Declension of the Finnish adjective 'toistainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toistainen |
accusative, nominative | toistainen |
accusative, genitive | toistaisen |
genitive | toistaisen |
partitive | toistaista |
inessive | toistaisessa |
elative | toistaisesta |
illative | toistaiseen |
adessive | toistaisella |
ablative | toistaiselta |
allative | toistaiselle |
essive | toistaisena |
translative | toistaiseksi |
abessive | toistaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toistaiset |
accusative, nominative | toistaiset |
accusative, genitive | toistaiset |
genitive | toistaisten, toistaisien |
partitive | toistaisia |
inessive | toistaisissa |
elative | toistaisista |
illative | toistaisiin |
adessive | toistaisilla |
ablative | toistaisilta |
allative | toistaisille |
essive | toistaisina |
translative | toistaisiksi |
abessive | toistaisitta |
instructive | toistaisin |
comitative | toistaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toistaiseni |
accusative, nominative | toistaiseni |
accusative, genitive | toistaiseni |
genitive | toistaiseni |
partitive | toistaistani |
inessive | toistaisessani |
elative | toistaisestani |
illative | toistaiseeni |
adessive | toistaisellani |
ablative | toistaiseltani |
allative | toistaiselleni |
essive | toistaisenani |
translative | toistaisekseni |
abessive | toistaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toistaiseni |
accusative, nominative | toistaiseni |
accusative, genitive | toistaiseni |
genitive | toistaisteni, toistaisieni |
partitive | toistaisiani |
inessive | toistaisissani |
elative | toistaisistani |
illative | toistaisiini |
adessive | toistaisillani |
ablative | toistaisiltani |
allative | toistaisilleni |
essive | toistaisinani |
translative | toistaisikseni |
abessive | toistaisittani |
comitative | toistaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toistaisesi |
accusative, nominative | toistaisesi |
accusative, genitive | toistaisesi |
genitive | toistaisesi |
partitive | toistaistasi |
inessive | toistaisessasi |
elative | toistaisestasi |
illative | toistaiseesi |
adessive | toistaisellasi |
ablative | toistaiseltasi |
allative | toistaisellesi |
essive | toistaisenasi |
translative | toistaiseksesi |
abessive | toistaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toistaisesi |
accusative, nominative | toistaisesi |
accusative, genitive | toistaisesi |
genitive | toistaistesi, toistaisiesi |
partitive | toistaisiasi |
inessive | toistaisissasi |
elative | toistaisistasi |
illative | toistaisiisi |
adessive | toistaisillasi |
ablative | toistaisiltasi |
allative | toistaisillesi |
essive | toistaisinasi |
translative | toistaisiksesi |
abessive | toistaisittasi |
comitative | toistaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toistaisemme |
accusative, nominative | toistaisemme |
accusative, genitive | toistaisemme |
genitive | toistaisemme |
partitive | toistaistamme |
inessive | toistaisessamme |
elative | toistaisestamme |
illative | toistaiseemme |
adessive | toistaisellamme |
ablative | toistaiseltamme |
allative | toistaisellemme |
essive | toistaisenamme |
translative | toistaiseksemme |
abessive | toistaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toistaisemme |
accusative, nominative | toistaisemme |
accusative, genitive | toistaisemme |
genitive | toistaistemme, toistaisiemme |
partitive | toistaisiamme |
inessive | toistaisissamme |
elative | toistaisistamme |
illative | toistaisiimme |
adessive | toistaisillamme |
ablative | toistaisiltamme |
allative | toistaisillemme |
essive | toistaisinamme |
translative | toistaisiksemme |
abessive | toistaisittamme |
comitative | toistaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toistaisenne |
accusative, nominative | toistaisenne |
accusative, genitive | toistaisenne |
genitive | toistaisenne |
partitive | toistaistanne |
inessive | toistaisessanne |
elative | toistaisestanne |
illative | toistaiseenne |
adessive | toistaisellanne |
ablative | toistaiseltanne |
allative | toistaisellenne |
essive | toistaisenanne |
translative | toistaiseksenne |
abessive | toistaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toistaisenne |
accusative, nominative | toistaisenne |
accusative, genitive | toistaisenne |
genitive | toistaistenne, toistaisienne |
partitive | toistaisianne |
inessive | toistaisissanne |
elative | toistaisistanne |
illative | toistaisiinne |
adessive | toistaisillanne |
ablative | toistaisiltanne |
allative | toistaisillenne |
essive | toistaisinanne |
translative | toistaisiksenne |
abessive | toistaisittanne |
comitative | toistaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toistaisensa |
accusative, nominative | toistaisensa |
accusative, genitive | toistaisensa |
genitive | toistaisensa |
partitive | toistaistaan, toistaistansa |
inessive | toistaisessaan, toistaisessansa |
elative | toistaisestaan, toistaisestansa |
illative | toistaiseensa |
adessive | toistaisellaan, toistaisellansa |
ablative | toistaiseltaan, toistaiseltansa |
allative | toistaiselleen, toistaisellensa |
essive | toistaisenaan, toistaisenansa |
translative | toistaisekseen, toistaiseksensa |
abessive | toistaisettaan, toistaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toistaisensa |
accusative, nominative | toistaisensa |
accusative, genitive | toistaisensa |
genitive | toistaistensa, toistaisiensa |
partitive | toistaisiaan, toistaisiansa |
inessive | toistaisissaan, toistaisissansa |
elative | toistaisistaan, toistaisistansa |
illative | toistaisiinsa |
adessive | toistaisillaan, toistaisillansa |
ablative | toistaisiltaan, toistaisiltansa |
allative | toistaisilleen, toistaisillensa |
essive | toistaisinaan, toistaisinansa |
translative | toistaisikseen, toistaisiksensa |
abessive | toistaisittaan, toistaisittansa |
comitative | toistaisineen, toistaisinensa |