Declension of the Finnish adjective 'toistainen'

toistainen  -   so far, current, to the present
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoistainen
accusative, nominativetoistainen
accusative, genitivetoistaisen
genitivetoistaisen
partitivetoistaista
inessivetoistaisessa
elativetoistaisesta
illativetoistaiseen
adessivetoistaisella
ablativetoistaiselta
allativetoistaiselle
essivetoistaisena
translativetoistaiseksi
abessivetoistaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoistaiset
accusative, nominativetoistaiset
accusative, genitivetoistaiset
genitivetoistaisten, toistaisien
partitivetoistaisia
inessivetoistaisissa
elativetoistaisista
illativetoistaisiin
adessivetoistaisilla
ablativetoistaisilta
allativetoistaisille
essivetoistaisina
translativetoistaisiksi
abessivetoistaisitta
instructivetoistaisin
comitativetoistaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoistaiseni
accusative, nominativetoistaiseni
accusative, genitivetoistaiseni
genitivetoistaiseni
partitivetoistaistani
inessivetoistaisessani
elativetoistaisestani
illativetoistaiseeni
adessivetoistaisellani
ablativetoistaiseltani
allativetoistaiselleni
essivetoistaisenani
translativetoistaisekseni
abessivetoistaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoistaiseni
accusative, nominativetoistaiseni
accusative, genitivetoistaiseni
genitivetoistaisteni, toistaisieni
partitivetoistaisiani
inessivetoistaisissani
elativetoistaisistani
illativetoistaisiini
adessivetoistaisillani
ablativetoistaisiltani
allativetoistaisilleni
essivetoistaisinani
translativetoistaisikseni
abessivetoistaisittani
comitativetoistaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoistaisesi
accusative, nominativetoistaisesi
accusative, genitivetoistaisesi
genitivetoistaisesi
partitivetoistaistasi
inessivetoistaisessasi
elativetoistaisestasi
illativetoistaiseesi
adessivetoistaisellasi
ablativetoistaiseltasi
allativetoistaisellesi
essivetoistaisenasi
translativetoistaiseksesi
abessivetoistaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoistaisesi
accusative, nominativetoistaisesi
accusative, genitivetoistaisesi
genitivetoistaistesi, toistaisiesi
partitivetoistaisiasi
inessivetoistaisissasi
elativetoistaisistasi
illativetoistaisiisi
adessivetoistaisillasi
ablativetoistaisiltasi
allativetoistaisillesi
essivetoistaisinasi
translativetoistaisiksesi
abessivetoistaisittasi
comitativetoistaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoistaisemme
accusative, nominativetoistaisemme
accusative, genitivetoistaisemme
genitivetoistaisemme
partitivetoistaistamme
inessivetoistaisessamme
elativetoistaisestamme
illativetoistaiseemme
adessivetoistaisellamme
ablativetoistaiseltamme
allativetoistaisellemme
essivetoistaisenamme
translativetoistaiseksemme
abessivetoistaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoistaisemme
accusative, nominativetoistaisemme
accusative, genitivetoistaisemme
genitivetoistaistemme, toistaisiemme
partitivetoistaisiamme
inessivetoistaisissamme
elativetoistaisistamme
illativetoistaisiimme
adessivetoistaisillamme
ablativetoistaisiltamme
allativetoistaisillemme
essivetoistaisinamme
translativetoistaisiksemme
abessivetoistaisittamme
comitativetoistaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoistaisenne
accusative, nominativetoistaisenne
accusative, genitivetoistaisenne
genitivetoistaisenne
partitivetoistaistanne
inessivetoistaisessanne
elativetoistaisestanne
illativetoistaiseenne
adessivetoistaisellanne
ablativetoistaiseltanne
allativetoistaisellenne
essivetoistaisenanne
translativetoistaiseksenne
abessivetoistaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoistaisenne
accusative, nominativetoistaisenne
accusative, genitivetoistaisenne
genitivetoistaistenne, toistaisienne
partitivetoistaisianne
inessivetoistaisissanne
elativetoistaisistanne
illativetoistaisiinne
adessivetoistaisillanne
ablativetoistaisiltanne
allativetoistaisillenne
essivetoistaisinanne
translativetoistaisiksenne
abessivetoistaisittanne
comitativetoistaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoistaisensa
accusative, nominativetoistaisensa
accusative, genitivetoistaisensa
genitivetoistaisensa
partitivetoistaistaan, toistaistansa
inessivetoistaisessaan, toistaisessansa
elativetoistaisestaan, toistaisestansa
illativetoistaiseensa
adessivetoistaisellaan, toistaisellansa
ablativetoistaiseltaan, toistaiseltansa
allativetoistaiselleen, toistaisellensa
essivetoistaisenaan, toistaisenansa
translativetoistaisekseen, toistaiseksensa
abessivetoistaisettaan, toistaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoistaisensa
accusative, nominativetoistaisensa
accusative, genitivetoistaisensa
genitivetoistaistensa, toistaisiensa
partitivetoistaisiaan, toistaisiansa
inessivetoistaisissaan, toistaisissansa
elativetoistaisistaan, toistaisistansa
illativetoistaisiinsa
adessivetoistaisillaan, toistaisillansa
ablativetoistaisiltaan, toistaisiltansa
allativetoistaisilleen, toistaisillensa
essivetoistaisinaan, toistaisinansa
translativetoistaisikseen, toistaisiksensa
abessivetoistaisittaan, toistaisittansa
comitativetoistaisineen, toistaisinensa