Declension of the Finnish adjective 'rhodesialainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rhodesialainen |
accusative, nominative | rhodesialainen |
accusative, genitive | rhodesialaisen |
genitive | rhodesialaisen |
partitive | rhodesialaista |
inessive | rhodesialaisessa |
elative | rhodesialaisesta |
illative | rhodesialaiseen |
adessive | rhodesialaisella |
ablative | rhodesialaiselta |
allative | rhodesialaiselle |
essive | rhodesialaisena |
translative | rhodesialaiseksi |
abessive | rhodesialaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rhodesialaiset |
accusative, nominative | rhodesialaiset |
accusative, genitive | rhodesialaiset |
genitive | rhodesialaisten, rhodesialaisien |
partitive | rhodesialaisia |
inessive | rhodesialaisissa |
elative | rhodesialaisista |
illative | rhodesialaisiin |
adessive | rhodesialaisilla |
ablative | rhodesialaisilta |
allative | rhodesialaisille |
essive | rhodesialaisina |
translative | rhodesialaisiksi |
abessive | rhodesialaisitta |
instructive | rhodesialaisin |
comitative | rhodesialaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rhodesialaiseni |
accusative, nominative | rhodesialaiseni |
accusative, genitive | rhodesialaiseni |
genitive | rhodesialaiseni |
partitive | rhodesialaistani |
inessive | rhodesialaisessani |
elative | rhodesialaisestani |
illative | rhodesialaiseeni |
adessive | rhodesialaisellani |
ablative | rhodesialaiseltani |
allative | rhodesialaiselleni |
essive | rhodesialaisenani |
translative | rhodesialaisekseni |
abessive | rhodesialaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rhodesialaiseni |
accusative, nominative | rhodesialaiseni |
accusative, genitive | rhodesialaiseni |
genitive | rhodesialaisteni, rhodesialaisieni |
partitive | rhodesialaisiani |
inessive | rhodesialaisissani |
elative | rhodesialaisistani |
illative | rhodesialaisiini |
adessive | rhodesialaisillani |
ablative | rhodesialaisiltani |
allative | rhodesialaisilleni |
essive | rhodesialaisinani |
translative | rhodesialaisikseni |
abessive | rhodesialaisittani |
comitative | rhodesialaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rhodesialaisesi |
accusative, nominative | rhodesialaisesi |
accusative, genitive | rhodesialaisesi |
genitive | rhodesialaisesi |
partitive | rhodesialaistasi |
inessive | rhodesialaisessasi |
elative | rhodesialaisestasi |
illative | rhodesialaiseesi |
adessive | rhodesialaisellasi |
ablative | rhodesialaiseltasi |
allative | rhodesialaisellesi |
essive | rhodesialaisenasi |
translative | rhodesialaiseksesi |
abessive | rhodesialaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rhodesialaisesi |
accusative, nominative | rhodesialaisesi |
accusative, genitive | rhodesialaisesi |
genitive | rhodesialaistesi, rhodesialaisiesi |
partitive | rhodesialaisiasi |
inessive | rhodesialaisissasi |
elative | rhodesialaisistasi |
illative | rhodesialaisiisi |
adessive | rhodesialaisillasi |
ablative | rhodesialaisiltasi |
allative | rhodesialaisillesi |
essive | rhodesialaisinasi |
translative | rhodesialaisiksesi |
abessive | rhodesialaisittasi |
comitative | rhodesialaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rhodesialaisemme |
accusative, nominative | rhodesialaisemme |
accusative, genitive | rhodesialaisemme |
genitive | rhodesialaisemme |
partitive | rhodesialaistamme |
inessive | rhodesialaisessamme |
elative | rhodesialaisestamme |
illative | rhodesialaiseemme |
adessive | rhodesialaisellamme |
ablative | rhodesialaiseltamme |
allative | rhodesialaisellemme |
essive | rhodesialaisenamme |
translative | rhodesialaiseksemme |
abessive | rhodesialaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rhodesialaisemme |
accusative, nominative | rhodesialaisemme |
accusative, genitive | rhodesialaisemme |
genitive | rhodesialaistemme, rhodesialaisiemme |
partitive | rhodesialaisiamme |
inessive | rhodesialaisissamme |
elative | rhodesialaisistamme |
illative | rhodesialaisiimme |
adessive | rhodesialaisillamme |
ablative | rhodesialaisiltamme |
allative | rhodesialaisillemme |
essive | rhodesialaisinamme |
translative | rhodesialaisiksemme |
abessive | rhodesialaisittamme |
comitative | rhodesialaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rhodesialaisenne |
accusative, nominative | rhodesialaisenne |
accusative, genitive | rhodesialaisenne |
genitive | rhodesialaisenne |
partitive | rhodesialaistanne |
inessive | rhodesialaisessanne |
elative | rhodesialaisestanne |
illative | rhodesialaiseenne |
adessive | rhodesialaisellanne |
ablative | rhodesialaiseltanne |
allative | rhodesialaisellenne |
essive | rhodesialaisenanne |
translative | rhodesialaiseksenne |
abessive | rhodesialaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rhodesialaisenne |
accusative, nominative | rhodesialaisenne |
accusative, genitive | rhodesialaisenne |
genitive | rhodesialaistenne, rhodesialaisienne |
partitive | rhodesialaisianne |
inessive | rhodesialaisissanne |
elative | rhodesialaisistanne |
illative | rhodesialaisiinne |
adessive | rhodesialaisillanne |
ablative | rhodesialaisiltanne |
allative | rhodesialaisillenne |
essive | rhodesialaisinanne |
translative | rhodesialaisiksenne |
abessive | rhodesialaisittanne |
comitative | rhodesialaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rhodesialaisensa |
accusative, nominative | rhodesialaisensa |
accusative, genitive | rhodesialaisensa |
genitive | rhodesialaisensa |
partitive | rhodesialaistaan, rhodesialaistansa |
inessive | rhodesialaisessaan, rhodesialaisessansa |
elative | rhodesialaisestaan, rhodesialaisestansa |
illative | rhodesialaiseensa |
adessive | rhodesialaisellaan, rhodesialaisellansa |
ablative | rhodesialaiseltaan, rhodesialaiseltansa |
allative | rhodesialaiselleen, rhodesialaisellensa |
essive | rhodesialaisenaan, rhodesialaisenansa |
translative | rhodesialaisekseen, rhodesialaiseksensa |
abessive | rhodesialaisettaan, rhodesialaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rhodesialaisensa |
accusative, nominative | rhodesialaisensa |
accusative, genitive | rhodesialaisensa |
genitive | rhodesialaistensa, rhodesialaisiensa |
partitive | rhodesialaisiaan, rhodesialaisiansa |
inessive | rhodesialaisissaan, rhodesialaisissansa |
elative | rhodesialaisistaan, rhodesialaisistansa |
illative | rhodesialaisiinsa |
adessive | rhodesialaisillaan, rhodesialaisillansa |
ablative | rhodesialaisiltaan, rhodesialaisiltansa |
allative | rhodesialaisilleen, rhodesialaisillensa |
essive | rhodesialaisinaan, rhodesialaisinansa |
translative | rhodesialaisikseen, rhodesialaisiksensa |
abessive | rhodesialaisittaan, rhodesialaisittansa |
comitative | rhodesialaisineen, rhodesialaisinensa |