Declension of the Finnish adjective 'viimepyhäinen'

viimepyhäinen  -   that took place last Sunday
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeviimepyhäinen
accusative, nominativeviimepyhäinen
accusative, genitiveviimepyhäisen
genitiveviimepyhäisen
partitiveviimepyhäistä
inessiveviimepyhäisessä
elativeviimepyhäisestä
illativeviimepyhäiseen
adessiveviimepyhäisellä
ablativeviimepyhäiseltä
allativeviimepyhäiselle
essiveviimepyhäisenä
translativeviimepyhäiseksi
abessiveviimepyhäisettä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeviimepyhäiset
accusative, nominativeviimepyhäiset
accusative, genitiveviimepyhäiset
genitiveviimepyhäisten, viimepyhäisien
partitiveviimepyhäisiä
inessiveviimepyhäisissä
elativeviimepyhäisistä
illativeviimepyhäisiin
adessiveviimepyhäisillä
ablativeviimepyhäisiltä
allativeviimepyhäisille
essiveviimepyhäisinä
translativeviimepyhäisiksi
abessiveviimepyhäisittä
instructiveviimepyhäisin
comitativeviimepyhäisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeviimepyhäiseni
accusative, nominativeviimepyhäiseni
accusative, genitiveviimepyhäiseni
genitiveviimepyhäiseni
partitiveviimepyhäistäni
inessiveviimepyhäisessäni
elativeviimepyhäisestäni
illativeviimepyhäiseeni
adessiveviimepyhäiselläni
ablativeviimepyhäiseltäni
allativeviimepyhäiselleni
essiveviimepyhäisenäni
translativeviimepyhäisekseni
abessiveviimepyhäisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeviimepyhäiseni
accusative, nominativeviimepyhäiseni
accusative, genitiveviimepyhäiseni
genitiveviimepyhäisteni, viimepyhäisieni
partitiveviimepyhäisiäni
inessiveviimepyhäisissäni
elativeviimepyhäisistäni
illativeviimepyhäisiini
adessiveviimepyhäisilläni
ablativeviimepyhäisiltäni
allativeviimepyhäisilleni
essiveviimepyhäisinäni
translativeviimepyhäisikseni
abessiveviimepyhäisittäni
comitativeviimepyhäisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeviimepyhäisesi
accusative, nominativeviimepyhäisesi
accusative, genitiveviimepyhäisesi
genitiveviimepyhäisesi
partitiveviimepyhäistäsi
inessiveviimepyhäisessäsi
elativeviimepyhäisestäsi
illativeviimepyhäiseesi
adessiveviimepyhäiselläsi
ablativeviimepyhäiseltäsi
allativeviimepyhäisellesi
essiveviimepyhäisenäsi
translativeviimepyhäiseksesi
abessiveviimepyhäisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeviimepyhäisesi
accusative, nominativeviimepyhäisesi
accusative, genitiveviimepyhäisesi
genitiveviimepyhäistesi, viimepyhäisiesi
partitiveviimepyhäisiäsi
inessiveviimepyhäisissäsi
elativeviimepyhäisistäsi
illativeviimepyhäisiisi
adessiveviimepyhäisilläsi
ablativeviimepyhäisiltäsi
allativeviimepyhäisillesi
essiveviimepyhäisinäsi
translativeviimepyhäisiksesi
abessiveviimepyhäisittäsi
comitativeviimepyhäisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeviimepyhäisemme
accusative, nominativeviimepyhäisemme
accusative, genitiveviimepyhäisemme
genitiveviimepyhäisemme
partitiveviimepyhäistämme
inessiveviimepyhäisessämme
elativeviimepyhäisestämme
illativeviimepyhäiseemme
adessiveviimepyhäisellämme
ablativeviimepyhäiseltämme
allativeviimepyhäisellemme
essiveviimepyhäisenämme
translativeviimepyhäiseksemme
abessiveviimepyhäisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeviimepyhäisemme
accusative, nominativeviimepyhäisemme
accusative, genitiveviimepyhäisemme
genitiveviimepyhäistemme, viimepyhäisiemme
partitiveviimepyhäisiämme
inessiveviimepyhäisissämme
elativeviimepyhäisistämme
illativeviimepyhäisiimme
adessiveviimepyhäisillämme
ablativeviimepyhäisiltämme
allativeviimepyhäisillemme
essiveviimepyhäisinämme
translativeviimepyhäisiksemme
abessiveviimepyhäisittämme
comitativeviimepyhäisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeviimepyhäisenne
accusative, nominativeviimepyhäisenne
accusative, genitiveviimepyhäisenne
genitiveviimepyhäisenne
partitiveviimepyhäistänne
inessiveviimepyhäisessänne
elativeviimepyhäisestänne
illativeviimepyhäiseenne
adessiveviimepyhäisellänne
ablativeviimepyhäiseltänne
allativeviimepyhäisellenne
essiveviimepyhäisenänne
translativeviimepyhäiseksenne
abessiveviimepyhäisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeviimepyhäisenne
accusative, nominativeviimepyhäisenne
accusative, genitiveviimepyhäisenne
genitiveviimepyhäistenne, viimepyhäisienne
partitiveviimepyhäisiänne
inessiveviimepyhäisissänne
elativeviimepyhäisistänne
illativeviimepyhäisiinne
adessiveviimepyhäisillänne
ablativeviimepyhäisiltänne
allativeviimepyhäisillenne
essiveviimepyhäisinänne
translativeviimepyhäisiksenne
abessiveviimepyhäisittänne
comitativeviimepyhäisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeviimepyhäisensä
accusative, nominativeviimepyhäisensä
accusative, genitiveviimepyhäisensä
genitiveviimepyhäisensä
partitiveviimepyhäistään, viimepyhäistänsä
inessiveviimepyhäisessään, viimepyhäisessänsä
elativeviimepyhäisestään, viimepyhäisestänsä
illativeviimepyhäiseensä
adessiveviimepyhäisellään, viimepyhäisellänsä
ablativeviimepyhäiseltään, viimepyhäiseltänsä
allativeviimepyhäiselleen, viimepyhäisellensä
essiveviimepyhäisenään, viimepyhäisenänsä
translativeviimepyhäisekseen, viimepyhäiseksensä
abessiveviimepyhäisettään, viimepyhäisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeviimepyhäisensä
accusative, nominativeviimepyhäisensä
accusative, genitiveviimepyhäisensä
genitiveviimepyhäistensä, viimepyhäisiensä
partitiveviimepyhäisiään, viimepyhäisiänsä
inessiveviimepyhäisissään, viimepyhäisissänsä
elativeviimepyhäisistään, viimepyhäisistänsä
illativeviimepyhäisiinsä
adessiveviimepyhäisillään, viimepyhäisillänsä
ablativeviimepyhäisiltään, viimepyhäisiltänsä
allativeviimepyhäisilleen, viimepyhäisillensä
essiveviimepyhäisinään, viimepyhäisinänsä
translativeviimepyhäisikseen, viimepyhäisiksensä
abessiveviimepyhäisittään, viimepyhäisittänsä
comitativeviimepyhäisineen, viimepyhäisinensä