Declension of the Finnish adjective 'sähkömotorinen'

sähkömotorinen  -   electromotive
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesähkömotorinen
accusative, nominativesähkömotorinen
accusative, genitivesähkömotorisen
genitivesähkömotorisen
partitivesähkömotorista
inessivesähkömotorisessa
elativesähkömotorisesta
illativesähkömotoriseen
adessivesähkömotorisella
ablativesähkömotoriselta
allativesähkömotoriselle
essivesähkömotorisena
translativesähkömotoriseksi
abessivesähkömotorisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesähkömotoriset
accusative, nominativesähkömotoriset
accusative, genitivesähkömotoriset
genitivesähkömotoristen, sähkömotorisien
partitivesähkömotorisia
inessivesähkömotorisissa
elativesähkömotorisista
illativesähkömotorisiin
adessivesähkömotorisilla
ablativesähkömotorisilta
allativesähkömotorisille
essivesähkömotorisina
translativesähkömotorisiksi
abessivesähkömotorisitta
instructivesähkömotorisin
comitativesähkömotorisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesähkömotoriseni
accusative, nominativesähkömotoriseni
accusative, genitivesähkömotoriseni
genitivesähkömotoriseni
partitivesähkömotoristani
inessivesähkömotorisessani
elativesähkömotorisestani
illativesähkömotoriseeni
adessivesähkömotorisellani
ablativesähkömotoriseltani
allativesähkömotoriselleni
essivesähkömotorisenani
translativesähkömotorisekseni
abessivesähkömotorisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesähkömotoriseni
accusative, nominativesähkömotoriseni
accusative, genitivesähkömotoriseni
genitivesähkömotoristeni, sähkömotorisieni
partitivesähkömotorisiani
inessivesähkömotorisissani
elativesähkömotorisistani
illativesähkömotorisiini
adessivesähkömotorisillani
ablativesähkömotorisiltani
allativesähkömotorisilleni
essivesähkömotorisinani
translativesähkömotorisikseni
abessivesähkömotorisittani
comitativesähkömotorisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesähkömotorisesi
accusative, nominativesähkömotorisesi
accusative, genitivesähkömotorisesi
genitivesähkömotorisesi
partitivesähkömotoristasi
inessivesähkömotorisessasi
elativesähkömotorisestasi
illativesähkömotoriseesi
adessivesähkömotorisellasi
ablativesähkömotoriseltasi
allativesähkömotorisellesi
essivesähkömotorisenasi
translativesähkömotoriseksesi
abessivesähkömotorisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesähkömotorisesi
accusative, nominativesähkömotorisesi
accusative, genitivesähkömotorisesi
genitivesähkömotoristesi, sähkömotorisiesi
partitivesähkömotorisiasi
inessivesähkömotorisissasi
elativesähkömotorisistasi
illativesähkömotorisiisi
adessivesähkömotorisillasi
ablativesähkömotorisiltasi
allativesähkömotorisillesi
essivesähkömotorisinasi
translativesähkömotorisiksesi
abessivesähkömotorisittasi
comitativesähkömotorisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesähkömotorisemme
accusative, nominativesähkömotorisemme
accusative, genitivesähkömotorisemme
genitivesähkömotorisemme
partitivesähkömotoristamme
inessivesähkömotorisessamme
elativesähkömotorisestamme
illativesähkömotoriseemme
adessivesähkömotorisellamme
ablativesähkömotoriseltamme
allativesähkömotorisellemme
essivesähkömotorisenamme
translativesähkömotoriseksemme
abessivesähkömotorisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesähkömotorisemme
accusative, nominativesähkömotorisemme
accusative, genitivesähkömotorisemme
genitivesähkömotoristemme, sähkömotorisiemme
partitivesähkömotorisiamme
inessivesähkömotorisissamme
elativesähkömotorisistamme
illativesähkömotorisiimme
adessivesähkömotorisillamme
ablativesähkömotorisiltamme
allativesähkömotorisillemme
essivesähkömotorisinamme
translativesähkömotorisiksemme
abessivesähkömotorisittamme
comitativesähkömotorisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesähkömotorisenne
accusative, nominativesähkömotorisenne
accusative, genitivesähkömotorisenne
genitivesähkömotorisenne
partitivesähkömotoristanne
inessivesähkömotorisessanne
elativesähkömotorisestanne
illativesähkömotoriseenne
adessivesähkömotorisellanne
ablativesähkömotoriseltanne
allativesähkömotorisellenne
essivesähkömotorisenanne
translativesähkömotoriseksenne
abessivesähkömotorisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesähkömotorisenne
accusative, nominativesähkömotorisenne
accusative, genitivesähkömotorisenne
genitivesähkömotoristenne, sähkömotorisienne
partitivesähkömotorisianne
inessivesähkömotorisissanne
elativesähkömotorisistanne
illativesähkömotorisiinne
adessivesähkömotorisillanne
ablativesähkömotorisiltanne
allativesähkömotorisillenne
essivesähkömotorisinanne
translativesähkömotorisiksenne
abessivesähkömotorisittanne
comitativesähkömotorisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesähkömotorisensa
accusative, nominativesähkömotorisensa
accusative, genitivesähkömotorisensa
genitivesähkömotorisensa
partitivesähkömotoristaan, sähkömotoristansa
inessivesähkömotorisessaan, sähkömotorisessansa
elativesähkömotorisestaan, sähkömotorisestansa
illativesähkömotoriseensa
adessivesähkömotorisellaan, sähkömotorisellansa
ablativesähkömotoriseltaan, sähkömotoriseltansa
allativesähkömotoriselleen, sähkömotorisellensa
essivesähkömotorisenaan, sähkömotorisenansa
translativesähkömotorisekseen, sähkömotoriseksensa
abessivesähkömotorisettaan, sähkömotorisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesähkömotorisensa
accusative, nominativesähkömotorisensa
accusative, genitivesähkömotorisensa
genitivesähkömotoristensa, sähkömotorisiensa
partitivesähkömotorisiaan, sähkömotorisiansa
inessivesähkömotorisissaan, sähkömotorisissansa
elativesähkömotorisistaan, sähkömotorisistansa
illativesähkömotorisiinsa
adessivesähkömotorisillaan, sähkömotorisillansa
ablativesähkömotorisiltaan, sähkömotorisiltansa
allativesähkömotorisilleen, sähkömotorisillensa
essivesähkömotorisinaan, sähkömotorisinansa
translativesähkömotorisikseen, sähkömotorisiksensa
abessivesähkömotorisittaan, sähkömotorisittansa
comitativesähkömotorisineen, sähkömotorisinensa