Declension of the Finnish adjective 'foinikialainen'

foinikialainen  -   Phoenician
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativefoinikialaisempi
superlativefoinikialaisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefoinikialainen
accusative, nominativefoinikialainen
accusative, genitivefoinikialaisen
genitivefoinikialaisen
partitivefoinikialaista
inessivefoinikialaisessa
elativefoinikialaisesta
illativefoinikialaiseen
adessivefoinikialaisella
ablativefoinikialaiselta
allativefoinikialaiselle
essivefoinikialaisena
translativefoinikialaiseksi
abessivefoinikialaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefoinikialaiset
accusative, nominativefoinikialaiset
accusative, genitivefoinikialaiset
genitivefoinikialaisten, foinikialaisien
partitivefoinikialaisia
inessivefoinikialaisissa
elativefoinikialaisista
illativefoinikialaisiin
adessivefoinikialaisilla
ablativefoinikialaisilta
allativefoinikialaisille
essivefoinikialaisina
translativefoinikialaisiksi
abessivefoinikialaisitta
instructivefoinikialaisin
comitativefoinikialaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefoinikialaiseni
accusative, nominativefoinikialaiseni
accusative, genitivefoinikialaiseni
genitivefoinikialaiseni
partitivefoinikialaistani
inessivefoinikialaisessani
elativefoinikialaisestani
illativefoinikialaiseeni
adessivefoinikialaisellani
ablativefoinikialaiseltani
allativefoinikialaiselleni
essivefoinikialaisenani
translativefoinikialaisekseni
abessivefoinikialaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefoinikialaiseni
accusative, nominativefoinikialaiseni
accusative, genitivefoinikialaiseni
genitivefoinikialaisteni, foinikialaisieni
partitivefoinikialaisiani
inessivefoinikialaisissani
elativefoinikialaisistani
illativefoinikialaisiini
adessivefoinikialaisillani
ablativefoinikialaisiltani
allativefoinikialaisilleni
essivefoinikialaisinani
translativefoinikialaisikseni
abessivefoinikialaisittani
comitativefoinikialaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefoinikialaisesi
accusative, nominativefoinikialaisesi
accusative, genitivefoinikialaisesi
genitivefoinikialaisesi
partitivefoinikialaistasi
inessivefoinikialaisessasi
elativefoinikialaisestasi
illativefoinikialaiseesi
adessivefoinikialaisellasi
ablativefoinikialaiseltasi
allativefoinikialaisellesi
essivefoinikialaisenasi
translativefoinikialaiseksesi
abessivefoinikialaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefoinikialaisesi
accusative, nominativefoinikialaisesi
accusative, genitivefoinikialaisesi
genitivefoinikialaistesi, foinikialaisiesi
partitivefoinikialaisiasi
inessivefoinikialaisissasi
elativefoinikialaisistasi
illativefoinikialaisiisi
adessivefoinikialaisillasi
ablativefoinikialaisiltasi
allativefoinikialaisillesi
essivefoinikialaisinasi
translativefoinikialaisiksesi
abessivefoinikialaisittasi
comitativefoinikialaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefoinikialaisemme
accusative, nominativefoinikialaisemme
accusative, genitivefoinikialaisemme
genitivefoinikialaisemme
partitivefoinikialaistamme
inessivefoinikialaisessamme
elativefoinikialaisestamme
illativefoinikialaiseemme
adessivefoinikialaisellamme
ablativefoinikialaiseltamme
allativefoinikialaisellemme
essivefoinikialaisenamme
translativefoinikialaiseksemme
abessivefoinikialaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefoinikialaisemme
accusative, nominativefoinikialaisemme
accusative, genitivefoinikialaisemme
genitivefoinikialaistemme, foinikialaisiemme
partitivefoinikialaisiamme
inessivefoinikialaisissamme
elativefoinikialaisistamme
illativefoinikialaisiimme
adessivefoinikialaisillamme
ablativefoinikialaisiltamme
allativefoinikialaisillemme
essivefoinikialaisinamme
translativefoinikialaisiksemme
abessivefoinikialaisittamme
comitativefoinikialaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefoinikialaisenne
accusative, nominativefoinikialaisenne
accusative, genitivefoinikialaisenne
genitivefoinikialaisenne
partitivefoinikialaistanne
inessivefoinikialaisessanne
elativefoinikialaisestanne
illativefoinikialaiseenne
adessivefoinikialaisellanne
ablativefoinikialaiseltanne
allativefoinikialaisellenne
essivefoinikialaisenanne
translativefoinikialaiseksenne
abessivefoinikialaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefoinikialaisenne
accusative, nominativefoinikialaisenne
accusative, genitivefoinikialaisenne
genitivefoinikialaistenne, foinikialaisienne
partitivefoinikialaisianne
inessivefoinikialaisissanne
elativefoinikialaisistanne
illativefoinikialaisiinne
adessivefoinikialaisillanne
ablativefoinikialaisiltanne
allativefoinikialaisillenne
essivefoinikialaisinanne
translativefoinikialaisiksenne
abessivefoinikialaisittanne
comitativefoinikialaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefoinikialaisensa
accusative, nominativefoinikialaisensa
accusative, genitivefoinikialaisensa
genitivefoinikialaisensa
partitivefoinikialaistaan, foinikialaistansa
inessivefoinikialaisessaan, foinikialaisessansa
elativefoinikialaisestaan, foinikialaisestansa
illativefoinikialaiseensa
adessivefoinikialaisellaan, foinikialaisellansa
ablativefoinikialaiseltaan, foinikialaiseltansa
allativefoinikialaiselleen, foinikialaisellensa
essivefoinikialaisenaan, foinikialaisenansa
translativefoinikialaisekseen, foinikialaiseksensa
abessivefoinikialaisettaan, foinikialaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefoinikialaisensa
accusative, nominativefoinikialaisensa
accusative, genitivefoinikialaisensa
genitivefoinikialaistensa, foinikialaisiensa
partitivefoinikialaisiaan, foinikialaisiansa
inessivefoinikialaisissaan, foinikialaisissansa
elativefoinikialaisistaan, foinikialaisistansa
illativefoinikialaisiinsa
adessivefoinikialaisillaan, foinikialaisillansa
ablativefoinikialaisiltaan, foinikialaisiltansa
allativefoinikialaisilleen, foinikialaisillensa
essivefoinikialaisinaan, foinikialaisinansa
translativefoinikialaisikseen, foinikialaisiksensa
abessivefoinikialaisittaan, foinikialaisittansa
comitativefoinikialaisineen, foinikialaisinensa