Declension of the Finnish adjective 'tilavin'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 36*H/sisin, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tilavin |
accusative, nominative | tilavin |
accusative, genitive | tilavimman |
genitive | tilavimman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tilavinta |
inessive | tilavimmassa |
elative | tilavimmasta |
illative | tilavimpaan |
adessive | tilavimmalla |
ablative | tilavimmalta |
allative | tilavimmalle |
essive | tilavimpana |
translative | tilavimmaksi |
abessive | tilavimmatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tilavimmat |
accusative, nominative | tilavimmat |
accusative, genitive | tilavimmat |
genitive | tilavimpien, tilavinten |
genitive, rare | tilavimpain |
partitive | tilavimpia |
inessive | tilavimmissa |
elative | tilavimmista |
illative | tilavimpiin |
adessive | tilavimmilla |
ablative | tilavimmilta |
allative | tilavimmille |
essive | tilavimpina |
translative | tilavimmiksi |
abessive | tilavimmitta |
instructive | tilavimmin |
comitative | tilavimpine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tilavimpani |
accusative, nominative | tilavimpani |
accusative, genitive | tilavimpani |
genitive | tilavimpani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tilavintani |
inessive | tilavimmassani |
elative | tilavimmastani |
illative | tilavimpaani |
adessive | tilavimmallani |
ablative | tilavimmaltani |
allative | tilavimmalleni |
essive | tilavimpanani |
translative | tilavimmakseni |
abessive | tilavimmattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tilavimpani |
accusative, nominative | tilavimpani |
accusative, genitive | tilavimpani |
genitive | tilavimpieni, tilavinteni |
genitive, rare | tilavimpaini |
partitive | tilavimpiani |
inessive | tilavimmissani |
elative | tilavimmistani |
illative | tilavimpiini |
adessive | tilavimmillani |
ablative | tilavimmiltani |
allative | tilavimmilleni |
essive | tilavimpinani |
translative | tilavimmikseni |
abessive | tilavimmittani |
comitative | tilavimpineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tilavimpasi |
accusative, nominative | tilavimpasi |
accusative, genitive | tilavimpasi |
genitive | tilavimpasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tilavintasi |
inessive | tilavimmassasi |
elative | tilavimmastasi |
illative | tilavimpaasi |
adessive | tilavimmallasi |
ablative | tilavimmaltasi |
allative | tilavimmallesi |
essive | tilavimpanasi |
translative | tilavimmaksesi |
abessive | tilavimmattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tilavimpasi |
accusative, nominative | tilavimpasi |
accusative, genitive | tilavimpasi |
genitive | tilavimpiesi, tilavintesi |
genitive, rare | tilavimpaisi |
partitive | tilavimpiasi |
inessive | tilavimmissasi |
elative | tilavimmistasi |
illative | tilavimpiisi |
adessive | tilavimmillasi |
ablative | tilavimmiltasi |
allative | tilavimmillesi |
essive | tilavimpinasi |
translative | tilavimmiksesi |
abessive | tilavimmittasi |
comitative | tilavimpinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tilavimpamme |
accusative, nominative | tilavimpamme |
accusative, genitive | tilavimpamme |
genitive | tilavimpamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tilavintamme |
inessive | tilavimmassamme |
elative | tilavimmastamme |
illative | tilavimpaamme |
adessive | tilavimmallamme |
ablative | tilavimmaltamme |
allative | tilavimmallemme |
essive | tilavimpanamme |
translative | tilavimmaksemme |
abessive | tilavimmattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tilavimpamme |
accusative, nominative | tilavimpamme |
accusative, genitive | tilavimpamme |
genitive | tilavimpiemme, tilavintemme |
genitive, rare | tilavimpaimme |
partitive | tilavimpiamme |
inessive | tilavimmissamme |
elative | tilavimmistamme |
illative | tilavimpiimme |
adessive | tilavimmillamme |
ablative | tilavimmiltamme |
allative | tilavimmillemme |
essive | tilavimpinamme |
translative | tilavimmiksemme |
abessive | tilavimmittamme |
comitative | tilavimpinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tilavimpanne |
accusative, nominative | tilavimpanne |
accusative, genitive | tilavimpanne |
genitive | tilavimpanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tilavintanne |
inessive | tilavimmassanne |
elative | tilavimmastanne |
illative | tilavimpaanne |
adessive | tilavimmallanne |
ablative | tilavimmaltanne |
allative | tilavimmallenne |
essive | tilavimpananne |
translative | tilavimmaksenne |
abessive | tilavimmattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tilavimpanne |
accusative, nominative | tilavimpanne |
accusative, genitive | tilavimpanne |
genitive | tilavimpienne, tilavintenne |
genitive, rare | tilavimpainne |
partitive | tilavimpianne |
inessive | tilavimmissanne |
elative | tilavimmistanne |
illative | tilavimpiinne |
adessive | tilavimmillanne |
ablative | tilavimmiltanne |
allative | tilavimmillenne |
essive | tilavimpinanne |
translative | tilavimmiksenne |
abessive | tilavimmittanne |
comitative | tilavimpinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tilavimpansa |
accusative, nominative | tilavimpansa |
accusative, genitive | tilavimpansa |
genitive | tilavimpansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tilavintaan, tilavintansa |
inessive | tilavimmassaan, tilavimmassansa |
elative | tilavimmastaan, tilavimmastansa |
illative | tilavimpaansa |
adessive | tilavimmallaan, tilavimmallansa |
ablative | tilavimmaltaan, tilavimmaltansa |
allative | tilavimmalleen, tilavimmallensa |
essive | tilavimpanaan, tilavimpanansa |
translative | tilavimmakseen, tilavimmaksensa |
abessive | tilavimmattaan, tilavimmattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tilavimpansa |
accusative, nominative | tilavimpansa |
accusative, genitive | tilavimpansa |
genitive | tilavimpiensa, tilavintensa |
genitive, rare | tilavimpainsa |
partitive | tilavimpiaan, tilavimpiansa |
inessive | tilavimmissaan, tilavimmissansa |
elative | tilavimmistaan, tilavimmistansa |
illative | tilavimpiinsa |
adessive | tilavimmillaan, tilavimmillansa |
ablative | tilavimmiltaan, tilavimmiltansa |
allative | tilavimmilleen, tilavimmillensa |
essive | tilavimpinaan, tilavimpinansa |
translative | tilavimmikseen, tilavimmiksensa |
abessive | tilavimmittaan, tilavimmittansa |
comitative | tilavimpineen, tilavimpinensa |