Declension of the Finnish adjective 'täydempi'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 16*H/vanhempi, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | täydempi |
accusative, nominative | täydempi |
accusative, genitive | täydemmän |
genitive | täydemmän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | täydempää |
inessive | täydemmässä |
elative | täydemmästä |
illative | täydempään |
adessive | täydemmällä |
ablative | täydemmältä |
allative | täydemmälle |
essive | täydempänä |
translative | täydemmäksi |
abessive | täydemmättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | täydemmät |
accusative, nominative | täydemmät |
accusative, genitive | täydemmät |
genitive | täydempien |
genitive, rare | täydempäin |
partitive | täydempiä |
inessive | täydemmissä |
elative | täydemmistä |
illative | täydempiin |
adessive | täydemmillä |
ablative | täydemmiltä |
allative | täydemmille |
essive | täydempinä |
translative | täydemmiksi |
abessive | täydemmittä |
instructive | täydemmin |
comitative | täydempine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | täydempäni |
accusative, nominative | täydempäni |
accusative, genitive | täydempäni |
genitive | täydempäni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | täydempääni |
inessive | täydemmässäni |
elative | täydemmästäni |
illative | täydempääni |
adessive | täydemmälläni |
ablative | täydemmältäni |
allative | täydemmälleni |
essive | täydempänäni |
translative | täydemmäkseni |
abessive | täydemmättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | täydempäni |
accusative, nominative | täydempäni |
accusative, genitive | täydempäni |
genitive | täydempieni |
genitive, rare | täydempäini |
partitive | täydempiäni |
inessive | täydemmissäni |
elative | täydemmistäni |
illative | täydempiini |
adessive | täydemmilläni |
ablative | täydemmiltäni |
allative | täydemmilleni |
essive | täydempinäni |
translative | täydemmikseni |
abessive | täydemmittäni |
comitative | täydempineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | täydempäsi |
accusative, nominative | täydempäsi |
accusative, genitive | täydempäsi |
genitive | täydempäsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | täydempääsi |
inessive | täydemmässäsi |
elative | täydemmästäsi |
illative | täydempääsi |
adessive | täydemmälläsi |
ablative | täydemmältäsi |
allative | täydemmällesi |
essive | täydempänäsi |
translative | täydemmäksesi |
abessive | täydemmättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | täydempäsi |
accusative, nominative | täydempäsi |
accusative, genitive | täydempäsi |
genitive | täydempiesi |
genitive, rare | täydempäisi |
partitive | täydempiäsi |
inessive | täydemmissäsi |
elative | täydemmistäsi |
illative | täydempiisi |
adessive | täydemmilläsi |
ablative | täydemmiltäsi |
allative | täydemmillesi |
essive | täydempinäsi |
translative | täydemmiksesi |
abessive | täydemmittäsi |
comitative | täydempinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | täydempämme |
accusative, nominative | täydempämme |
accusative, genitive | täydempämme |
genitive | täydempämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | täydempäämme |
inessive | täydemmässämme |
elative | täydemmästämme |
illative | täydempäämme |
adessive | täydemmällämme |
ablative | täydemmältämme |
allative | täydemmällemme |
essive | täydempänämme |
translative | täydemmäksemme |
abessive | täydemmättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | täydempämme |
accusative, nominative | täydempämme |
accusative, genitive | täydempämme |
genitive | täydempiemme |
genitive, rare | täydempäimme |
partitive | täydempiämme |
inessive | täydemmissämme |
elative | täydemmistämme |
illative | täydempiimme |
adessive | täydemmillämme |
ablative | täydemmiltämme |
allative | täydemmillemme |
essive | täydempinämme |
translative | täydemmiksemme |
abessive | täydemmittämme |
comitative | täydempinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | täydempänne |
accusative, nominative | täydempänne |
accusative, genitive | täydempänne |
genitive | täydempänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | täydempäänne |
inessive | täydemmässänne |
elative | täydemmästänne |
illative | täydempäänne |
adessive | täydemmällänne |
ablative | täydemmältänne |
allative | täydemmällenne |
essive | täydempänänne |
translative | täydemmäksenne |
abessive | täydemmättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | täydempänne |
accusative, nominative | täydempänne |
accusative, genitive | täydempänne |
genitive | täydempienne |
genitive, rare | täydempäinne |
partitive | täydempiänne |
inessive | täydemmissänne |
elative | täydemmistänne |
illative | täydempiinne |
adessive | täydemmillänne |
ablative | täydemmiltänne |
allative | täydemmillenne |
essive | täydempinänne |
translative | täydemmiksenne |
abessive | täydemmittänne |
comitative | täydempinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | täydempänsä |
accusative, nominative | täydempänsä |
accusative, genitive | täydempänsä |
genitive | täydempänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | täydempäänsä |
inessive | täydemmässään, täydemmässänsä |
elative | täydemmästään, täydemmästänsä |
illative | täydempäänsä |
adessive | täydemmällään, täydemmällänsä |
ablative | täydemmältään, täydemmältänsä |
allative | täydemmälleen, täydemmällensä |
essive | täydempänään, täydempänänsä |
translative | täydemmäkseen, täydemmäksensä |
abessive | täydemmättään, täydemmättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | täydempänsä |
accusative, nominative | täydempänsä |
accusative, genitive | täydempänsä |
genitive | täydempiensä |
genitive, rare | täydempäinsä |
partitive | täydempiään, täydempiänsä |
inessive | täydemmissään, täydemmissänsä |
elative | täydemmistään, täydemmistänsä |
illative | täydempiinsä |
adessive | täydemmillään, täydemmillänsä |
ablative | täydemmiltään, täydemmiltänsä |
allative | täydemmilleen, täydemmillensä |
essive | täydempinään, täydempinänsä |
translative | täydemmikseen, täydemmiksensä |
abessive | täydemmittään, täydemmittänsä |
comitative | täydempineen, täydempinensä |