Declension of the Finnish adjective 'riippuvainen'

riippuvainen  -   dependent
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativeriippuvaisempi
superlativeriippuvaisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippuvainen
accusative, nominativeriippuvainen
accusative, genitiveriippuvaisen
genitiveriippuvaisen
partitiveriippuvaista
inessiveriippuvaisessa
elativeriippuvaisesta
illativeriippuvaiseen
adessiveriippuvaisella
ablativeriippuvaiselta
allativeriippuvaiselle
essiveriippuvaisena
translativeriippuvaiseksi
abessiveriippuvaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippuvaiset
accusative, nominativeriippuvaiset
accusative, genitiveriippuvaiset
genitiveriippuvaisten, riippuvaisien
partitiveriippuvaisia
inessiveriippuvaisissa
elativeriippuvaisista
illativeriippuvaisiin
adessiveriippuvaisilla
ablativeriippuvaisilta
allativeriippuvaisille
essiveriippuvaisina
translativeriippuvaisiksi
abessiveriippuvaisitta
instructiveriippuvaisin
comitativeriippuvaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippuvaiseni
accusative, nominativeriippuvaiseni
accusative, genitiveriippuvaiseni
genitiveriippuvaiseni
partitiveriippuvaistani
inessiveriippuvaisessani
elativeriippuvaisestani
illativeriippuvaiseeni
adessiveriippuvaisellani
ablativeriippuvaiseltani
allativeriippuvaiselleni
essiveriippuvaisenani
translativeriippuvaisekseni
abessiveriippuvaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippuvaiseni
accusative, nominativeriippuvaiseni
accusative, genitiveriippuvaiseni
genitiveriippuvaisteni, riippuvaisieni
partitiveriippuvaisiani
inessiveriippuvaisissani
elativeriippuvaisistani
illativeriippuvaisiini
adessiveriippuvaisillani
ablativeriippuvaisiltani
allativeriippuvaisilleni
essiveriippuvaisinani
translativeriippuvaisikseni
abessiveriippuvaisittani
comitativeriippuvaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippuvaisesi
accusative, nominativeriippuvaisesi
accusative, genitiveriippuvaisesi
genitiveriippuvaisesi
partitiveriippuvaistasi
inessiveriippuvaisessasi
elativeriippuvaisestasi
illativeriippuvaiseesi
adessiveriippuvaisellasi
ablativeriippuvaiseltasi
allativeriippuvaisellesi
essiveriippuvaisenasi
translativeriippuvaiseksesi
abessiveriippuvaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippuvaisesi
accusative, nominativeriippuvaisesi
accusative, genitiveriippuvaisesi
genitiveriippuvaistesi, riippuvaisiesi
partitiveriippuvaisiasi
inessiveriippuvaisissasi
elativeriippuvaisistasi
illativeriippuvaisiisi
adessiveriippuvaisillasi
ablativeriippuvaisiltasi
allativeriippuvaisillesi
essiveriippuvaisinasi
translativeriippuvaisiksesi
abessiveriippuvaisittasi
comitativeriippuvaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippuvaisemme
accusative, nominativeriippuvaisemme
accusative, genitiveriippuvaisemme
genitiveriippuvaisemme
partitiveriippuvaistamme
inessiveriippuvaisessamme
elativeriippuvaisestamme
illativeriippuvaiseemme
adessiveriippuvaisellamme
ablativeriippuvaiseltamme
allativeriippuvaisellemme
essiveriippuvaisenamme
translativeriippuvaiseksemme
abessiveriippuvaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippuvaisemme
accusative, nominativeriippuvaisemme
accusative, genitiveriippuvaisemme
genitiveriippuvaistemme, riippuvaisiemme
partitiveriippuvaisiamme
inessiveriippuvaisissamme
elativeriippuvaisistamme
illativeriippuvaisiimme
adessiveriippuvaisillamme
ablativeriippuvaisiltamme
allativeriippuvaisillemme
essiveriippuvaisinamme
translativeriippuvaisiksemme
abessiveriippuvaisittamme
comitativeriippuvaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippuvaisenne
accusative, nominativeriippuvaisenne
accusative, genitiveriippuvaisenne
genitiveriippuvaisenne
partitiveriippuvaistanne
inessiveriippuvaisessanne
elativeriippuvaisestanne
illativeriippuvaiseenne
adessiveriippuvaisellanne
ablativeriippuvaiseltanne
allativeriippuvaisellenne
essiveriippuvaisenanne
translativeriippuvaiseksenne
abessiveriippuvaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippuvaisenne
accusative, nominativeriippuvaisenne
accusative, genitiveriippuvaisenne
genitiveriippuvaistenne, riippuvaisienne
partitiveriippuvaisianne
inessiveriippuvaisissanne
elativeriippuvaisistanne
illativeriippuvaisiinne
adessiveriippuvaisillanne
ablativeriippuvaisiltanne
allativeriippuvaisillenne
essiveriippuvaisinanne
translativeriippuvaisiksenne
abessiveriippuvaisittanne
comitativeriippuvaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippuvaisensa
accusative, nominativeriippuvaisensa
accusative, genitiveriippuvaisensa
genitiveriippuvaisensa
partitiveriippuvaistaan, riippuvaistansa
inessiveriippuvaisessaan, riippuvaisessansa
elativeriippuvaisestaan, riippuvaisestansa
illativeriippuvaiseensa
adessiveriippuvaisellaan, riippuvaisellansa
ablativeriippuvaiseltaan, riippuvaiseltansa
allativeriippuvaiselleen, riippuvaisellensa
essiveriippuvaisenaan, riippuvaisenansa
translativeriippuvaisekseen, riippuvaiseksensa
abessiveriippuvaisettaan, riippuvaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippuvaisensa
accusative, nominativeriippuvaisensa
accusative, genitiveriippuvaisensa
genitiveriippuvaistensa, riippuvaisiensa
partitiveriippuvaisiaan, riippuvaisiansa
inessiveriippuvaisissaan, riippuvaisissansa
elativeriippuvaisistaan, riippuvaisistansa
illativeriippuvaisiinsa
adessiveriippuvaisillaan, riippuvaisillansa
ablativeriippuvaisiltaan, riippuvaisiltansa
allativeriippuvaisilleen, riippuvaisillensa
essiveriippuvaisinaan, riippuvaisinansa
translativeriippuvaisikseen, riippuvaisiksensa
abessiveriippuvaisittaan, riippuvaisittansa
comitativeriippuvaisineen, riippuvaisinensa