Declension of the Finnish adjective 'sähkösinkitty'

sähkösinkitty  -   electrolytically plated
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*C/valo, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesähkösinkitty
accusative, nominativesähkösinkitty
accusative, genitivesähkösinkityn
genitivesähkösinkityn
partitivesähkösinkittyä
inessivesähkösinkityssä
elativesähkösinkitystä
illativesähkösinkittyyn
adessivesähkösinkityllä
ablativesähkösinkityltä
allativesähkösinkitylle
essivesähkösinkittynä
translativesähkösinkityksi
abessivesähkösinkityttä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesähkösinkityt
accusative, nominativesähkösinkityt
accusative, genitivesähkösinkityt
genitivesähkösinkittyjen
partitivesähkösinkittyjä
inessivesähkösinkityissä
elativesähkösinkityistä
illativesähkösinkittyihin
adessivesähkösinkityillä
ablativesähkösinkityiltä
allativesähkösinkityille
essivesähkösinkittyinä
translativesähkösinkityiksi
abessivesähkösinkityittä
instructivesähkösinkityin
comitativesähkösinkittyine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesähkösinkittyni
accusative, nominativesähkösinkittyni
accusative, genitivesähkösinkittyni
genitivesähkösinkittyni
partitivesähkösinkittyäni
inessivesähkösinkityssäni
elativesähkösinkitystäni
illativesähkösinkittyyni
adessivesähkösinkitylläni
ablativesähkösinkityltäni
allativesähkösinkitylleni
essivesähkösinkittynäni
translativesähkösinkitykseni
abessivesähkösinkityttäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesähkösinkittyni
accusative, nominativesähkösinkittyni
accusative, genitivesähkösinkittyni
genitivesähkösinkittyjeni
partitivesähkösinkittyjäni
inessivesähkösinkityissäni
elativesähkösinkityistäni
illativesähkösinkittyihini
adessivesähkösinkityilläni
ablativesähkösinkityiltäni
allativesähkösinkityilleni
essivesähkösinkittyinäni
translativesähkösinkityikseni
abessivesähkösinkityittäni
comitativesähkösinkittyineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesähkösinkittysi
accusative, nominativesähkösinkittysi
accusative, genitivesähkösinkittysi
genitivesähkösinkittysi
partitivesähkösinkittyäsi
inessivesähkösinkityssäsi
elativesähkösinkitystäsi
illativesähkösinkittyysi
adessivesähkösinkitylläsi
ablativesähkösinkityltäsi
allativesähkösinkityllesi
essivesähkösinkittynäsi
translativesähkösinkityksesi
abessivesähkösinkityttäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesähkösinkittysi
accusative, nominativesähkösinkittysi
accusative, genitivesähkösinkittysi
genitivesähkösinkittyjesi
partitivesähkösinkittyjäsi
inessivesähkösinkityissäsi
elativesähkösinkityistäsi
illativesähkösinkittyihisi
adessivesähkösinkityilläsi
ablativesähkösinkityiltäsi
allativesähkösinkityillesi
essivesähkösinkittyinäsi
translativesähkösinkityiksesi
abessivesähkösinkityittäsi
comitativesähkösinkittyinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesähkösinkittymme
accusative, nominativesähkösinkittymme
accusative, genitivesähkösinkittymme
genitivesähkösinkittymme
partitivesähkösinkittyämme
inessivesähkösinkityssämme
elativesähkösinkitystämme
illativesähkösinkittyymme
adessivesähkösinkityllämme
ablativesähkösinkityltämme
allativesähkösinkityllemme
essivesähkösinkittynämme
translativesähkösinkityksemme
abessivesähkösinkityttämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesähkösinkittymme
accusative, nominativesähkösinkittymme
accusative, genitivesähkösinkittymme
genitivesähkösinkittyjemme
partitivesähkösinkittyjämme
inessivesähkösinkityissämme
elativesähkösinkityistämme
illativesähkösinkittyihimme
adessivesähkösinkityillämme
ablativesähkösinkityiltämme
allativesähkösinkityillemme
essivesähkösinkittyinämme
translativesähkösinkityiksemme
abessivesähkösinkityittämme
comitativesähkösinkittyinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesähkösinkittynne
accusative, nominativesähkösinkittynne
accusative, genitivesähkösinkittynne
genitivesähkösinkittynne
partitivesähkösinkittyänne
inessivesähkösinkityssänne
elativesähkösinkitystänne
illativesähkösinkittyynne
adessivesähkösinkityllänne
ablativesähkösinkityltänne
allativesähkösinkityllenne
essivesähkösinkittynänne
translativesähkösinkityksenne
abessivesähkösinkityttänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesähkösinkittynne
accusative, nominativesähkösinkittynne
accusative, genitivesähkösinkittynne
genitivesähkösinkittyjenne
partitivesähkösinkittyjänne
inessivesähkösinkityissänne
elativesähkösinkityistänne
illativesähkösinkittyihinne
adessivesähkösinkityillänne
ablativesähkösinkityiltänne
allativesähkösinkityillenne
essivesähkösinkittyinänne
translativesähkösinkityiksenne
abessivesähkösinkityittänne
comitativesähkösinkittyinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesähkösinkittynsä
accusative, nominativesähkösinkittynsä
accusative, genitivesähkösinkittynsä
genitivesähkösinkittynsä
partitivesähkösinkittyään, sähkösinkittyänsä
inessivesähkösinkityssään, sähkösinkityssänsä
elativesähkösinkitystään, sähkösinkitystänsä
illativesähkösinkittyynsä
adessivesähkösinkityllään, sähkösinkityllänsä
ablativesähkösinkityltään, sähkösinkityltänsä
allativesähkösinkitylleen, sähkösinkityllensä
essivesähkösinkittynään, sähkösinkittynänsä
translativesähkösinkitykseen, sähkösinkityksensä
abessivesähkösinkityttään, sähkösinkityttänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesähkösinkittynsä
accusative, nominativesähkösinkittynsä
accusative, genitivesähkösinkittynsä
genitivesähkösinkittyjensä
partitivesähkösinkittyjään, sähkösinkittyjänsä
inessivesähkösinkityissään, sähkösinkityissänsä
elativesähkösinkityistään, sähkösinkityistänsä
illativesähkösinkittyihinsä
adessivesähkösinkityillään, sähkösinkityillänsä
ablativesähkösinkityiltään, sähkösinkityiltänsä
allativesähkösinkityilleen, sähkösinkityillensä
essivesähkösinkittyinään, sähkösinkittyinänsä
translativesähkösinkityikseen, sähkösinkityiksensä
abessivesähkösinkityittään, sähkösinkityittänsä
comitativesähkösinkittyineen, sähkösinkittyinensä