Declension of the Finnish adjective 'riippuvarintainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvarintainen |
accusative, nominative | riippuvarintainen |
accusative, genitive | riippuvarintaisen |
genitive | riippuvarintaisen |
partitive | riippuvarintaista |
inessive | riippuvarintaisessa |
elative | riippuvarintaisesta |
illative | riippuvarintaiseen |
adessive | riippuvarintaisella |
ablative | riippuvarintaiselta |
allative | riippuvarintaiselle |
essive | riippuvarintaisena |
translative | riippuvarintaiseksi |
abessive | riippuvarintaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvarintaiset |
accusative, nominative | riippuvarintaiset |
accusative, genitive | riippuvarintaiset |
genitive | riippuvarintaisten, riippuvarintaisien |
partitive | riippuvarintaisia |
inessive | riippuvarintaisissa |
elative | riippuvarintaisista |
illative | riippuvarintaisiin |
adessive | riippuvarintaisilla |
ablative | riippuvarintaisilta |
allative | riippuvarintaisille |
essive | riippuvarintaisina |
translative | riippuvarintaisiksi |
abessive | riippuvarintaisitta |
instructive | riippuvarintaisin |
comitative | riippuvarintaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvarintaiseni |
accusative, nominative | riippuvarintaiseni |
accusative, genitive | riippuvarintaiseni |
genitive | riippuvarintaiseni |
partitive | riippuvarintaistani |
inessive | riippuvarintaisessani |
elative | riippuvarintaisestani |
illative | riippuvarintaiseeni |
adessive | riippuvarintaisellani |
ablative | riippuvarintaiseltani |
allative | riippuvarintaiselleni |
essive | riippuvarintaisenani |
translative | riippuvarintaisekseni |
abessive | riippuvarintaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvarintaiseni |
accusative, nominative | riippuvarintaiseni |
accusative, genitive | riippuvarintaiseni |
genitive | riippuvarintaisteni, riippuvarintaisieni |
partitive | riippuvarintaisiani |
inessive | riippuvarintaisissani |
elative | riippuvarintaisistani |
illative | riippuvarintaisiini |
adessive | riippuvarintaisillani |
ablative | riippuvarintaisiltani |
allative | riippuvarintaisilleni |
essive | riippuvarintaisinani |
translative | riippuvarintaisikseni |
abessive | riippuvarintaisittani |
comitative | riippuvarintaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvarintaisesi |
accusative, nominative | riippuvarintaisesi |
accusative, genitive | riippuvarintaisesi |
genitive | riippuvarintaisesi |
partitive | riippuvarintaistasi |
inessive | riippuvarintaisessasi |
elative | riippuvarintaisestasi |
illative | riippuvarintaiseesi |
adessive | riippuvarintaisellasi |
ablative | riippuvarintaiseltasi |
allative | riippuvarintaisellesi |
essive | riippuvarintaisenasi |
translative | riippuvarintaiseksesi |
abessive | riippuvarintaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvarintaisesi |
accusative, nominative | riippuvarintaisesi |
accusative, genitive | riippuvarintaisesi |
genitive | riippuvarintaistesi, riippuvarintaisiesi |
partitive | riippuvarintaisiasi |
inessive | riippuvarintaisissasi |
elative | riippuvarintaisistasi |
illative | riippuvarintaisiisi |
adessive | riippuvarintaisillasi |
ablative | riippuvarintaisiltasi |
allative | riippuvarintaisillesi |
essive | riippuvarintaisinasi |
translative | riippuvarintaisiksesi |
abessive | riippuvarintaisittasi |
comitative | riippuvarintaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvarintaisemme |
accusative, nominative | riippuvarintaisemme |
accusative, genitive | riippuvarintaisemme |
genitive | riippuvarintaisemme |
partitive | riippuvarintaistamme |
