Declension of the Finnish adjective 'tilavin'

tilavin  -   superlative degree of tilava
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    36*H/sisin, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetilavin
accusative, nominativetilavin
accusative, genitivetilavimman
genitivetilavimman
genitive, rare-
partitivetilavinta
inessivetilavimmassa
elativetilavimmasta
illativetilavimpaan
adessivetilavimmalla
ablativetilavimmalta
allativetilavimmalle
essivetilavimpana
translativetilavimmaksi
abessivetilavimmatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetilavimmat
accusative, nominativetilavimmat
accusative, genitivetilavimmat
genitivetilavimpien, tilavinten
genitive, raretilavimpain
partitivetilavimpia
inessivetilavimmissa
elativetilavimmista
illativetilavimpiin
adessivetilavimmilla
ablativetilavimmilta
allativetilavimmille
essivetilavimpina
translativetilavimmiksi
abessivetilavimmitta
instructivetilavimmin
comitativetilavimpine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetilavimpani
accusative, nominativetilavimpani
accusative, genitivetilavimpani
genitivetilavimpani
genitive, rare-
partitivetilavintani
inessivetilavimmassani
elativetilavimmastani
illativetilavimpaani
adessivetilavimmallani
ablativetilavimmaltani
allativetilavimmalleni
essivetilavimpanani
translativetilavimmakseni
abessivetilavimmattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetilavimpani
accusative, nominativetilavimpani
accusative, genitivetilavimpani
genitivetilavimpieni, tilavinteni
genitive, raretilavimpaini
partitivetilavimpiani
inessivetilavimmissani
elativetilavimmistani
illativetilavimpiini
adessivetilavimmillani
ablativetilavimmiltani
allativetilavimmilleni
essivetilavimpinani
translativetilavimmikseni
abessivetilavimmittani
comitativetilavimpineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetilavimpasi
accusative, nominativetilavimpasi
accusative, genitivetilavimpasi
genitivetilavimpasi
genitive, rare-
partitivetilavintasi
inessivetilavimmassasi
elativetilavimmastasi
illativetilavimpaasi
adessivetilavimmallasi
ablativetilavimmaltasi
allativetilavimmallesi
essivetilavimpanasi
translativetilavimmaksesi
abessivetilavimmattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetilavimpasi
accusative, nominativetilavimpasi
accusative, genitivetilavimpasi
genitivetilavimpiesi, tilavintesi
genitive, raretilavimpaisi
partitivetilavimpiasi
inessivetilavimmissasi
elativetilavimmistasi
illativetilavimpiisi
adessivetilavimmillasi
ablativetilavimmiltasi
allativetilavimmillesi
essivetilavimpinasi
translativetilavimmiksesi
abessivetilavimmittasi
comitativetilavimpinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetilavimpamme
accusative, nominativetilavimpamme
accusative, genitivetilavimpamme
genitivetilavimpamme
genitive, rare-
partitivetilavintamme
inessivetilavimmassamme
elativetilavimmastamme
illativetilavimpaamme
adessivetilavimmallamme
ablativetilavimmaltamme
allativetilavimmallemme
essivetilavimpanamme
translativetilavimmaksemme
abessivetilavimmattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetilavimpamme
accusative, nominativetilavimpamme
accusative, genitivetilavimpamme
genitivetilavimpiemme, tilavintemme
genitive, raretilavimpaimme
partitivetilavimpiamme
inessivetilavimmissamme
elativetilavimmistamme
illativetilavimpiimme
adessivetilavimmillamme
ablativetilavimmiltamme
allativetilavimmillemme
essivetilavimpinamme
translativetilavimmiksemme
abessivetilavimmittamme
comitativetilavimpinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetilavimpanne
accusative, nominativetilavimpanne
accusative, genitivetilavimpanne
genitivetilavimpanne
genitive, rare-
partitivetilavintanne
inessivetilavimmassanne
elativetilavimmastanne
illativetilavimpaanne
adessivetilavimmallanne
ablativetilavimmaltanne
allativetilavimmallenne
essivetilavimpananne
translativetilavimmaksenne
abessivetilavimmattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetilavimpanne
accusative, nominativetilavimpanne
accusative, genitivetilavimpanne
genitivetilavimpienne, tilavintenne
genitive, raretilavimpainne
partitivetilavimpianne
inessivetilavimmissanne
elativetilavimmistanne
illativetilavimpiinne
adessivetilavimmillanne
ablativetilavimmiltanne
allativetilavimmillenne
essivetilavimpinanne
translativetilavimmiksenne
abessivetilavimmittanne
comitativetilavimpinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetilavimpansa
accusative, nominativetilavimpansa
accusative, genitivetilavimpansa
genitivetilavimpansa
genitive, rare-
partitivetilavintaan, tilavintansa
inessivetilavimmassaan, tilavimmassansa
elativetilavimmastaan, tilavimmastansa
illativetilavimpaansa
adessivetilavimmallaan, tilavimmallansa
ablativetilavimmaltaan, tilavimmaltansa
allativetilavimmalleen, tilavimmallensa
essivetilavimpanaan, tilavimpanansa
translativetilavimmakseen, tilavimmaksensa
abessivetilavimmattaan, tilavimmattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetilavimpansa
accusative, nominativetilavimpansa
accusative, genitivetilavimpansa
genitivetilavimpiensa, tilavintensa
genitive, raretilavimpainsa
partitivetilavimpiaan, tilavimpiansa
inessivetilavimmissaan, tilavimmissansa
elativetilavimmistaan, tilavimmistansa
illativetilavimpiinsa
adessivetilavimmillaan, tilavimmillansa
ablativetilavimmiltaan, tilavimmiltansa
allativetilavimmilleen, tilavimmillensa
essivetilavimpinaan, tilavimpinansa
translativetilavimmikseen, tilavimmiksensa
abessivetilavimmittaan, tilavimmittansa
comitativetilavimpineen, tilavimpinensa