Declension of the Finnish adjective 'zulunkielinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | zulunkielinen |
accusative, nominative | zulunkielinen |
accusative, genitive | zulunkielisen |
genitive | zulunkielisen |
partitive | zulunkielistä |
inessive | zulunkielisessä |
elative | zulunkielisestä |
illative | zulunkieliseen |
adessive | zulunkielisellä |
ablative | zulunkieliseltä |
allative | zulunkieliselle |
essive | zulunkielisenä |
translative | zulunkieliseksi |
abessive | zulunkielisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | zulunkieliset |
accusative, nominative | zulunkieliset |
accusative, genitive | zulunkieliset |
genitive | zulunkielisten, zulunkielisien |
partitive | zulunkielisiä |
inessive | zulunkielisissä |
elative | zulunkielisistä |
illative | zulunkielisiin |
adessive | zulunkielisillä |
ablative | zulunkielisiltä |
allative | zulunkielisille |
essive | zulunkielisinä |
translative | zulunkielisiksi |
abessive | zulunkielisittä |
instructive | zulunkielisin |
comitative | zulunkielisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | zulunkieliseni |
accusative, nominative | zulunkieliseni |
accusative, genitive | zulunkieliseni |
genitive | zulunkieliseni |
partitive | zulunkielistäni |
inessive | zulunkielisessäni |
elative | zulunkielisestäni |
illative | zulunkieliseeni |
adessive | zulunkieliselläni |
ablative | zulunkieliseltäni |
allative | zulunkieliselleni |
essive | zulunkielisenäni |
translative | zulunkielisekseni |
abessive | zulunkielisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | zulunkieliseni |
accusative, nominative | zulunkieliseni |
accusative, genitive | zulunkieliseni |
genitive | zulunkielisteni, zulunkielisieni |
partitive | zulunkielisiäni |
inessive | zulunkielisissäni |
elative | zulunkielisistäni |
illative | zulunkielisiini |
adessive | zulunkielisilläni |
ablative | zulunkielisiltäni |
allative | zulunkielisilleni |
essive | zulunkielisinäni |
translative | zulunkielisikseni |
abessive | zulunkielisittäni |
comitative | zulunkielisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | zulunkielisesi |
accusative, nominative | zulunkielisesi |
accusative, genitive | zulunkielisesi |
genitive | zulunkielisesi |
partitive | zulunkielistäsi |
inessive | zulunkielisessäsi |
elative | zulunkielisestäsi |
illative | zulunkieliseesi |
adessive | zulunkieliselläsi |
ablative | zulunkieliseltäsi |
allative | zulunkielisellesi |
essive | zulunkielisenäsi |
translative | zulunkieliseksesi |
abessive | zulunkielisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | zulunkielisesi |
accusative, nominative | zulunkielisesi |
accusative, genitive | zulunkielisesi |
genitive | zulunkielistesi, zulunkielisiesi |
partitive | zulunkielisiäsi |
inessive | zulunkielisissäsi |
elative | zulunkielisistäsi |
illative | zulunkielisiisi |
adessive | zulunkielisilläsi |
ablative | zulunkielisiltäsi |
allative | zulunkielisillesi |
essive | zulunkielisinäsi |
translative | zulunkielisiksesi |
abessive | zulunkielisittäsi |
comitative | zulunkielisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | zulunkielisemme |
accusative, nominative | zulunkielisemme |
accusative, genitive | zulunkielisemme |
genitive | zulunkielisemme |
partitive | zulunkielistämme |
inessive | zulunkielisessämme |
elative | zulunkielisestämme |
illative | zulunkieliseemme |
adessive | zulunkielisellämme |
ablative | zulunkieliseltämme |
allative | zulunkielisellemme |
essive | zulunkielisenämme |
translative | zulunkieliseksemme |
abessive | zulunkielisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | zulunkielisemme |
accusative, nominative | zulunkielisemme |
accusative, genitive | zulunkielisemme |
genitive | zulunkielistemme, zulunkielisiemme |
partitive | zulunkielisiämme |
inessive | zulunkielisissämme |
elative | zulunkielisistämme |
illative | zulunkielisiimme |
adessive | zulunkielisillämme |
ablative | zulunkielisiltämme |
allative | zulunkielisillemme |
essive | zulunkielisinämme |
translative | zulunkielisiksemme |
abessive | zulunkielisittämme |
comitative | zulunkielisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | zulunkielisenne |
accusative, nominative | zulunkielisenne |
accusative, genitive | zulunkielisenne |
genitive | zulunkielisenne |
partitive | zulunkielistänne |
inessive | zulunkielisessänne |
elative | zulunkielisestänne |
illative | zulunkieliseenne |
adessive | zulunkielisellänne |
ablative | zulunkieliseltänne |
allative | zulunkielisellenne |
essive | zulunkielisenänne |
translative | zulunkieliseksenne |
abessive | zulunkielisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | zulunkielisenne |
accusative, nominative | zulunkielisenne |
accusative, genitive | zulunkielisenne |
genitive | zulunkielistenne, zulunkielisienne |
partitive | zulunkielisiänne |
inessive | zulunkielisissänne |
elative | zulunkielisistänne |
illative | zulunkielisiinne |
adessive | zulunkielisillänne |
ablative | zulunkielisiltänne |
allative | zulunkielisillenne |
essive | zulunkielisinänne |
translative | zulunkielisiksenne |
abessive | zulunkielisittänne |
comitative | zulunkielisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | zulunkielisensä |
accusative, nominative | zulunkielisensä |
accusative, genitive | zulunkielisensä |
genitive | zulunkielisensä |
partitive | zulunkielistään, zulunkielistänsä |
inessive | zulunkielisessään, zulunkielisessänsä |
elative | zulunkielisestään, zulunkielisestänsä |
illative | zulunkieliseensä |
adessive | zulunkielisellään, zulunkielisellänsä |
ablative | zulunkieliseltään, zulunkieliseltänsä |
allative | zulunkieliselleen, zulunkielisellensä |
essive | zulunkielisenään, zulunkielisenänsä |
translative | zulunkielisekseen, zulunkieliseksensä |
abessive | zulunkielisettään, zulunkielisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | zulunkielisensä |
accusative, nominative | zulunkielisensä |
accusative, genitive | zulunkielisensä |
genitive | zulunkielistensä, zulunkielisiensä |
partitive | zulunkielisiään, zulunkielisiänsä |
inessive | zulunkielisissään, zulunkielisissänsä |
elative | zulunkielisistään, zulunkielisistänsä |
illative | zulunkielisiinsä |
adessive | zulunkielisillään, zulunkielisillänsä |
ablative | zulunkielisiltään, zulunkielisiltänsä |
allative | zulunkielisilleen, zulunkielisillensä |
essive | zulunkielisinään, zulunkielisinänsä |
translative | zulunkielisikseen, zulunkielisiksensä |
abessive | zulunkielisittään, zulunkielisittänsä |
comitative | zulunkielisineen, zulunkielisinensä |