Declension of the Finnish adjective 'riistainen'

riistainen  -   that resembles game (wild animals hunted for food)
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriistainen
accusative, nominativeriistainen
accusative, genitiveriistaisen
genitiveriistaisen
partitiveriistaista
inessiveriistaisessa
elativeriistaisesta
illativeriistaiseen
adessiveriistaisella
ablativeriistaiselta
allativeriistaiselle
essiveriistaisena
translativeriistaiseksi
abessiveriistaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriistaiset
accusative, nominativeriistaiset
accusative, genitiveriistaiset
genitiveriistaisten, riistaisien
partitiveriistaisia
inessiveriistaisissa
elativeriistaisista
illativeriistaisiin
adessiveriistaisilla
ablativeriistaisilta
allativeriistaisille
essiveriistaisina
translativeriistaisiksi
abessiveriistaisitta
instructiveriistaisin
comitativeriistaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriistaiseni
accusative, nominativeriistaiseni
accusative, genitiveriistaiseni
genitiveriistaiseni
partitiveriistaistani
inessiveriistaisessani
elativeriistaisestani
illativeriistaiseeni
adessiveriistaisellani
ablativeriistaiseltani
allativeriistaiselleni
essiveriistaisenani
translativeriistaisekseni
abessiveriistaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriistaiseni
accusative, nominativeriistaiseni
accusative, genitiveriistaiseni
genitiveriistaisteni, riistaisieni
partitiveriistaisiani
inessiveriistaisissani
elativeriistaisistani
illativeriistaisiini
adessiveriistaisillani
ablativeriistaisiltani
allativeriistaisilleni
essiveriistaisinani
translativeriistaisikseni
abessiveriistaisittani
comitativeriistaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriistaisesi
accusative, nominativeriistaisesi
accusative, genitiveriistaisesi
genitiveriistaisesi
partitiveriistaistasi
inessiveriistaisessasi
elativeriistaisestasi
illativeriistaiseesi
adessiveriistaisellasi
ablativeriistaiseltasi
allativeriistaisellesi
essiveriistaisenasi
translativeriistaiseksesi
abessiveriistaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriistaisesi
accusative, nominativeriistaisesi
accusative, genitiveriistaisesi
genitiveriistaistesi, riistaisiesi
partitiveriistaisiasi
inessiveriistaisissasi
elativeriistaisistasi
illativeriistaisiisi
adessiveriistaisillasi
ablativeriistaisiltasi
allativeriistaisillesi
essiveriistaisinasi
translativeriistaisiksesi
abessiveriistaisittasi
comitativeriistaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriistaisemme
accusative, nominativeriistaisemme
accusative, genitiveriistaisemme
genitiveriistaisemme
partitiveriistaistamme
inessiveriistaisessamme
elativeriistaisestamme
illativeriistaiseemme
adessiveriistaisellamme
ablativeriistaiseltamme
allativeriistaisellemme
essiveriistaisenamme
translativeriistaiseksemme
abessiveriistaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriistaisemme
accusative, nominativeriistaisemme
accusative, genitiveriistaisemme
genitiveriistaistemme, riistaisiemme
partitiveriistaisiamme
inessiveriistaisissamme
elativeriistaisistamme
illativeriistaisiimme
adessiveriistaisillamme
ablativeriistaisiltamme
allativeriistaisillemme
essiveriistaisinamme
translativeriistaisiksemme
abessiveriistaisittamme
comitativeriistaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriistaisenne
accusative, nominativeriistaisenne
accusative, genitiveriistaisenne
genitiveriistaisenne
partitiveriistaistanne
inessiveriistaisessanne
elativeriistaisestanne
illativeriistaiseenne
adessiveriistaisellanne
ablativeriistaiseltanne
allativeriistaisellenne
essiveriistaisenanne
translativeriistaiseksenne
abessiveriistaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriistaisenne
accusative, nominativeriistaisenne
accusative, genitiveriistaisenne
genitiveriistaistenne, riistaisienne
partitiveriistaisianne
inessiveriistaisissanne
elativeriistaisistanne
illativeriistaisiinne
adessiveriistaisillanne
ablativeriistaisiltanne
allativeriistaisillenne
essiveriistaisinanne
translativeriistaisiksenne
abessiveriistaisittanne
comitativeriistaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriistaisensa
accusative, nominativeriistaisensa
accusative, genitiveriistaisensa
genitiveriistaisensa
partitiveriistaistaan, riistaistansa
inessiveriistaisessaan, riistaisessansa
elativeriistaisestaan, riistaisestansa
illativeriistaiseensa
adessiveriistaisellaan, riistaisellansa
ablativeriistaiseltaan, riistaiseltansa
allativeriistaiselleen, riistaisellensa
essiveriistaisenaan, riistaisenansa
translativeriistaisekseen, riistaiseksensa
abessiveriistaisettaan, riistaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriistaisensa
accusative, nominativeriistaisensa
accusative, genitiveriistaisensa
genitiveriistaistensa, riistaisiensa
partitiveriistaisiaan, riistaisiansa
inessiveriistaisissaan, riistaisissansa
elativeriistaisistaan, riistaisistansa
illativeriistaisiinsa
adessiveriistaisillaan, riistaisillansa
ablativeriistaisiltaan, riistaisiltansa
allativeriistaisilleen, riistaisillensa
essiveriistaisinaan, riistaisinansa
translativeriistaisikseen, riistaisiksensa
abessiveriistaisittaan, riistaisittansa
comitativeriistaisineen, riistaisinensa