Declension of the Finnish adjective 'tekopyhempi'

tekopyhempi  -   comparative degree of tekopyhä
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    16*H/vanhempi, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetekopyhempi
accusative, nominativetekopyhempi
accusative, genitivetekopyhemmän
genitivetekopyhemmän
genitive, rare-
partitivetekopyhempää
inessivetekopyhemmässä
elativetekopyhemmästä
illativetekopyhempään
adessivetekopyhemmällä
ablativetekopyhemmältä
allativetekopyhemmälle
essivetekopyhempänä
translativetekopyhemmäksi
abessivetekopyhemmättä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetekopyhemmät
accusative, nominativetekopyhemmät
accusative, genitivetekopyhemmät
genitivetekopyhempien
genitive, raretekopyhempäin
partitivetekopyhempiä
inessivetekopyhemmissä
elativetekopyhemmistä
illativetekopyhempiin
adessivetekopyhemmillä
ablativetekopyhemmiltä
allativetekopyhemmille
essivetekopyhempinä
translativetekopyhemmiksi
abessivetekopyhemmittä
instructivetekopyhemmin
comitativetekopyhempine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetekopyhempäni
accusative, nominativetekopyhempäni
accusative, genitivetekopyhempäni
genitivetekopyhempäni
genitive, rare-
partitivetekopyhempääni
inessivetekopyhemmässäni
elativetekopyhemmästäni
illativetekopyhempääni
adessivetekopyhemmälläni
ablativetekopyhemmältäni
allativetekopyhemmälleni
essivetekopyhempänäni
translativetekopyhemmäkseni
abessivetekopyhemmättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetekopyhempäni
accusative, nominativetekopyhempäni
accusative, genitivetekopyhempäni
genitivetekopyhempieni
genitive, raretekopyhempäini
partitivetekopyhempiäni
inessivetekopyhemmissäni
elativetekopyhemmistäni
illativetekopyhempiini
adessivetekopyhemmilläni
ablativetekopyhemmiltäni
allativetekopyhemmilleni
essivetekopyhempinäni
translativetekopyhemmikseni
abessivetekopyhemmittäni
comitativetekopyhempineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetekopyhempäsi
accusative, nominativetekopyhempäsi
accusative, genitivetekopyhempäsi
genitivetekopyhempäsi
genitive, rare-
partitivetekopyhempääsi
inessivetekopyhemmässäsi
elativetekopyhemmästäsi
illativetekopyhempääsi
adessivetekopyhemmälläsi
ablativetekopyhemmältäsi
allativetekopyhemmällesi
essivetekopyhempänäsi
translativetekopyhemmäksesi
abessivetekopyhemmättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetekopyhempäsi
accusative, nominativetekopyhempäsi
accusative, genitivetekopyhempäsi
genitivetekopyhempiesi
genitive, raretekopyhempäisi
partitivetekopyhempiäsi
inessivetekopyhemmissäsi
elativetekopyhemmistäsi
illativetekopyhempiisi
adessivetekopyhemmilläsi
ablativetekopyhemmiltäsi
allativetekopyhemmillesi
essivetekopyhempinäsi
translativetekopyhemmiksesi
abessivetekopyhemmittäsi
comitativetekopyhempinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetekopyhempämme
accusative, nominativetekopyhempämme
accusative, genitivetekopyhempämme
genitivetekopyhempämme
genitive, rare-
partitivetekopyhempäämme
inessivetekopyhemmässämme
elativetekopyhemmästämme
illativetekopyhempäämme
adessivetekopyhemmällämme
ablativetekopyhemmältämme
allativetekopyhemmällemme
essivetekopyhempänämme
translativetekopyhemmäksemme
abessivetekopyhemmättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetekopyhempämme
accusative, nominativetekopyhempämme
accusative, genitivetekopyhempämme
genitivetekopyhempiemme
genitive, raretekopyhempäimme
partitivetekopyhempiämme
inessivetekopyhemmissämme
elativetekopyhemmistämme
illativetekopyhempiimme
adessivetekopyhemmillämme
ablativetekopyhemmiltämme
allativetekopyhemmillemme
essivetekopyhempinämme
translativetekopyhemmiksemme
abessivetekopyhemmittämme
comitativetekopyhempinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetekopyhempänne
accusative, nominativetekopyhempänne
accusative, genitivetekopyhempänne
genitivetekopyhempänne
genitive, rare-
partitivetekopyhempäänne
inessivetekopyhemmässänne
elativetekopyhemmästänne
illativetekopyhempäänne
adessivetekopyhemmällänne
ablativetekopyhemmältänne
allativetekopyhemmällenne
essivetekopyhempänänne
translativetekopyhemmäksenne
abessivetekopyhemmättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetekopyhempänne
accusative, nominativetekopyhempänne
accusative, genitivetekopyhempänne
genitivetekopyhempienne
genitive, raretekopyhempäinne
partitivetekopyhempiänne
inessivetekopyhemmissänne
elativetekopyhemmistänne
illativetekopyhempiinne
adessivetekopyhemmillänne
ablativetekopyhemmiltänne
allativetekopyhemmillenne
essivetekopyhempinänne
translativetekopyhemmiksenne
abessivetekopyhemmittänne
comitativetekopyhempinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetekopyhempänsä
accusative, nominativetekopyhempänsä
accusative, genitivetekopyhempänsä
genitivetekopyhempänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivetekopyhempäänsä
inessivetekopyhemmässään, tekopyhemmässänsä
elativetekopyhemmästään, tekopyhemmästänsä
illativetekopyhempäänsä
adessivetekopyhemmällään, tekopyhemmällänsä
ablativetekopyhemmältään, tekopyhemmältänsä
allativetekopyhemmälleen, tekopyhemmällensä
essivetekopyhempänään, tekopyhempänänsä
translativetekopyhemmäkseen, tekopyhemmäksensä
abessivetekopyhemmättään, tekopyhemmättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetekopyhempänsä
accusative, nominativetekopyhempänsä
accusative, genitivetekopyhempänsä
genitivetekopyhempiensä
genitive, raretekopyhempäinsä
partitivetekopyhempiään, tekopyhempiänsä
inessivetekopyhemmissään, tekopyhemmissänsä
elativetekopyhemmistään, tekopyhemmistänsä
illativetekopyhempiinsä
adessivetekopyhemmillään, tekopyhemmillänsä
ablativetekopyhemmiltään, tekopyhemmiltänsä
allativetekopyhemmilleen, tekopyhemmillensä
essivetekopyhempinään, tekopyhempinänsä
translativetekopyhemmikseen, tekopyhemmiksensä
abessivetekopyhemmittään, tekopyhemmittänsä
comitativetekopyhempineen, tekopyhempinensä