Declension of the Finnish adjective 'rikkinäinen'

rikkinäinen  -   broken (fragmented, in separate pieces)
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativerikkinäisempi
superlativerikkinäisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikkinäinen
accusative, nominativerikkinäinen
accusative, genitiverikkinäisen
genitiverikkinäisen
partitiverikkinäistä
inessiverikkinäisessä
elativerikkinäisestä
illativerikkinäiseen
adessiverikkinäisellä
ablativerikkinäiseltä
allativerikkinäiselle
essiverikkinäisenä
translativerikkinäiseksi
abessiverikkinäisettä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikkinäiset
accusative, nominativerikkinäiset
accusative, genitiverikkinäiset
genitiverikkinäisten, rikkinäisien
partitiverikkinäisiä
inessiverikkinäisissä
elativerikkinäisistä
illativerikkinäisiin
adessiverikkinäisillä
ablativerikkinäisiltä
allativerikkinäisille
essiverikkinäisinä
translativerikkinäisiksi
abessiverikkinäisittä
instructiverikkinäisin
comitativerikkinäisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikkinäiseni
accusative, nominativerikkinäiseni
accusative, genitiverikkinäiseni
genitiverikkinäiseni
partitiverikkinäistäni
inessiverikkinäisessäni
elativerikkinäisestäni
illativerikkinäiseeni
adessiverikkinäiselläni
ablativerikkinäiseltäni
allativerikkinäiselleni
essiverikkinäisenäni
translativerikkinäisekseni
abessiverikkinäisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikkinäiseni
accusative, nominativerikkinäiseni
accusative, genitiverikkinäiseni
genitiverikkinäisteni, rikkinäisieni
partitiverikkinäisiäni
inessiverikkinäisissäni
elativerikkinäisistäni
illativerikkinäisiini
adessiverikkinäisilläni
ablativerikkinäisiltäni
allativerikkinäisilleni
essiverikkinäisinäni
translativerikkinäisikseni
abessiverikkinäisittäni
comitativerikkinäisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikkinäisesi
accusative, nominativerikkinäisesi
accusative, genitiverikkinäisesi
genitiverikkinäisesi
partitiverikkinäistäsi
inessiverikkinäisessäsi
elativerikkinäisestäsi
illativerikkinäiseesi
adessiverikkinäiselläsi
ablativerikkinäiseltäsi
allativerikkinäisellesi
essiverikkinäisenäsi
translativerikkinäiseksesi
abessiverikkinäisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikkinäisesi
accusative, nominativerikkinäisesi
accusative, genitiverikkinäisesi
genitiverikkinäistesi, rikkinäisiesi
partitiverikkinäisiäsi
inessiverikkinäisissäsi
elativerikkinäisistäsi
illativerikkinäisiisi
adessiverikkinäisilläsi
ablativerikkinäisiltäsi
allativerikkinäisillesi
essiverikkinäisinäsi
translativerikkinäisiksesi
abessiverikkinäisittäsi
comitativerikkinäisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikkinäisemme
accusative, nominativerikkinäisemme
accusative, genitiverikkinäisemme
genitiverikkinäisemme
partitiverikkinäistämme
inessiverikkinäisessämme
elativerikkinäisestämme
illativerikkinäiseemme
adessiverikkinäisellämme
ablativerikkinäiseltämme
allativerikkinäisellemme
essiverikkinäisenämme
translativerikkinäiseksemme
abessiverikkinäisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikkinäisemme
accusative, nominativerikkinäisemme
accusative, genitiverikkinäisemme
genitiverikkinäistemme, rikkinäisiemme
partitiverikkinäisiämme
inessiverikkinäisissämme
elativerikkinäisistämme
illativerikkinäisiimme
adessiverikkinäisillämme
ablativerikkinäisiltämme
allativerikkinäisillemme
essiverikkinäisinämme
translativerikkinäisiksemme
abessiverikkinäisittämme
comitativerikkinäisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikkinäisenne
accusative, nominativerikkinäisenne
accusative, genitiverikkinäisenne
genitiverikkinäisenne
partitiverikkinäistänne
inessiverikkinäisessänne
elativerikkinäisestänne
illativerikkinäiseenne
adessiverikkinäisellänne
ablativerikkinäiseltänne
allativerikkinäisellenne
essiverikkinäisenänne
translativerikkinäiseksenne
abessiverikkinäisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikkinäisenne
accusative, nominativerikkinäisenne
accusative, genitiverikkinäisenne
genitiverikkinäistenne, rikkinäisienne
partitiverikkinäisiänne
inessiverikkinäisissänne
elativerikkinäisistänne
illativerikkinäisiinne
adessiverikkinäisillänne
ablativerikkinäisiltänne
allativerikkinäisillenne
essiverikkinäisinänne
translativerikkinäisiksenne
abessiverikkinäisittänne
comitativerikkinäisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikkinäisensä
accusative, nominativerikkinäisensä
accusative, genitiverikkinäisensä
genitiverikkinäisensä
partitiverikkinäistään, rikkinäistänsä
inessiverikkinäisessään, rikkinäisessänsä
elativerikkinäisestään, rikkinäisestänsä
illativerikkinäiseensä
adessiverikkinäisellään, rikkinäisellänsä
ablativerikkinäiseltään, rikkinäiseltänsä
allativerikkinäiselleen, rikkinäisellensä
essiverikkinäisenään, rikkinäisenänsä
translativerikkinäisekseen, rikkinäiseksensä
abessiverikkinäisettään, rikkinäisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikkinäisensä
accusative, nominativerikkinäisensä
accusative, genitiverikkinäisensä
genitiverikkinäistensä, rikkinäisiensä
partitiverikkinäisiään, rikkinäisiänsä
inessiverikkinäisissään, rikkinäisissänsä
elativerikkinäisistään, rikkinäisistänsä
illativerikkinäisiinsä
adessiverikkinäisillään, rikkinäisillänsä
ablativerikkinäisiltään, rikkinäisiltänsä
allativerikkinäisilleen, rikkinäisillensä
essiverikkinäisinään, rikkinäisinänsä
translativerikkinäisikseen, rikkinäisiksensä
abessiverikkinäisittään, rikkinäisittänsä
comitativerikkinäisineen, rikkinäisinensä