Declension of the Finnish adjective 'sakraali'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sakraali |
accusative, nominative | sakraali |
accusative, genitive | sakraalin |
genitive | sakraalin |
partitive | sakraalia |
inessive | sakraalissa |
elative | sakraalista |
illative | sakraaliin |
adessive | sakraalilla |
ablative | sakraalilta |
allative | sakraalille |
essive | sakraalina |
translative | sakraaliksi |
abessive | sakraalitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sakraalit |
accusative, nominative | sakraalit |
accusative, genitive | sakraalit |
genitive | sakraalien, sakraaleiden, sakraaleitten |
partitive | sakraaleita, sakraaleja |
inessive | sakraaleissa |
elative | sakraaleista |
illative | sakraaleihin |
adessive | sakraaleilla |
ablative | sakraaleilta |
allative | sakraaleille |
essive | sakraaleina |
translative | sakraaleiksi |
abessive | sakraaleitta |
instructive | sakraalein |
comitative | sakraaleine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sakraalini |
accusative, nominative | sakraalini |
accusative, genitive | sakraalini |
genitive | sakraalini |
partitive | sakraaliani |
inessive | sakraalissani |
elative | sakraalistani |
illative | sakraaliini |
adessive | sakraalillani |
ablative | sakraaliltani |
allative | sakraalilleni |
essive | sakraalinani |
translative | sakraalikseni |
abessive | sakraalittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sakraalini |
accusative, nominative | sakraalini |
accusative, genitive | sakraalini |
genitive | sakraalieni, sakraaleideni, sakraaleitteni |
partitive | sakraaleitani, sakraalejani |
inessive | sakraaleissani |
elative | sakraaleistani |
illative | sakraaleihini |
adessive | sakraaleillani |
ablative | sakraaleiltani |
allative | sakraaleilleni |
essive | sakraaleinani |
translative | sakraaleikseni |
abessive | sakraaleittani |
comitative | sakraaleineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sakraalisi |
accusative, nominative | sakraalisi |
accusative, genitive | sakraalisi |
genitive | sakraalisi |
partitive | sakraaliasi |
inessive | sakraalissasi |
elative | sakraalistasi |
illative | sakraaliisi |
adessive | sakraalillasi |
ablative | sakraaliltasi |
allative | sakraalillesi |
essive | sakraalinasi |
translative | sakraaliksesi |
abessive | sakraalittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sakraalisi |
accusative, nominative | sakraalisi |
accusative, genitive | sakraalisi |
genitive | sakraaliesi, sakraaleidesi, sakraaleittesi |
partitive | sakraaleitasi, sakraalejasi |
inessive | sakraaleissasi |
elative | sakraaleistasi |
illative | sakraaleihisi |
adessive | sakraaleillasi |
ablative | sakraaleiltasi |
allative | sakraaleillesi |
essive | sakraaleinasi |
translative | sakraaleiksesi |
abessive | sakraaleittasi |
comitative | sakraaleinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sakraalimme |
accusative, nominative | sakraalimme |
accusative, genitive | sakraalimme |
genitive | sakraalimme |
partitive | sakraaliamme |
inessive | sakraalissamme |
elative | sakraalistamme |
illative | sakraaliimme |
adessive | sakraalillamme |
ablative | sakraaliltamme |
allative | sakraalillemme |
essive | sakraalinamme |
translative | sakraaliksemme |
abessive | sakraalittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sakraalimme |
accusative, nominative | sakraalimme |
accusative, genitive | sakraalimme |
genitive | sakraaliemme, sakraaleidemme, sakraaleittemme |
partitive | sakraaleitamme, sakraalejamme |
inessive | sakraaleissamme |
elative | sakraaleistamme |
illative | sakraaleihimme |
adessive | sakraaleillamme |
ablative | sakraaleiltamme |
allative | sakraaleillemme |
essive | sakraaleinamme |
translative | sakraaleiksemme |
abessive | sakraaleittamme |
comitative | sakraaleinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sakraalinne |
accusative, nominative | sakraalinne |
accusative, genitive | sakraalinne |
genitive | sakraalinne |
partitive | sakraalianne |
inessive | sakraalissanne |
elative | sakraalistanne |
illative | sakraaliinne |
adessive | sakraalillanne |
ablative | sakraaliltanne |
allative | sakraalillenne |
essive | sakraalinanne |
translative | sakraaliksenne |
abessive | sakraalittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sakraalinne |
accusative, nominative | sakraalinne |
accusative, genitive | sakraalinne |
genitive | sakraalienne, sakraaleidenne, sakraaleittenne |
partitive | sakraaleitanne, sakraalejanne |
inessive | sakraaleissanne |
elative | sakraaleistanne |
illative | sakraaleihinne |
adessive | sakraaleillanne |
ablative | sakraaleiltanne |
allative | sakraaleillenne |
essive | sakraaleinanne |
translative | sakraaleiksenne |
abessive | sakraaleittanne |
comitative | sakraaleinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sakraalinsa |
accusative, nominative | sakraalinsa |
accusative, genitive | sakraalinsa |
genitive | sakraalinsa |
partitive | sakraaliaan, sakraaliansa |
inessive | sakraalissaan, sakraalissansa |
elative | sakraalistaan, sakraalistansa |
illative | sakraaliinsa |
adessive | sakraalillaan, sakraalillansa |
ablative | sakraaliltaan, sakraaliltansa |
allative | sakraalilleen, sakraalillensa |
essive | sakraalinaan, sakraalinansa |
translative | sakraalikseen, sakraaliksensa |
abessive | sakraalittaan, sakraalittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sakraalinsa |
accusative, nominative | sakraalinsa |
accusative, genitive | sakraalinsa |
genitive | sakraaliensa, sakraaleidensa, sakraaleittensa |
partitive | sakraaleitaan, sakraalejaan, sakraaleitansa, sakraalejansa |
inessive | sakraaleissaan, sakraaleissansa |
elative | sakraaleistaan, sakraaleistansa |
illative | sakraaleihinsa |
adessive | sakraaleillaan, sakraaleillansa |
ablative | sakraaleiltaan, sakraaleiltansa |
allative | sakraaleilleen, sakraaleillensa |
essive | sakraaleinaan, sakraaleinansa |
translative | sakraaleikseen, sakraaleiksensa |
abessive | sakraaleittaan, sakraaleittansa |
comitative | sakraaleineen, sakraaleinensa |