Declension of the Finnish adjective 'sähkömotorinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sähkömotorinen |
accusative, nominative | sähkömotorinen |
accusative, genitive | sähkömotorisen |
genitive | sähkömotorisen |
partitive | sähkömotorista |
inessive | sähkömotorisessa |
elative | sähkömotorisesta |
illative | sähkömotoriseen |
adessive | sähkömotorisella |
ablative | sähkömotoriselta |
allative | sähkömotoriselle |
essive | sähkömotorisena |
translative | sähkömotoriseksi |
abessive | sähkömotorisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sähkömotoriset |
accusative, nominative | sähkömotoriset |
accusative, genitive | sähkömotoriset |
genitive | sähkömotoristen, sähkömotorisien |
partitive | sähkömotorisia |
inessive | sähkömotorisissa |
elative | sähkömotorisista |
illative | sähkömotorisiin |
adessive | sähkömotorisilla |
ablative | sähkömotorisilta |
allative | sähkömotorisille |
essive | sähkömotorisina |
translative | sähkömotorisiksi |
abessive | sähkömotorisitta |
instructive | sähkömotorisin |
comitative | sähkömotorisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sähkömotoriseni |
accusative, nominative | sähkömotoriseni |
accusative, genitive | sähkömotoriseni |
genitive | sähkömotoriseni |
partitive | sähkömotoristani |
inessive | sähkömotorisessani |
elative | sähkömotorisestani |
illative | sähkömotoriseeni |
adessive | sähkömotorisellani |
ablative | sähkömotoriseltani |
allative | sähkömotoriselleni |
essive | sähkömotorisenani |
translative | sähkömotorisekseni |
abessive | sähkömotorisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sähkömotoriseni |
accusative, nominative | sähkömotoriseni |
accusative, genitive | sähkömotoriseni |
genitive | sähkömotoristeni, sähkömotorisieni |
partitive | sähkömotorisiani |
inessive | sähkömotorisissani |
elative | sähkömotorisistani |
illative | sähkömotorisiini |
adessive | sähkömotorisillani |
ablative | sähkömotorisiltani |
allative | sähkömotorisilleni |
essive | sähkömotorisinani |
translative | sähkömotorisikseni |
abessive | sähkömotorisittani |
comitative | sähkömotorisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sähkömotorisesi |
accusative, nominative | sähkömotorisesi |
accusative, genitive | sähkömotorisesi |
genitive | sähkömotorisesi |
partitive | sähkömotoristasi |
inessive | sähkömotorisessasi |
elative | sähkömotorisestasi |
illative | sähkömotoriseesi |
adessive | sähkömotorisellasi |
ablative | sähkömotoriseltasi |
allative | sähkömotorisellesi |
essive | sähkömotorisenasi |
translative | sähkömotoriseksesi |
abessive | sähkömotorisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sähkömotorisesi |
accusative, nominative | sähkömotorisesi |
accusative, genitive | sähkömotorisesi |
genitive | sähkömotoristesi, sähkömotorisiesi |
partitive | sähkömotorisiasi |
inessive | sähkömotorisissasi |
elative | sähkömotorisistasi |
illative | sähkömotorisiisi |
adessive | sähkömotorisillasi |
ablative | sähkömotorisiltasi |
allative | sähkömotorisillesi |
essive | sähkömotorisinasi |
translative | sähkömotorisiksesi |
abessive | sähkömotorisittasi |
comitative | sähkömotorisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sähkömotorisemme |
accusative, nominative | sähkömotorisemme |
accusative, genitive | sähkömotorisemme |
genitive | sähkömotorisemme |
partitive | sähkömotoristamme |
inessive | sähkömotorisessamme |
elative | sähkömotorisestamme |
illative | sähkömotoriseemme |
adessive | sähkömotorisellamme |
ablative | sähkömotoriseltamme |
allative | sähkömotorisellemme |
essive | sähkömotorisenamme |
translative | sähkömotoriseksemme |
abessive | sähkömotorisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sähkömotorisemme |
accusative, nominative | sähkömotorisemme |
accusative, genitive | sähkömotorisemme |
genitive | sähkömotoristemme, sähkömotorisiemme |
partitive | sähkömotorisiamme |
inessive | sähkömotorisissamme |
elative | sähkömotorisistamme |
illative | sähkömotorisiimme |
adessive | sähkömotorisillamme |
ablative | sähkömotorisiltamme |
allative | sähkömotorisillemme |
essive | sähkömotorisinamme |
translative | sähkömotorisiksemme |
abessive | sähkömotorisittamme |
comitative | sähkömotorisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sähkömotorisenne |
accusative, nominative | sähkömotorisenne |
accusative, genitive | sähkömotorisenne |
genitive | sähkömotorisenne |
partitive | sähkömotoristanne |
inessive | sähkömotorisessanne |
elative | sähkömotorisestanne |
illative | sähkömotoriseenne |
adessive | sähkömotorisellanne |
ablative | sähkömotoriseltanne |
allative | sähkömotorisellenne |
essive | sähkömotorisenanne |
translative | sähkömotoriseksenne |
abessive | sähkömotorisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sähkömotorisenne |
accusative, nominative | sähkömotorisenne |
accusative, genitive | sähkömotorisenne |
genitive | sähkömotoristenne, sähkömotorisienne |
partitive | sähkömotorisianne |
inessive | sähkömotorisissanne |
elative | sähkömotorisistanne |
illative | sähkömotorisiinne |
adessive | sähkömotorisillanne |
ablative | sähkömotorisiltanne |
allative | sähkömotorisillenne |
essive | sähkömotorisinanne |
translative | sähkömotorisiksenne |
abessive | sähkömotorisittanne |
comitative | sähkömotorisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sähkömotorisensa |
accusative, nominative | sähkömotorisensa |
accusative, genitive | sähkömotorisensa |
genitive | sähkömotorisensa |
partitive | sähkömotoristaan, sähkömotoristansa |
inessive | sähkömotorisessaan, sähkömotorisessansa |
elative | sähkömotorisestaan, sähkömotorisestansa |
illative | sähkömotoriseensa |
adessive | sähkömotorisellaan, sähkömotorisellansa |
ablative | sähkömotoriseltaan, sähkömotoriseltansa |
allative | sähkömotoriselleen, sähkömotorisellensa |
essive | sähkömotorisenaan, sähkömotorisenansa |
translative | sähkömotorisekseen, sähkömotoriseksensa |
abessive | sähkömotorisettaan, sähkömotorisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sähkömotorisensa |
accusative, nominative | sähkömotorisensa |
accusative, genitive | sähkömotorisensa |
genitive | sähkömotoristensa, sähkömotorisiensa |
partitive | sähkömotorisiaan, sähkömotorisiansa |
inessive | sähkömotorisissaan, sähkömotorisissansa |
elative | sähkömotorisistaan, sähkömotorisistansa |
illative | sähkömotorisiinsa |
adessive | sähkömotorisillaan, sähkömotorisillansa |
ablative | sähkömotorisiltaan, sähkömotorisiltansa |
allative | sähkömotorisilleen, sähkömotorisillensa |
essive | sähkömotorisinaan, sähkömotorisinansa |
translative | sähkömotorisikseen, sähkömotorisiksensa |
abessive | sähkömotorisittaan, sähkömotorisittansa |
comitative | sähkömotorisineen, sähkömotorisinensa |