Declension of the Finnish adjective 'tukkoinen'

tukkoinen  -   congested
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativetukkoisempi
superlativetukkoisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetukkoinen
accusative, nominativetukkoinen
accusative, genitivetukkoisen
genitivetukkoisen
partitivetukkoista
inessivetukkoisessa
elativetukkoisesta
illativetukkoiseen
adessivetukkoisella
ablativetukkoiselta
allativetukkoiselle
essivetukkoisena
translativetukkoiseksi
abessivetukkoisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetukkoiset
accusative, nominativetukkoiset
accusative, genitivetukkoiset
genitivetukkoisten, tukkoisien
partitivetukkoisia
inessivetukkoisissa
elativetukkoisista
illativetukkoisiin
adessivetukkoisilla
ablativetukkoisilta
allativetukkoisille
essivetukkoisina
translativetukkoisiksi
abessivetukkoisitta
instructivetukkoisin
comitativetukkoisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetukkoiseni
accusative, nominativetukkoiseni
accusative, genitivetukkoiseni
genitivetukkoiseni
partitivetukkoistani
inessivetukkoisessani
elativetukkoisestani
illativetukkoiseeni
adessivetukkoisellani
ablativetukkoiseltani
allativetukkoiselleni
essivetukkoisenani
translativetukkoisekseni
abessivetukkoisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetukkoiseni
accusative, nominativetukkoiseni
accusative, genitivetukkoiseni
genitivetukkoisteni, tukkoisieni
partitivetukkoisiani
inessivetukkoisissani
elativetukkoisistani
illativetukkoisiini
adessivetukkoisillani
ablativetukkoisiltani
allativetukkoisilleni
essivetukkoisinani
translativetukkoisikseni
abessivetukkoisittani
comitativetukkoisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetukkoisesi
accusative, nominativetukkoisesi
accusative, genitivetukkoisesi
genitivetukkoisesi
partitivetukkoistasi
inessivetukkoisessasi
elativetukkoisestasi
illativetukkoiseesi
adessivetukkoisellasi
ablativetukkoiseltasi
allativetukkoisellesi
essivetukkoisenasi
translativetukkoiseksesi
abessivetukkoisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetukkoisesi
accusative, nominativetukkoisesi
accusative, genitivetukkoisesi
genitivetukkoistesi, tukkoisiesi
partitivetukkoisiasi
inessivetukkoisissasi
elativetukkoisistasi
illativetukkoisiisi
adessivetukkoisillasi
ablativetukkoisiltasi
allativetukkoisillesi
essivetukkoisinasi
translativetukkoisiksesi
abessivetukkoisittasi
comitativetukkoisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetukkoisemme
accusative, nominativetukkoisemme
accusative, genitivetukkoisemme
genitivetukkoisemme
partitivetukkoistamme
inessivetukkoisessamme
elativetukkoisestamme
illativetukkoiseemme
adessivetukkoisellamme
ablativetukkoiseltamme
allativetukkoisellemme
essivetukkoisenamme
translativetukkoiseksemme
abessivetukkoisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetukkoisemme
accusative, nominativetukkoisemme
accusative, genitivetukkoisemme
genitivetukkoistemme, tukkoisiemme
partitivetukkoisiamme
inessivetukkoisissamme
elativetukkoisistamme
illativetukkoisiimme
adessivetukkoisillamme
ablativetukkoisiltamme
allativetukkoisillemme
essivetukkoisinamme
translativetukkoisiksemme
abessivetukkoisittamme
comitativetukkoisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetukkoisenne
accusative, nominativetukkoisenne
accusative, genitivetukkoisenne
genitivetukkoisenne
partitivetukkoistanne
inessivetukkoisessanne
elativetukkoisestanne
illativetukkoiseenne
adessivetukkoisellanne
ablativetukkoiseltanne
allativetukkoisellenne
essivetukkoisenanne
translativetukkoiseksenne
abessivetukkoisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetukkoisenne
accusative, nominativetukkoisenne
accusative, genitivetukkoisenne
genitivetukkoistenne, tukkoisienne
partitivetukkoisianne
inessivetukkoisissanne
elativetukkoisistanne
illativetukkoisiinne
adessivetukkoisillanne
ablativetukkoisiltanne
allativetukkoisillenne
essivetukkoisinanne
translativetukkoisiksenne
abessivetukkoisittanne
comitativetukkoisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetukkoisensa
accusative, nominativetukkoisensa
accusative, genitivetukkoisensa
genitivetukkoisensa
partitivetukkoistaan, tukkoistansa
inessivetukkoisessaan, tukkoisessansa
elativetukkoisestaan, tukkoisestansa
illativetukkoiseensa
adessivetukkoisellaan, tukkoisellansa
ablativetukkoiseltaan, tukkoiseltansa
allativetukkoiselleen, tukkoisellensa
essivetukkoisenaan, tukkoisenansa
translativetukkoisekseen, tukkoiseksensa
abessivetukkoisettaan, tukkoisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetukkoisensa
accusative, nominativetukkoisensa
accusative, genitivetukkoisensa
genitivetukkoistensa, tukkoisiensa
partitivetukkoisiaan, tukkoisiansa
inessivetukkoisissaan, tukkoisissansa
elativetukkoisistaan, tukkoisistansa
illativetukkoisiinsa
adessivetukkoisillaan, tukkoisillansa
ablativetukkoisiltaan, tukkoisiltansa
allativetukkoisilleen, tukkoisillensa
essivetukkoisinaan, tukkoisinansa
translativetukkoisikseen, tukkoisiksensa
abessivetukkoisittaan, tukkoisittansa
comitativetukkoisineen, tukkoisinensa