Declension of the Finnish adjective 'sakraali'

sakraali  -   sacral
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesakraali
accusative, nominativesakraali
accusative, genitivesakraalin
genitivesakraalin
partitivesakraalia
inessivesakraalissa
elativesakraalista
illativesakraaliin
adessivesakraalilla
ablativesakraalilta
allativesakraalille
essivesakraalina
translativesakraaliksi
abessivesakraalitta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesakraalit
accusative, nominativesakraalit
accusative, genitivesakraalit
genitivesakraalien, sakraaleiden, sakraaleitten
partitivesakraaleita, sakraaleja
inessivesakraaleissa
elativesakraaleista
illativesakraaleihin
adessivesakraaleilla
ablativesakraaleilta
allativesakraaleille
essivesakraaleina
translativesakraaleiksi
abessivesakraaleitta
instructivesakraalein
comitativesakraaleine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesakraalini
accusative, nominativesakraalini
accusative, genitivesakraalini
genitivesakraalini
partitivesakraaliani
inessivesakraalissani
elativesakraalistani
illativesakraaliini
adessivesakraalillani
ablativesakraaliltani
allativesakraalilleni
essivesakraalinani
translativesakraalikseni
abessivesakraalittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesakraalini
accusative, nominativesakraalini
accusative, genitivesakraalini
genitivesakraalieni, sakraaleideni, sakraaleitteni
partitivesakraaleitani, sakraalejani
inessivesakraaleissani
elativesakraaleistani
illativesakraaleihini
adessivesakraaleillani
ablativesakraaleiltani
allativesakraaleilleni
essivesakraaleinani
translativesakraaleikseni
abessivesakraaleittani
comitativesakraaleineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesakraalisi
accusative, nominativesakraalisi
accusative, genitivesakraalisi
genitivesakraalisi
partitivesakraaliasi
inessivesakraalissasi
elativesakraalistasi
illativesakraaliisi
adessivesakraalillasi
ablativesakraaliltasi
allativesakraalillesi
essivesakraalinasi
translativesakraaliksesi
abessivesakraalittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesakraalisi
accusative, nominativesakraalisi
accusative, genitivesakraalisi
genitivesakraaliesi, sakraaleidesi, sakraaleittesi
partitivesakraaleitasi, sakraalejasi
inessivesakraaleissasi
elativesakraaleistasi
illativesakraaleihisi
adessivesakraaleillasi
ablativesakraaleiltasi
allativesakraaleillesi
essivesakraaleinasi
translativesakraaleiksesi
abessivesakraaleittasi
comitativesakraaleinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesakraalimme
accusative, nominativesakraalimme
accusative, genitivesakraalimme
genitivesakraalimme
partitivesakraaliamme
inessivesakraalissamme
elativesakraalistamme
illativesakraaliimme
adessivesakraalillamme
ablativesakraaliltamme
allativesakraalillemme
essivesakraalinamme
translativesakraaliksemme
abessivesakraalittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesakraalimme
accusative, nominativesakraalimme
accusative, genitivesakraalimme
genitivesakraaliemme, sakraaleidemme, sakraaleittemme
partitivesakraaleitamme, sakraalejamme
inessivesakraaleissamme
elativesakraaleistamme
illativesakraaleihimme
adessivesakraaleillamme
ablativesakraaleiltamme
allativesakraaleillemme
essivesakraaleinamme
translativesakraaleiksemme
abessivesakraaleittamme
comitativesakraaleinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesakraalinne
accusative, nominativesakraalinne
accusative, genitivesakraalinne
genitivesakraalinne
partitivesakraalianne
inessivesakraalissanne
elativesakraalistanne
illativesakraaliinne
adessivesakraalillanne
ablativesakraaliltanne
allativesakraalillenne
essivesakraalinanne
translativesakraaliksenne
abessivesakraalittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesakraalinne
accusative, nominativesakraalinne
accusative, genitivesakraalinne
genitivesakraalienne, sakraaleidenne, sakraaleittenne
partitivesakraaleitanne, sakraalejanne
inessivesakraaleissanne
elativesakraaleistanne
illativesakraaleihinne
adessivesakraaleillanne
ablativesakraaleiltanne
allativesakraaleillenne
essivesakraaleinanne
translativesakraaleiksenne
abessivesakraaleittanne
comitativesakraaleinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesakraalinsa
accusative, nominativesakraalinsa
accusative, genitivesakraalinsa
genitivesakraalinsa
partitivesakraaliaan, sakraaliansa
inessivesakraalissaan, sakraalissansa
elativesakraalistaan, sakraalistansa
illativesakraaliinsa
adessivesakraalillaan, sakraalillansa
ablativesakraaliltaan, sakraaliltansa
allativesakraalilleen, sakraalillensa
essivesakraalinaan, sakraalinansa
translativesakraalikseen, sakraaliksensa
abessivesakraalittaan, sakraalittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesakraalinsa
accusative, nominativesakraalinsa
accusative, genitivesakraalinsa
genitivesakraaliensa, sakraaleidensa, sakraaleittensa
partitivesakraaleitaan, sakraalejaan, sakraaleitansa, sakraalejansa
inessivesakraaleissaan, sakraaleissansa
elativesakraaleistaan, sakraaleistansa
illativesakraaleihinsa
adessivesakraaleillaan, sakraaleillansa
ablativesakraaleiltaan, sakraaleiltansa
allativesakraaleilleen, sakraaleillensa
essivesakraaleinaan, sakraaleinansa
translativesakraaleikseen, sakraaleiksensa
abessivesakraaleittaan, sakraaleittansa
comitativesakraaleineen, sakraaleinensa