivefossiilittominanne
translativefossiilittomiksenne
abessivefossiilittomittanne
comitativefossiilittominenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefossiilittomansa
accusative, nominativefossiilittomansa
accusative, genitivefossiilittomansa
genitivefossiilittomansa
genitive, rare-
partitivefossiilitontaan, fossiilitontansa
inessivefossiilittomassaan, fossiilittomassansa
elativefossiilittomastaan, fossiilittomastansa
illativefossiilittomaansa
adessivefossiilittomallaan, fossiilittomallansa
ablativefossiilittomaltaan, fossiilittomaltansa
allativefossiilittomalleen, fossiilittomallensa
essivefossiilittomanaan, fossiilittomanansa
translativefossiilittomakseen, fossiilittomaksensa
abessivefossiilittomattaan, fossiilittomattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefossiilittomansa
accusative, nominativefossiilittomansa
accusative, genitivefossiilittomansa
genitivefossiilittomiensa
genitive, rarefossiilitontensa
partitivefossiilittomiaan, fossiilittomiansa
inessivefossiilittomissaan, fossiilittomissansa
elativefossiilittomistaan, fossiilittomistansa
illativefossiilittomiinsa
adessivefossiilittomillaan, fossiilittomillansa
ablativefossiilittomiltaan, fossiilittomiltansa
allativefossiilittomilleen, fossiilittomillensa
essivefossiilittominaan, fossiilittominansa
translativefossiilittomikseen, fossiilittomiksensa
abessivefossiilittomittaan, fossiilittomittansa
comitativefossiilittomineen, fossiilittominensa