Declension of the Finnish adjective 'sotavammainen'

sotavammainen  -   war-disabled (disabled due to a war injury)
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesotavammainen
accusative, nominativesotavammainen
accusative, genitivesotavammaisen
genitivesotavammaisen
partitivesotavammaista
inessivesotavammaisessa
elativesotavammaisesta
illativesotavammaiseen
adessivesotavammaisella
ablativesotavammaiselta
allativesotavammaiselle
essivesotavammaisena
translativesotavammaiseksi
abessivesotavammaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesotavammaiset
accusative, nominativesotavammaiset
accusative, genitivesotavammaiset
genitivesotavammaisten, sotavammaisien
partitivesotavammaisia
inessivesotavammaisissa
elativesotavammaisista
illativesotavammaisiin
adessivesotavammaisilla
ablativesotavammaisilta
allativesotavammaisille
essivesotavammaisina
translativesotavammaisiksi
abessivesotavammaisitta
instructivesotavammaisin
comitativesotavammaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesotavammaiseni
accusative, nominativesotavammaiseni
accusative, genitivesotavammaiseni
genitivesotavammaiseni
partitivesotavammaistani
inessivesotavammaisessani
elativesotavammaisestani
illativesotavammaiseeni
adessivesotavammaisellani
ablativesotavammaiseltani
allativesotavammaiselleni
essivesotavammaisenani
translativesotavammaisekseni
abessivesotavammaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesotavammaiseni
accusative, nominativesotavammaiseni
accusative, genitivesotavammaiseni
genitivesotavammaisteni, sotavammaisieni
partitivesotavammaisiani
inessivesotavammaisissani
elativesotavammaisistani
illativesotavammaisiini
adessivesotavammaisillani
ablativesotavammaisiltani
allativesotavammaisilleni
essivesotavammaisinani
translativesotavammaisikseni
abessivesotavammaisittani
comitativesotavammaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesotavammaisesi
accusative, nominativesotavammaisesi
accusative, genitivesotavammaisesi
genitivesotavammaisesi
partitivesotavammaistasi
inessivesotavammaisessasi
elativesotavammaisestasi
illativesotavammaiseesi
adessivesotavammaisellasi
ablativesotavammaiseltasi
allativesotavammaisellesi
essivesotavammaisenasi
translativesotavammaiseksesi
abessivesotavammaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesotavammaisesi
accusative, nominativesotavammaisesi
accusative, genitivesotavammaisesi
genitivesotavammaistesi, sotavammaisiesi
partitivesotavammaisiasi
inessivesotavammaisissasi
elativesotavammaisistasi
illativesotavammaisiisi
adessivesotavammaisillasi
ablativesotavammaisiltasi
allativesotavammaisillesi
essivesotavammaisinasi
translativesotavammaisiksesi
abessivesotavammaisittasi
comitativesotavammaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesotavammaisemme
accusative, nominativesotavammaisemme
accusative, genitivesotavammaisemme
genitivesotavammaisemme
partitivesotavammaistamme
inessivesotavammaisessamme
elativesotavammaisestamme
illativesotavammaiseemme
adessivesotavammaisellamme
ablativesotavammaiseltamme
allativesotavammaisellemme
essivesotavammaisenamme
translativesotavammaiseksemme
abessivesotavammaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesotavammaisemme
accusative, nominativesotavammaisemme
accusative, genitivesotavammaisemme
genitivesotavammaistemme, sotavammaisiemme
partitivesotavammaisiamme
inessivesotavammaisissamme
elativesotavammaisistamme
illativesotavammaisiimme
adessivesotavammaisillamme
ablativesotavammaisiltamme
allativesotavammaisillemme
essivesotavammaisinamme
translativesotavammaisiksemme
abessivesotavammaisittamme
comitativesotavammaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesotavammaisenne
accusative, nominativesotavammaisenne
accusative, genitivesotavammaisenne
genitivesotavammaisenne
partitivesotavammaistanne
inessivesotavammaisessanne
elativesotavammaisestanne
illativesotavammaiseenne
adessivesotavammaisellanne
ablativesotavammaiseltanne
allativesotavammaisellenne
essivesotavammaisenanne
translativesotavammaiseksenne
abessivesotavammaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesotavammaisenne
accusative, nominativesotavammaisenne
accusative, genitivesotavammaisenne
genitivesotavammaistenne, sotavammaisienne
partitivesotavammaisianne
inessivesotavammaisissanne
elativesotavammaisistanne
illativesotavammaisiinne
adessivesotavammaisillanne
ablativesotavammaisiltanne
allativesotavammaisillenne
essivesotavammaisinanne
translativesotavammaisiksenne
abessivesotavammaisittanne
comitativesotavammaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesotavammaisensa
accusative, nominativesotavammaisensa
accusative, genitivesotavammaisensa
genitivesotavammaisensa
partitivesotavammaistaan, sotavammaistansa
inessivesotavammaisessaan, sotavammaisessansa
elativesotavammaisestaan, sotavammaisestansa
illativesotavammaiseensa
adessivesotavammaisellaan, sotavammaisellansa
ablativesotavammaiseltaan, sotavammaiseltansa
allativesotavammaiselleen, sotavammaisellensa
essivesotavammaisenaan, sotavammaisenansa
translativesotavammaisekseen, sotavammaiseksensa
abessivesotavammaisettaan, sotavammaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesotavammaisensa
accusative, nominativesotavammaisensa
accusative, genitivesotavammaisensa
genitivesotavammaistensa, sotavammaisiensa
partitivesotavammaisiaan, sotavammaisiansa
inessivesotavammaisissaan, sotavammaisissansa
elativesotavammaisistaan, sotavammaisistansa
illativesotavammaisiinsa
adessivesotavammaisillaan, sotavammaisillansa
ablativesotavammaisiltaan, sotavammaisiltansa
allativesotavammaisilleen, sotavammaisillensa
essivesotavammaisinaan, sotavammaisinansa
translativesotavammaisikseen, sotavammaisiksensa
abessivesotavammaisittaan, sotavammaisittansa
comitativesotavammaisineen, sotavammaisinensa