Declension of the Finnish adjective 'riippuvatsainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvatsainen |
accusative, nominative | riippuvatsainen |
accusative, genitive | riippuvatsaisen |
genitive | riippuvatsaisen |
partitive | riippuvatsaista |
inessive | riippuvatsaisessa |
elative | riippuvatsaisesta |
illative | riippuvatsaiseen |
adessive | riippuvatsaisella |
ablative | riippuvatsaiselta |
allative | riippuvatsaiselle |
essive | riippuvatsaisena |
translative | riippuvatsaiseksi |
abessive | riippuvatsaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvatsaiset |
accusative, nominative | riippuvatsaiset |
accusative, genitive | riippuvatsaiset |
genitive | riippuvatsaisten, riippuvatsaisien |
partitive | riippuvatsaisia |
inessive | riippuvatsaisissa |
elative | riippuvatsaisista |
illative | riippuvatsaisiin |
adessive | riippuvatsaisilla |
ablative | riippuvatsaisilta |
allative | riippuvatsaisille |
essive | riippuvatsaisina |
translative | riippuvatsaisiksi |
abessive | riippuvatsaisitta |
instructive | riippuvatsaisin |
comitative | riippuvatsaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvatsaiseni |
accusative, nominative | riippuvatsaiseni |
accusative, genitive | riippuvatsaiseni |
genitive | riippuvatsaiseni |
partitive | riippuvatsaistani |
inessive | riippuvatsaisessani |
elative | riippuvatsaisestani |
illative | riippuvatsaiseeni |
adessive | riippuvatsaisellani |
ablative | riippuvatsaiseltani |
allative | riippuvatsaiselleni |
essive | riippuvatsaisenani |
translative | riippuvatsaisekseni |
abessive | riippuvatsaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvatsaiseni |
accusative, nominative | riippuvatsaiseni |
accusative, genitive | riippuvatsaiseni |
genitive | riippuvatsaisteni, riippuvatsaisieni |
partitive | riippuvatsaisiani |
inessive | riippuvatsaisissani |
elative | riippuvatsaisistani |
illative | riippuvatsaisiini |
adessive | riippuvatsaisillani |
ablative | riippuvatsaisiltani |
allative | riippuvatsaisilleni |
essive | riippuvatsaisinani |
translative | riippuvatsaisikseni |
abessive | riippuvatsaisittani |
comitative | riippuvatsaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvatsaisesi |
accusative, nominative | riippuvatsaisesi |
accusative, genitive | riippuvatsaisesi |
genitive | riippuvatsaisesi |
partitive | riippuvatsaistasi |
inessive | riippuvatsaisessasi |
elative | riippuvatsaisestasi |
illative | riippuvatsaiseesi |
adessive | riippuvatsaisellasi |
ablative | riippuvatsaiseltasi |
allative | riippuvatsaisellesi |
essive | riippuvatsaisenasi |
translative | riippuvatsaiseksesi |
abessive | riippuvatsaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvatsaisesi |
accusative, nominative | riippuvatsaisesi |
accusative, genitive | riippuvatsaisesi |
genitive | riippuvatsaistesi, riippuvatsaisiesi |
partitive | riippuvatsaisiasi |
inessive | riippuvatsaisissasi |
elative | riippuvatsaisistasi |
illative | riippuvatsaisiisi |
adessive | riippuvatsaisillasi |
ablative | riippuvatsaisiltasi |
allative | riippuvatsaisillesi |
essive | riippuvatsaisinasi |
translative | riippuvatsaisiksesi |
abessive | riippuvatsaisittasi |
comitative | riippuvatsaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvatsaisemme |
accusative, nominative | riippuvatsaisemme |
accusative, genitive | riippuvatsaisemme |
genitive | riippuvatsaisemme |
partitive | riippuvatsaistamme |
