Declension of the Finnish adjective 'somalialainen'

somalialainen  -   Somalian
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesomalialainen
accusative, nominativesomalialainen
accusative, genitivesomalialaisen
genitivesomalialaisen
partitivesomalialaista
inessivesomalialaisessa
elativesomalialaisesta
illativesomalialaiseen
adessivesomalialaisella
ablativesomalialaiselta
allativesomalialaiselle
essivesomalialaisena
translativesomalialaiseksi
abessivesomalialaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesomalialaiset
accusative, nominativesomalialaiset
accusative, genitivesomalialaiset
genitivesomalialaisten, somalialaisien
partitivesomalialaisia
inessivesomalialaisissa
elativesomalialaisista
illativesomalialaisiin
adessivesomalialaisilla
ablativesomalialaisilta
allativesomalialaisille
essivesomalialaisina
translativesomalialaisiksi
abessivesomalialaisitta
instructivesomalialaisin
comitativesomalialaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesomalialaiseni
accusative, nominativesomalialaiseni
accusative, genitivesomalialaiseni
genitivesomalialaiseni
partitivesomalialaistani
inessivesomalialaisessani
elativesomalialaisestani
illativesomalialaiseeni
adessivesomalialaisellani
ablativesomalialaiseltani
allativesomalialaiselleni
essivesomalialaisenani
translativesomalialaisekseni
abessivesomalialaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesomalialaiseni
accusative, nominativesomalialaiseni
accusative, genitivesomalialaiseni
genitivesomalialaisteni, somalialaisieni
partitivesomalialaisiani
inessivesomalialaisissani
elativesomalialaisistani
illativesomalialaisiini
adessivesomalialaisillani
ablativesomalialaisiltani
allativesomalialaisilleni
essivesomalialaisinani
translativesomalialaisikseni
abessivesomalialaisittani
comitativesomalialaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesomalialaisesi
accusative, nominativesomalialaisesi
accusative, genitivesomalialaisesi
genitivesomalialaisesi
partitivesomalialaistasi
inessivesomalialaisessasi
elativesomalialaisestasi
illativesomalialaiseesi
adessivesomalialaisellasi
ablativesomalialaiseltasi
allativesomalialaisellesi
essivesomalialaisenasi
translativesomalialaiseksesi
abessivesomalialaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesomalialaisesi
accusative, nominativesomalialaisesi
accusative, genitivesomalialaisesi
genitivesomalialaistesi, somalialaisiesi
partitivesomalialaisiasi
inessivesomalialaisissasi
elativesomalialaisistasi
illativesomalialaisiisi
adessivesomalialaisillasi
ablativesomalialaisiltasi
allativesomalialaisillesi
essivesomalialaisinasi
translativesomalialaisiksesi
abessivesomalialaisittasi
comitativesomalialaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesomalialaisemme
accusative, nominativesomalialaisemme
accusative, genitivesomalialaisemme
genitivesomalialaisemme
partitivesomalialaistamme
inessivesomalialaisessamme
elativesomalialaisestamme
illativesomalialaiseemme
adessivesomalialaisellamme
ablativesomalialaiseltamme
allativesomalialaisellemme
essivesomalialaisenamme
translativesomalialaiseksemme
abessivesomalialaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesomalialaisemme
accusative, nominativesomalialaisemme
accusative, genitivesomalialaisemme
genitivesomalialaistemme, somalialaisiemme
partitivesomalialaisiamme
inessivesomalialaisissamme
elativesomalialaisistamme
illativesomalialaisiimme
adessivesomalialaisillamme
ablativesomalialaisiltamme
allativesomalialaisillemme
essivesomalialaisinamme
translativesomalialaisiksemme
abessivesomalialaisittamme
comitativesomalialaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesomalialaisenne
accusative, nominativesomalialaisenne
accusative, genitivesomalialaisenne
genitivesomalialaisenne
partitivesomalialaistanne
inessivesomalialaisessanne
elativesomalialaisestanne
illativesomalialaiseenne
adessivesomalialaisellanne
ablativesomalialaiseltanne
allativesomalialaisellenne
essivesomalialaisenanne
translativesomalialaiseksenne
abessivesomalialaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesomalialaisenne
accusative, nominativesomalialaisenne
accusative, genitivesomalialaisenne
genitivesomalialaistenne, somalialaisienne
partitivesomalialaisianne
inessivesomalialaisissanne
elativesomalialaisistanne
illativesomalialaisiinne
adessivesomalialaisillanne
ablativesomalialaisiltanne
allativesomalialaisillenne
essivesomalialaisinanne
translativesomalialaisiksenne
abessivesomalialaisittanne
comitativesomalialaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesomalialaisensa
accusative, nominativesomalialaisensa
accusative, genitivesomalialaisensa
genitivesomalialaisensa
partitivesomalialaistaan, somalialaistansa
inessivesomalialaisessaan, somalialaisessansa
elativesomalialaisestaan, somalialaisestansa
illativesomalialaiseensa
adessivesomalialaisellaan, somalialaisellansa
ablativesomalialaiseltaan, somalialaiseltansa
allativesomalialaiselleen, somalialaisellensa
essivesomalialaisenaan, somalialaisenansa
translativesomalialaisekseen, somalialaiseksensa
abessivesomalialaisettaan, somalialaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesomalialaisensa
accusative, nominativesomalialaisensa
accusative, genitivesomalialaisensa
genitivesomalialaistensa, somalialaisiensa
partitivesomalialaisiaan, somalialaisiansa
inessivesomalialaisissaan, somalialaisissansa
elativesomalialaisistaan, somalialaisistansa
illativesomalialaisiinsa
adessivesomalialaisillaan, somalialaisillansa
ablativesomalialaisiltaan, somalialaisiltansa
allativesomalialaisilleen, somalialaisillensa
essivesomalialaisinaan, somalialaisinansa
translativesomalialaisikseen, somalialaisiksensa
abessivesomalialaisittaan, somalialaisittansa
comitativesomalialaisineen, somalialaisinensa