Declension of the Finnish adjective 'yksikuntainen'

yksikuntainen  -   monadelphous
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyksikuntainen
accusative, nominativeyksikuntainen
accusative, genitiveyksikuntaisen
genitiveyksikuntaisen
partitiveyksikuntaista
inessiveyksikuntaisessa
elativeyksikuntaisesta
illativeyksikuntaiseen
adessiveyksikuntaisella
ablativeyksikuntaiselta
allativeyksikuntaiselle
essiveyksikuntaisena
translativeyksikuntaiseksi
abessiveyksikuntaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyksikuntaiset
accusative, nominativeyksikuntaiset
accusative, genitiveyksikuntaiset
genitiveyksikuntaisten, yksikuntaisien
partitiveyksikuntaisia
inessiveyksikuntaisissa
elativeyksikuntaisista
illativeyksikuntaisiin
adessiveyksikuntaisilla
ablativeyksikuntaisilta
allativeyksikuntaisille
essiveyksikuntaisina
translativeyksikuntaisiksi
abessiveyksikuntaisitta
instructiveyksikuntaisin
comitativeyksikuntaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyksikuntaiseni
accusative, nominativeyksikuntaiseni
accusative, genitiveyksikuntaiseni
genitiveyksikuntaiseni
partitiveyksikuntaistani
inessiveyksikuntaisessani
elativeyksikuntaisestani
illativeyksikuntaiseeni
adessiveyksikuntaisellani
ablativeyksikuntaiseltani
allativeyksikuntaiselleni
essiveyksikuntaisenani
translativeyksikuntaisekseni
abessiveyksikuntaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyksikuntaiseni
accusative, nominativeyksikuntaiseni
accusative, genitiveyksikuntaiseni
genitiveyksikuntaisteni, yksikuntaisieni
partitiveyksikuntaisiani
inessiveyksikuntaisissani
elativeyksikuntaisistani
illativeyksikuntaisiini
adessiveyksikuntaisillani
ablativeyksikuntaisiltani
allativeyksikuntaisilleni
essiveyksikuntaisinani
translativeyksikuntaisikseni
abessiveyksikuntaisittani
comitativeyksikuntaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyksikuntaisesi
accusative, nominativeyksikuntaisesi
accusative, genitiveyksikuntaisesi
genitiveyksikuntaisesi
partitiveyksikuntaistasi
inessiveyksikuntaisessasi
elativeyksikuntaisestasi
illativeyksikuntaiseesi
adessiveyksikuntaisellasi
ablativeyksikuntaiseltasi
allativeyksikuntaisellesi
essiveyksikuntaisenasi
translativeyksikuntaiseksesi
abessiveyksikuntaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyksikuntaisesi
accusative, nominativeyksikuntaisesi
accusative, genitiveyksikuntaisesi
genitiveyksikuntaistesi, yksikuntaisiesi
partitiveyksikuntaisiasi
inessiveyksikuntaisissasi
elativeyksikuntaisistasi
illativeyksikuntaisiisi
adessiveyksikuntaisillasi
ablativeyksikuntaisiltasi
allativeyksikuntaisillesi
essiveyksikuntaisinasi
translativeyksikuntaisiksesi
abessiveyksikuntaisittasi
comitativeyksikuntaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyksikuntaisemme
accusative, nominativeyksikuntaisemme
accusative, genitiveyksikuntaisemme
genitiveyksikuntaisemme
partitiveyksikuntaistamme
inessiveyksikuntaisessamme
elativeyksikuntaisestamme
illativeyksikuntaiseemme
adessiveyksikuntaisellamme
ablativeyksikuntaiseltamme
allativeyksikuntaisellemme
essiveyksikuntaisenamme
translativeyksikuntaiseksemme
abessiveyksikuntaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyksikuntaisemme
accusative, nominativeyksikuntaisemme
accusative, genitiveyksikuntaisemme
genitiveyksikuntaistemme, yksikuntaisiemme
partitiveyksikuntaisiamme
inessiveyksikuntaisissamme
elativeyksikuntaisistamme
illativeyksikuntaisiimme
adessiveyksikuntaisillamme
ablativeyksikuntaisiltamme
allativeyksikuntaisillemme
essiveyksikuntaisinamme
translativeyksikuntaisiksemme
abessiveyksikuntaisittamme
comitativeyksikuntaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyksikuntaisenne
accusative, nominativeyksikuntaisenne
accusative, genitiveyksikuntaisenne
genitiveyksikuntaisenne
partitiveyksikuntaistanne
inessiveyksikuntaisessanne
elativeyksikuntaisestanne
illativeyksikuntaiseenne
adessiveyksikuntaisellanne
ablativeyksikuntaiseltanne
allativeyksikuntaisellenne
essiveyksikuntaisenanne
translativeyksikuntaiseksenne
abessiveyksikuntaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyksikuntaisenne
accusative, nominativeyksikuntaisenne
accusative, genitiveyksikuntaisenne
genitiveyksikuntaistenne, yksikuntaisienne
partitiveyksikuntaisianne
inessiveyksikuntaisissanne
elativeyksikuntaisistanne
illativeyksikuntaisiinne
adessiveyksikuntaisillanne
ablativeyksikuntaisiltanne
allativeyksikuntaisillenne
essiveyksikuntaisinanne
translativeyksikuntaisiksenne
abessiveyksikuntaisittanne
comitativeyksikuntaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyksikuntaisensa
accusative, nominativeyksikuntaisensa
accusative, genitiveyksikuntaisensa
genitiveyksikuntaisensa
partitiveyksikuntaistaan, yksikuntaistansa
inessiveyksikuntaisessaan, yksikuntaisessansa
elativeyksikuntaisestaan, yksikuntaisestansa
illativeyksikuntaiseensa
adessiveyksikuntaisellaan, yksikuntaisellansa
ablativeyksikuntaiseltaan, yksikuntaiseltansa
allativeyksikuntaiselleen, yksikuntaisellensa
essiveyksikuntaisenaan, yksikuntaisenansa
translativeyksikuntaisekseen, yksikuntaiseksensa
abessiveyksikuntaisettaan, yksikuntaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyksikuntaisensa
accusative, nominativeyksikuntaisensa
accusative, genitiveyksikuntaisensa
genitiveyksikuntaistensa, yksikuntaisiensa
partitiveyksikuntaisiaan, yksikuntaisiansa
inessiveyksikuntaisissaan, yksikuntaisissansa
elativeyksikuntaisistaan, yksikuntaisistansa
illativeyksikuntaisiinsa
adessiveyksikuntaisillaan, yksikuntaisillansa
ablativeyksikuntaisiltaan, yksikuntaisiltansa
allativeyksikuntaisilleen, yksikuntaisillensa
essiveyksikuntaisinaan, yksikuntaisinansa
translativeyksikuntaisikseen, yksikuntaisiksensa
abessiveyksikuntaisittaan, yksikuntaisittansa
comitativeyksikuntaisineen, yksikuntaisinensa