Declension of the Finnish adjective 'riippuvatsainen'

riippuvatsainen  -   with a hanging belly
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippuvatsainen
accusative, nominativeriippuvatsainen
accusative, genitiveriippuvatsaisen
genitiveriippuvatsaisen
partitiveriippuvatsaista
inessiveriippuvatsaisessa
elativeriippuvatsaisesta
illativeriippuvatsaiseen
adessiveriippuvatsaisella
ablativeriippuvatsaiselta
allativeriippuvatsaiselle
essiveriippuvatsaisena
translativeriippuvatsaiseksi
abessiveriippuvatsaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippuvatsaiset
accusative, nominativeriippuvatsaiset
accusative, genitiveriippuvatsaiset
genitiveriippuvatsaisten, riippuvatsaisien
partitiveriippuvatsaisia
inessiveriippuvatsaisissa
elativeriippuvatsaisista
illativeriippuvatsaisiin
adessiveriippuvatsaisilla
ablativeriippuvatsaisilta
allativeriippuvatsaisille
essiveriippuvatsaisina
translativeriippuvatsaisiksi
abessiveriippuvatsaisitta
instructiveriippuvatsaisin
comitativeriippuvatsaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippuvatsaiseni
accusative, nominativeriippuvatsaiseni
accusative, genitiveriippuvatsaiseni
genitiveriippuvatsaiseni
partitiveriippuvatsaistani
inessiveriippuvatsaisessani
elativeriippuvatsaisestani
illativeriippuvatsaiseeni
adessiveriippuvatsaisellani
ablativeriippuvatsaiseltani
allativeriippuvatsaiselleni
essiveriippuvatsaisenani
translativeriippuvatsaisekseni
abessiveriippuvatsaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippuvatsaiseni
accusative, nominativeriippuvatsaiseni
accusative, genitiveriippuvatsaiseni
genitiveriippuvatsaisteni, riippuvatsaisieni
partitiveriippuvatsaisiani
inessiveriippuvatsaisissani
elativeriippuvatsaisistani
illativeriippuvatsaisiini
adessiveriippuvatsaisillani
ablativeriippuvatsaisiltani
allativeriippuvatsaisilleni
essiveriippuvatsaisinani
translativeriippuvatsaisikseni
abessiveriippuvatsaisittani
comitativeriippuvatsaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippuvatsaisesi
accusative, nominativeriippuvatsaisesi
accusative, genitiveriippuvatsaisesi
genitiveriippuvatsaisesi
partitiveriippuvatsaistasi
inessiveriippuvatsaisessasi
elativeriippuvatsaisestasi
illativeriippuvatsaiseesi
adessiveriippuvatsaisellasi
ablativeriippuvatsaiseltasi
allativeriippuvatsaisellesi
essiveriippuvatsaisenasi
translativeriippuvatsaiseksesi
abessiveriippuvatsaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippuvatsaisesi
accusative, nominativeriippuvatsaisesi
accusative, genitiveriippuvatsaisesi
genitiveriippuvatsaistesi, riippuvatsaisiesi
partitiveriippuvatsaisiasi
inessiveriippuvatsaisissasi
elativeriippuvatsaisistasi
illativeriippuvatsaisiisi
adessiveriippuvatsaisillasi
ablativeriippuvatsaisiltasi
allativeriippuvatsaisillesi
essiveriippuvatsaisinasi
translativeriippuvatsaisiksesi
abessiveriippuvatsaisittasi
comitativeriippuvatsaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippuvatsaisemme
accusative, nominativeriippuvatsaisemme
accusative, genitiveriippuvatsaisemme
genitiveriippuvatsaisemme
partitiveriippuvatsaistamme
inessiveriippuvatsaisessamme
elativeriippuvatsaisestamme
illativeriippuvatsaiseemme
adessiveriippuvatsaisellamme
ablativeriippuvatsaiseltamme
allativeriippuvatsaisellemme
essiveriippuvatsaisenamme
translativeriippuvatsaiseksemme
abessiveriippuvatsaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippuvatsaisemme
accusative, nominativeriippuvatsaisemme
accusative, genitiveriippuvatsaisemme
genitiveriippuvatsaistemme, riippuvatsaisiemme
partitiveriippuvatsaisiamme
inessiveriippuvatsaisissamme
elativeriippuvatsaisistamme
illativeriippuvatsaisiimme
adessiveriippuvatsaisillamme
ablativeriippuvatsaisiltamme
allativeriippuvatsaisillemme
essiveriippuvatsaisinamme
translativeriippuvatsaisiksemme
abessiveriippuvatsaisittamme
comitativeriippuvatsaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippuvatsaisenne
accusative, nominativeriippuvatsaisenne
accusative, genitiveriippuvatsaisenne
genitiveriippuvatsaisenne
partitiveriippuvatsaistanne
inessiveriippuvatsaisessanne
elativeriippuvatsaisestanne
illativeriippuvatsaiseenne
adessiveriippuvatsaisellanne
ablativeriippuvatsaiseltanne
allativeriippuvatsaisellenne
essiveriippuvatsaisenanne
translativeriippuvatsaiseksenne
abessiveriippuvatsaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippuvatsaisenne
accusative, nominativeriippuvatsaisenne
accusative, genitiveriippuvatsaisenne
genitiveriippuvatsaistenne, riippuvatsaisienne
partitiveriippuvatsaisianne
inessiveriippuvatsaisissanne
elativeriippuvatsaisistanne
illativeriippuvatsaisiinne
adessiveriippuvatsaisillanne
ablativeriippuvatsaisiltanne
allativeriippuvatsaisillenne
essiveriippuvatsaisinanne
translativeriippuvatsaisiksenne
abessiveriippuvatsaisittanne
comitativeriippuvatsaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippuvatsaisensa
accusative, nominativeriippuvatsaisensa
accusative, genitiveriippuvatsaisensa
genitiveriippuvatsaisensa
partitiveriippuvatsaistaan, riippuvatsaistansa
inessiveriippuvatsaisessaan, riippuvatsaisessansa
elativeriippuvatsaisestaan, riippuvatsaisestansa
illativeriippuvatsaiseensa
adessiveriippuvatsaisellaan, riippuvatsaisellansa
ablativeriippuvatsaiseltaan, riippuvatsaiseltansa
allativeriippuvatsaiselleen, riippuvatsaisellensa
essiveriippuvatsaisenaan, riippuvatsaisenansa
translativeriippuvatsaisekseen, riippuvatsaiseksensa
abessiveriippuvatsaisettaan, riippuvatsaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippuvatsaisensa
accusative, nominativeriippuvatsaisensa
accusative, genitiveriippuvatsaisensa
genitiveriippuvatsaistensa, riippuvatsaisiensa
partitiveriippuvatsaisiaan, riippuvatsaisiansa
inessiveriippuvatsaisissaan, riippuvatsaisissansa
elativeriippuvatsaisistaan, riippuvatsaisistansa
illativeriippuvatsaisiinsa
adessiveriippuvatsaisillaan, riippuvatsaisillansa
ablativeriippuvatsaisiltaan, riippuvatsaisiltansa
allativeriippuvatsaisilleen, riippuvatsaisillensa
essiveriippuvatsaisinaan, riippuvatsaisinansa
translativeriippuvatsaisikseen, riippuvatsaisiksensa
abessiveriippuvatsaisittaan, riippuvatsaisittansa
comitativeriippuvatsaisineen, riippuvatsaisinensa