inessive | riippuvatsaisessamme |
elative | riippuvatsaisestamme |
illative | riippuvatsaiseemme |
adessive | riippuvatsaisellamme |
ablative | riippuvatsaiseltamme |
allative | riippuvatsaisellemme |
essive | riippuvatsaisenamme |
translative | riippuvatsaiseksemme |
abessive | riippuvatsaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvatsaisemme |
accusative, nominative | riippuvatsaisemme |
accusative, genitive | riippuvatsaisemme |
genitive | riippuvatsaistemme, riippuvatsaisiemme |
partitive | riippuvatsaisiamme |
inessive | riippuvatsaisissamme |
elative | riippuvatsaisistamme |
illative | riippuvatsaisiimme |
adessive | riippuvatsaisillamme |
ablative | riippuvatsaisiltamme |
allative | riippuvatsaisillemme |
essive | riippuvatsaisinamme |
translative | riippuvatsaisiksemme |
abessive | riippuvatsaisittamme |
comitative | riippuvatsaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvatsaisenne |
accusative, nominative | riippuvatsaisenne |
accusative, genitive | riippuvatsaisenne |
genitive | riippuvatsaisenne |
partitive | riippuvatsaistanne |
inessive | riippuvatsaisessanne |
elative | riippuvatsaisestanne |
illative | riippuvatsaiseenne |
adessive | riippuvatsaisellanne |
ablative | riippuvatsaiseltanne |
allative | riippuvatsaisellenne |
essive | riippuvatsaisenanne |
translative | riippuvatsaiseksenne |
abessive | riippuvatsaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvatsaisenne |
accusative, nominative | riippuvatsaisenne |
accusative, genitive | riippuvatsaisenne |
genitive | riippuvatsaistenne, riippuvatsaisienne |
partitive | riippuvatsaisianne |
inessive | riippuvatsaisissanne |
elative | riippuvatsaisistanne |
illative | riippuvatsaisiinne |
adessive | riippuvatsaisillanne |
ablative | riippuvatsaisiltanne |
allative | riippuvatsaisillenne |
essive | riippuvatsaisinanne |
translative | riippuvatsaisiksenne |
abessive | riippuvatsaisittanne |
comitative | riippuvatsaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvatsaisensa |
accusative, nominative | riippuvatsaisensa |
accusative, genitive | riippuvatsaisensa |
genitive | riippuvatsaisensa |
partitive | riippuvatsaistaan, riippuvatsaistansa |
inessive | riippuvatsaisessaan, riippuvatsaisessansa |
elative | riippuvatsaisestaan, riippuvatsaisestansa |
illative | riippuvatsaiseensa |
adessive | riippuvatsaisellaan, riippuvatsaisellansa |
ablative | riippuvatsaiseltaan, riippuvatsaiseltansa |
allative | riippuvatsaiselleen, riippuvatsaisellensa |
essive | riippuvatsaisenaan, riippuvatsaisenansa |
translative | riippuvatsaisekseen, riippuvatsaiseksensa |
abessive | riippuvatsaisettaan, riippuvatsaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvatsaisensa |
accusative, nominative | riippuvatsaisensa |
accusative, genitive | riippuvatsaisensa |
genitive | riippuvatsaistensa, riippuvatsaisiensa |
partitive | riippuvatsaisiaan, riippuvatsaisiansa |
inessive | riippuvatsaisissaan, riippuvatsaisissansa |
elative | riippuvatsaisistaan, riippuvatsaisistansa |
illative | riippuvatsaisiinsa |
adessive | riippuvatsaisillaan, riippuvatsaisillansa |
ablative | riippuvatsaisiltaan, riippuvatsaisiltansa |
allative | riippuvatsaisilleen, riippuvatsaisillensa |
essive | riippuvatsaisinaan, riippuvatsaisinansa |
translative | riippuvatsaisikseen, riippuvatsaisiksensa |
abessive | riippuvatsaisittaan, riippuvatsaisittansa |
comitative | riippuvatsaisineen, riippuvatsaisinensa |