Declension of the Finnish adjective 'tasasoukka'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10*A/koira, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tasasoukka |
accusative, nominative | tasasoukka |
accusative, genitive | tasasoukan |
genitive | tasasoukan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tasasoukkaa |
inessive | tasasoukassa |
elative | tasasoukasta |
illative | tasasoukkaan |
adessive | tasasoukalla |
ablative | tasasoukalta |
allative | tasasoukalle |
essive | tasasoukkana |
translative | tasasoukaksi |
abessive | tasasoukatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tasasoukat |
accusative, nominative | tasasoukat |
accusative, genitive | tasasoukat |
genitive | tasasoukkien |
genitive, rare | tasasoukkain |
partitive | tasasoukkia |
inessive | tasasoukissa |
elative | tasasoukista |
illative | tasasoukkiin |
adessive | tasasoukilla |
ablative | tasasoukilta |
allative | tasasoukille |
essive | tasasoukkina |
translative | tasasoukiksi |
abessive | tasasoukitta |
instructive | tasasoukin |
comitative | tasasoukkine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tasasoukkani |
accusative, nominative | tasasoukkani |
accusative, genitive | tasasoukkani |
genitive | tasasoukkani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tasasoukkaani |
inessive | tasasoukassani |
elative | tasasoukastani |
illative | tasasoukkaani |
adessive | tasasoukallani |
ablative | tasasoukaltani |
allative | tasasoukalleni |
essive | tasasoukkanani |
translative | tasasoukakseni |
abessive | tasasoukattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tasasoukkani |
accusative, nominative | tasasoukkani |
accusative, genitive | tasasoukkani |
genitive | tasasoukkieni |
genitive, rare | tasasoukkaini |
partitive | tasasoukkiani |
inessive | tasasoukissani |
elative | tasasoukistani |
illative | tasasoukkiini |
adessive | tasasoukillani |
ablative | tasasoukiltani |
allative | tasasoukilleni |
essive | tasasoukkinani |
translative | tasasoukikseni |
abessive | tasasoukittani |
comitative | tasasoukkineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tasasoukkasi |
accusative, nominative | tasasoukkasi |
accusative, genitive | tasasoukkasi |
genitive | tasasoukkasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tasasoukkaasi |
inessive | tasasoukassasi |
elative | tasasoukastasi |
illative | tasasoukkaasi |
adessive | tasasoukallasi |
ablative | tasasoukaltasi |
allative | tasasoukallesi |
essive | tasasoukkanasi |
translative | tasasoukaksesi |
abessive | tasasoukattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tasasoukkasi |
accusative, nominative | tasasoukkasi |
accusative, genitive | tasasoukkasi |
genitive | tasasoukkiesi |
genitive, rare | tasasoukkaisi |
partitive | tasasoukkiasi |
inessive | tasasoukissasi |
elative | tasasoukistasi |
illative | tasasoukkiisi |
adessive | tasasoukillasi |
ablative | tasasoukiltasi |
allative | tasasoukillesi |
essive | tasasoukkinasi |
translative | tasasoukiksesi |
abessive | tasasoukittasi |
comitative | tasasoukkinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tasasoukkamme |
accusative, nominative | tasasoukkamme |
accusative, genitive | tasasoukkamme |
genitive | tasasoukkamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tasasoukkaamme |
inessive | tasasoukassamme |
elative | tasasoukastamme |
illative | tasasoukkaamme |
adessive | tasasoukallamme |
ablative | tasasoukaltamme |
allative | tasasoukallemme |
essive | tasasoukkanamme |
translative | tasasoukaksemme |
abessive | tasasoukattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tasasoukkamme |
accusative, nominative | tasasoukkamme |
accusative, genitive | tasasoukkamme |
genitive | tasasoukkiemme |
genitive, rare | tasasoukkaimme |
partitive | tasasoukkiamme |
inessive | tasasoukissamme |
elative | tasasoukistamme |
illative | tasasoukkiimme |
adessive | tasasoukillamme |
ablative | tasasoukiltamme |
allative | tasasoukillemme |
essive | tasasoukkinamme |
translative | tasasoukiksemme |
abessive | tasasoukittamme |
comitative | tasasoukkinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tasasoukkanne |
accusative, nominative | tasasoukkanne |
accusative, genitive | tasasoukkanne |
genitive | tasasoukkanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tasasoukkaanne |
inessive | tasasoukassanne |
elative | tasasoukastanne |
illative | tasasoukkaanne |
adessive | tasasoukallanne |
ablative | tasasoukaltanne |
allative | tasasoukallenne |
essive | tasasoukkananne |
translative | tasasoukaksenne |
abessive | tasasoukattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tasasoukkanne |
accusative, nominative | tasasoukkanne |
accusative, genitive | tasasoukkanne |
genitive | tasasoukkienne |
genitive, rare | tasasoukkainne |
partitive | tasasoukkianne |
inessive | tasasoukissanne |
elative | tasasoukistanne |
illative | tasasoukkiinne |
adessive | tasasoukillanne |
ablative | tasasoukiltanne |
allative | tasasoukillenne |
essive | tasasoukkinanne |
translative | tasasoukiksenne |
abessive | tasasoukittanne |
comitative | tasasoukkinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tasasoukkansa |
accusative, nominative | tasasoukkansa |
accusative, genitive | tasasoukkansa |
genitive | tasasoukkansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tasasoukkaansa |
inessive | tasasoukassaan, tasasoukassansa |
elative | tasasoukastaan, tasasoukastansa |
illative | tasasoukkaansa |
adessive | tasasoukallaan, tasasoukallansa |
ablative | tasasoukaltaan, tasasoukaltansa |
allative | tasasoukalleen, tasasoukallensa |
essive | tasasoukkanaan, tasasoukkanansa |
translative | tasasoukakseen, tasasoukaksensa |
abessive | tasasoukattaan, tasasoukattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tasasoukkansa |
accusative, nominative | tasasoukkansa |
accusative, genitive | tasasoukkansa |
genitive | tasasoukkiensa |
genitive, rare | tasasoukkainsa |
partitive | tasasoukkiaan, tasasoukkiansa |
inessive | tasasoukissaan, tasasoukissansa |
elative | tasasoukistaan, tasasoukistansa |
illative | tasasoukkiinsa |
adessive | tasasoukillaan, tasasoukillansa |
ablative | tasasoukiltaan, tasasoukiltansa |
allative | tasasoukilleen, tasasoukillensa |
essive | tasasoukkinaan, tasasoukkinansa |
translative | tasasoukikseen, tasasoukiksensa |
abessive | tasasoukittaan, tasasoukittansa |
comitative | tasasoukkineen, tasasoukkinensa |