Declension of the Finnish adjective 'rigoristinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rigoristinen |
accusative, nominative | rigoristinen |
accusative, genitive | rigoristisen |
genitive | rigoristisen |
partitive | rigoristista |
inessive | rigoristisessa |
elative | rigoristisesta |
illative | rigoristiseen |
adessive | rigoristisella |
ablative | rigoristiselta |
allative | rigoristiselle |
essive | rigoristisena |
translative | rigoristiseksi |
abessive | rigoristisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rigoristiset |
accusative, nominative | rigoristiset |
accusative, genitive | rigoristiset |
genitive | rigorististen, rigoristisien |
partitive | rigoristisia |
inessive | rigoristisissa |
elative | rigoristisista |
illative | rigoristisiin |
adessive | rigoristisilla |
ablative | rigoristisilta |
allative | rigoristisille |
essive | rigoristisina |
translative | rigoristisiksi |
abessive | rigoristisitta |
instructive | rigoristisin |
comitative | rigoristisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rigoristiseni |
accusative, nominative | rigoristiseni |
accusative, genitive | rigoristiseni |
genitive | rigoristiseni |
partitive | rigorististani |
inessive | rigoristisessani |
elative | rigoristisestani |
illative | rigoristiseeni |
adessive | rigoristisellani |
ablative | rigoristiseltani |
allative | rigoristiselleni |
essive | rigoristisenani |
translative | rigoristisekseni |
abessive | rigoristisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rigoristiseni |
accusative, nominative | rigoristiseni |
accusative, genitive | rigoristiseni |
genitive | rigorististeni, rigoristisieni |
partitive | rigoristisiani |
inessive | rigoristisissani |
elative | rigoristisistani |
illative | rigoristisiini |
adessive | rigoristisillani |
ablative | rigoristisiltani |
allative | rigoristisilleni |
essive | rigoristisinani |
translative | rigoristisikseni |
abessive | rigoristisittani |
comitative | rigoristisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rigoristisesi |
accusative, nominative | rigoristisesi |
accusative, genitive | rigoristisesi |
genitive | rigoristisesi |
partitive | rigorististasi |
inessive | rigoristisessasi |
elative | rigoristisestasi |
illative | rigoristiseesi |
adessive | rigoristisellasi |
ablative | rigoristiseltasi |
allative | rigoristisellesi |
essive | rigoristisenasi |
translative | rigoristiseksesi |
abessive | rigoristisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rigoristisesi |
accusative, nominative | rigoristisesi |
accusative, genitive | rigoristisesi |
genitive | rigorististesi, rigoristisiesi |
partitive | rigoristisiasi |
inessive | rigoristisissasi |
elative | rigoristisistasi |
illative | rigoristisiisi |
adessive | rigoristisillasi |
ablative | rigoristisiltasi |
allative | rigoristisillesi |
essive | rigoristisinasi |
translative | rigoristisiksesi |
abessive | rigoristisittasi |
comitative | rigoristisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rigoristisemme |
accusative, nominative | rigoristisemme |
accusative, genitive | rigoristisemme |
genitive | rigoristisemme |
partitive | rigorististamme |
inessive | rigoristisessamme |
elative | rigoristisestamme |
illative | rigoristiseemme |
adessive | rigoristisellamme |
ablative | rigoristiseltamme |
allative | rigoristisellemme |
essive | rigoristisenamme |
translative | rigoristiseksemme |
abessive | rigoristisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rigoristisemme |
accusative, nominative | rigoristisemme |
accusative, genitive | rigoristisemme |
genitive | rigorististemme, rigoristisiemme |
partitive | rigoristisiamme |
inessive | rigoristisissamme |
elative | rigoristisistamme |
illative | rigoristisiimme |
adessive | rigoristisillamme |
ablative | rigoristisiltamme |
allative | rigoristisillemme |
essive | rigoristisinamme |
translative | rigoristisiksemme |
abessive | rigoristisittamme |
comitative | rigoristisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rigoristisenne |
accusative, nominative | rigoristisenne |
accusative, genitive | rigoristisenne |
genitive | rigoristisenne |
partitive | rigorististanne |
inessive | rigoristisessanne |
elative | rigoristisestanne |
illative | rigoristiseenne |
adessive | rigoristisellanne |
ablative | rigoristiseltanne |
allative | rigoristisellenne |
essive | rigoristisenanne |
translative | rigoristiseksenne |
abessive | rigoristisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rigoristisenne |
accusative, nominative | rigoristisenne |
accusative, genitive | rigoristisenne |
genitive | rigorististenne, rigoristisienne |
partitive | rigoristisianne |
inessive | rigoristisissanne |
elative | rigoristisistanne |
illative | rigoristisiinne |
adessive | rigoristisillanne |
ablative | rigoristisiltanne |
allative | rigoristisillenne |
essive | rigoristisinanne |
translative | rigoristisiksenne |
abessive | rigoristisittanne |
comitative | rigoristisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rigoristisensa |
accusative, nominative | rigoristisensa |
accusative, genitive | rigoristisensa |
genitive | rigoristisensa |
partitive | rigorististaan, rigorististansa |
inessive | rigoristisessaan, rigoristisessansa |
elative | rigoristisestaan, rigoristisestansa |
illative | rigoristiseensa |
adessive | rigoristisellaan, rigoristisellansa |
ablative | rigoristiseltaan, rigoristiseltansa |
allative | rigoristiselleen, rigoristisellensa |
essive | rigoristisenaan, rigoristisenansa |
translative | rigoristisekseen, rigoristiseksensa |
abessive | rigoristisettaan, rigoristisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rigoristisensa |
accusative, nominative | rigoristisensa |
accusative, genitive | rigoristisensa |
genitive | rigorististensa, rigoristisiensa |
partitive | rigoristisiaan, rigoristisiansa |
inessive | rigoristisissaan, rigoristisissansa |
elative | rigoristisistaan, rigoristisistansa |
illative | rigoristisiinsa |
adessive | rigoristisillaan, rigoristisillansa |
ablative | rigoristisiltaan, rigoristisiltansa |
allative | rigoristisilleen, rigoristisillensa |
essive | rigoristisinaan, rigoristisinansa |
translative | rigoristisikseen, rigoristisiksensa |
abessive | rigoristisittaan, rigoristisittansa |
comitative | rigoristisineen, rigoristisinensa |