Declension of the Finnish adjective 'somalialainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | somalialainen |
accusative, nominative | somalialainen |
accusative, genitive | somalialaisen |
genitive | somalialaisen |
partitive | somalialaista |
inessive | somalialaisessa |
elative | somalialaisesta |
illative | somalialaiseen |
adessive | somalialaisella |
ablative | somalialaiselta |
allative | somalialaiselle |
essive | somalialaisena |
translative | somalialaiseksi |
abessive | somalialaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | somalialaiset |
accusative, nominative | somalialaiset |
accusative, genitive | somalialaiset |
genitive | somalialaisten, somalialaisien |
partitive | somalialaisia |
inessive | somalialaisissa |
elative | somalialaisista |
illative | somalialaisiin |
adessive | somalialaisilla |
ablative | somalialaisilta |
allative | somalialaisille |
essive | somalialaisina |
translative | somalialaisiksi |
abessive | somalialaisitta |
instructive | somalialaisin |
comitative | somalialaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | somalialaiseni |
accusative, nominative | somalialaiseni |
accusative, genitive | somalialaiseni |
genitive | somalialaiseni |
partitive | somalialaistani |
inessive | somalialaisessani |
elative | somalialaisestani |
illative | somalialaiseeni |
adessive | somalialaisellani |
ablative | somalialaiseltani |
allative | somalialaiselleni |
essive | somalialaisenani |
translative | somalialaisekseni |
abessive | somalialaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | somalialaiseni |
accusative, nominative | somalialaiseni |
accusative, genitive | somalialaiseni |
genitive | somalialaisteni, somalialaisieni |
partitive | somalialaisiani |
inessive | somalialaisissani |
elative | somalialaisistani |
illative | somalialaisiini |
adessive | somalialaisillani |
ablative | somalialaisiltani |
allative | somalialaisilleni |
essive | somalialaisinani |
translative | somalialaisikseni |
abessive | somalialaisittani |
comitative | somalialaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | somalialaisesi |
accusative, nominative | somalialaisesi |
accusative, genitive | somalialaisesi |
genitive | somalialaisesi |
partitive | somalialaistasi |
inessive | somalialaisessasi |
elative | somalialaisestasi |
illative | somalialaiseesi |
adessive | somalialaisellasi |
ablative | somalialaiseltasi |
allative | somalialaisellesi |
essive | somalialaisenasi |
translative | somalialaiseksesi |
abessive | somalialaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | somalialaisesi |
accusative, nominative | somalialaisesi |
accusative, genitive | somalialaisesi |
genitive | somalialaistesi, somalialaisiesi |
partitive | somalialaisiasi |
inessive | somalialaisissasi |
elative | somalialaisistasi |
illative | somalialaisiisi |
adessive | somalialaisillasi |
ablative | somalialaisiltasi |
allative | somalialaisillesi |
essive | somalialaisinasi |
translative | somalialaisiksesi |
abessive | somalialaisittasi |
comitative | somalialaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | somalialaisemme |
accusative, nominative | somalialaisemme |
accusative, genitive | somalialaisemme |
genitive | somalialaisemme |
partitive | somalialaistamme |
inessive | somalialaisessamme |
elative | somalialaisestamme |
illative | somalialaiseemme |
adessive | somalialaisellamme |
ablative | somalialaiseltamme |
allative | somalialaisellemme |
essive | somalialaisenamme |
translative | somalialaiseksemme |
abessive | somalialaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | somalialaisemme |
accusative, nominative | somalialaisemme |
accusative, genitive | somalialaisemme |
genitive | somalialaistemme, somalialaisiemme |
partitive | somalialaisiamme |
inessive | somalialaisissamme |
elative | somalialaisistamme |
illative | somalialaisiimme |
adessive | somalialaisillamme |
ablative | somalialaisiltamme |
allative | somalialaisillemme |
essive | somalialaisinamme |
translative | somalialaisiksemme |
abessive | somalialaisittamme |
comitative | somalialaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | somalialaisenne |
accusative, nominative | somalialaisenne |
accusative, genitive | somalialaisenne |
genitive | somalialaisenne |
partitive | somalialaistanne |
inessive | somalialaisessanne |
elative | somalialaisestanne |
illative | somalialaiseenne |
adessive | somalialaisellanne |
ablative | somalialaiseltanne |
allative | somalialaisellenne |
essive | somalialaisenanne |
translative | somalialaiseksenne |
abessive | somalialaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | somalialaisenne |
accusative, nominative | somalialaisenne |
accusative, genitive | somalialaisenne |
genitive | somalialaistenne, somalialaisienne |
partitive | somalialaisianne |
inessive | somalialaisissanne |
elative | somalialaisistanne |
illative | somalialaisiinne |
adessive | somalialaisillanne |
ablative | somalialaisiltanne |
allative | somalialaisillenne |
essive | somalialaisinanne |
translative | somalialaisiksenne |
abessive | somalialaisittanne |
comitative | somalialaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | somalialaisensa |
accusative, nominative | somalialaisensa |
accusative, genitive | somalialaisensa |
genitive | somalialaisensa |
partitive | somalialaistaan, somalialaistansa |
inessive | somalialaisessaan, somalialaisessansa |
elative | somalialaisestaan, somalialaisestansa |
illative | somalialaiseensa |
adessive | somalialaisellaan, somalialaisellansa |
ablative | somalialaiseltaan, somalialaiseltansa |
allative | somalialaiselleen, somalialaisellensa |
essive | somalialaisenaan, somalialaisenansa |
translative | somalialaisekseen, somalialaiseksensa |
abessive | somalialaisettaan, somalialaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | somalialaisensa |
accusative, nominative | somalialaisensa |
accusative, genitive | somalialaisensa |
genitive | somalialaistensa, somalialaisiensa |
partitive | somalialaisiaan, somalialaisiansa |
inessive | somalialaisissaan, somalialaisissansa |
elative | somalialaisistaan, somalialaisistansa |
illative | somalialaisiinsa |
adessive | somalialaisillaan, somalialaisillansa |
ablative | somalialaisiltaan, somalialaisiltansa |
allative | somalialaisilleen, somalialaisillensa |
essive | somalialaisinaan, somalialaisinansa |
translative | somalialaisikseen, somalialaisiksensa |
abessive | somalialaisittaan, somalialaisittansa |
comitative | somalialaisineen, somalialaisinensa |