Declension of the Finnish adjective 'foinikialainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | foinikialaisempi |
superlative | foinikialaisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | foinikialainen |
accusative, nominative | foinikialainen |
accusative, genitive | foinikialaisen |
genitive | foinikialaisen |
partitive | foinikialaista |
inessive | foinikialaisessa |
elative | foinikialaisesta |
illative | foinikialaiseen |
adessive | foinikialaisella |
ablative | foinikialaiselta |
allative | foinikialaiselle |
essive | foinikialaisena |
translative | foinikialaiseksi |
abessive | foinikialaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | foinikialaiset |
accusative, nominative | foinikialaiset |
accusative, genitive | foinikialaiset |
genitive | foinikialaisten, foinikialaisien |
partitive | foinikialaisia |
inessive | foinikialaisissa |
elative | foinikialaisista |
illative | foinikialaisiin |
adessive | foinikialaisilla |
ablative | foinikialaisilta |
allative | foinikialaisille |
essive | foinikialaisina |
translative | foinikialaisiksi |
abessive | foinikialaisitta |
instructive | foinikialaisin |
comitative | foinikialaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | foinikialaiseni |
accusative, nominative | foinikialaiseni |
accusative, genitive | foinikialaiseni |
genitive | foinikialaiseni |
partitive | foinikialaistani |
inessive | foinikialaisessani |
elative | foinikialaisestani |
illative | foinikialaiseeni |
adessive | foinikialaisellani |
ablative | foinikialaiseltani |
allative | foinikialaiselleni |
essive | foinikialaisenani |
translative | foinikialaisekseni |
abessive | foinikialaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | foinikialaiseni |
accusative, nominative | foinikialaiseni |
accusative, genitive | foinikialaiseni |
genitive | foinikialaisteni, foinikialaisieni |
partitive | foinikialaisiani |
inessive | foinikialaisissani |
elative | foinikialaisistani |
illative | foinikialaisiini |
adessive | foinikialaisillani |
ablative | foinikialaisiltani |
allative | foinikialaisilleni |
essive | foinikialaisinani |
translative | foinikialaisikseni |
abessive | foinikialaisittani |
comitative | foinikialaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | foinikialaisesi |
accusative, nominative | foinikialaisesi |
accusative, genitive | foinikialaisesi |
genitive | foinikialaisesi |
partitive | foinikialaistasi |
inessive | foinikialaisessasi |
elative | foinikialaisestasi |
illative | foinikialaiseesi |
adessive | foinikialaisellasi |
ablative | foinikialaiseltasi |
allative | foinikialaisellesi |
essive | foinikialaisenasi |
translative | foinikialaiseksesi |
abessive | foinikialaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | foinikialaisesi |
accusative, nominative | foinikialaisesi |
accusative, genitive | foinikialaisesi |
genitive | foinikialaistesi, foinikialaisiesi |
partitive | foinikialaisiasi |
inessive | foinikialaisissasi |
elative | foinikialaisistasi |
illative | foinikialaisiisi |
adessive | foinikialaisillasi |
ablative | foinikialaisiltasi |
allative | foinikialaisillesi |
essive | foinikialaisinasi |
translative | foinikialaisiksesi |
abessive | foinikialaisittasi |
comitative | foinikialaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | foinikialaisemme |
accusative, nominative | foinikialaisemme |
accusative, genitive | foinikialaisemme |
genitive | foinikialaisemme |
partitive | foinikialaistamme |
inessive | foinikialaisessamme |
elative | foinikialaisestamme |
illative | foinikialaiseemme |
adessive | foinikialaisellamme |
ablative | foinikialaiseltamme |
allative | foinikialaisellemme |
essive | foinikialaisenamme |
translative | foinikialaiseksemme |
abessive | foinikialaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | foinikialaisemme |
accusative, nominative | foinikialaisemme |
accusative, genitive | foinikialaisemme |
genitive | foinikialaistemme, foinikialaisiemme |
partitive | foinikialaisiamme |
inessive | foinikialaisissamme |
elative | foinikialaisistamme |
illative | foinikialaisiimme |
adessive | foinikialaisillamme |
ablative | foinikialaisiltamme |
allative | foinikialaisillemme |
essive | foinikialaisinamme |
translative | foinikialaisiksemme |
abessive | foinikialaisittamme |
comitative | foinikialaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | foinikialaisenne |
accusative, nominative | foinikialaisenne |
accusative, genitive | foinikialaisenne |
genitive | foinikialaisenne |
partitive | foinikialaistanne |
inessive | foinikialaisessanne |
elative | foinikialaisestanne |
illative | foinikialaiseenne |
adessive | foinikialaisellanne |
ablative | foinikialaiseltanne |
allative | foinikialaisellenne |
essive | foinikialaisenanne |
translative | foinikialaiseksenne |
abessive | foinikialaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | foinikialaisenne |
accusative, nominative | foinikialaisenne |
accusative, genitive | foinikialaisenne |
genitive | foinikialaistenne, foinikialaisienne |
partitive | foinikialaisianne |
inessive | foinikialaisissanne |
elative | foinikialaisistanne |
illative | foinikialaisiinne |
adessive | foinikialaisillanne |
ablative | foinikialaisiltanne |
allative | foinikialaisillenne |
essive | foinikialaisinanne |
translative | foinikialaisiksenne |
abessive | foinikialaisittanne |
comitative | foinikialaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | foinikialaisensa |
accusative, nominative | foinikialaisensa |
accusative, genitive | foinikialaisensa |
genitive | foinikialaisensa |
partitive | foinikialaistaan, foinikialaistansa |
inessive | foinikialaisessaan, foinikialaisessansa |
elative | foinikialaisestaan, foinikialaisestansa |
illative | foinikialaiseensa |
adessive | foinikialaisellaan, foinikialaisellansa |
ablative | foinikialaiseltaan, foinikialaiseltansa |
allative | foinikialaiselleen, foinikialaisellensa |
essive | foinikialaisenaan, foinikialaisenansa |
translative | foinikialaisekseen, foinikialaiseksensa |
abessive | foinikialaisettaan, foinikialaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | foinikialaisensa |
accusative, nominative | foinikialaisensa |
accusative, genitive | foinikialaisensa |
genitive | foinikialaistensa, foinikialaisiensa |
partitive | foinikialaisiaan, foinikialaisiansa |
inessive | foinikialaisissaan, foinikialaisissansa |
elative | foinikialaisistaan, foinikialaisistansa |
illative | foinikialaisiinsa |
adessive | foinikialaisillaan, foinikialaisillansa |
ablative | foinikialaisiltaan, foinikialaisiltansa |
allative | foinikialaisilleen, foinikialaisillensa |
essive | foinikialaisinaan, foinikialaisinansa |
translative | foinikialaisikseen, foinikialaisiksensa |
abessive | foinikialaisittaan, foinikialaisittansa |
comitative | foinikialaisineen, foinikialaisinensa |