Declension of the Finnish adjective 'äskettäinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | äskettäisempi |
superlative | äskettäisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | äskettäinen |
accusative, nominative | äskettäinen |
accusative, genitive | äskettäisen |
genitive | äskettäisen |
partitive | äskettäistä |
inessive | äskettäisessä |
elative | äskettäisestä |
illative | äskettäiseen |
adessive | äskettäisellä |
ablative | äskettäiseltä |
allative | äskettäiselle |
essive | äskettäisenä |
translative | äskettäiseksi |
abessive | äskettäisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | äskettäiset |
accusative, nominative | äskettäiset |
accusative, genitive | äskettäiset |
genitive | äskettäisten, äskettäisien |
partitive | äskettäisiä |
inessive | äskettäisissä |
elative | äskettäisistä |
illative | äskettäisiin |
adessive | äskettäisillä |
ablative | äskettäisiltä |
allative | äskettäisille |
essive | äskettäisinä |
translative | äskettäisiksi |
abessive | äskettäisittä |
instructive | äskettäisin |
comitative | äskettäisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | äskettäiseni |
accusative, nominative | äskettäiseni |
accusative, genitive | äskettäiseni |
genitive | äskettäiseni |
partitive | äskettäistäni |
inessive | äskettäisessäni |
elative | äskettäisestäni |
illative | äskettäiseeni |
adessive | äskettäiselläni |
ablative | äskettäiseltäni |
allative | äskettäiselleni |
essive | äskettäisenäni |
translative | äskettäisekseni |
abessive | äskettäisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | äskettäiseni |
accusative, nominative | äskettäiseni |
accusative, genitive | äskettäiseni |
genitive | äskettäisteni, äskettäisieni |
partitive | äskettäisiäni |
inessive | äskettäisissäni |
elative | äskettäisistäni |
illative | äskettäisiini |
adessive | äskettäisilläni |
ablative | äskettäisiltäni |
allative | äskettäisilleni |
essive | äskettäisinäni |
translative | äskettäisikseni |
abessive | äskettäisittäni |
comitative | äskettäisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | äskettäisesi |
accusative, nominative | äskettäisesi |
accusative, genitive | äskettäisesi |
genitive | äskettäisesi |
partitive | äskettäistäsi |
inessive | äskettäisessäsi |
elative | äskettäisestäsi |
illative | äskettäiseesi |
adessive | äskettäiselläsi |
ablative | äskettäiseltäsi |
allative | äskettäisellesi |
essive | äskettäisenäsi |
translative | äskettäiseksesi |
abessive | äskettäisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | äskettäisesi |
accusative, nominative | äskettäisesi |
accusative, genitive | äskettäisesi |
genitive | äskettäistesi, äskettäisiesi |
partitive | äskettäisiäsi |
inessive | äskettäisissäsi |
elative | äskettäisistäsi |
illative | äskettäisiisi |
adessive | äskettäisilläsi |
ablative | äskettäisiltäsi |
allative | äskettäisillesi |
essive | äskettäisinäsi |
translative | äskettäisiksesi |
abessive | äskettäisittäsi |
comitative | äskettäisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | äskettäisemme |
accusative, nominative | äskettäisemme |
accusative, genitive | äskettäisemme |
genitive | äskettäisemme |
partitive | äskettäistämme |
inessive | äskettäisessämme |
elative | äskettäisestämme |
illative | äskettäiseemme |
adessive | äskettäisellämme |
ablative | äskettäiseltämme |
allative | äskettäisellemme |
essive | äskettäisenämme |
translative | äskettäiseksemme |
abessive | äskettäisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | äskettäisemme |
accusative, nominative | äskettäisemme |
accusative, genitive | äskettäisemme |
genitive | äskettäistemme, äskettäisiemme |
partitive | äskettäisiämme |
inessive | äskettäisissämme |
elative | äskettäisistämme |
illative | äskettäisiimme |
adessive | äskettäisillämme |
ablative | äskettäisiltämme |
allative | äskettäisillemme |
essive | äskettäisinämme |
translative | äskettäisiksemme |
abessive | äskettäisittämme |
comitative | äskettäisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | äskettäisenne |
accusative, nominative | äskettäisenne |
accusative, genitive | äskettäisenne |
genitive | äskettäisenne |
partitive | äskettäistänne |
inessive | äskettäisessänne |
elative | äskettäisestänne |
illative | äskettäiseenne |
adessive | äskettäisellänne |
ablative | äskettäiseltänne |
allative | äskettäisellenne |
essive | äskettäisenänne |
translative | äskettäiseksenne |
abessive | äskettäisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | äskettäisenne |
accusative, nominative | äskettäisenne |
accusative, genitive | äskettäisenne |
genitive | äskettäistenne, äskettäisienne |
partitive | äskettäisiänne |
inessive | äskettäisissänne |
elative | äskettäisistänne |
illative | äskettäisiinne |
adessive | äskettäisillänne |
ablative | äskettäisiltänne |
allative | äskettäisillenne |
essive | äskettäisinänne |
translative | äskettäisiksenne |
abessive | äskettäisittänne |
comitative | äskettäisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | äskettäisensä |
accusative, nominative | äskettäisensä |
accusative, genitive | äskettäisensä |
genitive | äskettäisensä |
partitive | äskettäistään, äskettäistänsä |
inessive | äskettäisessään, äskettäisessänsä |
elative | äskettäisestään, äskettäisestänsä |
illative | äskettäiseensä |
adessive | äskettäisellään, äskettäisellänsä |
ablative | äskettäiseltään, äskettäiseltänsä |
allative | äskettäiselleen, äskettäisellensä |
essive | äskettäisenään, äskettäisenänsä |
translative | äskettäisekseen, äskettäiseksensä |
abessive | äskettäisettään, äskettäisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | äskettäisensä |
accusative, nominative | äskettäisensä |
accusative, genitive | äskettäisensä |
genitive | äskettäistensä, äskettäisiensä |
partitive | äskettäisiään, äskettäisiänsä |
inessive | äskettäisissään, äskettäisissänsä |
elative | äskettäisistään, äskettäisistänsä |
illative | äskettäisiinsä |
adessive | äskettäisillään, äskettäisillänsä |
ablative | äskettäisiltään, äskettäisiltänsä |
allative | äskettäisilleen, äskettäisillensä |
essive | äskettäisinään, äskettäisinänsä |
translative | äskettäisikseen, äskettäisiksensä |
abessive | äskettäisittään, äskettäisittänsä |
comitative | äskettäisineen, äskettäisinensä |