Declension of the Finnish adjective 'riippurintainen'

riippurintainen  -   with hanging breasts
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippurintainen
accusative, nominativeriippurintainen
accusative, genitiveriippurintaisen
genitiveriippurintaisen
partitiveriippurintaista
inessiveriippurintaisessa
elativeriippurintaisesta
illativeriippurintaiseen
adessiveriippurintaisella
ablativeriippurintaiselta
allativeriippurintaiselle
essiveriippurintaisena
translativeriippurintaiseksi
abessiveriippurintaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippurintaiset
accusative, nominativeriippurintaiset
accusative, genitiveriippurintaiset
genitiveriippurintaisten, riippurintaisien
partitiveriippurintaisia
inessiveriippurintaisissa
elativeriippurintaisista
illativeriippurintaisiin
adessiveriippurintaisilla
ablativeriippurintaisilta
allativeriippurintaisille
essiveriippurintaisina
translativeriippurintaisiksi
abessiveriippurintaisitta
instructiveriippurintaisin
comitativeriippurintaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippurintaiseni
accusative, nominativeriippurintaiseni
accusative, genitiveriippurintaiseni
genitiveriippurintaiseni
partitiveriippurintaistani
inessiveriippurintaisessani
elativeriippurintaisestani
illativeriippurintaiseeni
adessiveriippurintaisellani
ablativeriippurintaiseltani
allativeriippurintaiselleni
essiveriippurintaisenani
translativeriippurintaisekseni
abessiveriippurintaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippurintaiseni
accusative, nominativeriippurintaiseni
accusative, genitiveriippurintaiseni
genitiveriippurintaisteni, riippurintaisieni
partitiveriippurintaisiani
inessiveriippurintaisissani
elativeriippurintaisistani
illativeriippurintaisiini
adessiveriippurintaisillani
ablativeriippurintaisiltani
allativeriippurintaisilleni
essiveriippurintaisinani
translativeriippurintaisikseni
abessiveriippurintaisittani
comitativeriippurintaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippurintaisesi
accusative, nominativeriippurintaisesi
accusative, genitiveriippurintaisesi
genitiveriippurintaisesi
partitiveriippurintaistasi
inessiveriippurintaisessasi
elativeriippurintaisestasi
illativeriippurintaiseesi
adessiveriippurintaisellasi
ablativeriippurintaiseltasi
allativeriippurintaisellesi
essiveriippurintaisenasi
translativeriippurintaiseksesi
abessiveriippurintaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippurintaisesi
accusative, nominativeriippurintaisesi
accusative, genitiveriippurintaisesi
genitiveriippurintaistesi, riippurintaisiesi
partitiveriippurintaisiasi
inessiveriippurintaisissasi
elativeriippurintaisistasi
illativeriippurintaisiisi
adessiveriippurintaisillasi
ablativeriippurintaisiltasi
allativeriippurintaisillesi
essiveriippurintaisinasi
translativeriippurintaisiksesi
abessiveriippurintaisittasi
comitativeriippurintaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippurintaisemme
accusative, nominativeriippurintaisemme
accusative, genitiveriippurintaisemme
genitiveriippurintaisemme
partitiveriippurintaistamme
inessiveriippurintaisessamme
elativeriippurintaisestamme
illativeriippurintaiseemme
adessiveriippurintaisellamme
ablativeriippurintaiseltamme
allativeriippurintaisellemme
essiveriippurintaisenamme
translativeriippurintaiseksemme
abessiveriippurintaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippurintaisemme
accusative, nominativeriippurintaisemme
accusative, genitiveriippurintaisemme
genitiveriippurintaistemme, riippurintaisiemme
partitiveriippurintaisiamme
inessiveriippurintaisissamme
elativeriippurintaisistamme
illativeriippurintaisiimme
adessiveriippurintaisillamme
ablativeriippurintaisiltamme
allativeriippurintaisillemme
essiveriippurintaisinamme
translativeriippurintaisiksemme
abessiveriippurintaisittamme
comitativeriippurintaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippurintaisenne
accusative, nominativeriippurintaisenne
accusative, genitiveriippurintaisenne
genitiveriippurintaisenne
partitiveriippurintaistanne
inessiveriippurintaisessanne
elativeriippurintaisestanne
illativeriippurintaiseenne
adessiveriippurintaisellanne
ablativeriippurintaiseltanne
allativeriippurintaisellenne
essiveriippurintaisenanne
translativeriippurintaiseksenne
abessiveriippurintaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippurintaisenne
accusative, nominativeriippurintaisenne
accusative, genitiveriippurintaisenne
genitiveriippurintaistenne, riippurintaisienne
partitiveriippurintaisianne
inessiveriippurintaisissanne
elativeriippurintaisistanne
illativeriippurintaisiinne
adessiveriippurintaisillanne
ablativeriippurintaisiltanne
allativeriippurintaisillenne
essiveriippurintaisinanne
translativeriippurintaisiksenne
abessiveriippurintaisittanne
comitativeriippurintaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriippurintaisensa
accusative, nominativeriippurintaisensa
accusative, genitiveriippurintaisensa
genitiveriippurintaisensa
partitiveriippurintaistaan, riippurintaistansa
inessiveriippurintaisessaan, riippurintaisessansa
elativeriippurintaisestaan, riippurintaisestansa
illativeriippurintaiseensa
adessiveriippurintaisellaan, riippurintaisellansa
ablativeriippurintaiseltaan, riippurintaiseltansa
allativeriippurintaiselleen, riippurintaisellensa
essiveriippurintaisenaan, riippurintaisenansa
translativeriippurintaisekseen, riippurintaiseksensa
abessiveriippurintaisettaan, riippurintaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriippurintaisensa
accusative, nominativeriippurintaisensa
accusative, genitiveriippurintaisensa
genitiveriippurintaistensa, riippurintaisiensa
partitiveriippurintaisiaan, riippurintaisiansa
inessiveriippurintaisissaan, riippurintaisissansa
elativeriippurintaisistaan, riippurintaisistansa
illativeriippurintaisiinsa
adessiveriippurintaisillaan, riippurintaisillansa
ablativeriippurintaisiltaan, riippurintaisiltansa
allativeriippurintaisilleen, riippurintaisillensa
essiveriippurintaisinaan, riippurintaisinansa
translativeriippurintaisikseen, riippurintaisiksensa
abessiveriippurintaisittaan, riippurintaisittansa
comitativeriippurintaisineen, riippurintaisinensa