Declension of the Finnish adjective 'ylimalkainen'

ylimalkainen  -   approximate, rough, undetailed, sketchy
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativeylimalkaisempi
superlativeylimalkaisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylimalkainen
accusative, nominativeylimalkainen
accusative, genitiveylimalkaisen
genitiveylimalkaisen
partitiveylimalkaista
inessiveylimalkaisessa
elativeylimalkaisesta
illativeylimalkaiseen
adessiveylimalkaisella
ablativeylimalkaiselta
allativeylimalkaiselle
essiveylimalkaisena
translativeylimalkaiseksi
abessiveylimalkaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylimalkaiset
accusative, nominativeylimalkaiset
accusative, genitiveylimalkaiset
genitiveylimalkaisten, ylimalkaisien
partitiveylimalkaisia
inessiveylimalkaisissa
elativeylimalkaisista
illativeylimalkaisiin
adessiveylimalkaisilla
ablativeylimalkaisilta
allativeylimalkaisille
essiveylimalkaisina
translativeylimalkaisiksi
abessiveylimalkaisitta
instructiveylimalkaisin
comitativeylimalkaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylimalkaiseni
accusative, nominativeylimalkaiseni
accusative, genitiveylimalkaiseni
genitiveylimalkaiseni
partitiveylimalkaistani
inessiveylimalkaisessani
elativeylimalkaisestani
illativeylimalkaiseeni
adessiveylimalkaisellani
ablativeylimalkaiseltani
allativeylimalkaiselleni
essiveylimalkaisenani
translativeylimalkaisekseni
abessiveylimalkaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylimalkaiseni
accusative, nominativeylimalkaiseni
accusative, genitiveylimalkaiseni
genitiveylimalkaisteni, ylimalkaisieni
partitiveylimalkaisiani
inessiveylimalkaisissani
elativeylimalkaisistani
illativeylimalkaisiini
adessiveylimalkaisillani
ablativeylimalkaisiltani
allativeylimalkaisilleni
essiveylimalkaisinani
translativeylimalkaisikseni
abessiveylimalkaisittani
comitativeylimalkaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylimalkaisesi
accusative, nominativeylimalkaisesi
accusative, genitiveylimalkaisesi
genitiveylimalkaisesi
partitiveylimalkaistasi
inessiveylimalkaisessasi
elativeylimalkaisestasi
illativeylimalkaiseesi
adessiveylimalkaisellasi
ablativeylimalkaiseltasi
allativeylimalkaisellesi
essiveylimalkaisenasi
translativeylimalkaiseksesi
abessiveylimalkaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylimalkaisesi
accusative, nominativeylimalkaisesi
accusative, genitiveylimalkaisesi
genitiveylimalkaistesi, ylimalkaisiesi
partitiveylimalkaisiasi
inessiveylimalkaisissasi
elativeylimalkaisistasi
illativeylimalkaisiisi
adessiveylimalkaisillasi
ablativeylimalkaisiltasi
allativeylimalkaisillesi
essiveylimalkaisinasi
translativeylimalkaisiksesi
abessiveylimalkaisittasi
comitativeylimalkaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylimalkaisemme
accusative, nominativeylimalkaisemme
accusative, genitiveylimalkaisemme
genitiveylimalkaisemme
partitiveylimalkaistamme
inessiveylimalkaisessamme
elativeylimalkaisestamme
illativeylimalkaiseemme
adessiveylimalkaisellamme
ablativeylimalkaiseltamme
allativeylimalkaisellemme
essiveylimalkaisenamme
translativeylimalkaiseksemme
abessiveylimalkaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylimalkaisemme
accusative, nominativeylimalkaisemme
accusative, genitiveylimalkaisemme
genitiveylimalkaistemme, ylimalkaisiemme
partitiveylimalkaisiamme
inessiveylimalkaisissamme
elativeylimalkaisistamme
illativeylimalkaisiimme
adessiveylimalkaisillamme
ablativeylimalkaisiltamme
allativeylimalkaisillemme
essiveylimalkaisinamme
translativeylimalkaisiksemme
abessiveylimalkaisittamme
comitativeylimalkaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylimalkaisenne
accusative, nominativeylimalkaisenne
accusative, genitiveylimalkaisenne
genitiveylimalkaisenne
partitiveylimalkaistanne
inessiveylimalkaisessanne
elativeylimalkaisestanne
illativeylimalkaiseenne
adessiveylimalkaisellanne
ablativeylimalkaiseltanne
allativeylimalkaisellenne
essiveylimalkaisenanne
translativeylimalkaiseksenne
abessiveylimalkaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylimalkaisenne
accusative, nominativeylimalkaisenne
accusative, genitiveylimalkaisenne
genitiveylimalkaistenne, ylimalkaisienne
partitiveylimalkaisianne
inessiveylimalkaisissanne
elativeylimalkaisistanne
illativeylimalkaisiinne
adessiveylimalkaisillanne
ablativeylimalkaisiltanne
allativeylimalkaisillenne
essiveylimalkaisinanne
translativeylimalkaisiksenne
abessiveylimalkaisittanne
comitativeylimalkaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylimalkaisensa
accusative, nominativeylimalkaisensa
accusative, genitiveylimalkaisensa
genitiveylimalkaisensa
partitiveylimalkaistaan, ylimalkaistansa
inessiveylimalkaisessaan, ylimalkaisessansa
elativeylimalkaisestaan, ylimalkaisestansa
illativeylimalkaiseensa
adessiveylimalkaisellaan, ylimalkaisellansa
ablativeylimalkaiseltaan, ylimalkaiseltansa
allativeylimalkaiselleen, ylimalkaisellensa
essiveylimalkaisenaan, ylimalkaisenansa
translativeylimalkaisekseen, ylimalkaiseksensa
abessiveylimalkaisettaan, ylimalkaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylimalkaisensa
accusative, nominativeylimalkaisensa
accusative, genitiveylimalkaisensa
genitiveylimalkaistensa, ylimalkaisiensa
partitiveylimalkaisiaan, ylimalkaisiansa
inessiveylimalkaisissaan, ylimalkaisissansa
elativeylimalkaisistaan, ylimalkaisistansa
illativeylimalkaisiinsa
adessiveylimalkaisillaan, ylimalkaisillansa
ablativeylimalkaisiltaan, ylimalkaisiltansa
allativeylimalkaisilleen, ylimalkaisillensa
essiveylimalkaisinaan, ylimalkaisinansa
translativeylimalkaisikseen, ylimalkaisiksensa
abessiveylimalkaisittaan, ylimalkaisittansa
comitativeylimalkaisineen, ylimalkaisinensa