Declension of the Finnish adjective 'totisempi'

totisempi  -   comparative degree of totinen
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    16*H/vanhempi, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetotisempi
accusative, nominativetotisempi
accusative, genitivetotisemman
genitivetotisemman
genitive, rare-
partitivetotisempaa
inessivetotisemmassa
elativetotisemmasta
illativetotisempaan
adessivetotisemmalla
ablativetotisemmalta
allativetotisemmalle
essivetotisempana
translativetotisemmaksi
abessivetotisemmatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetotisemmat
accusative, nominativetotisemmat
accusative, genitivetotisemmat
genitivetotisempien
genitive, raretotisempain
partitivetotisempia
inessivetotisemmissa
elativetotisemmista
illativetotisempiin
adessivetotisemmilla
ablativetotisemmilta
allativetotisemmille
essivetotisempina
translativetotisemmiksi
abessivetotisemmitta
instructivetotisemmin
comitativetotisempine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetotisempani
accusative, nominativetotisempani
accusative, genitivetotisempani
genitivetotisempani
genitive, rare-
partitivetotisempaani
inessivetotisemmassani
elativetotisemmastani
illativetotisempaani
adessivetotisemmallani
ablativetotisemmaltani
allativetotisemmalleni
essivetotisempanani
translativetotisemmakseni
abessivetotisemmattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetotisempani
accusative, nominativetotisempani
accusative, genitivetotisempani
genitivetotisempieni
genitive, raretotisempaini
partitivetotisempiani
inessivetotisemmissani
elativetotisemmistani
illativetotisempiini
adessivetotisemmillani
ablativetotisemmiltani
allativetotisemmilleni
essivetotisempinani
translativetotisemmikseni
abessivetotisemmittani
comitativetotisempineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetotisempasi
accusative, nominativetotisempasi
accusative, genitivetotisempasi
genitivetotisempasi
genitive, rare-
partitivetotisempaasi
inessivetotisemmassasi
elativetotisemmastasi
illativetotisempaasi
adessivetotisemmallasi
ablativetotisemmaltasi
allativetotisemmallesi
essivetotisempanasi
translativetotisemmaksesi
abessivetotisemmattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetotisempasi
accusative, nominativetotisempasi
accusative, genitivetotisempasi
genitivetotisempiesi
genitive, raretotisempaisi
partitivetotisempiasi
inessivetotisemmissasi
elativetotisemmistasi
illativetotisempiisi
adessivetotisemmillasi
ablativetotisemmiltasi
allativetotisemmillesi
essivetotisempinasi
translativetotisemmiksesi
abessivetotisemmittasi
comitativetotisempinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetotisempamme
accusative, nominativetotisempamme
accusative, genitivetotisempamme
genitivetotisempamme
genitive, rare-
partitivetotisempaamme
inessivetotisemmassamme
elativetotisemmastamme
illativetotisempaamme
adessivetotisemmallamme
ablativetotisemmaltamme
allativetotisemmallemme
essivetotisempanamme
translativetotisemmaksemme
abessivetotisemmattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetotisempamme
accusative, nominativetotisempamme
accusative, genitivetotisempamme
genitivetotisempiemme
genitive, raretotisempaimme
partitivetotisempiamme
inessivetotisemmissamme
elativetotisemmistamme
illativetotisempiimme
adessivetotisemmillamme
ablativetotisemmiltamme
allativetotisemmillemme
essivetotisempinamme
translativetotisemmiksemme
abessivetotisemmittamme
comitativetotisempinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetotisempanne
accusative, nominativetotisempanne
accusative, genitivetotisempanne
genitivetotisempanne
genitive, rare-
partitivetotisempaanne
inessivetotisemmassanne
elativetotisemmastanne
illativetotisempaanne
adessivetotisemmallanne
ablativetotisemmaltanne
allativetotisemmallenne
essivetotisempananne
translativetotisemmaksenne
abessivetotisemmattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetotisempanne
accusative, nominativetotisempanne
accusative, genitivetotisempanne
genitivetotisempienne
genitive, raretotisempainne
partitivetotisempianne
inessivetotisemmissanne
elativetotisemmistanne
illativetotisempiinne
adessivetotisemmillanne
ablativetotisemmiltanne
allativetotisemmillenne
essivetotisempinanne
translativetotisemmiksenne
abessivetotisemmittanne
comitativetotisempinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetotisempansa
accusative, nominativetotisempansa
accusative, genitivetotisempansa
genitivetotisempansa
genitive, rare-
partitivetotisempaansa
inessivetotisemmassaan, totisemmassansa
elativetotisemmastaan, totisemmastansa
illativetotisempaansa
adessivetotisemmallaan, totisemmallansa
ablativetotisemmaltaan, totisemmaltansa
allativetotisemmalleen, totisemmallensa
essivetotisempanaan, totisempanansa
translativetotisemmakseen, totisemmaksensa
abessivetotisemmattaan, totisemmattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetotisempansa
accusative, nominativetotisempansa
accusative, genitivetotisempansa
genitivetotisempiensa
genitive, raretotisempainsa
partitivetotisempiaan, totisempiansa
inessivetotisemmissaan, totisemmissansa
elativetotisemmistaan, totisemmistansa
illativetotisempiinsa
adessivetotisemmillaan, totisemmillansa
ablativetotisemmiltaan, totisemmiltansa
allativetotisemmilleen, totisemmillensa
essivetotisempinaan, totisempinansa
translativetotisemmikseen, totisemmiksensa
abessivetotisemmittaan, totisemmittansa
comitativetotisempineen, totisempinensa