Declension of the Finnish adjective 'täydempi'

täydempi  -   comparative degree of täysi
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    16*H/vanhempi, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetäydempi
accusative, nominativetäydempi
accusative, genitivetäydemmän
genitivetäydemmän
genitive, rare-
partitivetäydempää
inessivetäydemmässä
elativetäydemmästä
illativetäydempään
adessivetäydemmällä
ablativetäydemmältä
allativetäydemmälle
essivetäydempänä
translativetäydemmäksi
abessivetäydemmättä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetäydemmät
accusative, nominativetäydemmät
accusative, genitivetäydemmät
genitivetäydempien
genitive, raretäydempäin
partitivetäydempiä
inessivetäydemmissä
elativetäydemmistä
illativetäydempiin
adessivetäydemmillä
ablativetäydemmiltä
allativetäydemmille
essivetäydempinä
translativetäydemmiksi
abessivetäydemmittä
instructivetäydemmin
comitativetäydempine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetäydempäni
accusative, nominativetäydempäni
accusative, genitivetäydempäni
genitivetäydempäni
genitive, rare-
partitivetäydempääni
inessivetäydemmässäni
elativetäydemmästäni
illativetäydempääni
adessivetäydemmälläni
ablativetäydemmältäni
allativetäydemmälleni
essivetäydempänäni
translativetäydemmäkseni
abessivetäydemmättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetäydempäni
accusative, nominativetäydempäni
accusative, genitivetäydempäni
genitivetäydempieni
genitive, raretäydempäini
partitivetäydempiäni
inessivetäydemmissäni
elativetäydemmistäni
illativetäydempiini
adessivetäydemmilläni
ablativetäydemmiltäni
allativetäydemmilleni
essivetäydempinäni
translativetäydemmikseni
abessivetäydemmittäni
comitativetäydempineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetäydempäsi
accusative, nominativetäydempäsi
accusative, genitivetäydempäsi
genitivetäydempäsi
genitive, rare-
partitivetäydempääsi
inessivetäydemmässäsi
elativetäydemmästäsi
illativetäydempääsi
adessivetäydemmälläsi
ablativetäydemmältäsi
allativetäydemmällesi
essivetäydempänäsi
translativetäydemmäksesi
abessivetäydemmättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetäydempäsi
accusative, nominativetäydempäsi
accusative, genitivetäydempäsi
genitivetäydempiesi
genitive, raretäydempäisi
partitivetäydempiäsi
inessivetäydemmissäsi
elativetäydemmistäsi
illativetäydempiisi
adessivetäydemmilläsi
ablativetäydemmiltäsi
allativetäydemmillesi
essivetäydempinäsi
translativetäydemmiksesi
abessivetäydemmittäsi
comitativetäydempinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetäydempämme
accusative, nominativetäydempämme
accusative, genitivetäydempämme
genitivetäydempämme
genitive, rare-
partitivetäydempäämme
inessivetäydemmässämme
elativetäydemmästämme
illativetäydempäämme
adessivetäydemmällämme
ablativetäydemmältämme
allativetäydemmällemme
essivetäydempänämme
translativetäydemmäksemme
abessivetäydemmättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetäydempämme
accusative, nominativetäydempämme
accusative, genitivetäydempämme
genitivetäydempiemme
genitive, raretäydempäimme
partitivetäydempiämme
inessivetäydemmissämme
elativetäydemmistämme
illativetäydempiimme
adessivetäydemmillämme
ablativetäydemmiltämme
allativetäydemmillemme
essivetäydempinämme
translativetäydemmiksemme
abessivetäydemmittämme
comitativetäydempinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetäydempänne
accusative, nominativetäydempänne
accusative, genitivetäydempänne
genitivetäydempänne
genitive, rare-
partitivetäydempäänne
inessivetäydemmässänne
elativetäydemmästänne
illativetäydempäänne
adessivetäydemmällänne
ablativetäydemmältänne
allativetäydemmällenne
essivetäydempänänne
translativetäydemmäksenne
abessivetäydemmättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetäydempänne
accusative, nominativetäydempänne
accusative, genitivetäydempänne
genitivetäydempienne
genitive, raretäydempäinne
partitivetäydempiänne
inessivetäydemmissänne
elativetäydemmistänne
illativetäydempiinne
adessivetäydemmillänne
ablativetäydemmiltänne
allativetäydemmillenne
essivetäydempinänne
translativetäydemmiksenne
abessivetäydemmittänne
comitativetäydempinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetäydempänsä
accusative, nominativetäydempänsä
accusative, genitivetäydempänsä
genitivetäydempänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivetäydempäänsä
inessivetäydemmässään, täydemmässänsä
elativetäydemmästään, täydemmästänsä
illativetäydempäänsä
adessivetäydemmällään, täydemmällänsä
ablativetäydemmältään, täydemmältänsä
allativetäydemmälleen, täydemmällensä
essivetäydempänään, täydempänänsä
translativetäydemmäkseen, täydemmäksensä
abessivetäydemmättään, täydemmättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetäydempänsä
accusative, nominativetäydempänsä
accusative, genitivetäydempänsä
genitivetäydempiensä
genitive, raretäydempäinsä
partitivetäydempiään, täydempiänsä
inessivetäydemmissään, täydemmissänsä
elativetäydemmistään, täydemmistänsä
illativetäydempiinsä
adessivetäydemmillään, täydemmillänsä
ablativetäydemmiltään, täydemmiltänsä
allativetäydemmilleen, täydemmillensä
essivetäydempinään, täydempinänsä
translativetäydemmikseen, täydemmiksensä
abessivetäydemmittään, täydemmittänsä
comitativetäydempineen, täydempinensä