Declension of the Finnish adjective 'rhodesialainen'

rhodesialainen  -   Rhodesian
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerhodesialainen
accusative, nominativerhodesialainen
accusative, genitiverhodesialaisen
genitiverhodesialaisen
partitiverhodesialaista
inessiverhodesialaisessa
elativerhodesialaisesta
illativerhodesialaiseen
adessiverhodesialaisella
ablativerhodesialaiselta
allativerhodesialaiselle
essiverhodesialaisena
translativerhodesialaiseksi
abessiverhodesialaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerhodesialaiset
accusative, nominativerhodesialaiset
accusative, genitiverhodesialaiset
genitiverhodesialaisten, rhodesialaisien
partitiverhodesialaisia
inessiverhodesialaisissa
elativerhodesialaisista
illativerhodesialaisiin
adessiverhodesialaisilla
ablativerhodesialaisilta
allativerhodesialaisille
essiverhodesialaisina
translativerhodesialaisiksi
abessiverhodesialaisitta
instructiverhodesialaisin
comitativerhodesialaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerhodesialaiseni
accusative, nominativerhodesialaiseni
accusative, genitiverhodesialaiseni
genitiverhodesialaiseni
partitiverhodesialaistani
inessiverhodesialaisessani
elativerhodesialaisestani
illativerhodesialaiseeni
adessiverhodesialaisellani
ablativerhodesialaiseltani
allativerhodesialaiselleni
essiverhodesialaisenani
translativerhodesialaisekseni
abessiverhodesialaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerhodesialaiseni
accusative, nominativerhodesialaiseni
accusative, genitiverhodesialaiseni
genitiverhodesialaisteni, rhodesialaisieni
partitiverhodesialaisiani
inessiverhodesialaisissani
elativerhodesialaisistani
illativerhodesialaisiini
adessiverhodesialaisillani
ablativerhodesialaisiltani
allativerhodesialaisilleni
essiverhodesialaisinani
translativerhodesialaisikseni
abessiverhodesialaisittani
comitativerhodesialaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerhodesialaisesi
accusative, nominativerhodesialaisesi
accusative, genitiverhodesialaisesi
genitiverhodesialaisesi
partitiverhodesialaistasi
inessiverhodesialaisessasi
elativerhodesialaisestasi
illativerhodesialaiseesi
adessiverhodesialaisellasi
ablativerhodesialaiseltasi
allativerhodesialaisellesi
essiverhodesialaisenasi
translativerhodesialaiseksesi
abessiverhodesialaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerhodesialaisesi
accusative, nominativerhodesialaisesi
accusative, genitiverhodesialaisesi
genitiverhodesialaistesi, rhodesialaisiesi
partitiverhodesialaisiasi
inessiverhodesialaisissasi
elativerhodesialaisistasi
illativerhodesialaisiisi
adessiverhodesialaisillasi
ablativerhodesialaisiltasi
allativerhodesialaisillesi
essiverhodesialaisinasi
translativerhodesialaisiksesi
abessiverhodesialaisittasi
comitativerhodesialaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerhodesialaisemme
accusative, nominativerhodesialaisemme
accusative, genitiverhodesialaisemme
genitiverhodesialaisemme
partitiverhodesialaistamme
inessiverhodesialaisessamme
elativerhodesialaisestamme
illativerhodesialaiseemme
adessiverhodesialaisellamme
ablativerhodesialaiseltamme
allativerhodesialaisellemme
essiverhodesialaisenamme
translativerhodesialaiseksemme
abessiverhodesialaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerhodesialaisemme
accusative, nominativerhodesialaisemme
accusative, genitiverhodesialaisemme
genitiverhodesialaistemme, rhodesialaisiemme
partitiverhodesialaisiamme
inessiverhodesialaisissamme
elativerhodesialaisistamme
illativerhodesialaisiimme
adessiverhodesialaisillamme
ablativerhodesialaisiltamme
allativerhodesialaisillemme
essiverhodesialaisinamme
translativerhodesialaisiksemme
abessiverhodesialaisittamme
comitativerhodesialaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerhodesialaisenne
accusative, nominativerhodesialaisenne
accusative, genitiverhodesialaisenne
genitiverhodesialaisenne
partitiverhodesialaistanne
inessiverhodesialaisessanne
elativerhodesialaisestanne
illativerhodesialaiseenne
adessiverhodesialaisellanne
ablativerhodesialaiseltanne
allativerhodesialaisellenne
essiverhodesialaisenanne
translativerhodesialaiseksenne
abessiverhodesialaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerhodesialaisenne
accusative, nominativerhodesialaisenne
accusative, genitiverhodesialaisenne
genitiverhodesialaistenne, rhodesialaisienne
partitiverhodesialaisianne
inessiverhodesialaisissanne
elativerhodesialaisistanne
illativerhodesialaisiinne
adessiverhodesialaisillanne
ablativerhodesialaisiltanne
allativerhodesialaisillenne
essiverhodesialaisinanne
translativerhodesialaisiksenne
abessiverhodesialaisittanne
comitativerhodesialaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerhodesialaisensa
accusative, nominativerhodesialaisensa
accusative, genitiverhodesialaisensa
genitiverhodesialaisensa
partitiverhodesialaistaan, rhodesialaistansa
inessiverhodesialaisessaan, rhodesialaisessansa
elativerhodesialaisestaan, rhodesialaisestansa
illativerhodesialaiseensa
adessiverhodesialaisellaan, rhodesialaisellansa
ablativerhodesialaiseltaan, rhodesialaiseltansa
allativerhodesialaiselleen, rhodesialaisellensa
essiverhodesialaisenaan, rhodesialaisenansa
translativerhodesialaisekseen, rhodesialaiseksensa
abessiverhodesialaisettaan, rhodesialaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerhodesialaisensa
accusative, nominativerhodesialaisensa
accusative, genitiverhodesialaisensa
genitiverhodesialaistensa, rhodesialaisiensa
partitiverhodesialaisiaan, rhodesialaisiansa
inessiverhodesialaisissaan, rhodesialaisissansa
elativerhodesialaisistaan, rhodesialaisistansa
illativerhodesialaisiinsa
adessiverhodesialaisillaan, rhodesialaisillansa
ablativerhodesialaisiltaan, rhodesialaisiltansa
allativerhodesialaisilleen, rhodesialaisillensa
essiverhodesialaisinaan, rhodesialaisinansa
translativerhodesialaisikseen, rhodesialaisiksensa
abessiverhodesialaisittaan, rhodesialaisittansa
comitativerhodesialaisineen, rhodesialaisinensa