Declension of the Finnish adjective 'tukkoinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | tukkoisempi |
superlative | tukkoisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tukkoinen |
accusative, nominative | tukkoinen |
accusative, genitive | tukkoisen |
genitive | tukkoisen |
partitive | tukkoista |
inessive | tukkoisessa |
elative | tukkoisesta |
illative | tukkoiseen |
adessive | tukkoisella |
ablative | tukkoiselta |
allative | tukkoiselle |
essive | tukkoisena |
translative | tukkoiseksi |
abessive | tukkoisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tukkoiset |
accusative, nominative | tukkoiset |
accusative, genitive | tukkoiset |
genitive | tukkoisten, tukkoisien |
partitive | tukkoisia |
inessive | tukkoisissa |
elative | tukkoisista |
illative | tukkoisiin |
adessive | tukkoisilla |
ablative | tukkoisilta |
allative | tukkoisille |
essive | tukkoisina |
translative | tukkoisiksi |
abessive | tukkoisitta |
instructive | tukkoisin |
comitative | tukkoisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tukkoiseni |
accusative, nominative | tukkoiseni |
accusative, genitive | tukkoiseni |
genitive | tukkoiseni |
partitive | tukkoistani |
inessive | tukkoisessani |
elative | tukkoisestani |
illative | tukkoiseeni |
adessive | tukkoisellani |
ablative | tukkoiseltani |
allative | tukkoiselleni |
essive | tukkoisenani |
translative | tukkoisekseni |
abessive | tukkoisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tukkoiseni |
accusative, nominative | tukkoiseni |
accusative, genitive | tukkoiseni |
genitive | tukkoisteni, tukkoisieni |
partitive | tukkoisiani |
inessive | tukkoisissani |
elative | tukkoisistani |
illative | tukkoisiini |
adessive | tukkoisillani |
ablative | tukkoisiltani |
allative | tukkoisilleni |
essive | tukkoisinani |
translative | tukkoisikseni |
abessive | tukkoisittani |
comitative | tukkoisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tukkoisesi |
accusative, nominative | tukkoisesi |
accusative, genitive | tukkoisesi |
genitive | tukkoisesi |
partitive | tukkoistasi |
inessive | tukkoisessasi |
elative | tukkoisestasi |
illative | tukkoiseesi |
adessive | tukkoisellasi |
ablative | tukkoiseltasi |
allative | tukkoisellesi |
essive | tukkoisenasi |
translative | tukkoiseksesi |
abessive | tukkoisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tukkoisesi |
accusative, nominative | tukkoisesi |
accusative, genitive | tukkoisesi |
genitive | tukkoistesi, tukkoisiesi |
partitive | tukkoisiasi |
inessive | tukkoisissasi |
elative | tukkoisistasi |
illative | tukkoisiisi |
adessive | tukkoisillasi |
ablative | tukkoisiltasi |
allative | tukkoisillesi |
essive | tukkoisinasi |
translative | tukkoisiksesi |
abessive | tukkoisittasi |
comitative | tukkoisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tukkoisemme |
accusative, nominative | tukkoisemme |
accusative, genitive | tukkoisemme |
genitive | tukkoisemme |
partitive | tukkoistamme |
inessive | tukkoisessamme |
elative | tukkoisestamme |
illative | tukkoiseemme |
adessive | tukkoisellamme |
ablative | tukkoiseltamme |
allative | tukkoisellemme |
essive | tukkoisenamme |
translative | tukkoiseksemme |
abessive | tukkoisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tukkoisemme |
accusative, nominative | tukkoisemme |
accusative, genitive | tukkoisemme |
genitive | tukkoistemme, tukkoisiemme |
partitive | tukkoisiamme |
inessive | tukkoisissamme |
elative | tukkoisistamme |
illative | tukkoisiimme |
adessive | tukkoisillamme |
ablative | tukkoisiltamme |
allative | tukkoisillemme |
essive | tukkoisinamme |
translative | tukkoisiksemme |
abessive | tukkoisittamme |
comitative | tukkoisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tukkoisenne |
accusative, nominative | tukkoisenne |
accusative, genitive | tukkoisenne |
genitive | tukkoisenne |
partitive | tukkoistanne |
inessive | tukkoisessanne |
elative | tukkoisestanne |
illative | tukkoiseenne |
adessive | tukkoisellanne |
ablative | tukkoiseltanne |
allative | tukkoisellenne |
essive | tukkoisenanne |
translative | tukkoiseksenne |
abessive | tukkoisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tukkoisenne |
accusative, nominative | tukkoisenne |
accusative, genitive | tukkoisenne |
genitive | tukkoistenne, tukkoisienne |
partitive | tukkoisianne |
inessive | tukkoisissanne |
elative | tukkoisistanne |
illative | tukkoisiinne |
adessive | tukkoisillanne |
ablative | tukkoisiltanne |
allative | tukkoisillenne |
essive | tukkoisinanne |
translative | tukkoisiksenne |
abessive | tukkoisittanne |
comitative | tukkoisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tukkoisensa |
accusative, nominative | tukkoisensa |
accusative, genitive | tukkoisensa |
genitive | tukkoisensa |
partitive | tukkoistaan, tukkoistansa |
inessive | tukkoisessaan, tukkoisessansa |
elative | tukkoisestaan, tukkoisestansa |
illative | tukkoiseensa |
adessive | tukkoisellaan, tukkoisellansa |
ablative | tukkoiseltaan, tukkoiseltansa |
allative | tukkoiselleen, tukkoisellensa |
essive | tukkoisenaan, tukkoisenansa |
translative | tukkoisekseen, tukkoiseksensa |
abessive | tukkoisettaan, tukkoisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tukkoisensa |
accusative, nominative | tukkoisensa |
accusative, genitive | tukkoisensa |
genitive | tukkoistensa, tukkoisiensa |
partitive | tukkoisiaan, tukkoisiansa |
inessive | tukkoisissaan, tukkoisissansa |
elative | tukkoisistaan, tukkoisistansa |
illative | tukkoisiinsa |
adessive | tukkoisillaan, tukkoisillansa |
ablative | tukkoisiltaan, tukkoisiltansa |
allative | tukkoisilleen, tukkoisillensa |
essive | tukkoisinaan, tukkoisinansa |
translative | tukkoisikseen, tukkoisiksensa |
abessive | tukkoisittaan, tukkoisittansa |
comitative | tukkoisineen, tukkoisinensa |