Declension of the Finnish adjective 'yksikuntainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yksikuntainen |
accusative, nominative | yksikuntainen |
accusative, genitive | yksikuntaisen |
genitive | yksikuntaisen |
partitive | yksikuntaista |
inessive | yksikuntaisessa |
elative | yksikuntaisesta |
illative | yksikuntaiseen |
adessive | yksikuntaisella |
ablative | yksikuntaiselta |
allative | yksikuntaiselle |
essive | yksikuntaisena |
translative | yksikuntaiseksi |
abessive | yksikuntaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yksikuntaiset |
accusative, nominative | yksikuntaiset |
accusative, genitive | yksikuntaiset |
genitive | yksikuntaisten, yksikuntaisien |
partitive | yksikuntaisia |
inessive | yksikuntaisissa |
elative | yksikuntaisista |
illative | yksikuntaisiin |
adessive | yksikuntaisilla |
ablative | yksikuntaisilta |
allative | yksikuntaisille |
essive | yksikuntaisina |
translative | yksikuntaisiksi |
abessive | yksikuntaisitta |
instructive | yksikuntaisin |
comitative | yksikuntaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yksikuntaiseni |
accusative, nominative | yksikuntaiseni |
accusative, genitive | yksikuntaiseni |
genitive | yksikuntaiseni |
partitive | yksikuntaistani |
inessive | yksikuntaisessani |
elative | yksikuntaisestani |
illative | yksikuntaiseeni |
adessive | yksikuntaisellani |
ablative | yksikuntaiseltani |
allative | yksikuntaiselleni |
essive | yksikuntaisenani |
translative | yksikuntaisekseni |
abessive | yksikuntaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yksikuntaiseni |
accusative, nominative | yksikuntaiseni |
accusative, genitive | yksikuntaiseni |
genitive | yksikuntaisteni, yksikuntaisieni |
partitive | yksikuntaisiani |
inessive | yksikuntaisissani |
elative | yksikuntaisistani |
illative | yksikuntaisiini |
adessive | yksikuntaisillani |
ablative | yksikuntaisiltani |
allative | yksikuntaisilleni |
essive | yksikuntaisinani |
translative | yksikuntaisikseni |
abessive | yksikuntaisittani |
comitative | yksikuntaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yksikuntaisesi |
accusative, nominative | yksikuntaisesi |
accusative, genitive | yksikuntaisesi |
genitive | yksikuntaisesi |
partitive | yksikuntaistasi |
inessive | yksikuntaisessasi |
elative | yksikuntaisestasi |
illative | yksikuntaiseesi |
adessive | yksikuntaisellasi |
ablative | yksikuntaiseltasi |
allative | yksikuntaisellesi |
essive | yksikuntaisenasi |
translative | yksikuntaiseksesi |
abessive | yksikuntaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yksikuntaisesi |
accusative, nominative | yksikuntaisesi |
accusative, genitive | yksikuntaisesi |
genitive | yksikuntaistesi, yksikuntaisiesi |
partitive | yksikuntaisiasi |
inessive | yksikuntaisissasi |
elative | yksikuntaisistasi |
illative | yksikuntaisiisi |
adessive | yksikuntaisillasi |
ablative | yksikuntaisiltasi |
allative | yksikuntaisillesi |
essive | yksikuntaisinasi |
translative | yksikuntaisiksesi |
abessive | yksikuntaisittasi |
comitative | yksikuntaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yksikuntaisemme |
accusative, nominative | yksikuntaisemme |
accusative, genitive | yksikuntaisemme |
genitive | yksikuntaisemme |
partitive | yksikuntaistamme |
inessive | yksikuntaisessamme |
elative | yksikuntaisestamme |
illative | yksikuntaiseemme |
adessive | yksikuntaisellamme |
ablative | yksikuntaiseltamme |
allative | yksikuntaisellemme |
essive | yksikuntaisenamme |
translative | yksikuntaiseksemme |
abessive | yksikuntaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yksikuntaisemme |
accusative, nominative | yksikuntaisemme |
accusative, genitive | yksikuntaisemme |
genitive | yksikuntaistemme, yksikuntaisiemme |
partitive | yksikuntaisiamme |
inessive | yksikuntaisissamme |
elative | yksikuntaisistamme |
illative | yksikuntaisiimme |
adessive | yksikuntaisillamme |
ablative | yksikuntaisiltamme |
allative | yksikuntaisillemme |
essive | yksikuntaisinamme |
translative | yksikuntaisiksemme |
abessive | yksikuntaisittamme |
comitative | yksikuntaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yksikuntaisenne |
accusative, nominative | yksikuntaisenne |
accusative, genitive | yksikuntaisenne |
genitive | yksikuntaisenne |
partitive | yksikuntaistanne |
inessive | yksikuntaisessanne |
elative | yksikuntaisestanne |
illative | yksikuntaiseenne |
adessive | yksikuntaisellanne |
ablative | yksikuntaiseltanne |
allative | yksikuntaisellenne |
essive | yksikuntaisenanne |
translative | yksikuntaiseksenne |
abessive | yksikuntaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yksikuntaisenne |
accusative, nominative | yksikuntaisenne |
accusative, genitive | yksikuntaisenne |
genitive | yksikuntaistenne, yksikuntaisienne |
partitive | yksikuntaisianne |
inessive | yksikuntaisissanne |
elative | yksikuntaisistanne |
illative | yksikuntaisiinne |
adessive | yksikuntaisillanne |
ablative | yksikuntaisiltanne |
allative | yksikuntaisillenne |
essive | yksikuntaisinanne |
translative | yksikuntaisiksenne |
abessive | yksikuntaisittanne |
comitative | yksikuntaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yksikuntaisensa |
accusative, nominative | yksikuntaisensa |
accusative, genitive | yksikuntaisensa |
genitive | yksikuntaisensa |
partitive | yksikuntaistaan, yksikuntaistansa |
inessive | yksikuntaisessaan, yksikuntaisessansa |
elative | yksikuntaisestaan, yksikuntaisestansa |
illative | yksikuntaiseensa |
adessive | yksikuntaisellaan, yksikuntaisellansa |
ablative | yksikuntaiseltaan, yksikuntaiseltansa |
allative | yksikuntaiselleen, yksikuntaisellensa |
essive | yksikuntaisenaan, yksikuntaisenansa |
translative | yksikuntaisekseen, yksikuntaiseksensa |
abessive | yksikuntaisettaan, yksikuntaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yksikuntaisensa |
accusative, nominative | yksikuntaisensa |
accusative, genitive | yksikuntaisensa |
genitive | yksikuntaistensa, yksikuntaisiensa |
partitive | yksikuntaisiaan, yksikuntaisiansa |
inessive | yksikuntaisissaan, yksikuntaisissansa |
elative | yksikuntaisistaan, yksikuntaisistansa |
illative | yksikuntaisiinsa |
adessive | yksikuntaisillaan, yksikuntaisillansa |
ablative | yksikuntaisiltaan, yksikuntaisiltansa |
allative | yksikuntaisilleen, yksikuntaisillensa |
essive | yksikuntaisinaan, yksikuntaisinansa |
translative | yksikuntaisikseen, yksikuntaisiksensa |
abessive | yksikuntaisittaan, yksikuntaisittansa |
comitative | yksikuntaisineen, yksikuntaisinensa |