Declension of the Finnish adjective 'riippuvarintainen'

riippuvarintainen  -   Synonym of riippurintainen
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippuvarintainen
accusative, nominativeriippuvarintainen
accusative, genitiveriippuvarintaisen
genitiveriippuvarintaisen
partitiveriippuvarintaista
inessiveriippuvarintaisessa
elativeriippuvarintaisesta
illativeriippuvarintaiseen
adessiveriippuvarintaisella
ablativeriippuvarintaiselta
allativeriippuvarintaiselle
essiveriippuvarintaisena
translativeriippuvarintaiseksi
abessiveriippuvarintaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippuvarintaiset
accusative, nominativeriippuvarintaiset
accusative, genitiveriippuvarintaiset
genitiveriippuvarintaisten, riippuvarintaisien
partitiveriippuvarintaisia
inessiveriippuvarintaisissa
elativeriippuvarintaisista
illativeriippuvarintaisiin
adessiveriippuvarintaisilla
ablativeriippuvarintaisilta
allativeriippuvarintaisille
essiveriippuvarintaisina
translativeriippuvarintaisiksi
abessiveriippuvarintaisitta
instructiveriippuvarintaisin
comitativeriippuvarintaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippuvarintaiseni
accusative, nominativeriippuvarintaiseni
accusative, genitiveriippuvarintaiseni
genitiveriippuvarintaiseni
partitiveriippuvarintaistani
inessiveriippuvarintaisessani
elativeriippuvarintaisestani
illativeriippuvarintaiseeni
adessiveriippuvarintaisellani
ablativeriippuvarintaiseltani
allativeriippuvarintaiselleni
essiveriippuvarintaisenani
translativeriippuvarintaisekseni
abessiveriippuvarintaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippuvarintaiseni
accusative, nominativeriippuvarintaiseni
accusative, genitiveriippuvarintaiseni
genitiveriippuvarintaisteni, riippuvarintaisieni
partitiveriippuvarintaisiani
inessiveriippuvarintaisissani
elativeriippuvarintaisistani
illativeriippuvarintaisiini
adessiveriippuvarintaisillani
ablativeriippuvarintaisiltani
allativeriippuvarintaisilleni
essiveriippuvarintaisinani
translativeriippuvarintaisikseni
abessiveriippuvarintaisittani
comitativeriippuvarintaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippuvarintaisesi
accusative, nominativeriippuvarintaisesi
accusative, genitiveriippuvarintaisesi
genitiveriippuvarintaisesi
partitiveriippuvarintaistasi
inessiveriippuvarintaisessasi
elativeriippuvarintaisestasi
illativeriippuvarintaiseesi
adessiveriippuvarintaisellasi
ablativeriippuvarintaiseltasi
allativeriippuvarintaisellesi
essiveriippuvarintaisenasi
translativeriippuvarintaiseksesi
abessiveriippuvarintaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippuvarintaisesi
accusative, nominativeriippuvarintaisesi
accusative, genitiveriippuvarintaisesi
genitiveriippuvarintaistesi, riippuvarintaisiesi
partitiveriippuvarintaisiasi
inessiveriippuvarintaisissasi
elativeriippuvarintaisistasi
illativeriippuvarintaisiisi
adessiveriippuvarintaisillasi
ablativeriippuvarintaisiltasi
allativeriippuvarintaisillesi
essiveriippuvarintaisinasi
translativeriippuvarintaisiksesi
abessiveriippuvarintaisittasi
comitativeriippuvarintaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippuvarintaisemme
accusative, nominativeriippuvarintaisemme
accusative, genitiveriippuvarintaisemme
genitiveriippuvarintaisemme
partitiveriippuvarintaistamme
inessiveriippuvarintaisessamme
elativeriippuvarintaisestamme
illativeriippuvarintaiseemme
adessiveriippuvarintaisellamme
ablativeriippuvarintaiseltamme
allativeriippuvarintaisellemme
essiveriippuvarintaisenamme
translativeriippuvarintaiseksemme
abessiveriippuvarintaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippuvarintaisemme
accusative, nominativeriippuvarintaisemme
accusative, genitiveriippuvarintaisemme
genitiveriippuvarintaistemme, riippuvarintaisiemme
partitiveriippuvarintaisiamme
inessiveriippuvarintaisissamme
elativeriippuvarintaisistamme
illativeriippuvarintaisiimme
adessiveriippuvarintaisillamme
ablativeriippuvarintaisiltamme
allativeriippuvarintaisillemme
essiveriippuvarintaisinamme
translativeriippuvarintaisiksemme
abessiveriippuvarintaisittamme
comitativeriippuvarintaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippuvarintaisenne
accusative, nominativeriippuvarintaisenne
accusative, genitiveriippuvarintaisenne
genitiveriippuvarintaisenne
partitiveriippuvarintaistanne
inessiveriippuvarintaisessanne
elativeriippuvarintaisestanne
illativeriippuvarintaiseenne
adessiveriippuvarintaisellanne
ablativeriippuvarintaiseltanne
allativeriippuvarintaisellenne
essiveriippuvarintaisenanne
translativeriippuvarintaiseksenne
abessiveriippuvarintaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippuvarintaisenne
accusative, nominativeriippuvarintaisenne
accusative, genitiveriippuvarintaisenne
genitiveriippuvarintaistenne, riippuvarintaisienne
partitiveriippuvarintaisianne
inessiveriippuvarintaisissanne
elativeriippuvarintaisistanne
illativeriippuvarintaisiinne
adessiveriippuvarintaisillanne
ablativeriippuvarintaisiltanne
allativeriippuvarintaisillenne
essiveriippuvarintaisinanne
translativeriippuvarintaisiksenne
abessiveriippuvarintaisittanne
comitativeriippuvarintaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippuvarintaisensa
accusative, nominativeriippuvarintaisensa
accusative, genitiveriippuvarintaisensa
genitiveriippuvarintaisensa
partitiveriippuvarintaistaan, riippuvarintaistansa
inessiveriippuvarintaisessaan, riippuvarintaisessansa
elativeriippuvarintaisestaan, riippuvarintaisestansa
illativeriippuvarintaiseensa
adessiveriippuvarintaisellaan, riippuvarintaisellansa
ablativeriippuvarintaiseltaan, riippuvarintaiseltansa
allativeriippuvarintaiselleen, riippuvarintaisellensa
essiveriippuvarintaisenaan, riippuvarintaisenansa
translativeriippuvarintaisekseen, riippuvarintaiseksensa
abessiveriippuvarintaisettaan, riippuvarintaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippuvarintaisensa
accusative, nominativeriippuvarintaisensa
accusative, genitiveriippuvarintaisensa
genitiveriippuvarintaistensa, riippuvarintaisiensa
partitiveriippuvarintaisiaan, riippuvarintaisiansa
inessiveriippuvarintaisissaan, riippuvarintaisissansa
elativeriippuvarintaisistaan, riippuvarintaisistansa
illativeriippuvarintaisiinsa
adessiveriippuvarintaisillaan, riippuvarintaisillansa
ablativeriippuvarintaisiltaan, riippuvarintaisiltansa
allativeriippuvarintaisilleen, riippuvarintaisillensa
essiveriippuvarintaisinaan, riippuvarintaisinansa
translativeriippuvarintaisikseen, riippuvarintaisiksensa
abessiveriippuvarintaisittaan, riippuvarintaisittansa
comitativeriippuvarintaisineen, riippuvarintaisinensa