Declension of the Finnish adjective 'totisempi'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 16*H/vanhempi, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | totisempi |
accusative, nominative | totisempi |
accusative, genitive | totisemman |
genitive | totisemman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | totisempaa |
inessive | totisemmassa |
elative | totisemmasta |
illative | totisempaan |
adessive | totisemmalla |
ablative | totisemmalta |
allative | totisemmalle |
essive | totisempana |
translative | totisemmaksi |
abessive | totisemmatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | totisemmat |
accusative, nominative | totisemmat |
accusative, genitive | totisemmat |
genitive | totisempien |
genitive, rare | totisempain |
partitive | totisempia |
inessive | totisemmissa |
elative | totisemmista |
illative | totisempiin |
adessive | totisemmilla |
ablative | totisemmilta |
allative | totisemmille |
essive | totisempina |
translative | totisemmiksi |
abessive | totisemmitta |
instructive | totisemmin |
comitative | totisempine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | totisempani |
accusative, nominative | totisempani |
accusative, genitive | totisempani |
genitive | totisempani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | totisempaani |
inessive | totisemmassani |
elative | totisemmastani |
illative | totisempaani |
adessive | totisemmallani |
ablative | totisemmaltani |
allative | totisemmalleni |
essive | totisempanani |
translative | totisemmakseni |
abessive | totisemmattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | totisempani |
accusative, nominative | totisempani |
accusative, genitive | totisempani |
genitive | totisempieni |
genitive, rare | totisempaini |
partitive | totisempiani |
inessive | totisemmissani |
elative | totisemmistani |
illative | totisempiini |
adessive | totisemmillani |
ablative | totisemmiltani |
allative | totisemmilleni |
essive | totisempinani |
translative | totisemmikseni |
abessive | totisemmittani |
comitative | totisempineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | totisempasi |
accusative, nominative | totisempasi |
accusative, genitive | totisempasi |
genitive | totisempasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | totisempaasi |
inessive | totisemmassasi |
elative | totisemmastasi |
illative | totisempaasi |
adessive | totisemmallasi |
ablative | totisemmaltasi |
allative | totisemmallesi |
essive | totisempanasi |
translative | totisemmaksesi |
abessive | totisemmattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | totisempasi |
accusative, nominative | totisempasi |
accusative, genitive | totisempasi |
genitive | totisempiesi |
genitive, rare | totisempaisi |
partitive | totisempiasi |
inessive | totisemmissasi |
elative | totisemmistasi |
illative | totisempiisi |
adessive | totisemmillasi |
ablative | totisemmiltasi |
allative | totisemmillesi |
essive | totisempinasi |
translative | totisemmiksesi |
abessive | totisemmittasi |
comitative | totisempinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | totisempamme |
accusative, nominative | totisempamme |
accusative, genitive | totisempamme |
genitive | totisempamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | totisempaamme |
inessive | totisemmassamme |
elative | totisemmastamme |
illative | totisempaamme |
adessive | totisemmallamme |
ablative | totisemmaltamme |
allative | totisemmallemme |
essive | totisempanamme |
translative | totisemmaksemme |
abessive | totisemmattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | totisempamme |
accusative, nominative | totisempamme |
accusative, genitive | totisempamme |
genitive | totisempiemme |
genitive, rare | totisempaimme |
partitive | totisempiamme |
inessive | totisemmissamme |
elative | totisemmistamme |
illative | totisempiimme |
adessive | totisemmillamme |
ablative | totisemmiltamme |
allative | totisemmillemme |
essive | totisempinamme |
translative | totisemmiksemme |
abessive | totisemmittamme |
comitative | totisempinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | totisempanne |
accusative, nominative | totisempanne |
accusative, genitive | totisempanne |
genitive | totisempanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | totisempaanne |
inessive | totisemmassanne |
elative | totisemmastanne |
illative | totisempaanne |
adessive | totisemmallanne |
ablative | totisemmaltanne |
allative | totisemmallenne |
essive | totisempananne |
translative | totisemmaksenne |
abessive | totisemmattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | totisempanne |
accusative, nominative | totisempanne |
accusative, genitive | totisempanne |
genitive | totisempienne |
genitive, rare | totisempainne |
partitive | totisempianne |
inessive | totisemmissanne |
elative | totisemmistanne |
illative | totisempiinne |
adessive | totisemmillanne |
ablative | totisemmiltanne |
allative | totisemmillenne |
essive | totisempinanne |
translative | totisemmiksenne |
abessive | totisemmittanne |
comitative | totisempinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | totisempansa |
accusative, nominative | totisempansa |
accusative, genitive | totisempansa |
genitive | totisempansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | totisempaansa |
inessive | totisemmassaan, totisemmassansa |
elative | totisemmastaan, totisemmastansa |
illative | totisempaansa |
adessive | totisemmallaan, totisemmallansa |
ablative | totisemmaltaan, totisemmaltansa |
allative | totisemmalleen, totisemmallensa |
essive | totisempanaan, totisempanansa |
translative | totisemmakseen, totisemmaksensa |
abessive | totisemmattaan, totisemmattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | totisempansa |
accusative, nominative | totisempansa |
accusative, genitive | totisempansa |
genitive | totisempiensa |
genitive, rare | totisempainsa |
partitive | totisempiaan, totisempiansa |
inessive | totisemmissaan, totisemmissansa |
elative | totisemmistaan, totisemmistansa |
illative | totisempiinsa |
adessive | totisemmillaan, totisemmillansa |
ablative | totisemmiltaan, totisemmiltansa |
allative | totisemmilleen, totisemmillensa |
essive | totisempinaan, totisempinansa |
translative | totisemmikseen, totisemmiksensa |
abessive | totisemmittaan, totisemmittansa |
comitative | totisempineen, totisempinensa |