Declension of the Finnish adjective 'takallinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | takallinen |
accusative, nominative | takallinen |
accusative, genitive | takallisen |
genitive | takallisen |
partitive | takallista |
inessive | takallisessa |
elative | takallisesta |
illative | takalliseen |
adessive | takallisella |
ablative | takalliselta |
allative | takalliselle |
essive | takallisena |
translative | takalliseksi |
abessive | takallisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | takalliset |
accusative, nominative | takalliset |
accusative, genitive | takalliset |
genitive | takallisten, takallisien |
partitive | takallisia |
inessive | takallisissa |
elative | takallisista |
illative | takallisiin |
adessive | takallisilla |
ablative | takallisilta |
allative | takallisille |
essive | takallisina |
translative | takallisiksi |
abessive | takallisitta |
instructive | takallisin |
comitative | takallisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | takalliseni |
accusative, nominative | takalliseni |
accusative, genitive | takalliseni |
genitive | takalliseni |
partitive | takallistani |
inessive | takallisessani |
elative | takallisestani |
illative | takalliseeni |
adessive | takallisellani |
ablative | takalliseltani |
allative | takalliselleni |
essive | takallisenani |
translative | takallisekseni |
abessive | takallisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | takalliseni |
accusative, nominative | takalliseni |
accusative, genitive | takalliseni |
genitive | takallisteni, takallisieni |
partitive | takallisiani |
inessive | takallisissani |
elative | takallisistani |
illative | takallisiini |
adessive | takallisillani |
ablative | takallisiltani |
allative | takallisilleni |
essive | takallisinani |
translative | takallisikseni |
abessive | takallisittani |
comitative | takallisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | takallisesi |
accusative, nominative | takallisesi |
accusative, genitive | takallisesi |
genitive | takallisesi |
partitive | takallistasi |
inessive | takallisessasi |
elative | takallisestasi |
illative | takalliseesi |
adessive | takallisellasi |
ablative | takalliseltasi |
allative | takallisellesi |
essive | takallisenasi |
translative | takalliseksesi |
abessive | takallisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | takallisesi |
accusative, nominative | takallisesi |
accusative, genitive | takallisesi |
genitive | takallistesi, takallisiesi |
partitive | takallisiasi |
inessive | takallisissasi |
elative | takallisistasi |
illative | takallisiisi |
adessive | takallisillasi |
ablative | takallisiltasi |
allative | takallisillesi |
essive | takallisinasi |
translative | takallisiksesi |
abessive | takallisittasi |
comitative | takallisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | takallisemme |
accusative, nominative | takallisemme |
accusative, genitive | takallisemme |
genitive | takallisemme |
partitive | takallistamme |
inessive | takallisessamme |
elative | takallisestamme |
illative | takalliseemme |
adessive | takallisellamme |
ablative | takalliseltamme |
allative | takallisellemme |
essive | takallisenamme |
translative | takalliseksemme |
abessive | takallisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | takallisemme |
accusative, nominative | takallisemme |
accusative, genitive | takallisemme |
genitive | takallistemme, takallisiemme |
partitive | takallisiamme |
inessive | takallisissamme |
elative | takallisistamme |
illative | takallisiimme |
adessive | takallisillamme |
ablative | takallisiltamme |
allative | takallisillemme |
essive | takallisinamme |
translative | takallisiksemme |
abessive | takallisittamme |
comitative | takallisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | takallisenne |
accusative, nominative | takallisenne |
accusative, genitive | takallisenne |
genitive | takallisenne |
partitive | takallistanne |
inessive | takallisessanne |
elative | takallisestanne |
illative | takalliseenne |
adessive | takallisellanne |
ablative | takalliseltanne |
allative | takallisellenne |
essive | takallisenanne |
translative | takalliseksenne |
abessive | takallisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | takallisenne |
accusative, nominative | takallisenne |
accusative, genitive | takallisenne |
genitive | takallistenne, takallisienne |
partitive | takallisianne |
inessive | takallisissanne |
elative | takallisistanne |
illative | takallisiinne |
adessive | takallisillanne |
ablative | takallisiltanne |
allative | takallisillenne |
essive | takallisinanne |
translative | takallisiksenne |
abessive | takallisittanne |
comitative | takallisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | takallisensa |
accusative, nominative | takallisensa |
accusative, genitive | takallisensa |
genitive | takallisensa |
partitive | takallistaan, takallistansa |
inessive | takallisessaan, takallisessansa |
elative | takallisestaan, takallisestansa |
illative | takalliseensa |
adessive | takallisellaan, takallisellansa |
ablative | takalliseltaan, takalliseltansa |
allative | takalliselleen, takallisellensa |
essive | takallisenaan, takallisenansa |
translative | takallisekseen, takalliseksensa |
abessive | takallisettaan, takallisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | takallisensa |
accusative, nominative | takallisensa |
accusative, genitive | takallisensa |
genitive | takallistensa, takallisiensa |
partitive | takallisiaan, takallisiansa |
inessive | takallisissaan, takallisissansa |
elative | takallisistaan, takallisistansa |
illative | takallisiinsa |
adessive | takallisillaan, takallisillansa |
ablative | takallisiltaan, takallisiltansa |
allative | takallisilleen, takallisillensa |
essive | takallisinaan, takallisinansa |
translative | takallisikseen, takallisiksensa |
abessive | takallisittaan, takallisittansa |
comitative | takallisineen, takallisinensa |