Declension of the Finnish adjective 'slummimainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | slummimaisempi |
superlative | slummimaisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | slummimainen |
accusative, nominative | slummimainen |
accusative, genitive | slummimaisen |
genitive | slummimaisen |
partitive | slummimaista |
inessive | slummimaisessa |
elative | slummimaisesta |
illative | slummimaiseen |
adessive | slummimaisella |
ablative | slummimaiselta |
allative | slummimaiselle |
essive | slummimaisena |
translative | slummimaiseksi |
abessive | slummimaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | slummimaiset |
accusative, nominative | slummimaiset |
accusative, genitive | slummimaiset |
genitive | slummimaisten, slummimaisien |
partitive | slummimaisia |
inessive | slummimaisissa |
elative | slummimaisista |
illative | slummimaisiin |
adessive | slummimaisilla |
ablative | slummimaisilta |
allative | slummimaisille |
essive | slummimaisina |
translative | slummimaisiksi |
abessive | slummimaisitta |
instructive | slummimaisin |
comitative | slummimaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | slummimaiseni |
accusative, nominative | slummimaiseni |
accusative, genitive | slummimaiseni |
genitive | slummimaiseni |
partitive | slummimaistani |
inessive | slummimaisessani |
elative | slummimaisestani |
illative | slummimaiseeni |
adessive | slummimaisellani |
ablative | slummimaiseltani |
allative | slummimaiselleni |
essive | slummimaisenani |
translative | slummimaisekseni |
abessive | slummimaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | slummimaiseni |
accusative, nominative | slummimaiseni |
accusative, genitive | slummimaiseni |
genitive | slummimaisteni, slummimaisieni |
partitive | slummimaisiani |
inessive | slummimaisissani |
elative | slummimaisistani |
illative | slummimaisiini |
adessive | slummimaisillani |
ablative | slummimaisiltani |
allative | slummimaisilleni |
essive | slummimaisinani |
translative | slummimaisikseni |
abessive | slummimaisittani |
comitative | slummimaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | slummimaisesi |
accusative, nominative | slummimaisesi |
accusative, genitive | slummimaisesi |
genitive | slummimaisesi |
partitive | slummimaistasi |
inessive | slummimaisessasi |
elative | slummimaisestasi |
illative | slummimaiseesi |
adessive | slummimaisellasi |
ablative | slummimaiseltasi |
allative | slummimaisellesi |
essive | slummimaisenasi |
translative | slummimaiseksesi |
abessive | slummimaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | slummimaisesi |
accusative, nominative | slummimaisesi |
accusative, genitive | slummimaisesi |
genitive | slummimaistesi, slummimaisiesi |
partitive | slummimaisiasi |
inessive | slummimaisissasi |
elative | slummimaisistasi |
illative | slummimaisiisi |
adessive | slummimaisillasi |
ablative | slummimaisiltasi |
allative | slummimaisillesi |
essive | slummimaisinasi |
translative | slummimaisiksesi |
abessive | slummimaisittasi |
comitative | slummimaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | slummimaisemme |
accusative, nominative | slummimaisemme |
accusative, genitive | slummimaisemme |
genitive | slummimaisemme |
partitive | slummimaistamme |
inessive | slummimaisessamme |
elative | slummimaisestamme |
illative | slummimaiseemme |
adessive | slummimaisellamme |
ablative | slummimaiseltamme |
allative | slummimaisellemme |
essive | slummimaisenamme |
translative | slummimaiseksemme |
abessive | slummimaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | slummimaisemme |
accusative, nominative | slummimaisemme |
accusative, genitive | slummimaisemme |
genitive | slummimaistemme, slummimaisiemme |
partitive | slummimaisiamme |
inessive | slummimaisissamme |
elative | slummimaisistamme |
illative | slummimaisiimme |
adessive | slummimaisillamme |
ablative | slummimaisiltamme |
allative | slummimaisillemme |
essive | slummimaisinamme |
translative | slummimaisiksemme |
abessive | slummimaisittamme |
comitative | slummimaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | slummimaisenne |
accusative, nominative | slummimaisenne |
accusative, genitive | slummimaisenne |
genitive | slummimaisenne |
partitive | slummimaistanne |
inessive | slummimaisessanne |
elative | slummimaisestanne |
illative | slummimaiseenne |
adessive | slummimaisellanne |
ablative | slummimaiseltanne |
allative | slummimaisellenne |
essive | slummimaisenanne |
translative | slummimaiseksenne |
abessive | slummimaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | slummimaisenne |
accusative, nominative | slummimaisenne |
accusative, genitive | slummimaisenne |
genitive | slummimaistenne, slummimaisienne |
partitive | slummimaisianne |
inessive | slummimaisissanne |
elative | slummimaisistanne |
illative | slummimaisiinne |
adessive | slummimaisillanne |
ablative | slummimaisiltanne |
allative | slummimaisillenne |
essive | slummimaisinanne |
translative | slummimaisiksenne |
abessive | slummimaisittanne |
comitative | slummimaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | slummimaisensa |
accusative, nominative | slummimaisensa |
accusative, genitive | slummimaisensa |
genitive | slummimaisensa |
partitive | slummimaistaan, slummimaistansa |
inessive | slummimaisessaan, slummimaisessansa |
elative | slummimaisestaan, slummimaisestansa |
illative | slummimaiseensa |
adessive | slummimaisellaan, slummimaisellansa |
ablative | slummimaiseltaan, slummimaiseltansa |
allative | slummimaiselleen, slummimaisellensa |
essive | slummimaisenaan, slummimaisenansa |
translative | slummimaisekseen, slummimaiseksensa |
abessive | slummimaisettaan, slummimaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | slummimaisensa |
accusative, nominative | slummimaisensa |
accusative, genitive | slummimaisensa |
genitive | slummimaistensa, slummimaisiensa |
partitive | slummimaisiaan, slummimaisiansa |
inessive | slummimaisissaan, slummimaisissansa |
elative | slummimaisistaan, slummimaisistansa |
illative | slummimaisiinsa |
adessive | slummimaisillaan, slummimaisillansa |
ablative | slummimaisiltaan, slummimaisiltansa |
allative | slummimaisilleen, slummimaisillensa |
essive | slummimaisinaan, slummimaisinansa |
translative | slummimaisikseen, slummimaisiksensa |
abessive | slummimaisittaan, slummimaisittansa |
comitative | slummimaisineen, slummimaisinensa |