Declension of the Finnish adjective 'takallinen'

takallinen  -   with a fireplace
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetakallinen
accusative, nominativetakallinen
accusative, genitivetakallisen
genitivetakallisen
partitivetakallista
inessivetakallisessa
elativetakallisesta
illativetakalliseen
adessivetakallisella
ablativetakalliselta
allativetakalliselle
essivetakallisena
translativetakalliseksi
abessivetakallisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetakalliset
accusative, nominativetakalliset
accusative, genitivetakalliset
genitivetakallisten, takallisien
partitivetakallisia
inessivetakallisissa
elativetakallisista
illativetakallisiin
adessivetakallisilla
ablativetakallisilta
allativetakallisille
essivetakallisina
translativetakallisiksi
abessivetakallisitta
instructivetakallisin
comitativetakallisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetakalliseni
accusative, nominativetakalliseni
accusative, genitivetakalliseni
genitivetakalliseni
partitivetakallistani
inessivetakallisessani
elativetakallisestani
illativetakalliseeni
adessivetakallisellani
ablativetakalliseltani
allativetakalliselleni
essivetakallisenani
translativetakallisekseni
abessivetakallisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetakalliseni
accusative, nominativetakalliseni
accusative, genitivetakalliseni
genitivetakallisteni, takallisieni
partitivetakallisiani
inessivetakallisissani
elativetakallisistani
illativetakallisiini
adessivetakallisillani
ablativetakallisiltani
allativetakallisilleni
essivetakallisinani
translativetakallisikseni
abessivetakallisittani
comitativetakallisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetakallisesi
accusative, nominativetakallisesi
accusative, genitivetakallisesi
genitivetakallisesi
partitivetakallistasi
inessivetakallisessasi
elativetakallisestasi
illativetakalliseesi
adessivetakallisellasi
ablativetakalliseltasi
allativetakallisellesi
essivetakallisenasi
translativetakalliseksesi
abessivetakallisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetakallisesi
accusative, nominativetakallisesi
accusative, genitivetakallisesi
genitivetakallistesi, takallisiesi
partitivetakallisiasi
inessivetakallisissasi
elativetakallisistasi
illativetakallisiisi
adessivetakallisillasi
ablativetakallisiltasi
allativetakallisillesi
essivetakallisinasi
translativetakallisiksesi
abessivetakallisittasi
comitativetakallisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetakallisemme
accusative, nominativetakallisemme
accusative, genitivetakallisemme
genitivetakallisemme
partitivetakallistamme
inessivetakallisessamme
elativetakallisestamme
illativetakalliseemme
adessivetakallisellamme
ablativetakalliseltamme
allativetakallisellemme
essivetakallisenamme
translativetakalliseksemme
abessivetakallisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetakallisemme
accusative, nominativetakallisemme
accusative, genitivetakallisemme
genitivetakallistemme, takallisiemme
partitivetakallisiamme
inessivetakallisissamme
elativetakallisistamme
illativetakallisiimme
adessivetakallisillamme
ablativetakallisiltamme
allativetakallisillemme
essivetakallisinamme
translativetakallisiksemme
abessivetakallisittamme
comitativetakallisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetakallisenne
accusative, nominativetakallisenne
accusative, genitivetakallisenne
genitivetakallisenne
partitivetakallistanne
inessivetakallisessanne
elativetakallisestanne
illativetakalliseenne
adessivetakallisellanne
ablativetakalliseltanne
allativetakallisellenne
essivetakallisenanne
translativetakalliseksenne
abessivetakallisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetakallisenne
accusative, nominativetakallisenne
accusative, genitivetakallisenne
genitivetakallistenne, takallisienne
partitivetakallisianne
inessivetakallisissanne
elativetakallisistanne
illativetakallisiinne
adessivetakallisillanne
ablativetakallisiltanne
allativetakallisillenne
essivetakallisinanne
translativetakallisiksenne
abessivetakallisittanne
comitativetakallisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetakallisensa
accusative, nominativetakallisensa
accusative, genitivetakallisensa
genitivetakallisensa
partitivetakallistaan, takallistansa
inessivetakallisessaan, takallisessansa
elativetakallisestaan, takallisestansa
illativetakalliseensa
adessivetakallisellaan, takallisellansa
ablativetakalliseltaan, takalliseltansa
allativetakalliselleen, takallisellensa
essivetakallisenaan, takallisenansa
translativetakallisekseen, takalliseksensa
abessivetakallisettaan, takallisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetakallisensa
accusative, nominativetakallisensa
accusative, genitivetakallisensa
genitivetakallistensa, takallisiensa
partitivetakallisiaan, takallisiansa
inessivetakallisissaan, takallisissansa
elativetakallisistaan, takallisistansa
illativetakallisiinsa
adessivetakallisillaan, takallisillansa
ablativetakallisiltaan, takallisiltansa
allativetakallisilleen, takallisillensa
essivetakallisinaan, takallisinansa
translativetakallisikseen, takallisiksensa
abessivetakallisittaan, takallisittansa
comitativetakallisineen, takallisinensa