Declension of the Finnish adjective 'räkänenäinen'

räkänenäinen  -   snot-nosed
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeräkänenäinen
accusative, nominativeräkänenäinen
accusative, genitiveräkänenäisen
genitiveräkänenäisen
partitiveräkänenäistä
inessiveräkänenäisessä
elativeräkänenäisestä
illativeräkänenäiseen
adessiveräkänenäisellä
ablativeräkänenäiseltä
allativeräkänenäiselle
essiveräkänenäisenä
translativeräkänenäiseksi
abessiveräkänenäisettä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeräkänenäiset
accusative, nominativeräkänenäiset
accusative, genitiveräkänenäiset
genitiveräkänenäisten, räkänenäisien
partitiveräkänenäisiä
inessiveräkänenäisissä
elativeräkänenäisistä
illativeräkänenäisiin
adessiveräkänenäisillä
ablativeräkänenäisiltä
allativeräkänenäisille
essiveräkänenäisinä
translativeräkänenäisiksi
abessiveräkänenäisittä
instructiveräkänenäisin
comitativeräkänenäisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeräkänenäiseni
accusative, nominativeräkänenäiseni
accusative, genitiveräkänenäiseni
genitiveräkänenäiseni
partitiveräkänenäistäni
inessiveräkänenäisessäni
elativeräkänenäisestäni
illativeräkänenäiseeni
adessiveräkänenäiselläni
ablativeräkänenäiseltäni
allativeräkänenäiselleni
essiveräkänenäisenäni
translativeräkänenäisekseni
abessiveräkänenäisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeräkänenäiseni
accusative, nominativeräkänenäiseni
accusative, genitiveräkänenäiseni
genitiveräkänenäisteni, räkänenäisieni
partitiveräkänenäisiäni
inessiveräkänenäisissäni
elativeräkänenäisistäni
illativeräkänenäisiini
adessiveräkänenäisilläni
ablativeräkänenäisiltäni
allativeräkänenäisilleni
essiveräkänenäisinäni
translativeräkänenäisikseni
abessiveräkänenäisittäni
comitativeräkänenäisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeräkänenäisesi
accusative, nominativeräkänenäisesi
accusative, genitiveräkänenäisesi
genitiveräkänenäisesi
partitiveräkänenäistäsi
inessiveräkänenäisessäsi
elativeräkänenäisestäsi
illativeräkänenäiseesi
adessiveräkänenäiselläsi
ablativeräkänenäiseltäsi
allativeräkänenäisellesi
essiveräkänenäisenäsi
translativeräkänenäiseksesi
abessiveräkänenäisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeräkänenäisesi
accusative, nominativeräkänenäisesi
accusative, genitiveräkänenäisesi
genitiveräkänenäistesi, räkänenäisiesi
partitiveräkänenäisiäsi
inessiveräkänenäisissäsi
elativeräkänenäisistäsi
illativeräkänenäisiisi
adessiveräkänenäisilläsi
ablativeräkänenäisiltäsi
allativeräkänenäisillesi
essiveräkänenäisinäsi
translativeräkänenäisiksesi
abessiveräkänenäisittäsi
comitativeräkänenäisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeräkänenäisemme
accusative, nominativeräkänenäisemme
accusative, genitiveräkänenäisemme
genitiveräkänenäisemme
partitiveräkänenäistämme
inessiveräkänenäisessämme
elativeräkänenäisestämme
illativeräkänenäiseemme
adessiveräkänenäisellämme
ablativeräkänenäiseltämme
allativeräkänenäisellemme
essiveräkänenäisenämme
translativeräkänenäiseksemme
abessiveräkänenäisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeräkänenäisemme
accusative, nominativeräkänenäisemme
accusative, genitiveräkänenäisemme
genitiveräkänenäistemme, räkänenäisiemme
partitiveräkänenäisiämme
inessiveräkänenäisissämme
elativeräkänenäisistämme
illativeräkänenäisiimme
adessiveräkänenäisillämme
ablativeräkänenäisiltämme
allativeräkänenäisillemme
essiveräkänenäisinämme
translativeräkänenäisiksemme
abessiveräkänenäisittämme
comitativeräkänenäisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeräkänenäisenne
accusative, nominativeräkänenäisenne
accusative, genitiveräkänenäisenne
genitiveräkänenäisenne
partitiveräkänenäistänne
inessiveräkänenäisessänne
elativeräkänenäisestänne
illativeräkänenäiseenne
adessiveräkänenäisellänne
ablativeräkänenäiseltänne
allativeräkänenäisellenne
essiveräkänenäisenänne
translativeräkänenäiseksenne
abessiveräkänenäisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeräkänenäisenne
accusative, nominativeräkänenäisenne
accusative, genitiveräkänenäisenne
genitiveräkänenäistenne, räkänenäisienne
partitiveräkänenäisiänne
inessiveräkänenäisissänne
elativeräkänenäisistänne
illativeräkänenäisiinne
adessiveräkänenäisillänne
ablativeräkänenäisiltänne
allativeräkänenäisillenne
essiveräkänenäisinänne
translativeräkänenäisiksenne
abessiveräkänenäisittänne
comitativeräkänenäisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeräkänenäisensä
accusative, nominativeräkänenäisensä
accusative, genitiveräkänenäisensä
genitiveräkänenäisensä
partitiveräkänenäistään, räkänenäistänsä
inessiveräkänenäisessään, räkänenäisessänsä
elativeräkänenäisestään, räkänenäisestänsä
illativeräkänenäiseensä
adessiveräkänenäisellään, räkänenäisellänsä
ablativeräkänenäiseltään, räkänenäiseltänsä
allativeräkänenäiselleen, räkänenäisellensä
essiveräkänenäisenään, räkänenäisenänsä
translativeräkänenäisekseen, räkänenäiseksensä
abessiveräkänenäisettään, räkänenäisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeräkänenäisensä
accusative, nominativeräkänenäisensä
accusative, genitiveräkänenäisensä
genitiveräkänenäistensä, räkänenäisiensä
partitiveräkänenäisiään, räkänenäisiänsä
inessiveräkänenäisissään, räkänenäisissänsä
elativeräkänenäisistään, räkänenäisistänsä
illativeräkänenäisiinsä
adessiveräkänenäisillään, räkänenäisillänsä
ablativeräkänenäisiltään, räkänenäisiltänsä
allativeräkänenäisilleen, räkänenäisillensä
essiveräkänenäisinään, räkänenäisinänsä
translativeräkänenäisikseen, räkänenäisiksensä
abessiveräkänenäisittään, räkänenäisittänsä
comitativeräkänenäisineen, räkänenäisinensä