Declension of the Finnish adjective 'riippurintainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riippurintainen |
accusative, nominative | riippurintainen |
accusative, genitive | riippurintaisen |
genitive | riippurintaisen |
partitive | riippurintaista |
inessive | riippurintaisessa |
elative | riippurintaisesta |
illative | riippurintaiseen |
adessive | riippurintaisella |
ablative | riippurintaiselta |
allative | riippurintaiselle |
essive | riippurintaisena |
translative | riippurintaiseksi |
abessive | riippurintaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riippurintaiset |
accusative, nominative | riippurintaiset |
accusative, genitive | riippurintaiset |
genitive | riippurintaisten, riippurintaisien |
partitive | riippurintaisia |
inessive | riippurintaisissa |
elative | riippurintaisista |
illative | riippurintaisiin |
adessive | riippurintaisilla |
ablative | riippurintaisilta |
allative | riippurintaisille |
essive | riippurintaisina |
translative | riippurintaisiksi |
abessive | riippurintaisitta |
instructive | riippurintaisin |
comitative | riippurintaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riippurintaiseni |
accusative, nominative | riippurintaiseni |
accusative, genitive | riippurintaiseni |
genitive | riippurintaiseni |
partitive | riippurintaistani |
inessive | riippurintaisessani |
elative | riippurintaisestani |
illative | riippurintaiseeni |
adessive | riippurintaisellani |
ablative | riippurintaiseltani |
allative | riippurintaiselleni |
essive | riippurintaisenani |
translative | riippurintaisekseni |
abessive | riippurintaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riippurintaiseni |
accusative, nominative | riippurintaiseni |
accusative, genitive | riippurintaiseni |
genitive | riippurintaisteni, riippurintaisieni |
partitive | riippurintaisiani |
inessive | riippurintaisissani |
elative | riippurintaisistani |
illative | riippurintaisiini |
adessive | riippurintaisillani |
ablative | riippurintaisiltani |
allative | riippurintaisilleni |
essive | riippurintaisinani |
translative | riippurintaisikseni |
abessive | riippurintaisittani |
comitative | riippurintaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riippurintaisesi |
accusative, nominative | riippurintaisesi |
accusative, genitive | riippurintaisesi |
genitive | riippurintaisesi |
partitive | riippurintaistasi |
inessive | riippurintaisessasi |
elative | riippurintaisestasi |
illative | riippurintaiseesi |
adessive | riippurintaisellasi |
ablative | riippurintaiseltasi |
allative | riippurintaisellesi |
essive | riippurintaisenasi |
translative | riippurintaiseksesi |
abessive | riippurintaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riippurintaisesi |
accusative, nominative | riippurintaisesi |
accusative, genitive | riippurintaisesi |
genitive | riippurintaistesi, riippurintaisiesi |
partitive | riippurintaisiasi |
inessive | riippurintaisissasi |
elative | riippurintaisistasi |
illative | riippurintaisiisi |
adessive | riippurintaisillasi |
ablative | riippurintaisiltasi |
allative | riippurintaisillesi |
essive | riippurintaisinasi |
translative | riippurintaisiksesi |
abessive | riippurintaisittasi |
comitative | riippurintaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riippurintaisemme |
accusative, nominative | riippurintaisemme |
accusative, genitive | riippurintaisemme |
genitive | riippurintaisemme |
partitive | riippurintaistamme |
inessive | riippurintaisessamme |
elative | riippurintaisestamme |
illative | riippurintaiseemme |
adessive | riippurintaisellamme |
ablative | riippurintaiseltamme |
allative | riippurintaisellemme |
essive | riippurintaisenamme |
translative | riippurintaiseksemme |
abessive | riippurintaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riippurintaisemme |
accusative, nominative | riippurintaisemme |
accusative, genitive | riippurintaisemme |
genitive | riippurintaistemme, riippurintaisiemme |
partitive | riippurintaisiamme |
inessive | riippurintaisissamme |
elative | riippurintaisistamme |
illative | riippurintaisiimme |
adessive | riippurintaisillamme |
ablative | riippurintaisiltamme |
allative | riippurintaisillemme |
essive | riippurintaisinamme |
translative | riippurintaisiksemme |
abessive | riippurintaisittamme |
comitative | riippurintaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riippurintaisenne |
accusative, nominative | riippurintaisenne |
accusative, genitive | riippurintaisenne |
genitive | riippurintaisenne |
partitive | riippurintaistanne |
inessive | riippurintaisessanne |
elative | riippurintaisestanne |
illative | riippurintaiseenne |
adessive | riippurintaisellanne |
ablative | riippurintaiseltanne |
allative | riippurintaisellenne |
essive | riippurintaisenanne |
translative | riippurintaiseksenne |
abessive | riippurintaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riippurintaisenne |
accusative, nominative | riippurintaisenne |
accusative, genitive | riippurintaisenne |
genitive | riippurintaistenne, riippurintaisienne |
partitive | riippurintaisianne |
inessive | riippurintaisissanne |
elative | riippurintaisistanne |
illative | riippurintaisiinne |
adessive | riippurintaisillanne |
ablative | riippurintaisiltanne |
allative | riippurintaisillenne |
essive | riippurintaisinanne |
translative | riippurintaisiksenne |
abessive | riippurintaisittanne |
comitative | riippurintaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riippurintaisensa |
accusative, nominative | riippurintaisensa |
accusative, genitive | riippurintaisensa |
genitive | riippurintaisensa |
partitive | riippurintaistaan, riippurintaistansa |
inessive | riippurintaisessaan, riippurintaisessansa |
elative | riippurintaisestaan, riippurintaisestansa |
illative | riippurintaiseensa |
adessive | riippurintaisellaan, riippurintaisellansa |
ablative | riippurintaiseltaan, riippurintaiseltansa |
allative | riippurintaiselleen, riippurintaisellensa |
essive | riippurintaisenaan, riippurintaisenansa |
translative | riippurintaisekseen, riippurintaiseksensa |
abessive | riippurintaisettaan, riippurintaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riippurintaisensa |
accusative, nominative | riippurintaisensa |
accusative, genitive | riippurintaisensa |
genitive | riippurintaistensa, riippurintaisiensa |
partitive | riippurintaisiaan, riippurintaisiansa |
inessive | riippurintaisissaan, riippurintaisissansa |
elative | riippurintaisistaan, riippurintaisistansa |
illative | riippurintaisiinsa |
adessive | riippurintaisillaan, riippurintaisillansa |
ablative | riippurintaisiltaan, riippurintaisiltansa |
allative | riippurintaisilleen, riippurintaisillensa |
essive | riippurintaisinaan, riippurintaisinansa |
translative | riippurintaisikseen, riippurintaisiksensa |
abessive | riippurintaisittaan, riippurintaisittansa |
comitative | riippurintaisineen, riippurintaisinensa |