inessive | riippuvarintaisessamme |
elative | riippuvarintaisestamme |
illative | riippuvarintaiseemme |
adessive | riippuvarintaisellamme |
ablative | riippuvarintaiseltamme |
allative | riippuvarintaisellemme |
essive | riippuvarintaisenamme |
translative | riippuvarintaiseksemme |
abessive | riippuvarintaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvarintaisemme |
accusative, nominative | riippuvarintaisemme |
accusative, genitive | riippuvarintaisemme |
genitive | riippuvarintaistemme, riippuvarintaisiemme |
partitive | riippuvarintaisiamme |
inessive | riippuvarintaisissamme |
elative | riippuvarintaisistamme |
illative | riippuvarintaisiimme |
adessive | riippuvarintaisillamme |
ablative | riippuvarintaisiltamme |
allative | riippuvarintaisillemme |
essive | riippuvarintaisinamme |
translative | riippuvarintaisiksemme |
abessive | riippuvarintaisittamme |
comitative | riippuvarintaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvarintaisenne |
accusative, nominative | riippuvarintaisenne |
accusative, genitive | riippuvarintaisenne |
genitive | riippuvarintaisenne |
partitive | riippuvarintaistanne |
inessive | riippuvarintaisessanne |
elative | riippuvarintaisestanne |
illative | riippuvarintaiseenne |
adessive | riippuvarintaisellanne |
ablative | riippuvarintaiseltanne |
allative | riippuvarintaisellenne |
essive | riippuvarintaisenanne |
translative | riippuvarintaiseksenne |
abessive | riippuvarintaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvarintaisenne |
accusative, nominative | riippuvarintaisenne |
accusative, genitive | riippuvarintaisenne |
genitive | riippuvarintaistenne, riippuvarintaisienne |
partitive | riippuvarintaisianne |
inessive | riippuvarintaisissanne |
elative | riippuvarintaisistanne |
illative | riippuvarintaisiinne |
adessive | riippuvarintaisillanne |
ablative | riippuvarintaisiltanne |
allative | riippuvarintaisillenne |
essive | riippuvarintaisinanne |
translative | riippuvarintaisiksenne |
abessive | riippuvarintaisittanne |
comitative | riippuvarintaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvarintaisensa |
accusative, nominative | riippuvarintaisensa |
accusative, genitive | riippuvarintaisensa |
genitive | riippuvarintaisensa |
partitive | riippuvarintaistaan, riippuvarintaistansa |
inessive | riippuvarintaisessaan, riippuvarintaisessansa |
elative | riippuvarintaisestaan, riippuvarintaisestansa |
illative | riippuvarintaiseensa |
adessive | riippuvarintaisellaan, riippuvarintaisellansa |
ablative | riippuvarintaiseltaan, riippuvarintaiseltansa |
allative | riippuvarintaiselleen, riippuvarintaisellensa |
essive | riippuvarintaisenaan, riippuvarintaisenansa |
translative | riippuvarintaisekseen, riippuvarintaiseksensa |
abessive | riippuvarintaisettaan, riippuvarintaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riippuvarintaisensa |
accusative, nominative | riippuvarintaisensa |
accusative, genitive | riippuvarintaisensa |
genitive | riippuvarintaistensa, riippuvarintaisiensa |
partitive | riippuvarintaisiaan, riippuvarintaisiansa |
inessive | riippuvarintaisissaan, riippuvarintaisissansa |
elative | riippuvarintaisistaan, riippuvarintaisistansa |
illative | riippuvarintaisiinsa |
adessive | riippuvarintaisillaan, riippuvarintaisillansa |
ablative | riippuvarintaisiltaan, riippuvarintaisiltansa |
allative | riippuvarintaisilleen, riippuvarintaisillensa |
essive | riippuvarintaisinaan, riippuvarintaisinansa |
translative | riippuvarintaisikseen, riippuvarintaisiksensa |
abessive | riippuvarintaisittaan, riippuvarintaisittansa |
comitative | riippuvarintaisineen, riippuvarintaisinensa |