Declension of the Finnish adjective 'viimepyhäinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | viimepyhäinen |
accusative, nominative | viimepyhäinen |
accusative, genitive | viimepyhäisen |
genitive | viimepyhäisen |
partitive | viimepyhäistä |
inessive | viimepyhäisessä |
elative | viimepyhäisestä |
illative | viimepyhäiseen |
adessive | viimepyhäisellä |
ablative | viimepyhäiseltä |
allative | viimepyhäiselle |
essive | viimepyhäisenä |
translative | viimepyhäiseksi |
abessive | viimepyhäisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | viimepyhäiset |
accusative, nominative | viimepyhäiset |
accusative, genitive | viimepyhäiset |
genitive | viimepyhäisten, viimepyhäisien |
partitive | viimepyhäisiä |
inessive | viimepyhäisissä |
elative | viimepyhäisistä |
illative | viimepyhäisiin |
adessive | viimepyhäisillä |
ablative | viimepyhäisiltä |
allative | viimepyhäisille |
essive | viimepyhäisinä |
translative | viimepyhäisiksi |
abessive | viimepyhäisittä |
instructive | viimepyhäisin |
comitative | viimepyhäisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | viimepyhäiseni |
accusative, nominative | viimepyhäiseni |
accusative, genitive | viimepyhäiseni |
genitive | viimepyhäiseni |
partitive | viimepyhäistäni |
inessive | viimepyhäisessäni |
elative | viimepyhäisestäni |
illative | viimepyhäiseeni |
adessive | viimepyhäiselläni |
ablative | viimepyhäiseltäni |
allative | viimepyhäiselleni |
essive | viimepyhäisenäni |
translative | viimepyhäisekseni |
abessive | viimepyhäisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | viimepyhäiseni |
accusative, nominative | viimepyhäiseni |
accusative, genitive | viimepyhäiseni |
genitive | viimepyhäisteni, viimepyhäisieni |
partitive | viimepyhäisiäni |
inessive | viimepyhäisissäni |
elative | viimepyhäisistäni |
illative | viimepyhäisiini |
adessive | viimepyhäisilläni |
ablative | viimepyhäisiltäni |
allative | viimepyhäisilleni |
essive | viimepyhäisinäni |
translative | viimepyhäisikseni |
abessive | viimepyhäisittäni |
comitative | viimepyhäisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | viimepyhäisesi |
accusative, nominative | viimepyhäisesi |
accusative, genitive | viimepyhäisesi |
genitive | viimepyhäisesi |
partitive | viimepyhäistäsi |
inessive | viimepyhäisessäsi |
elative | viimepyhäisestäsi |
illative | viimepyhäiseesi |
adessive | viimepyhäiselläsi |
ablative | viimepyhäiseltäsi |
allative | viimepyhäisellesi |
essive | viimepyhäisenäsi |
translative | viimepyhäiseksesi |
abessive | viimepyhäisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | viimepyhäisesi |
accusative, nominative | viimepyhäisesi |
accusative, genitive | viimepyhäisesi |
genitive | viimepyhäistesi, viimepyhäisiesi |
partitive | viimepyhäisiäsi |
inessive | viimepyhäisissäsi |
elative | viimepyhäisistäsi |
illative | viimepyhäisiisi |
adessive | viimepyhäisilläsi |
ablative | viimepyhäisiltäsi |
allative | viimepyhäisillesi |
essive | viimepyhäisinäsi |
translative | viimepyhäisiksesi |
abessive | viimepyhäisittäsi |
comitative | viimepyhäisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | viimepyhäisemme |
accusative, nominative | viimepyhäisemme |
accusative, genitive | viimepyhäisemme |
genitive | viimepyhäisemme |
partitive | viimepyhäistämme |
inessive | viimepyhäisessämme |
elative | viimepyhäisestämme |
illative | viimepyhäiseemme |
adessive | viimepyhäisellämme |
ablative | viimepyhäiseltämme |
allative | viimepyhäisellemme |
essive | viimepyhäisenämme |
translative | viimepyhäiseksemme |
abessive | viimepyhäisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | viimepyhäisemme |
accusative, nominative | viimepyhäisemme |
accusative, genitive | viimepyhäisemme |
genitive | viimepyhäistemme, viimepyhäisiemme |
partitive | viimepyhäisiämme |
inessive | viimepyhäisissämme |
elative | viimepyhäisistämme |
illative | viimepyhäisiimme |
adessive | viimepyhäisillämme |
ablative | viimepyhäisiltämme |
allative | viimepyhäisillemme |
essive | viimepyhäisinämme |
translative | viimepyhäisiksemme |
abessive | viimepyhäisittämme |
comitative | viimepyhäisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | viimepyhäisenne |
accusative, nominative | viimepyhäisenne |
accusative, genitive | viimepyhäisenne |
genitive | viimepyhäisenne |
partitive | viimepyhäistänne |
inessive | viimepyhäisessänne |
elative | viimepyhäisestänne |
illative | viimepyhäiseenne |
adessive | viimepyhäisellänne |
ablative | viimepyhäiseltänne |
allative | viimepyhäisellenne |
essive | viimepyhäisenänne |
translative | viimepyhäiseksenne |
abessive | viimepyhäisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | viimepyhäisenne |
accusative, nominative | viimepyhäisenne |
accusative, genitive | viimepyhäisenne |
genitive | viimepyhäistenne, viimepyhäisienne |
partitive | viimepyhäisiänne |
inessive | viimepyhäisissänne |
elative | viimepyhäisistänne |
illative | viimepyhäisiinne |
adessive | viimepyhäisillänne |
ablative | viimepyhäisiltänne |
allative | viimepyhäisillenne |
essive | viimepyhäisinänne |
translative | viimepyhäisiksenne |
abessive | viimepyhäisittänne |
comitative | viimepyhäisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | viimepyhäisensä |
accusative, nominative | viimepyhäisensä |
accusative, genitive | viimepyhäisensä |
genitive | viimepyhäisensä |
partitive | viimepyhäistään, viimepyhäistänsä |
inessive | viimepyhäisessään, viimepyhäisessänsä |
elative | viimepyhäisestään, viimepyhäisestänsä |
illative | viimepyhäiseensä |
adessive | viimepyhäisellään, viimepyhäisellänsä |
ablative | viimepyhäiseltään, viimepyhäiseltänsä |
allative | viimepyhäiselleen, viimepyhäisellensä |
essive | viimepyhäisenään, viimepyhäisenänsä |
translative | viimepyhäisekseen, viimepyhäiseksensä |
abessive | viimepyhäisettään, viimepyhäisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | viimepyhäisensä |
accusative, nominative | viimepyhäisensä |
accusative, genitive | viimepyhäisensä |
genitive | viimepyhäistensä, viimepyhäisiensä |
partitive | viimepyhäisiään, viimepyhäisiänsä |
inessive | viimepyhäisissään, viimepyhäisissänsä |
elative | viimepyhäisistään, viimepyhäisistänsä |
illative | viimepyhäisiinsä |
adessive | viimepyhäisillään, viimepyhäisillänsä |
ablative | viimepyhäisiltään, viimepyhäisiltänsä |
allative | viimepyhäisilleen, viimepyhäisillensä |
essive | viimepyhäisinään, viimepyhäisinänsä |
translative | viimepyhäisikseen, viimepyhäisiksensä |
abessive | viimepyhäisittään, viimepyhäisittänsä |
comitative | viimepyhäisineen, viimepyhäisinensä |