Declension of the Finnish adjective 'sähkösinkitty'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*C/valo, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sähkösinkitty |
accusative, nominative | sähkösinkitty |
accusative, genitive | sähkösinkityn |
genitive | sähkösinkityn |
partitive | sähkösinkittyä |
inessive | sähkösinkityssä |
elative | sähkösinkitystä |
illative | sähkösinkittyyn |
adessive | sähkösinkityllä |
ablative | sähkösinkityltä |
allative | sähkösinkitylle |
essive | sähkösinkittynä |
translative | sähkösinkityksi |
abessive | sähkösinkityttä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sähkösinkityt |
accusative, nominative | sähkösinkityt |
accusative, genitive | sähkösinkityt |
genitive | sähkösinkittyjen |
partitive | sähkösinkittyjä |
inessive | sähkösinkityissä |
elative | sähkösinkityistä |
illative | sähkösinkittyihin |
adessive | sähkösinkityillä |
ablative | sähkösinkityiltä |
allative | sähkösinkityille |
essive | sähkösinkittyinä |
translative | sähkösinkityiksi |
abessive | sähkösinkityittä |
instructive | sähkösinkityin |
comitative | sähkösinkittyine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sähkösinkittyni |
accusative, nominative | sähkösinkittyni |
accusative, genitive | sähkösinkittyni |
genitive | sähkösinkittyni |
partitive | sähkösinkittyäni |
inessive | sähkösinkityssäni |
elative | sähkösinkitystäni |
illative | sähkösinkittyyni |
adessive | sähkösinkitylläni |
ablative | sähkösinkityltäni |
allative | sähkösinkitylleni |
essive | sähkösinkittynäni |
translative | sähkösinkitykseni |
abessive | sähkösinkityttäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sähkösinkittyni |
accusative, nominative | sähkösinkittyni |
accusative, genitive | sähkösinkittyni |
genitive | sähkösinkittyjeni |
partitive | sähkösinkittyjäni |
inessive | sähkösinkityissäni |
elative | sähkösinkityistäni |
illative | sähkösinkittyihini |
adessive | sähkösinkityilläni |
ablative | sähkösinkityiltäni |
allative | sähkösinkityilleni |
essive | sähkösinkittyinäni |
translative | sähkösinkityikseni |
abessive | sähkösinkityittäni |
comitative | sähkösinkittyineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sähkösinkittysi |
accusative, nominative | sähkösinkittysi |
accusative, genitive | sähkösinkittysi |
genitive | sähkösinkittysi |
partitive | sähkösinkittyäsi |
inessive | sähkösinkityssäsi |
elative | sähkösinkitystäsi |
illative | sähkösinkittyysi |
adessive | sähkösinkitylläsi |
ablative | sähkösinkityltäsi |
allative | sähkösinkityllesi |
essive | sähkösinkittynäsi |
translative | sähkösinkityksesi |
abessive | sähkösinkityttäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sähkösinkittysi |
accusative, nominative | sähkösinkittysi |
accusative, genitive | sähkösinkittysi |
genitive | sähkösinkittyjesi |
partitive | sähkösinkittyjäsi |
inessive | sähkösinkityissäsi |
elative | sähkösinkityistäsi |
illative | sähkösinkittyihisi |
adessive | sähkösinkityilläsi |
ablative | sähkösinkityiltäsi |
allative | sähkösinkityillesi |
essive | sähkösinkittyinäsi |
translative | sähkösinkityiksesi |
abessive | sähkösinkityittäsi |
comitative | sähkösinkittyinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sähkösinkittymme |
accusative, nominative | sähkösinkittymme |
accusative, genitive | sähkösinkittymme |
genitive | sähkösinkittymme |
partitive | sähkösinkittyämme |
inessive | sähkösinkityssämme |
elative | sähkösinkitystämme |
illative | sähkösinkittyymme |
adessive | sähkösinkityllämme |
ablative | sähkösinkityltämme |
allative | sähkösinkityllemme |
essive | sähkösinkittynämme |
translative | sähkösinkityksemme |
abessive | sähkösinkityttämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sähkösinkittymme |
accusative, nominative | sähkösinkittymme |
accusative, genitive | sähkösinkittymme |
genitive | sähkösinkittyjemme |
partitive | sähkösinkittyjämme |
inessive | sähkösinkityissämme |
elative | sähkösinkityistämme |
illative | sähkösinkittyihimme |
adessive | sähkösinkityillämme |
ablative | sähkösinkityiltämme |
allative | sähkösinkityillemme |
essive | sähkösinkittyinämme |
translative | sähkösinkityiksemme |
abessive | sähkösinkityittämme |
comitative | sähkösinkittyinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sähkösinkittynne |
accusative, nominative | sähkösinkittynne |
accusative, genitive | sähkösinkittynne |
genitive | sähkösinkittynne |
partitive | sähkösinkittyänne |
inessive | sähkösinkityssänne |
elative | sähkösinkitystänne |
illative | sähkösinkittyynne |
adessive | sähkösinkityllänne |
ablative | sähkösinkityltänne |
allative | sähkösinkityllenne |
essive | sähkösinkittynänne |
translative | sähkösinkityksenne |
abessive | sähkösinkityttänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sähkösinkittynne |
accusative, nominative | sähkösinkittynne |
accusative, genitive | sähkösinkittynne |
genitive | sähkösinkittyjenne |
partitive | sähkösinkittyjänne |
inessive | sähkösinkityissänne |
elative | sähkösinkityistänne |
illative | sähkösinkittyihinne |
adessive | sähkösinkityillänne |
ablative | sähkösinkityiltänne |
allative | sähkösinkityillenne |
essive | sähkösinkittyinänne |
translative | sähkösinkityiksenne |
abessive | sähkösinkityittänne |
comitative | sähkösinkittyinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sähkösinkittynsä |
accusative, nominative | sähkösinkittynsä |
accusative, genitive | sähkösinkittynsä |
genitive | sähkösinkittynsä |
partitive | sähkösinkittyään, sähkösinkittyänsä |
inessive | sähkösinkityssään, sähkösinkityssänsä |
elative | sähkösinkitystään, sähkösinkitystänsä |
illative | sähkösinkittyynsä |
adessive | sähkösinkityllään, sähkösinkityllänsä |
ablative | sähkösinkityltään, sähkösinkityltänsä |
allative | sähkösinkitylleen, sähkösinkityllensä |
essive | sähkösinkittynään, sähkösinkittynänsä |
translative | sähkösinkitykseen, sähkösinkityksensä |
abessive | sähkösinkityttään, sähkösinkityttänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sähkösinkittynsä |
accusative, nominative | sähkösinkittynsä |
accusative, genitive | sähkösinkittynsä |
genitive | sähkösinkittyjensä |
partitive | sähkösinkittyjään, sähkösinkittyjänsä |
inessive | sähkösinkityissään, sähkösinkityissänsä |
elative | sähkösinkityistään, sähkösinkityistänsä |
illative | sähkösinkittyihinsä |
adessive | sähkösinkityillään, sähkösinkityillänsä |
ablative | sähkösinkityiltään, sähkösinkityiltänsä |
allative | sähkösinkityilleen, sähkösinkityillensä |
essive | sähkösinkittyinään, sähkösinkittyinänsä |
translative | sähkösinkityikseen, sähkösinkityiksensä |
abessive | sähkösinkityittään, sähkösinkityittänsä |
comitative | sähkösinkittyineen, sähkösinkittyinensä |